Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CBU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CBU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitar Karaivanov | $900,000 | $0 | $805,467 | $262,750 | $793,125 | $5,722 | $26,717 | $2,793,781 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Levy | 461,250 | 0 | 251,259 | 81,959 | 298,083 | 36,049 | 40,760 | 1,169,360 |
| Retired SVP and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Sutaris | 263,053 | 0 | 271,947 | 88,714 | 0 | 499,340 | 27,343 | 1,150,397 |
| Retired EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Maureen Gillan-Myer | 433,500 | 0 | 219,312 | 71,528 | 340,190 | 23,312 | 43,158 | 1,131,000 |
| EVP and Chief Administration and Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Abdo | 433,000 | 0 | 235,850 | 76,948 | 313,660 | 17,163 | 36,601 | 1,113,222 |
| EVP and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Marya Burgio Wlos | 365,385 | 0 | 128,822 | 0 | 363,075 | 1,333 | 22,519 | 881,134 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitar Karaivanov | $2,793,781 | $2,700,891 | $1,330,312 | +92,890 |
| Jeffrey Levy | 1,169,360 | 1,047,872 | 842,811 | +121,488 |
| Joseph Sutaris | 1,150,397 | 1,218,057 | 1,129,848 | −67,660 |
| Maureen Gillan-Myer | 1,131,000 | 985,708 | 848,442 | +145,292 |
| Michael Abdo | 1,113,222 | 949,555 | — | +163,667 |
| Marya Burgio Wlos | 881,134 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery J. Knauss | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally A. Steele | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Parente | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery J. Knauss | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Pecor, III | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Parente | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally A. Steele | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Pecor, III | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marya Burgio Wlos | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 273 | 64 | 17,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric E. Stickels | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,000 | 64 | 127,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deresa Fischer Durkee | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,196 | 44 | 52,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deresa Fischer Durkee | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 427 | 52 | 22,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-10 | — | 1,623 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Deresa Fischer Durkee | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,326 | 65 | 85,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Vaccaro | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 320.46 | 61 | 19,625 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele P. Sullivan | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 406.19 | 61 | 24,875 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Bolus | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,190.83 | 67 | 816,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery J. Knauss | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally A. Steele | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Parente | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery J. Knauss | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Pecor, III | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Parente | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally A. Steele | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Pecor, III | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marya Burgio Wlos | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 273 | 64 | 17,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric E. Stickels | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,000 | 64 | 127,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deresa Fischer Durkee | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,196 | 44 | 52,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deresa Fischer Durkee | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 427 | 52 | 22,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deresa Fischer Durkee | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 427 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deresa Fischer Durkee | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deresa Fischer Durkee | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,326 | 65 | 85,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Vaccaro | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 320.46 | 61 | 19,625 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele P. Sullivan | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 406.19 | 61 | 24,875 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Bolus | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,190.83 | 67 | 816,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marya Burgio Wlos | — | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 2,266 | — | $128,822 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marya Burgio Wlos | RSU | 2,266 | — | $130,159 |
| Michael Abdo | RSU | 2,568 | — | 147,506 |
| Maureen Gillan-Myer | PSU | 16,874 | — | 969,243 |
| Michael Abdo | PSU | 14,112 | — | 810,593 |
| Maureen Gillan-Myer | RSU | 2,975 | — | 170,884 |
| Michael Abdo | Restricted Stock | 60 | — | 4,048 |
| Jeffrey Levy | PSU | 16,874 | — | 969,243 |
| Maureen Gillan-Myer | PSU | 15,109 | — | 867,861 |
| Dimitar Karaivanov | RSU | 9,405 | — | 540,223 |
| Maureen Gillan-Myer | RSU | 2,543 | — | 146,070 |
| Jeffrey Levy | RSU | 2,975 | — | 170,884 |
| Dimitar Karaivanov | PSU | 48,847 | — | 2,805,772 |
Linking the named executives compensation program with the Company's performance to ensure that a significant portion of their total compensation is variable and tied to the Company's performance. Aligning the named executives interests with those of the Company's Shareholders. Attracting and retaining talented leadership to sustain competitive advantage. Providing a framework that encourages strong financial results and positive shareholder returns consistent with our goal of delivering Above Average Returns with Below Average Risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 39,052,791 | 1,367,203 | 197,287 | 96.62% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 39,208,889 | 1,232,650 | 134,633 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 38,183,537 | 2,496,827 | 330,123 | 93.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 33,889,152 | 7,353,391 | 134,612 | 82.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 39,525,686 | 1,279,377 | 289,315 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 38,258,102 | 2,468,758 | 232,523 | 93.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.62%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 96.95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 93.86%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for this Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for this Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for this Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 60 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,793,781 |
| Median employee compensation | $46,859 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric E. StickelsIndependent · Board Chair | $120,000 | $71,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $191,173 |
| Kerrie D. MacPhersonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Risk (Chair) · Audit · Executive · Governance | 105,438 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176,611 |
| Michele P. SullivanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Risk | 95,626 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166,799 |
| John F. Whipple, JrIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Audit · Executive | 95,000 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166,173 |
| Neil E. FesetteIndependent · Executive (Chair) · Audit · Compensation | 92,000 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163,173 |
| Mark J. BolusIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Trust | 90,000 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161,173 |
| Jeffery J. KnaussIndependent · Governance · Risk · Trust | 87,125 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158,298 |
| John ParenteIndependent · Trust (Chair) · Executive · Governance | 87,000 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158,173 |
| Raymond C. Pecor, IIIIndependent · Governance · Risk | 83,250 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154,423 |
| Savneet SinghIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 78,750 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149,923 |
| Sally A. SteeleIndependent · Compensation · Trust | 77,000 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,173 |
| Susan E. SkerrittIndependent · Departed during FY | 30,750 | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,923 |
| John A. VaccaroIndependent · Trust · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,500 |
| Dimitar A. KaraivanovEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Brenda M. HallIndependent · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $71,173 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,059,439 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $854,076 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,913,515 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Community Financial System, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Community Financial System, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | $1,222,893 | $3,843,347 | $0 | $2,876,400 | $8,472,627 |
| 2 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 3 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 4 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 5 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 6 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 7 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 8 | First Busey Corp. | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 9 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 10 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 11 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 12 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 13 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 14 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 15 | NBT Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 16 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 17 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 18 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| FB Financial Corporation | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| First Busey Corp. | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NBT Bancorp, Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dimitar Karaivanov | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE for Fiscal Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE for Fiscal Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 1,169,360. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r17 · c25 · span 1416353–1416362 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joseph Sutaris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE for Fiscal Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 1,150,397. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r9 · c25 · span 1386099–1386108 |
| 4 | Section 01, Maureen Gillan-Myer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE for Fiscal Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 1,131,000. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r13 · c25 · span 1401198–1401207 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Abdo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE for Fiscal Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 1,113,222. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r21 · c25 · span 1431404–1431413 |
| 6 | Section 01, Marya Burgio Wlos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE for Fiscal Years Ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 881,134. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r7 · c25 · span 1379941–1379948 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marya Burgio Wlos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r8 · c25 · span 1490682–1490687 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 60 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1990329–1990331 |
| 9 | Section 08, Eric E. Stickels | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,173. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r11 · c10 · span 599637–599645 |
| 10 | Section 08, Kerrie D. MacPherson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,611. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c10 · span 586503–586511 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michele P. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,799. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r12 · c10 · span 601833–601841 |
| 12 | Section 08, John F. Whipple, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,173. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r14 · c10 · span 605826–605834 |
| 13 | Section 08, Neil E. Fesette | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,173. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c10 · span 582118–582126 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark J. Bolus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,173. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c10 · span 579926–579934 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jeffery J. Knauss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,298. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c10 · span 584312–584320 |
| 16 | Section 08, John Parente | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,173. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c10 · span 588699–588707 |
| 17 | Section 08, Raymond C. Pecor, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,423. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r7 · c10 · span 590897–590905 |
| 18 | Section 08, Savneet Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,923. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c10 · span 593087–593095 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sally A. Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,173. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r10 · c10 · span 597483–597491 |
| 20 | Section 08, Susan E. Skerritt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,923. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r9 · c10 · span 595291–595299 |
| 21 | Section 08, John A. Vaccaro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,500. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r13 · c4 · span 602955–602961 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dimitar A. Karaivanov | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Brenda M. Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jeffery J. Knauss 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000723188-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Sally A. Steele 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000723188-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Parente 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000723188-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffery J. Knauss 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000723188-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Raymond C. Pecor, III 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000723188-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Parente 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000723188-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sally A. Steele 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000723188-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Raymond C. Pecor, III 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000723188-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Marya Burgio Wlos 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000723188-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Eric E. Stickels 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000723188-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Deresa Fischer Durkee 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000723188-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Deresa Fischer Durkee 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000723188-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Deresa Fischer Durkee 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000723188-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Deresa Fischer Durkee 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000723188-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Deresa Fischer Durkee 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000723188-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John A. Vaccaro 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000723188-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michele P. Sullivan 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000723188-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark J. Bolus 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0000723188-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065800 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.62% (votes for as printed: 39,052,791). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001104659-25-052458 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.95% (votes for as printed: 39,208,889). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001104659-24-063079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.86% (votes for as printed: 38,183,537). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,059,439 + equity 854,076 + all other 0 = 1,913,515, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,913,515 |
| 47 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 48 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 49 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 51 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 52 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 53 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 54 | First Busey Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 55 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 56 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 57 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 58 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 59 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 61 | NBT Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 62 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 63 | Community Financial System, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 64 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. names Community Financial System, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp, Inc. names Community Financial System, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. names Community Financial System, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corporation names Community Financial System, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation names Community Financial System, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, First Busey Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Financial System, Inc.. Filing ↗ |