Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NBHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NBHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Timothy Laney | $930,769 | $0 | $1,444,946 | $0 | $1,153,241 | — | $196,996 | $3,725,952 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Aldis Birkans | 590,385 | 0 | 656,197 | 0 | 567,487 | 4,641 | 89,249 | 1,903,318 |
| President | ||||||||
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | 430,000 | 0 | 365,425 | 0 | 314,862 | 16,968 | 36,997 | 1,164,252 |
| EVP, Chief Risk Management Officer | ||||||||
| Angela N. Petrucci | 373,077 | 0 | 244,933 | 0 | 300,461 | 118 | 22,387 | 940,976 |
| EVP, Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Nicole L. Van Denabeele | 355,385 | 0 | 237,893 | 0 | 286,214 | — | 39,587 | 919,079 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Timothy Laney | $3,725,952 | $3,945,839 | $3,578,101 | −219,887 |
| Aldis Birkans | 1,903,318 | 1,888,607 | 1,461,640 | +14,711 |
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | 1,164,252 | 1,245,618 | — | −81,366 |
| Angela N. Petrucci | 940,976 | 960,037 | — | −19,061 |
| Nicole L. Van Denabeele | 919,079 | 839,592 | — | +79,487 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel L. Sznewajs | CHIEF CORP DEV OFFICER & TREAS | 2026-04-28 | D | 254 | $43 | $10,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela N. Petrucci | CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,329 | 43 | 57,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Timothy Laney | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 8,006 | 43 | 346,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aldis Birkans | PRESIDENT | 2026-04-28 | D | 3,259 | 43 | 141,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole L. Van Denabeele | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-28 | D | 679 | 43 | 29,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Gooden | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-28 | D | 232 | 43 | 10,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | CHIEF RISK MGMT OFFICER | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,981 | 43 | 85,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred J. Joseph | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alka Gupta | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 729 | 43 | 31,318 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 663 | 43 | 28,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph W. Clermont | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micho F. Spring | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 696 | 43 | 29,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Dean | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 613 | 43 | 26,334 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick G. Sobers | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art Zeile | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art Zeile | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 686 | 43 | 29,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Dean | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk A. McLaughlin | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 312 | 43 | 13,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk A. McLaughlin | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred J. Joseph | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 686 | 43 | 29,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick G. Sobers | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 580 | 43 | 24,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph W. Clermont | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 807 | 43 | 34,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alka Gupta | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micho F. Spring | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micho F. Spring | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 963 | 42 | 40,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Steinmetz | Exec Mng Dir of Strategic Init | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,127 | 43 | 134,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Timothy Laney | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 10,006 | 20,011 | — | 30,017 | $722,467 |
| Aldis Birkans | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 4,544 | 9,087 | — | 13,631 | 328,073 |
| Aldis Birkans | — | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 8,536 | — | 328,124 |
| G. Timothy Laney | — | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 18,795 | — | 722,480 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Timothy Laney | $0 | $722,467 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Aldis Birkans | 0 | 328,073 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | PSU | 7,997 | — | $303,966 |
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | RSU | 974 | — | 37,022 |
| Angela N. Petrucci | RSU | 649 | — | 24,668 |
| Aldis Birkans | PSU | 1,019 | — | 38,732 |
| Aldis Birkans | PSU | 3,294 | — | 125,205 |
| Angela N. Petrucci | RSU | 2,664 | — | 101,259 |
| Aldis Birkans | PSU | 11,291 | — | 429,171 |
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | PSU | 5,060 | — | 192,331 |
| Aldis Birkans | RSU | 1,376 | — | 52,302 |
| Aldis Birkans | PSU | 9,749 | — | 370,559 |
| Aldis Birkans | RSU | 666 | — | 25,315 |
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | RSU | 4,754 | — | 180,700 |
| Aldis Birkans | RSU | 678 | — | 25,771 |
| Aldis Birkans | RSU | 263 | — | 9,997 |
| G. Timothy Laney | PSU | 34,491 | — | 1,311,003 |
| Angela N. Petrucci | Option | 1,608 | 33.46 | — |
| Aldis Birkans | Option | 651 | 33.46 | — |
| Aldis Birkans | Option | 3,406 | 33.46 | — |
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | Option | 2,412 | 33.46 | — |
| Angela N. Petrucci | PSU | 3,392 | — | 128,930 |
| G. Timothy Laney | PSU | 20,011 | — | 760,618 |
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | PSU | 5,957 | — | 226,426 |
| G. Timothy Laney | RSU | 4,202 | — | 159,718 |
| Aldis Birkans | RSU | 3,095 | — | 117,641 |
| Aldis Birkans | PSU | 2,159 | — | 82,064 |
| G. Timothy Laney | PSU | 23,621 | — | 897,834 |
| G. Timothy Laney | RSU | 18,795 | — | 714,398 |
| G. Timothy Laney | RSU | 15,674 | — | 595,769 |
| Aldis Birkans | PSU | 9,087 | — | 345,397 |
| Angela N. Petrucci | PSU | 5,329 | — | 202,555 |
| Angela N. Petrucci | PSU | 4,015 | — | 152,610 |
| Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | RSU | 3,954 | — | 150,292 |
| Aldis Birkans | RSU | 8,536 | — | 324,453 |
| Aldis Birkans | RSU | 6,470 | — | 245,925 |
| Angela N. Petrucci | RSU | 3,186 | — | 121,100 |
| G. Timothy Laney | Option | 10,402 | 33.46 | — |
Our approach to executive compensation is to pay for performance and to align compensation programs with effective risk management. We believe this approach to compensation has and will continue to create sustainable shareholder value over the long term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 34,868,918 | 1,583,310 | 683,774 | 93.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 33,998,269 | 588,140 | 22,382 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 32,823,141 | 764,600 | 6,077 | 97.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 30,045,687 | 1,479,693 | 8,664 | 95.28% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 26,312,571 | 1,169,590 | 8,386 | 95.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 26,995,390 | 802,284 | 6,356 | 97.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 93.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 98.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 97.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as votes present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as votes present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,725,952 |
| Median employee compensation | $80,982 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph W. ClermontIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit & Risk Committee (Chair) · Nominating & Governance Committee · Compensation Committee | $115,000 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $255,000 |
| Art ZeileIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Audit & Risk Committee | 95,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Robert E. DeanIndependent · Nominating & Governance Committee (Chair) · Audit & Risk Committee · Compensation Committee | 95,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Micho F. SpringIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Nominating & Governance Committee | 75,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| Fred J. JosephIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Nominating & Governance Committee | 75,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| Patrick G. SobersIndependent · Compensation Committee | 75,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| Robin A. DoyleIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee | 75,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| Alka GuptaIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Compensation Committee | 75,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| G. Timothy LaneyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kirk A. McLaughlinIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Compensation Committee · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($375,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $680,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $980,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,660,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies National Bank Holdings Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including National Bank Holdings Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customers Bancorp | 2025 | Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $12,927,331 |
| 2 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Garrabrants | 700,000 | 8,892,443 | 0 | 2,088,672 | 11,694,915 |
| 3 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Rob Holmes | 1,100,000 | 4,422,650 | 0 | 2,079,000 | 7,918,150 |
| 4 | Home Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 5 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 6 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | 872,000 | 1,212,318 | 0 | 0 | 5,883,243 |
| 7 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 8 | Pathward Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Pharr | 755,077 | 2,772,857 | 0 | 948,334 | 4,638,813 |
| 9 | Triumph Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Graft | 725,000 | 2,808,839 | 634,360 | 362,895 | 4,607,786 |
| 10 | The Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Damian Kozlowski | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,528,622 |
| 11 | Preferred Bank | 2025 | Li Yu | 1,010,001 | 2,266,320 | 0 | 1,173,460 | 4,467,850 |
| 12 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 13 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 14 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 15 | First Foundation Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Shafer | 132,755 | 3,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,013,755 |
| 16 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 17 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 18 | National Bank Holdings Corp | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 19 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 20 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 21 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 22 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland, III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 23 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 24 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Susan Riel | 952,728 | 2,017,169 | 0 | 0 | 3,063,169 |
| 25 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 26 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 27 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 28 | Independent Bank Corporation | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
| 29 | Heritage Financial Corporation | 2025 | Bryan McDonald | 610,616 | 256,632 | 0 | 356,852 | 1,345,480 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Bank Holdings Corp | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Amerant Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | 199% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | Restricted Stock (time-based) 50 · Restricted Stock (performance-based) 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Customers Bancorp | 122.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FB Financial Corporation | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Foundation Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Heritage Financial Corporation | 121% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Independent Bank Corporation | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pathward Financial, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF | Pay Governance LLC |
| Preferred Bank | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| The Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Triumph Financial, Inc. | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, G. Timothy Laney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c18 · span 923534–923543 |
| 2 | Section 01, Aldis Birkans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 48. As printed: 1,903,318. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c18 · span 942790–942799 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard U. Newfield, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,164,252. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r19 · c18 · span 982235–982244 |
| 4 | Section 01, Angela N. Petrucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 940,976. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r23 · c18 · span 1000889–1000896 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nicole L. Van Denabeele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 919,079. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r15 · c18 · span 962606–962613 |
| 6 | Section 03, G. Timothy Laney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r14 · c24 · span 1134173–1134180 |
| 7 | Section 03, Aldis Birkans PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r19 · c24 · span 1167628–1167635 |
| 8 | Section 03, Aldis Birkans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r18 · c24 · span 1160830–1160837 |
| 9 | Section 03, G. Timothy Laney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r13 · c24 · span 1127807–1127814 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Ralph W. Clermont | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r6 · c7 · span 405086–405093 |
| 12 | Section 08, Art Zeile | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r13 · c7 · span 418782–418789 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert E. Dean | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c7 · span 407038–407045 |
| 14 | Section 08, Micho F. Spring | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r12 · c7 · span 416712–416719 |
| 15 | Section 08, Fred J. Joseph | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r10 · c7 · span 412765–412772 |
| 16 | Section 08, Patrick G. Sobers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r11 · c7 · span 414829–414836 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robin A. Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r8 · c7 · span 408894–408901 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alka Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r9 · c7 · span 410965–410972 |
| 19 | Section 08, G. Timothy Laney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Kirk A. McLaughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Daniel L. Sznewajs 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0002053421-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Angela N. Petrucci 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001443088-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, G. Timothy Laney 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001408749-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Aldis Birkans 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001558072-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Nicole L. Van Denabeele 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001743867-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Emily Gooden 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0002037628-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Richard U. Newfield, Jr. 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001558035-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Fred J. Joseph 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001611449-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Alka Gupta 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001848383-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robin A. Doyle 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002016460-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ralph W. Clermont 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001558067-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Micho F. Spring 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001558071-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert E. Dean 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001300695-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Patrick G. Sobers 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001692573-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Art Zeile 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001279300-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Art Zeile 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001279300-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert E. Dean 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001300695-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kirk A. McLaughlin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002102775-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kirk A. McLaughlin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002102775-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Fred J. Joseph 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001611449-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Patrick G. Sobers 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001692573-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ralph W. Clermont 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001558067-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alka Gupta 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001848383-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robin A. Doyle 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002016460-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Micho F. Spring 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001558071-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Micho F. Spring 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001558071-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John Steinmetz 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002102774-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001475841-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 34,868,918). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001475841-25-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.24% (votes for as printed: 33,998,269). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001475841-24-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.71% (votes for as printed: 32,823,141). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 680,000 + equity 980,000 + all other 0 = 1,660,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,660,000 |
| 54 | Customers Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 55 | Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001299709-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,694,915. Filing ↗machine: span 846585–846595 |
| 56 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 57 | Home Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 58 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 59 | Amerant Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 60 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 61 | Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000907471-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189 |
| 62 | Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 63 | The Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 64 | Preferred Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Preferred Bank's own proxy. As printed: 4,467,850. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 67 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 68 | First Foundation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001104659-25-036041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Foundation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,013,755. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 687747–687756 |
| 69 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 70 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 71 | National Bank Holdings Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c18 · span 923534–923543 |
| 72 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 73 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 74 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 75 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c23 · span 595706–595715 |
| 76 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c16 · span 561664–561673 |
| 77 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,063,169. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 79 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 80 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 81 | Independent Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 82 | Heritage Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-019987 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,345,480. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 657550–657559 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Preferred Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:PFBC:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | Preferred Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299709-25-000174 | Axos Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, The Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042670 | The Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000907471-26-000004 | Pathward Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Financial, Inc. names National Bank Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Heritage Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019987 | Heritage Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Customers Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001488813-26-000048 | Customers Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. names National Bank Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039311-26-000011 | Independent Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, First Foundation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-036041 | First Foundation Inc. names National Bank Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Bank Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. names National Bank Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. names National Bank Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |