Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ONB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ONB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James C. Ryan, III | $1,263,877 | $0 | $3,910,775 | $0 | $2,038,002 | $139,213 | $281,412 | $7,633,279 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy M. Burke, Jr. | 314,423 | 600,000 | 673,200 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 154,067 | 2,491,690 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John V. Moran, IV | 616,154 | 0 | 1,020,038 | 0 | 675,613 | 769 | 75,857 | 2,388,431 |
| Senior EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James A. Sandgren | 662,115 | 0 | 802,317 | 0 | 728,790 | 7,526 | 111,029 | 2,311,777 |
| CEO, Commercial Banking | ||||||||
| Kendra L. Vanzo | 490,769 | 0 | 488,610 | 0 | 474,819 | 17,895 | 60,462 | 1,532,555 |
| Senior EVP and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James C. Ryan, III | $7,633,279 | $7,542,833 | — | +90,446 |
| Timothy M. Burke, Jr. | 2,491,690 | — | — | — |
| John V. Moran, IV | 2,388,431 | 2,003,408 | — | +385,023 |
| James A. Sandgren | 2,311,777 | 2,490,850 | — | −179,073 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | 1,532,555 | 1,592,251 | — | −59,696 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-06 | — | 342 | — | ~7,702 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Scott J. Evernham | CHIEF RISK OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 37 | 25 | 910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Ryan, III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 24 | 25 | 591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chady M. Alahmar | CEO, WEALTH MANAGEMENT | 2026-06-30 | A | 73 | 25 | 1,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-02 | — | 349 | — | ~9,091 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Nicholas J. Chulos | Chief Legal Officer & Corp Sec | 2026-07-28 | D | 20,000 | 27 | 533,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chady M. Alahmar | CEO, WEALTH MANAGEMENT | 2026-07-30 | D | 11,771 | 26 | 310,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E. Salmon | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 342 | $23 | $7,702 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott J. Evernham | CHIEF RISK OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 37 | 25 | 910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Ryan, III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 24 | 25 | 591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chady M. Alahmar | CEO, WEALTH MANAGEMENT | 2026-06-30 | A | 73 | 25 | 1,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Salmon | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 349 | 26 | 9,091 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas J. Chulos | Chief Legal Officer & Corp Sec | 2026-07-28 | D | 20,000 | 27 | 533,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chady M. Alahmar | CEO, WEALTH MANAGEMENT | 2026-07-30 | D | 11,771 | 26 | 310,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy M. Burke, Jr. | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 33,000 | — | $673,200 |
| John V. Moran, IV | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 9,757 | 19,513 | 19,513 | 39,026 | 556,604 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 4,674 | 9,347 | 9,347 | 18,694 | 266,619 |
| James A. Sandgren | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 7,674 | 15,348 | 15,348 | 30,696 | 437,802 |
| James C. Ryan, III | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 58,776 | — | 1,395,930 |
| John V. Moran, IV | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 19,513 | — | 463,434 |
| James C. Ryan, III | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 44,082 | 88,163 | 88,163 | 176,326 | 2,514,845 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 9,347 | — | 221,991 |
| James A. Sandgren | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 15,348 | — | 364,515 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy M. Burke, Jr. | $673,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| John V. Moran, IV | 463,434 | 556,604 | 0 | 54.6% |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | 221,991 | 266,619 | 0 | 54.6% |
| James A. Sandgren | 364,515 | 437,802 | 0 | 54.6% |
| James C. Ryan, III | 1,395,930 | 2,514,845 | 0 | 64.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John V. Moran, IV | PSU | 14,818 | — | $330,590 |
| Timothy M. Burke, Jr. | RSU | 33,000 | — | 736,230 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | RSU | 3,379 | — | 75,385 |
| James C. Ryan, III | PSU | 178,600 | — | 3,984,566 |
| James C. Ryan, III | PSU | 222,514 | — | 4,964,287 |
| John V. Moran, IV | PSU | 39,528 | — | 881,870 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | PSU | 22,228 | — | 495,907 |
| James A. Sandgren | PSU | 31,092 | — | 693,663 |
| James C. Ryan, III | RSU | 22,545 | — | 502,979 |
| John V. Moran, IV | RSU | 3,379 | — | 75,385 |
| James A. Sandgren | PSU | 42,450 | — | 947,060 |
| John V. Moran, IV | RSU | 19,513 | — | 435,335 |
| James A. Sandgren | RSU | 6,452 | — | 143,944 |
| James C. Ryan, III | RSU | 58,776 | — | 1,311,293 |
| James A. Sandgren | PSU | 46,716 | — | 1,042,234 |
| James C. Ryan, III | RSU | 52,463 | — | 1,170,450 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | RSU | 7,796 | — | 173,929 |
| James C. Ryan, III | PSU | 249,580 | — | 5,568,130 |
| James A. Sandgren | RSU | 14,730 | — | 328,626 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | PSU | 24,722 | — | 551,548 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | PSU | 18,934 | — | 422,418 |
| John V. Moran, IV | PSU | 16,464 | — | 367,312 |
| James A. Sandgren | RSU | 15,348 | — | 342,414 |
| John V. Moran, IV | RSU | 14,376 | — | 320,729 |
| Kendra L. Vanzo | RSU | 9,347 | — | 208,532 |
| John V. Moran, IV | RSU | 7,788 | — | 173,750 |
Our primary objective for executive compensation is to align the interests of our executives with those of our shareholders. As such, our compensation programs are designed to reward executives for the achievement of short- and long-term strategic and operational goals of the Company and the achievement of increased returns for our shareholders, while at the same time avoiding unnecessary or excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 319,063,115 | 9,990,057 | 5,315,303 | 96.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 238,432,348 | 17,656,728 | 4,680,755 | 93.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 211,563,600 | 23,180,010 | 593,609 | 90.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 210,304,386 | 21,999,305 | 5,231,298 | 88.54% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 217,017,203 | 4,347,758 | 454,325 | 97.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 96.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 93.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 90.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on any proposals to be voted on at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on any proposals to be voted on at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 110 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,633,279 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,319 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan C. KitchellIndependent · Enterprise Risk · Corporate Responsibility | $98,875 | $100,000 | — | $0 | $71,049 | $269,924 |
| Daniel S. HermannIndependent · Audit · Corporate Responsibility | 81,875 | 170,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 251,875 |
| Stephen C. Van ArsdellIndependent · Enterprise Risk · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 117,500 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 29,606 | 247,106 |
| Peter J. HenselerIndependent · Compensation · Executive | 102,375 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 33,978 | 236,353 |
| Thomas L. BrownIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk · Executive | 115,000 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 16,687 | 231,687 |
| Thomas E. SalmonIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk | 98,500 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 26,323 | 224,823 |
| Kathryn J. HayleyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 114,875 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 6,626 | 221,501 |
| Derrick J. StewartIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 92,500 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 20,815 | 213,315 |
| Rebecca S. SkillmanIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility · Not standing for re-election | 99,125 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 199,125 |
| Katherine E. WhiteIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Corporate Responsibility | 198,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 198,500 |
| Ellen A. RudnickIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 98,375 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 198,375 |
| Barbara A. BoigegrainIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Talent Development and Compensation | 198,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 198,000 |
| Michael J. SmallIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Enterprise Risk | 191,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 191,000 |
| Austin M. RamirezIndependent · Audit · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 88,875 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 188,875 |
| Daniel C. ReardonIndependent · Enterprise Risk · Executive · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 60,750 | 100,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 160,750 |
| James C. Ryan, IIIEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 13,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,756,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,270,000 |
| All other compensation | $205,084 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,231,209 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Old National Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Old National Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Alliance Bancorporation | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | $1,500,000 | $5,326,094 | — | $4,050,000 | $10,969,236 |
| 2 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | 1,172,657 | 5,499,760 | 0 | 3,414,600 | 10,350,577 |
| 3 | First Horizon Corporation | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 4 | Comerica Incorporated | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 5 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 6 | Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 7 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 8 | Wintrust Financial Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 9 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 10 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 11 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 12 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 13 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 14 | Webster Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 15 | Zions Bancorporation | 2025 | Harris H. Simmons | 1,125,509 | 1,762,847 | 0 | 2,337,963 | 5,358,037 |
| 16 | BOK Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 17 | Cadence Bank | 2023 | James Rollins III | 1,000,000 | 2,485,465 | 0 | 996,460 | 5,107,944 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| BOK Financial Corporation | 69% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Cadence Bank | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing |
| Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Comerica Incorporated | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 · Options 10 | Yes — Relative TSR (modifier) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| First Horizon Corporation | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| UMB Financial Corporation | 189.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Webster Financial Corporation | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | 150% | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Wintrust Financial Corporation | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zions Bancorporation | 83% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James C. Ryan, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy M. Burke, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 2,491,690. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r11 · c22 · span 1492091–1492100 |
| 3 | Section 01, John V. Moran, IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 2,388,431. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r14 · c22 · span 1516510–1516519 |
| 4 | Section 01, James A. Sandgren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 2,311,777. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r17 · c22 · span 1540830–1540839 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kendra L. Vanzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 1,532,555. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r20 · c22 · span 1564705–1564714 |
| 6 | Section 03, Timothy M. Burke, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r11 · c10 · span 1487995–1488002 |
| 7 | Section 03, John V. Moran, IV PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r6 · c4 · span 1327627–1327634 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kendra L. Vanzo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r8 · c2 · span 1330300–1330305 |
| 9 | Section 03, James A. Sandgren PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r7 · c2 · span 1328552–1328558 |
| 10 | Section 03, James C. Ryan, III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r4 · c4 · span 1347281–1347290 |
| 11 | Section 03, John V. Moran, IV RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r6 · c4 · span 1350734–1350741 |
| 12 | Section 03, James C. Ryan, III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r4 · c4 · span 1324309–1324318 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kendra L. Vanzo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r8 · c2 · span 1330300–1330305 |
| 14 | Section 03, James A. Sandgren RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r7 · c2 · span 1328552–1328558 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 110 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t291 · span 2259416–2259518 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ryan C. Kitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,924. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r13 · c11 · span 856896–856903 |
| 17 | Section 08, Daniel S. Hermann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,875. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r12 · c11 · span 852599–852606 |
| 18 | Section 08, Stephen C. Van Arsdell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,106. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r21 · c11 · span 891034–891041 |
| 19 | Section 08, Peter J. Henseler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,353. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r11 · c11 · span 848530–848537 |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas L. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,687. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r9 · c11 · span 840144–840151 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas E. Salmon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,823. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r17 · c11 · span 873855–873862 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kathryn J. Hayley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,501. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c11 · span 844232–844239 |
| 23 | Section 08, Derrick J. Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,315. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r20 · c11 · span 886731–886738 |
| 24 | Section 08, Rebecca S. Skillman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,125. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r18 · c11 · span 878154–878161 |
| 25 | Section 08, Katherine E. White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,500. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r22 · c2 · span 892189–892196 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ellen A. Rudnick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,375. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r16 · c11 · span 869558–869565 |
| 27 | Section 08, Barbara A. Boigegrain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,000. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c2 · span 832890–832897 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael J. Small | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,000. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r19 · c2 · span 879205–879212 |
| 29 | Section 08, Austin M. Ramirez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,875. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r14 · c11 · span 860965–860972 |
| 30 | Section 08, Daniel C. Reardon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,750. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r15 · c11 · span 865262–865269 |
| 31 | Section 08, James C. Ryan, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas E. Salmon 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0000707179-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott J. Evernham 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000707179-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James C. Ryan, III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000707179-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Chady M. Alahmar 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000707179-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas E. Salmon 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0000707179-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Nicholas J. Chulos 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000707179-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Chady M. Alahmar 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000707179-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035975 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 319,063,115). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001628280-25-026582 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.11% (votes for as printed: 238,432,348). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001628280-24-024536 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.13% (votes for as printed: 211,563,600). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,756,125 + equity 1,270,000 + all other 205,084 = 3,231,209, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,231,209 |
| 45 | Western Alliance Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 46 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c44 · span 736314–736324 |
| 47 | First Horizon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 48 | Comerica Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 49 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 50 | Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 51 | Old National Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 52 | Wintrust Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 53 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 54 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637 |
| 55 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 57 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 58 | Webster Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 59 | Zions Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zions Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 656287–656296 |
| 60 | BOK Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 61 | Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old National Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old National Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corporation names Old National Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old National Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old National Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corporation names Old National Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old National Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation names Old National Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old National Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Zions Bancorporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109380-26-000052 | Zions Bancorporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old National Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, First Horizon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | First Horizon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old National Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corporation names Old National Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation names Old National Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:CADE:FY2023:no_edgar_accession | Cadence Bank names Old National Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |