Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-22

Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. (SYBT)

CEO James Hillebrand was paid $3,380,337 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 33.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-007879 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,380,337 ↑
James Hillebrand total, FY2025
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
50:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.23%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SYBT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Hillebrand$875,000$0$656,250$218,750$1,487,500$0$142,851$3,380,337
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Philip Poindexter540,0000303,750101,250648,000090,2201,683,216
President
T. Clay Stinnett465,0000244,12581,375511,500077,6481,379,640
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Michael Rehm465,0000174,37558,125343,032065,8401,106,363
Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer
William Dishman III365,0000136,87546,625328,500062,884938,882
Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Hillebrand$3,380,337$2,534,484$1,560,517↑ +845,853
Philip Poindexter1,683,2161,434,182933,779↑ +249,034
T. Clay Stinnett1,379,6401,155,006772,610↑ +224,634
Michael Rehm1,106,363908,983689,770↑ +197,380
William Dishman III938,882———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SYBT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$3,380,337 James Hillebrand total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 22, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-007879 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SYBT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SYBTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SYBT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SYBT
40 companies name SYBT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SYBT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allison J. DonovanIndependent Director$124,590
Carl G. HerdeIndependent Director$141,565
Daniel HeintzmanFormer director (through FY2025)$43,565
David L. HardyIndependent Director$17,675
Edwin S. SaunierIndependent Director$131,490
John L. SchutteIndependent Director$126,590
Laura L. WellsIndependent Director$122,965
Paul J. Bickel IIIIndependent Director$128,290
Richard A. LechleiterIndependent Director$142,590
Shannon B. ArvinIndependent Director$126,565
Stephen M. PriebeLead Independent Director$149,590
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William Dishman IIIExecutive Vice President2026-03-23A807$64$52,019CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. HillebrandDirector2026-03-23A3,63764234,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-03-23A1,93264124,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael CroceExecutive Vice President2026-03-23A7706449,634CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-03-23D6556442,221CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. SchutteDirector2026-03-23A74644,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-03-23D8326453,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RehmExecutive Vice President2026-03-23A1,0566468,070CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-03-23A62643,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Bickel IIIDirector2026-03-23A62643,997CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. HillebrandDirector2026-03-23D1,58564102,169CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RehmExecutive Vice President2026-03-23D4306427,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael CroceExecutive Vice President2026-03-23D2906418,693CommonForm 4 ↗
William Dishman IIIExecutive Vice President2026-03-23D3376421,723CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-03-23A1,5256498,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-03-23A1646410,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-03-23A55643,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-01—1,832——1 insider, 1 accrual row
William J. OttenExecutive Vice President2026-04-01A2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Bickel IIIDirector2026-04-23A470282CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. SchutteDirector2026-04-28A55734,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Bickel IIIDirector2026-04-28A55734,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-04-28A38732,777CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-04-28A104737,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-04-28A77735,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-05-11D3,74771264,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-05-11D4,96800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-05-11A4,96840198,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-19—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-05-21D1,2217186,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-05-21A46713,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-05-21A79715,631CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-05-21A79715,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-01—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-06-12D2,64676199,985CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-06-12D3,60600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-06-12A3,60640144,240CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-06-17A55723,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-06-17A135729,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-06-17A43723,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-07-27A88827,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-07-27A39823,216CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-07-27A92827,585CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura L. WellsDirector2026-07-30D6,82386588,757CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-08-20A69825,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-08-20A69825,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-08-20A40823,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael W. WoodsSr. Vice President2026-09-03D61804,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-09-21A124799,772CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-09-21A51794,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-09-21A40793,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael W. WoodsSr. Vice President2026-09-21D1397910,984CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 52 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William Dishman IIIExecutive Vice President2026-03-23A807$64$52,019CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. HillebrandDirector2026-03-23A3,63764234,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-03-23A1,93264124,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael CroceExecutive Vice President2026-03-23A7706449,634CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-03-23D6556442,221CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. SchutteDirector2026-03-23A74644,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-03-23D8326453,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RehmExecutive Vice President2026-03-23A1,0566468,070CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-03-23A62643,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Bickel IIIDirector2026-03-23A62643,997CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. HillebrandDirector2026-03-23D1,58564102,169CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RehmExecutive Vice President2026-03-23D4306427,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael CroceExecutive Vice President2026-03-23D2906418,693CommonForm 4 ↗
William Dishman IIIExecutive Vice President2026-03-23D3376421,723CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-03-23A1,5256498,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-03-23A1646410,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-03-23A55643,545CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. OttenExecutive Vice President2026-04-01A1,83200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. OttenExecutive Vice President2026-04-01A2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Bickel IIIDirector2026-04-23A470282CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. SchutteDirector2026-04-28A55734,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Bickel IIIDirector2026-04-28A55734,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-04-28A38732,777CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-04-28A104737,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-04-28A77735,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-05-11D3,74771264,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-05-11D4,96800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-05-11A4,96840198,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott P. DavisDirector2026-05-19A1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PoindexterPresident2026-05-21D1,2217186,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-05-21A46713,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-05-21A79715,631CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-05-21A79715,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura L. WellsDirector2026-06-01D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-06-12D2,64676199,985CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-06-12D3,60600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Clay StinnettExecutive Vice President2026-06-12A3,60640144,240CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-06-17A55723,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-06-17A135729,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-06-17A43723,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-07-27A88827,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-07-27A39823,216CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-07-27A92827,585CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura L. WellsDirector2026-07-30D6,82386588,757CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-08-20A69825,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-08-20A69825,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-08-20A40823,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael W. WoodsSr. Vice President2026-09-03D61804,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. PriebeDirector2026-09-21A124799,772CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HardyDirector2026-09-21A51794,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin S. SaunierDirector2026-09-21A40793,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael W. WoodsSr. Vice President2026-09-21D1397910,984CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James HillebrandOPTION2025-02-10——9,210—$218,738
Michael RehmOPTION2025-02-10——2,447—58,116
William Dishman IIIPSU2025-02-101,4173,036—5,061136,875
Philip PoindexterOPTION2025-02-10——4,263—101,246
T. Clay StinnettPSU2025-02-102,5275,416—9,026244,125
T. Clay StinnettOPTION2025-02-10——3,426—81,368
Philip PoindexterPSU2025-02-103,1446,739—11,231303,750
James HillebrandPSU2025-02-106,79414,559—24,266656,250
William Dishman IIIOPTION2025-02-10——1,921—45,624
Michael RehmPSU2025-02-101,8053,868—6,447174,375
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Hillebrand$0$656,250$218,73875.0%
Michael Rehm0174,37558,11675.0%
William Dishman III0136,87545,62475.0%
Philip Poindexter0303,750101,24675.0%
T. Clay Stinnett0244,12581,36875.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Philip PoindexterPSU24,669—$1,602,252
James HillebrandPSU48,933—3,178,198
James HillebrandOption4,05754.91—
Philip PoindexterOption97537.3—
William Dishman IIIOption53350.71—
William Dishman IIIPSU4,049—262,983
Michael RehmOption2,44775.21—
James HillebrandPSU29,520—1,917,324
James HillebrandOption1,72350.71—
Philip PoindexterOption3,14254.91—
Philip PoindexterPSU15,684—1,018,676
William Dishman IIIPSU10,602—688,600
James HillebrandOption5,91360.76—
T. Clay StinnettPSU19,600—1,273,020
Michael RehmPSU13,728—891,634
Michael RehmPSU5,158—335,012
Philip PoindexterOption4,26347.95—
James HillebrandPSU19,413—1,260,874
T. Clay StinnettPSU12,379—804,016
Michael RehmOption1,34054.91—
Philip PoindexterPSU8,985—583,576
James HillebrandOption9,43047.95—
T. Clay StinnettOption3,95447.95—
Michael RehmPSU8,570—556,622
T. Clay StinnettOption2,47960.76—
T. Clay StinnettPSU7,221—469,004
T. Clay StinnettOption1,60054.91—
William Dishman IIIPSU6,553—425,617
Philip PoindexterOption5,01060.76—
William Dishman IIIOption1,31360.76—
James HillebrandOption9,21075.21—
Michael RehmOption59750.71—
Philip PoindexterOption2,12650.71—
T. Clay StinnettOption68350.71—
Michael RehmOption2,73847.95—
T. Clay StinnettOption3,42675.21—
William Dishman IIIOption2,09447.95—
Michael RehmOption1,71760.76—
William Dishman IIIOption1,09754.91—
William Dishman IIIOption1,92175.21—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The pay-for-performance compensation philosophy supports Stock Yards Bancorp's primary objective of creating value for its shareholders. The Committee strives to ensure that compensation of Stock Yards Bancorp's executive officers is market-competitive to attract and retain talented individuals to lead Stock Yards Bancorp and the Bank to growth and higher profitability while maintaining stability and capital strength.

CEO STI target (% of salary)85%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2319,027,253744,722155,35996.23%Passed
20252025-04-2419,081,138486,46096,68997.51%Passed
20242024-04-2519,168,714394,578146,60197.98%Passed
20232023-04-2720,546,376599,060198,77497.17%Passed
20222022-04-2817,914,050366,822170,52397.99%Passed
20212021-04-2215,744,996295,854146,81598.16%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2396.23%a
20252025-04-2497.51%b
20242024-04-2597.98%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 Table of Contents What vote is required to approve each Proposal? The following chart describes the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting, the vote required to elect directors and to approve each of the other proposals and the manner in which votes will be counted: Proposals Voting Options Votes Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Proposal 1: Election of Directors For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 2: Ratification of our independent accountants for 2026 For, against or abstain Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 3: Approval of our executive compensation For, against or abstain Majority of votes cast No effect No effect ● Proposal 1: Election of directors.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposals Voting Options Votes Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Proposal 1: Election of Directors For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 2: Approval of our executive compensation For, against or abstain Majority of votes cast No effect No effect ● Proposal 1: Election of directors.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposals Voting Options Votes Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Proposal 1: Election of Directors For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 2: Ratification of our independent accountants for 2024 For, against or abstain Majority of votes cast No effec ay do this by: ● Signing another proxy card with a later date and returning it to us prior to the Annual Meeting;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)50 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,380,337
Median employee compensation$67,325
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen M. PriebeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee · Nominating And Corporate Governance (Chair)$94,425$54,000$0$0$1,165$149,590
Richard A. LechleiterIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair)87,42554,000001,165142,590
Carl G. HerdeIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating And Corporate Governance86,40054,000001,165141,565
Edwin S. SaunierIndependent · Compensation Committee · Credit and Risk Committee (Chair)76,32554,000001,165131,490
Paul J. Bickel IIIIndependent · Credit and Risk · Trust · Audit73,12554,000001,165128,290
John L. SchutteIndependent · Compensation Committee · Trust Committee71,42554,000001,165126,590
Shannon B. ArvinIndependent · Nominating And Corporate Governance · Trust Committee (Chair)71,40054,000001,165126,565
Allison J. DonovanIndependent · Credit and Risk Committee · Nominating And Corporate Governance69,42554,000001,165124,590
Laura L. WellsIndependent · Credit and Risk Committee · Trust Committee67,80054,000001,165122,965
Daniel HeintzmanIndependent · Departed during FY42,4000001,16543,565
David L. HardyIndependent · Audit Committee · Trust Committee · Partial-year service17,675000017,675
James A. HillebrandEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Philip S. PoindexterEmployee director · Compensation—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$48,000
Annual equity retainer$54,000
Per board meeting fee$1,625
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,000 / 3,000
Stock ownership guidelineestablishing stock ownership guidelines for non-management directors and annually assessing directors’ ownership relative to those guidelines;
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$757,825
Equity awards (grant-date value)$486,000
All other compensation$11,650
Total cost of the board$1,255,475

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nicolet Bankshares Inc.2025Michael Daniels$850,000$12,391,200$0$1,593,750$14,944,068
2Target2025Michael Fiddelke1,065,3857,853,2530300,8829,598,071
3Amerant Bancorp Inc.2025Gerald Plush872,0001,212,318005,883,243
4First Busey Corporation2025Van Dukeman918,7891,939,68601,109,0804,030,080
5FB Financial Corporation2025Christopher Holmes787,5191,650,03901,263,2283,766,403
6National Bank Holdings Corporation2025G. Timothy Laney930,7691,444,94601,153,2413,725,952
7Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation2025Douglas Kennedy936,000863,54001,205,3413,479,531
8Northwest Bancshares Inc.2025Louis Torchio904,034999,99201,369,1003,396,755
9Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.2025James Hillebrand875,000656,250218,7501,487,5003,380,337
10First Financial Bankshares, Inc.2025F. Scott Dueser1,201,042899,9670945,9253,356,547
11Tompkins Financial Corporation2025Stephen Romaine890,000629,7690594,0003,221,209
12Capital City Bank Group Inc.2025William G. Smith, Jr.511,667371,11001,284,2533,135,873
13Park National Corporation2025David Trautman770,833900,0360758,0002,977,449
14Business First Bancshares Inc.2025David Melville, III801,500666,5820202,1062,582,764
15The First Bancshares, Inc.2023M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr.706,072803,4430224,8312,426,148
161st Source Corporation2025Andrea Short526,3461,054,9770476,1502,190,564
17Univest Financial Corporation2025Jeffrey Schweitzer830,000539,5330663,2342,097,674
18Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.2023Daniel Schrider875,000787,5010386,4882,090,265
19City Holding Company2025Charles Hageboeck699,000404,8670796,8601,922,194
20Mercantile Bank Corp.2025Raymond Reitsma734,600471,2830462,7981,769,983
21QCR Holdings, Inc.2025Todd Gipple430,760490,3890558,1461,713,726
22Berkshire Hills Bancorp Inc.2025Paul Perrault333,333452,6840242,5001,284,440
23South Plains Financial Inc.2025Curtis Griffith425,000124,972153,717255,0001,232,779
24Southside Bancshares, Inc.2025Keith Donahoe580,000252,0320220,1211,224,314

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.200%not disclosedNoAon
1st Source Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Amerant Bancorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Berkshire Hills Bancorp Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Business First Bancshares Inc.123.93%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMcLagan
Capital City Bank Group Inc.160.63%PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40NoBlanchard Consulting Group
City Holding Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
FB Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
First Busey Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Mercantile Bank Corp.105.6%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoAON
National Bank Holdings Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank)Pay Governance, LLC
Nicolet Bankshares Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Northwest Bancshares Inc.190%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Park National Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100NoPay Governance
Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation120%RSU 100Yes — TSRAon
QCR Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
South Plains Financial Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Southside Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Targetnot disclosedPSU 60 · PBRSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The First Bancshares, Inc.50%PSU 100not disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Tompkins Financial Corporation120%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc
Univest Financial Corporation122.9%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon plc

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Hillebrand (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,380,337.
How does Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Hillebrand's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 50:1.
How did shareholders vote on Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.23% of shareholders supported Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,255,475 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James HillebrandDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264
2Section 01, Philip PoindexterDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,683,216. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c32 · span 1008705–1008714
3Section 01, T. Clay StinnettDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,379,640. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c32 · span 1025985–1025994
4Section 01, Michael RehmDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,106,363. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c32 · span 1043278–1043287
5Section 01, William Dishman IIIDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 938,882. Filing ↗
6Section 03, James Hillebrand OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1180380–1180387
7Section 03, Michael Rehm OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1253791–1253797
8Section 03, William Dishman III PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Philip Poindexter OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1204854–1204861
10Section 03, T. Clay Stinnett PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1223144–1223151
11Section 03, T. Clay Stinnett OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1229325–1229331
12Section 03, Philip Poindexter PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1198673–1198680
13Section 03, James Hillebrand PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1174199–1174206
14Section 03, William Dishman III OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1278258–1278264
15Section 03, Michael Rehm PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007879Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1247610–1247617
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Stephen M. PriebeDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,590. Filing ↗machine: span 455109–455116
18Section 08, Richard A. LechleiterDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,590. Filing ↗machine: span 451242–451249
19Section 08, Carl G. HerdeDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,565. Filing ↗machine: span 447371–447378
20Section 08, Edwin S. SaunierDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,490. Filing ↗machine: span 458977–458984
21Section 08, Paul J. Bickel IIIDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,290. Filing ↗machine: span 431799–431806
22Section 08, John L. SchutteDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,590. Filing ↗machine: span 462845–462852
23Section 08, Shannon B. ArvinDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,565. Filing ↗machine: span 427932–427939
24Section 08, Allison J. DonovanDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,590. Filing ↗machine: span 435667–435674
25Section 08, Laura L. WellsDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,965. Filing ↗machine: span 467803–467810
26Section 08, Daniel HeintzmanDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,565. Filing ↗machine: span 439591–439597
27Section 08, David L. HardyDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,675. Filing ↗machine: span 440537–440543
28Section 08, James A. HillebrandDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Philip S. PoindexterDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, William Dishman III 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, James A. Hillebrand 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Philip Poindexter 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael Croce 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, T. Clay Stinnett 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John L. Schutte 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Philip Poindexter 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Rehm 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, David L. Hardy 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009610Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Paul J. Bickel III 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, James A. Hillebrand 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michael Rehm 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Croce 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, William Dishman III 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, T. Clay Stinnett 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Stephen M. Priebe 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009605Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Edwin S. Saunier 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009614Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, William J. Otten 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001437749-26-011215Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, William J. Otten 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001437749-26-011215Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Paul J. Bickel III 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John L. Schutte 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290001437749-26-013815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Paul J. Bickel III 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290001437749-26-013812Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Edwin S. Saunier 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290001437749-26-013808Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David L. Hardy 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290001437749-26-013809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Stephen M. Priebe 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290001437749-26-013807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Philip Poindexter 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016374Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Philip Poindexter 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016374Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Philip Poindexter 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016374Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Scott P. Davis 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001437749-26-017885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Philip Poindexter 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Edwin S. Saunier 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001437749-26-018213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Stephen M. Priebe 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001437749-26-018212Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David L. Hardy 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001437749-26-018210Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Laura L. Wells 2026-06-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025338Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, T. Clay Stinnett 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, T. Clay Stinnett 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, T. Clay Stinnett 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David L. Hardy 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001437749-26-021070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Stephen M. Priebe 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001437749-26-021077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Edwin S. Saunier 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001437749-26-021079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Stephen M. Priebe 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001437749-26-024612Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Edwin S. Saunier 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001437749-26-024609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David L. Hardy 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001437749-26-024611Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Laura L. Wells 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025338Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David L. Hardy 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001437749-26-028700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Stephen M. Priebe 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001437749-26-028701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Edwin S. Saunier 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001437749-26-028704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michael W. Woods 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001437749-26-029680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Stephen M. Priebe 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220001437749-26-030872Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, David L. Hardy 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220001437749-26-030873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Edwin S. Saunier 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220001437749-26-030870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Michael W. Woods 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220001437749-26-030874Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-290001437749-26-013763Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.23% (votes for as printed: 19,027,253). Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-290001437749-25-013420Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.51% (votes for as printed: 19,081,138). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-010001437749-24-014120Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.98% (votes for as printed: 19,168,714). Filing ↗
85Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
86Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
87Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 757,825 + equity 486,000 + all other 11,650 = 1,255,475, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,255,475
88Nicolet Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001174850-26-000086CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037
89Target, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027508CEO total compensation as printed in Target's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517
90Amerant Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001734342-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752
91First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000314489-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345
92FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001649749-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315
93National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001475841-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗
94Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-108191CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130
95Northwest Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148973CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606
96Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264
97First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-095645CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323
98Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013350CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866
99Capital City Bank Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008786CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495
100Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751
101Business First Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011695CEO total compensation as printed in Business First Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,582,764. Filing ↗
102The First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-100001104659-24-045454CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,426,148. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r1 · c27 · span 276290–276299
1031st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000034782-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078
104Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000102212-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645
105Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-100001193125-24-091479CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766
106City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000726854-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021
107Mercantile Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010964CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160
108QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489
109Berkshire Hills Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022949CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896
110South Plains Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013355CEO total compensation as printed in South Plains Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,232,779. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 556174–556183
111Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000705432-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001
112Section 10a, Target reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027508Target's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013350Tompkins Financial Corporation names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-095645First Financial Bankshares, Inc. names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001649749-26-000027FB Financial Corporation names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000705432-26-000069Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002356QCR Holdings, Inc. names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000034782-26-0000211st Source Corporation names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010964Mercantile Bank Corp. names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008786Capital City Bank Group Inc. names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174850-26-000086Nicolet Bankshares Inc. names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001734342-26-000026Amerant Bancorp Inc. names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Business First Bancshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011695Business First Bancshares Inc. names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000726854-26-000092City Holding Company names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000314489-26-000021First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475841-26-000013National Bank Holdings Corporation names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Berkshire Hills Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022949Berkshire Hills Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-091479Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148973Northwest Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805676-26-000025Park National Corporation names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-108191Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation names Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SYBT Peer Teardown Report