Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Holmes | $787,519 | $0 | $1,650,039 | $0 | $1,263,228 | $0 | $65,617 | $3,766,403 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Mettee | 469,046 | 0 | 700,078 | 0 | 559,769 | 0 | 25,076 | 1,753,969 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Travis Edmondson | 406,370 | 334,533 | 300,025 | 0 | 333,662 | 0 | 27,285 | 1,401,875 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Aimee Hamilton | 384,087 | 0 | 400,066 | 0 | 299,551 | 0 | 23,771 | 1,107,475 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Tansil | 375,769 | 0 | 350,070 | 0 | 305,898 | 0 | 20,230 | 1,051,967 |
| Chief Business and Operations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Holmes | $3,766,403 | $3,946,912 | $2,960,086 | −180,509 |
| Michael Mettee | 1,753,969 | 1,557,784 | 985,704 | +196,185 |
| Travis Edmondson | 1,401,875 | 1,334,129 | 879,846 | +67,746 |
| Aimee Hamilton | 1,107,475 | — | — | — |
| Scott Tansil | 1,051,967 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher T. Holmes | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 38,619 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Holmes | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 38,619 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William F. Carpenter III | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,758 | 54 | 95,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Wright Pinson | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 556 | 54 | 30,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Agenia W. Clark | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 139 | 54 | 7,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily J. Reynolds | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 278 | 54 | 15,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orrin H. Ingram | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 278 | 54 | 15,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily J. Reynolds | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William F. Carpenter III | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Wright Pinson | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orrin H. Ingram | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Jonathan Ayers | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melody J. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James W. Cross IV | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Henry Smith IV | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Milton Johnson | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Agenia W. Clark | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raja J. Jubran | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. Exum | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn J. Joyce | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 7,000 | 59 | 413,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aimee Hamilton | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,244 | — | $160,027 |
| Travis Edmondson | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,649 | — | 7,298 |
| Aimee Hamilton | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 4,866 | — | 9,732 |
| Scott Tansil | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,028 | — | 100,041 |
| Scott Tansil | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 1,786 | — | 100,016 |
| Christopher Holmes | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 20,069 | — | 40,138 |
| Michael Mettee | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,649 | — | 180,005 |
| Michael Mettee | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 5,474 | — | 10,948 |
| Travis Edmondson | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,433 | — | 120,020 |
| Scott Tansil | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,041 | — | 6,082 |
| Michael Mettee | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 4,465 | — | 250,040 |
| Christopher Holmes | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 13,380 | — | 660,035 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aimee Hamilton | $160,027 | $9,732 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Travis Edmondson | 120,020 | 7,298 | 0 | 5.7% |
| Scott Tansil | 200,057 | 6,082 | 0 | 3.0% |
| Christopher Holmes | 660,035 | 40,138 | 0 | 5.7% |
| Michael Mettee | 430,045 | 10,948 | 0 | 2.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Holmes | PSU | 31,701 | — | $1,768,916 |
| Aimee Hamilton | PSU | 6,221 | — | 347,132 |
| Christopher Holmes | PSU | 73,330 | — | 8,183,628 |
| Scott Tansil | PSU | 6,436 | — | 359,129 |
| Travis Edmondson | PSU | 14,795 | — | 1,651,122 |
| Aimee Hamilton | PSU | 12,390 | — | 1,382,724 |
| Scott Tansil | PSU | 8,940 | — | 997,704 |
| Travis Edmondson | PSU | 9,804 | — | 547,063 |
| Michael Mettee | PSU | 19,113 | — | 2,133,011 |
| Michael Mettee | PSU | 13,504 | — | 753,523 |
The compensation program adopted by the Compensation Committee is designed to achieve a balance between rewarding Company executive officers and associates for superior performance while delivering a compelling return on investment for our shareholders. The Compensation Committee seeks to attract, retain and motivate the Company's employees by aligning competitive, market-based compensation programs with the Company's long-term objectives, business strategy and financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 42,018,053 | 446,203 | 39,708 | 98.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 39,084,248 | 666,414 | 83,640 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 40,320,699 | 310,769 | 325,983 | 98.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 39,806,225 | 539,359 | 22,672 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 40,002,482 | 378,415 | 36,295 | 98.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 98.12%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 98.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards quorum and will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposed charter amendment.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards quorum and will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposed charter amendment.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards quorum and will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposed charter amendment.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,766,403 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,634 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William F. Carpenter IIIIndependent · Board Chair | $1,703 | $60,035 | $0 | $0 | $130,119 | $191,857 |
| Melody J. SullivanIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) | 81,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141,738 |
| Raja J. JubranIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Credit Risk | 81,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141,738 |
| Emily J. ReynoldsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 61,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 15,024 | 136,762 |
| James L. ExumIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Trust | 71,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131,738 |
| James W. Cross IVIndependent · Credit Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 71,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131,738 |
| C. Wright PinsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 2,492 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 65,129 | 127,656 |
| J. Jonathan AyersNot independent · Risk · Trust (Chair) | 66,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126,738 |
| Orrin H. IngramIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 1,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 60,107 | 121,845 |
| Agenia W. ClarkIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 31,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 30,101 | 121,839 |
| R. Milton JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Risk | 61,703 | 60,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,738 |
| J. Henry Smith IVIndependent · Risk · Trust · Newly elected | 50,717 | 50,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,761 |
| Christopher T. HolmesEmployee director · Credit Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $585,239 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $710,429 |
| All other compensation | $300,480 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,596,148 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FB Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FB Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Home Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | $798,954 | $4,651,200 | $0 | $800,000 | $7,221,420 |
| 2 | Pinnacle Financial | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 3 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 4 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 5 | Seacoast Banking Corp of FL | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 6 | Simmons First National Corp. | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 7 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 8 | FB Financial Corp | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 9 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 10 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 11 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 12 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 13 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 14 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland, III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 15 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 16 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 17 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 18 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 19 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 20 | First Bancorp | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
| 21 | Southside Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Donahoe | 580,000 | 252,032 | 0 | 220,121 | 1,224,314 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FB Financial Corp | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| City Holding Company | 114% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | McLagan |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Bancorp | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pinnacle Financial | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Seacoast Banking Corp of FL | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Simmons First National Corp. | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Southside Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Mettee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,753,969. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 587769–587778 |
| 3 | Section 01, Travis Edmondson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,401,875. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 597051–597060 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aimee Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,107,475. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 606300–606309 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Tansil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,051,967. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c24 · span 610884–610893 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aimee Hamilton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c8 · span 536765–536770 |
| 7 | Section 03, Travis Edmondson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c6 · span 534847–534852 |
| 8 | Section 03, Aimee Hamilton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c6 · span 536483–536488 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Tansil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c8 · span 538574–538579 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Tansil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c4 · span 539708–539713 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Holmes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c6 · span 529943–529949 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Mettee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c8 · span 531965–531970 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Mettee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c6 · span 531677–531682 |
| 14 | Section 03, Travis Edmondson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c8 · span 535179–535184 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Tansil PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c6 · span 538236–538241 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Mettee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c4 · span 532804–532809 |
| 17 | Section 03, Christopher Holmes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c8 · span 530328–530334 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r1 · c1 · span 858207–858214 |
| 19 | Section 08, William F. Carpenter III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,857. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c4 · span 992975–992982 |
| 20 | Section 08, Melody J. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,738. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r14 · c4 · span 1006097–1006104 |
| 21 | Section 08, Raja J. Jubran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,738. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r10 · c4 · span 1001294–1001301 |
| 22 | Section 08, Emily J. Reynolds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,762. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r12 · c4 · span 1003620–1003627 |
| 23 | Section 08, James L. Exum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,738. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c4 · span 996465–996472 |
| 24 | Section 08, James W. Cross IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,738. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c4 · span 995304–995311 |
| 25 | Section 08, C. Wright Pinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,656. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r11 · c4 · span 1002456–1002463 |
| 26 | Section 08, J. Jonathan Ayers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,738. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r2 · c4 · span 991804–991811 |
| 27 | Section 08, Orrin H. Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,845. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r8 · c4 · span 998956–998963 |
| 28 | Section 08, Agenia W. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,839. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c4 · span 994137–994144 |
| 29 | Section 08, R. Milton Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,738. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c4 · span 1000132–1000139 |
| 30 | Section 08, J. Henry Smith IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,761. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r13 · c4 · span 1004785–1004792 |
| 31 | Section 08, Christopher T. Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c4 · span 997720–997721 |
| 32 | Section 02, Christopher T. Holmes 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001348891-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher T. Holmes 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001348891-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, William F. Carpenter III 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001189136-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, C. Wright Pinson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001930827-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Agenia W. Clark 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001632394-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Emily J. Reynolds 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001703278-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Orrin H. Ingram 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001191473-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Emily J. Reynolds 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001703278-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William F. Carpenter III 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001189136-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, C. Wright Pinson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001930827-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Orrin H. Ingram 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001191473-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, J. Jonathan Ayers 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001703295-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Melody J. Sullivan 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001637768-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James W. Cross IV 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001239015-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, J. Henry Smith IV 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001869968-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, R. Milton Johnson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001216841-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Agenia W. Clark 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001632394-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Raja J. Jubran 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001765722-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James L. Exum 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001703317-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lynn J. Joyce 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001249158-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001649749-26-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.86% (votes for as printed: 42,018,053). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001649749-25-000131 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 39,084,248). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001649749-24-000122 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.45% (votes for as printed: 40,320,699). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 585,239 + equity 710,429 + all other 300,480 = 1,596,148, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,596,148 |
| 58 | Home Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 59 | Pinnacle Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial's own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 61 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. |
| 62 | Seacoast Banking Corp of FL, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corp of FL's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 63 | Simmons First National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 64 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 65 | FB Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 66 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 67 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 68 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 69 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 70 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 71 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c23 · span 595706–595715 |
| 72 | Origin Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 73 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 74 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 75 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c10 · span 732069–732078 |
| 76 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c7 · span 511012–511021 |
| 77 | First Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 78 | Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000705432-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001 |
| 79 | Section 10a, First Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811589-25-000016 | First Bancorp names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corp of FL reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corp of FL names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000705432-26-000069 | Southside Bancshares, Inc. names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp. names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corp. names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation names FB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |