Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FBNC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FBNC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Currie | $650,000 | $100,000 | $718,649 | $0 | $393,609 | $0 | $52,540 | $1,914,798 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President of First Bank | ||||||||
| Richard Moore | 550,000 | 0 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 0 | 90,735 | 1,639,497 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Bostian | 500,000 | 75,000 | 286,017 | 0 | 135,986 | 0 | 47,925 | 1,044,928 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of the Company and First Bank | ||||||||
| Christian Wilson | 425,000 | 75,000 | 196,892 | 0 | 69,392 | 0 | 29,398 | 795,682 |
| Chief Operating Officer of the Company and First Bank | ||||||||
| Michael Mayer | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,555 | 727,555 |
| President of the Company | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Currie | $1,914,798 | $902,944 | $810,900 | +1,011,854 |
| Richard Moore | 1,639,497 | 1,337,466 | 1,242,921 | +302,031 |
| Elizabeth Bostian | 1,044,928 | 797,326 | 706,023 | +247,602 |
| Christian Wilson | 795,682 | 462,628 | — | +333,054 |
| Michael Mayer | 727,555 | 2,127,794 | 1,764,013 | −1,400,239 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Goodwin Mayer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 44,324 | $59 | $2,596,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Goodwin Mayer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. McCauley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O. Temple Sloan, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlie C. McLamb, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick L. Taylor, II | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dexter V. Perry | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abby J. Donnelly | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne S. DeFerie | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Crawford, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katharine Caldwell Nevin | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Hans | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 863 | 58 | 50,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard H. Moore | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 9,673 | 62 | 600,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Wilson | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,902 | 62 | 180,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Currie | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 7,739 | 62 | 480,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Brent Hicks | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 1,087 | 62 | 67,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bostian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,386 | 62 | 210,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bostian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,887 | 64 | 119,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard H. Moore | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,096 | 64 | 133,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bostian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,887 | 64 | 119,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Currie | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,096 | 64 | 133,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard H. Moore | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 6,878 | 64 | 436,959 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Currie | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,096 | 64 | 133,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Wilson | PSU | — | 562 | 1,125 | — | 1,687 | — |
| Christian Wilson | RSU | — | — | — | 3,028 | — | 127,500 |
| Gregory Currie | RSU | — | — | — | 9,983 | — | 425,000 |
| Elizabeth Bostian | PSU | — | 2,150 | 4,300 | — | 6,451 | — |
| Elizabeth Bostian | RSU | — | — | — | 3,562 | — | 150,000 |
| Gregory Currie | PSU | — | 1,103 | 2,205 | — | 3,308 | — |
| Richard Moore | PSU | — | 1,819 | 3,639 | — | 5,458 | 550,000 |
| Richard Moore | RSU | — | — | — | 13,058 | — | 550,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Wilson | $127,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Gregory Currie | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Elizabeth Bostian | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Richard Moore | 550,000 | 550,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Currie | RSU | 2,371 | — | $120,423 |
| Gregory Currie | RSU | 3,781 | — | 192,037 |
| Elizabeth Bostian | RSU | 1,920 | — | 97,517 |
| Gregory Currie | RSU | 4,825 | — | 245,062 |
| Richard Moore | RSU | 16,886 | — | 857,640 |
| Michael Mayer | RSU | 16,606 | — | 843,419 |
| Richard Moore | RSU | 567 | — | 28,798 |
| Gregory Currie | RSU | 530 | — | 26,919 |
| Elizabeth Bostian | RSU | 3,562 | — | 180,914 |
| Elizabeth Bostian | RSU | 3,403 | — | 172,838 |
| Elizabeth Bostian | RSU | 4,342 | — | 220,530 |
| Christian Wilson | RSU | 681 | — | 34,588 |
| Christian Wilson | RSU | 3,028 | — | 153,792 |
| Gregory Currie | RSU | 2,266 | — | 115,090 |
| Michael Mayer | RSU | 1,233 | — | 62,624 |
| Michael Mayer | RSU | 21,188 | — | 1,076,139 |
| Richard Moore | RSU | 13,234 | — | 672,155 |
| Richard Moore | RSU | 13,058 | — | 663,216 |
| Gregory Currie | RSU | 7,717 | — | 391,946 |
| Christian Wilson | RSU | 4,754 | — | 241,456 |
| Richard Moore | RSU | 2,489 | — | 126,416 |
| Elizabeth Bostian | RSU | 475 | — | 24,125 |
The Committee's general philosophy is that we should compensate our executive officers at approximately the same average level as corresponding officers at similarly situated peer financial services companies. While that is our general philosophy, we may position a base salary in the upper quartile of the market due to experience, performance, or competitive considerations. Also, we provide incentives that may result in compensation reaching the upper quartile of the market when performance exceeds targets.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 30,515,764 | 1,390,398 | 45,780 | 95.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 29,235,792 | 2,013,234 | 52,152 | 93.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 28,619,727 | 1,174,332 | 70,450 | 96.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 26,803,249 | 1,968,244 | 194,086 | 93.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 23,767,467 | 1,631,858 | 216,450 | 93.58% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-07 | 19,836,525 | 973,260 | 156,507 | 95.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 95.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 93.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 96.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because directors will be elected by an affirmative vote of the majority of shares cast (or by a plurality of votes in a contested election) and the Say on Pay proposal, and the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditors each requires approval by a majority of the votes cast, votes withheld, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in the election of directors or the approvals of those proposals.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because directors will be elected by an affirmative vote of the majority of shares cast (or by a plurality of votes in a contested election) and the "Say on Pay" proposal, the proposal to approve the First Bancorp 2024 Equity Plan and the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditors each requires approval by a majority of the votes cast, votes withheld, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in the election of directors or the approvals of those proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 27.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,639,497 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,900 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne S. DeFerieIndependent · Executive and Loan · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | $57,500 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $95,000 |
| James C. Crawford, IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive and Loan · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk | 49,500 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,000 |
| Abby J. DonnellyIndependent · Executive and Loan · Audit · Compensation | 37,500 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 |
| Carlie C. McLamb, JrIndependent · Executive and Loan · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 37,500 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 |
| John W. McCauleyIndependent · Executive and Loan · Audit · Compensation | 37,500 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 |
| Frederick L. Taylor, IIIndependent · Executive and Loan · Audit · Compensation | 37,500 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 |
| O. Temple Sloan, IIIIndependent · Executive and Loan · Audit · Compensation | 37,500 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 |
| Mary Clara CapelIndependent · Executive and Loan · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 37,500 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 |
| Dexter V. PerryIndependent · Executive and Loan · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 37,500 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 |
| Michael G. MayerEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gregory A. Currie, JrEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Richard H. MooreEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $369,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $337,500 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $707,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Bancorp | 2025 | Richard Moore | $550,000 | $774,381 | $0 | $224,381 | $1,639,497 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Currie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 25. As printed: 1,914,798. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 404209–404218 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 25. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elizabeth Bostian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 25. As printed: 1,044,928. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 413496–413505 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christian Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 25. As printed: 795,682. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c48 · span 424264–424271 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Mayer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 25. As printed: 727,555. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 394989–394996 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christian Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c13 · span 643882–643887 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christian Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c19 · span 644770–644777 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gregory Currie RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c19 · span 638826–638833 |
| 9 | Section 03, Elizabeth Bostian PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c13 · span 640913–640918 |
| 10 | Section 03, Elizabeth Bostian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c19 · span 641801–641808 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gregory Currie PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c13 · span 637938–637943 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Moore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c23 · span 632419–632426 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c23 · span 632419–632426 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 27.8 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Suzanne S. DeFerie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c11 · span 783435–783441 |
| 16 | Section 08, James C. Crawford, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c11 · span 781538–781544 |
| 17 | Section 08, Abby J. Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c11 · span 785330–785336 |
| 18 | Section 08, Carlie C. McLamb, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c11 · span 789125–789131 |
| 19 | Section 08, John W. McCauley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c11 · span 787225–787231 |
| 20 | Section 08, Frederick L. Taylor, II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c11 · span 794819–794825 |
| 21 | Section 08, O. Temple Sloan, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r9 · c11 · span 792918–792924 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mary Clara Capel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c15 · span 779611–779617 |
| 23 | Section 08, Dexter V. Perry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c11 · span 791019–791025 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael G. Mayer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Gregory A. Currie, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Richard H. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael Goodwin Mayer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000811589-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Goodwin Mayer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John W. McCauley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, O. Temple Sloan, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Carlie C. McLamb, Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Frederick L. Taylor, II 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dexter V. Perry 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Abby J. Donnelly 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Suzanne S. DeFerie 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James C. Crawford, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000811589-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Katharine Caldwell Nevin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000811589-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Peter Hans 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000811589-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Richard H. Moore 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000811589-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christian Wilson 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000811589-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gregory A. Currie 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000811589-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas Brent Hicks 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000811589-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bostian 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000811589-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bostian 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000811589-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Richard H. Moore 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000811589-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bostian 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000811589-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gregory A. Currie 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000811589-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Richard H. Moore 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000811589-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gregory A. Currie 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000811589-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0000811589-26-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.64% (votes for as printed: 30,515,764). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000811589-25-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.56% (votes for as printed: 29,235,792). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000811589-24-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 28,619,727). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 369,500 + equity 337,500 + all other 0 = 707,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 707,000 |
| 56 | First Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |