CEO Andrea Short was paid $2,190,564 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 106.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000034782-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,048,597 Christopher Murphy total, FY2025 Executive Chairman, 1st Source Corporation and 1st Source Bank — highest-paid officer; CEO Andrea Short: $2,190,564 | 31st CEO (Andrea Short) pay percentile vs peers | 31.4:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.45% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
SRCE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Murphy | $855,385 | $0 | $1,003,281 | $0 | $999,650 | $0 | $190,281 | $3,048,597 |
| Executive Chairman, 1st Source Corporation and 1st Source Bank | ||||||||
| Andrea Short | 526,346 | 0 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 0 | 133,091 | 2,190,564 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, 1st Source Corporation and Chief Executive Officer, 1st Source Bank | ||||||||
| Kevin Murphy | 396,538 | 0 | 872,579 | 0 | 369,550 | 0 | 43,199 | 1,681,866 |
| Executive Vice President, 1st Source Corporation and President, 1st Source Bank | ||||||||
| Brett Bauer | 331,923 | 0 | 383,993 | 0 | 367,550 | 0 | 43,579 | 1,127,045 |
| Executive Vice President, Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer, 1st Source Corporation and 1st Source Bank | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Buhr | 411,154 | 0 | 103,216 | 0 | 384,400 | 0 | 53,963 | 952,733 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer, 1st Source Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Murphy | $3,048,597 | $2,035,648 | $2,768,600 | ↑ +1,012,949 |
| Andrea Short | 2,190,564 | 1,058,557 | 1,257,954 | ↑ +1,132,007 |
| Kevin Murphy | 1,681,866 | — | — | — |
| Brett Bauer | 1,127,045 | 638,020 | 686,441 | ↑ +489,025 |
| Jeffrey Buhr | 952,733 | 790,218 | 943,058 | ↑ +162,515 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read 1ST SOURCE CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SRCE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the 1ST SOURCE CORP Peer Teardown Report
$3,048,597 Christopher Murphy total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 10, 2026 · Source: 0000034782-26-000021 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for SRCE
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order SRCE
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SRCE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the 1ST SOURCE CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrea Short | CEO | $2,190,564 |
| Christopher Murphy III | Executive | — |
| Jeffrey Buhr | Executive | $952,733 |
| Brett Bauer | CFO | $1,127,045 |
| Kevin Murphy | EVP | $1,681,866 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel B. Fitzpatrick | Lead Independent Director | $165,708 |
| Isaac P. Torres | Independent Director | $152,208 |
| John F. Affleck-Graves | Independent Director | $154,208 |
| Mark D. Schwabero | Independent Director | $119,708 |
| Melody Birmingham | Independent Director | $166,208 |
| Ronda Shrewsbury | Independent Director | $155,708 |
| Timothy K. Ozark | Independent Director | $167,208 |
| Todd F. Schurz | Independent Director | $147,208 |
| Tracy D. Graham | Independent Director | $137,208 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen C. Murphy | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-27 | D | 13,700 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Murphy III | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 13,700 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Affleck-Graves | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,481 | 73 | 108,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy D. Graham | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 562 | 73 | 41,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Schwabero | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,338 | 73 | 98,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melody Birmingham | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 250 | 73 | 18,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy K. Ozark | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,583 | 73 | 116,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel B. Fitzpatrick | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 250 | 73 | 18,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isaac P. Torres | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,583 | 73 | 116,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd F. Schurz | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,515 | 73 | 111,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda Shrewsbury | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,542 | 73 | 113,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Murphy IV | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 250 | 73 | 18,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Murphy III | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmen C. Murphy | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy D. Graham | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 155 | 90 | 13,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Affleck-Graves | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 239 | 90 | 21,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isaac P. Torres | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 155 | 90 | 13,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda Shrewsbury | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 178 | 90 | 15,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy K. Ozark | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 211 | 90 | 18,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd F. Schurz | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 155 | 90 | 13,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Bauer | Treasurer and CFO | 2026-08-10 | D | 500 | 88 | 43,945 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Buhr | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 2,278 | — | $103,216 |
| Kevin C. Murphy | OPTION | — | — | — | 25 | — | 12,500 |
| Brett Bauer | OPTION | — | — | — | 25 | — | 5,000 |
| Andrea Short | RSU | 2025-09-23 | — | — | 6,179 | — | 307,652 |
| Andrea Short | OPTION | — | — | — | 25 | — | 10,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Buhr | $103,216 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin C. Murphy | 0 | 0 | 12,500 | 0.0% |
| Brett Bauer | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 0.0% |
| Andrea Short | 307,652 | 0 | 10,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Short | RSU | 32,030 | — | $2,750,732 |
| Brett Bauer | RSU | 7,213 | — | 619,457 |
| Murphy III | RSU | 30,808 | — | 2,645,792 |
| Jeffrey Buhr | RSU | 6,306 | — | 541,527 |
The Company believes that its compensation policies and procedures are focused on “pay for performance” principles over the longer term and are strongly aligned with the long-term interests of shareholders. A main objective of the Company’s executive compensation program is to align a significant portion of each executive officer’s total compensation with the Company’s annual and long-term performance and with the interests of its shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 19,414,402 | 714,073 | 46,367 | 96.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 19,605,660 | 2,311,040 | 45,139 | 89.46% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-23 | 20,950,438 | 485,189 | 43,838 | 97.74% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-20 | 22,142,124 | 132,603 | 113,121 | 99.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 96.45%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 89.46%b |
| 2020 | 2020-04-23 | 97.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results on those matters for which the shareholder has abstained or the broker has not voted.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results on those matters for which the shareholder has abstained or the broker has not voted.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results on those matters for which the shareholder has abstained or the broker has not voted.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 31.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,190,564 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,754 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy K. OzarkIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources · Audit, Finance and Risk | $97 | $167,111 | — | $0 | $0 | $167,208 |
| Melody BirminghamIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Audit, Finance and Risk | 151,000 | 15,208 | — | 0 | 0 | 166,208 |
| Daniel B. FitzpatrickIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit, Finance and Risk | 150,500 | 15,208 | — | 0 | 0 | 165,708 |
| Ronda ShrewsburyIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources · Audit, Finance and Risk | 131 | 155,577 | — | 0 | 0 | 155,708 |
| John F. Affleck-GravesIndependent · Audit, Finance and Risk · Executive Compensation and Human Resources | 99 | 154,109 | — | 0 | 0 | 154,208 |
| Isaac P. TorresIndependent · Audit, Finance and Risk (Chair) · Executive Compensation and Human Resources | 138 | 152,070 | — | 0 | 0 | 152,208 |
| Todd F. SchurzIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources · Audit, Finance and Risk | 126 | 147,082 | — | 0 | 0 | 147,208 |
| Tracy D. GrahamIndependent · Audit, Finance and Risk | 60,142 | 77,066 | — | 0 | 0 | 137,208 |
| Christopher J. Murphy IVIndependent · Newly elected | 110,500 | 15,208 | — | 0 | 0 | 125,708 |
| Mark D. SchwaberoIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources · Audit, Finance and Risk | 91 | 119,617 | — | 0 | 0 | 119,708 |
| Andrea G. ShortEmployee director · Trust and Investment Committee (1) | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Christopher J. Murphy IIIEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive Committee (Chair) · Loan and Funds Management Committee (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,208 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $3,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $472,824 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,018,256 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,491,080 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies 1ST SOURCE CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including 1ST SOURCE CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illinois | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | $1,337,271 | $5,249,957 | $5,249,996 | $2,702,389 | $15,211,011 |
| 2 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Daniels | 850,000 | 12,391,200 | 0 | 1,593,750 | 14,944,068 |
| 3 | Western Alliance Bancorporation | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | 1,500,000 | 5,326,094 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 10,969,236 |
| 4 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | 1,172,657 | 5,499,760 | 0 | 3,414,600 | 10,350,577 |
| 5 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc | 2025 | Rob Holmes | 1,100,000 | 4,473,537 | 0 | 2,079,000 | 7,918,150 |
| 6 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 7 | Wintrust Financial Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 8 | Pinnacle Financial Partners | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 9 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 10 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 11 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 12 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 13 | Enterprise Financial Group | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 14 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 15 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Eccher | 914,217 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 3,108,135 |
| 16 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 17 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 18 | S&T Bancorp | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 19 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 20 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 21 | 1ST SOURCE CORP | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 22 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 23 | Univest Corporation of Pennsylvania | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 24 | German American Bancorp, Inc | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 25 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 26 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 27 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 28 | Midwest | 2024 | Charles Reeves | 646,875 | 400,003 | 0 | 534,039 | 1,611,393 |
| 29 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 30 | Republic Bancorp, Inc | 2025 | Steven Trager | 473,848 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,023,867 |
| 31 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ST SOURCE CORP | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| BancFirst Corporation | 20% of base salary for Mr. Harlow, Ms. Andrus, Mr. Schmidt, and Mr. Copeland. 22.5% of base salary for Mr. Slay.% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc | 75% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Financial Group | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| German American Bancorp, Inc | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Illinois | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| Midwest | 127.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 118.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON/McLagan |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc | 100% | not disclosed | No | Innovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts |
| S&T Bancorp | 119% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Univest Corporation of Pennsylvania | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · CSRU 30 · RSA 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Wintrust Financial Corporation | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,048,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 725880–725890 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrea Short | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,681,866. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Brett Bauer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,127,045. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c33 · span 747077–747086 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffrey Buhr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 952,733. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c33 · span 741567–741574 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey Buhr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 740833–740840 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin C. Murphy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c12 · span 790510–790516 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brett Bauer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c12 · span 796701–796706 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrea Short RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrea Short OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c12 · span 785685–785691 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 31.4 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Timothy K. Ozark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,208. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r12 · c1 · span 1225322–1225329 |
| 13 | Section 08, Melody Birmingham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,208. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c1 · span 1214246–1214253 |
| 14 | Section 08, Daniel B. Fitzpatrick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,708. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c1 · span 1216209–1216216 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ronda Shrewsbury | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,708. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r16 · c1 · span 1231503–1231510 |
| 16 | Section 08, John F. Affleck-Graves | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,208. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c2 · span 1211755–1211762 |
| 17 | Section 08, Isaac P. Torres | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,208. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r17 · c1 · span 1233477–1233484 |
| 18 | Section 08, Todd F. Schurz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,208. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r14 · c1 · span 1227589–1227596 |
| 19 | Section 08, Tracy D. Graham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,208. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c1 · span 1218169–1218176 |
| 20 | Section 08, Christopher J. Murphy IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,708. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r11 · c1 · span 1223364–1223371 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mark D. Schwabero | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,708. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r15 · c1 · span 1229547–1229554 |
| 22 | Section 08, Andrea G. Short | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Christopher J. Murphy III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Carmen C. Murphy 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001668375-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Christopher J. Murphy III 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001217073-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John F. Affleck-Graves 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001297755-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Tracy D. Graham 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001544055-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark D. Schwabero 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001281348-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Melody Birmingham 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Timothy K. Ozark 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001217074-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daniel B. Fitzpatrick 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000939167-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Isaac P. Torres 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001924666-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Todd F. Schurz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001819846-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ronda Shrewsbury 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001856339-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher J. Murphy IV 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001518801-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christopher J. Murphy III 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001217073-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Carmen C. Murphy 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001668375-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Tracy D. Graham 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001544055-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John F. Affleck-Graves 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001297755-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Isaac P. Torres 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001924666-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ronda Shrewsbury 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001856339-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Timothy K. Ozark 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001217074-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Todd F. Schurz 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001819846-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brett Bauer 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001875625-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0000034782-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.45% (votes for as printed: 19,414,402). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-21 | 0000034782-23-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.46% (votes for as printed: 19,605,660). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-04-27 | 0000034782-20-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.74%. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 472,824 + equity 1,018,256 + all other 0 = 1,491,080, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,491,080 |
| 51 | Illinois, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois's own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 52 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174850-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037 |
| 53 | Western Alliance Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 54 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324 |
| 55 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 56 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 57 | Wintrust Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 58 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 60 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 61 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 62 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Enterprise Financial Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 64 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 65 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 66 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751 |
| 67 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 68 | S&T Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 69 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 70 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 71 | 1ST SOURCE CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1ST SOURCE CORP's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078 |
| 72 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869693–869703 |
| 73 | Univest Corporation of Pennsylvania, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Corporation of Pennsylvania's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 74 | German American Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 75 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 76 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 77 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 78 | Midwest, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midwest's own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 79 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 80 | Republic Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,023,867. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1683678–1683687 |
| 81 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Illinois reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Group names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174850-26-000086 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corporation names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Midwest reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412665-25-000046 | Midwest's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039829 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 1ST SOURCE CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. names 1ST SOURCE CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the 1ST SOURCE CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500