Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-22

Farmers National Banc Corp (FMNB)

CEO Kevin Helmick was paid $1,644,243 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-008310 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,644,243 ↑
Kevin Helmick total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
30.64:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
85.28%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kevin Helmick (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,644,243 (base salary $686,850) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-008310, filed 2026-03-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FMNB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin Helmick$686,850$0$331,913$0$536,250—$89,230$1,644,243
President and Chief Executive Officer
Myke Matuszak349,8290112,9960191,625—35,103689,553
Senior Executive Vice President Chief Operating Officer
Troy Adair351,4260112,9960191,625—32,934688,981
Senior Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer
Mark Wenick326,472092,0730178,499—38,305635,349
Senior Executive Vice President Chief Wealth Management Officer
Amber Wallace Soukenik327,644092,0730178,503—35,486633,706
Senior Executive Vice President Chief Retail and Marketing Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kevin Helmick$1,644,243$1,435,778$1,159,314↑ +208,465
Myke Matuszak689,553610,733662,374↑ +78,820
Troy Adair688,981608,212515,122↑ +80,769
Mark Wenick635,349573,651493,868↑ +61,698
Amber Wallace Soukenik633,706———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Farmers National Banc Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FMNB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Farmers National Banc Corp Peer Teardown Report

$1,644,243 Kevin Helmick total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 22, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-008310 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FMNB

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FMNBon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FMNB

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FMNB
27 companies name FMNB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FMNB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FMNB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Farmers National Banc Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andre ThorntonIndependent Director$85,081
Carl D. CulpIndependent Director$92,581
David Z. PaullIndependent Director$85,081
Edward W. MuranskyIndependent Director$92,581
Frank J. MonacoIndependent Director$92,581
Gina A. RichardsonIndependent Director$85,081
Gregory C. BesticIndependent Director$95,081
Kevin A. DiGeronimoIndependent Director—
Michael C. VoinovichIndependent Director—
Neil J. KabackIndependent Director$85,081
Nicholas D. VarischettiIndependent Director$85,081
Terry A. MooreChair of the Board$130,081
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Gina A. RichardsonDirector2026-03-19A441$12$5,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas D. VarischettiDirector2026-03-26A73,00013946,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas D. VarischettiDirector2026-03-26A2,0001325,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil J. KabackDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank J. MonacoDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry A. MooreDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward W. MuranskyDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
David Z. PaullDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina A. RichardsonDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre ThorntonDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas D. VarischettiDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BesticDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl D. CulpDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin A. DiGeronimoDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. VoinovichDirector2026-05-08A1,60600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. VoinovichDirector2026-06-22D23,30914331,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WenickSEVP/Chief Wealth Mgt Officer2026-08-06D5,0001679,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina A. RichardsonDirector2026-09-21A1,4301521,951CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Troy AdairPSU2025-02-251,0415,206—10,412$73,040
Amber Wallace SoukenikPSU2025-02-258484,242—8,48459,515
Troy AdairRSU2024-02-25——2,603—37,665
Myke MatuszakPSU2025-02-251,0415,206—10,41273,040
Amber Wallace SoukenikRSU2024-02-25——2,121—30,691
Kevin HelmickRSU2024-02-25——7,646—110,638
Mark WenickPSU2025-02-258484,242—8,48459,515
Kevin HelmickPSU2025-02-253,05815,292—30,584214,547
Mark WenickRSU2024-02-25——2,121—30,691
Myke MatuszakRSU2024-02-25——2,603—37,665
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Troy Adair$37,665$73,040$066.0%
Amber Wallace Soukenik30,69159,515066.0%
Myke Matuszak37,66573,040066.0%
Kevin Helmick110,638214,547066.0%
Mark Wenick30,69159,515066.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kevin HelmickRSU20,993—$279,627
Amber Wallace SoukenikPSU5,839—77,775
Mark WenickRSU5,956—79,334
Troy AdairRSU7,306—97,316
Amber Wallace SoukenikRSU5,526—73,606
Myke MatuszakPSU10,409—138,648
Mark WenickPSU8,484—113,007
Kevin HelmickPSU24,134—321,465
Kevin HelmickPSU30,583—407,366
Kevin HelmickPSU29,251—389,623
Troy AdairPSU10,409—138,648
Myke MatuszakPSU9,966—132,747
Troy AdairPSU9,894—131,788
Troy AdairPSU8,917—118,774
Amber Wallace SoukenikPSU8,484—113,007
Amber Wallace SoukenikPSU7,779—103,616
Mark WenickPSU8,155—108,625
Myke MatuszakRSU7,120—94,838
Mark WenickPSU7,183—95,678
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our goal is to hire and retain an executive management team that we believe will create both short-term and long-term institutional success. We seek to achieve this goal by providing a fair, competitive compensation package that includes substantial performance-based, at-risk pay components that are aligned with the Company's financial performance and strategic plans.

CEO STI target (% of salary)50%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-1619,651,6752,837,970555,35685.28%Passed
20252025-04-1719,814,2172,750,036504,52285.89%Passed
20242024-04-1819,049,6492,778,583724,10684.47%Passed
20232023-04-2018,352,8901,226,1542,556,51682.91%Passed
20222022-04-2121,405,566959,721618,00493.14%Passed
20212021-04-1517,273,650662,176674,36192.82%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-1685.28%a
20252025-04-1785.89%b
20242024-04-1884.47%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of this proposal and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of this proposal and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of Proposal Two and thus will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal Two.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)30.64 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,959,184
Median employee compensation$63,934
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Terry A. MooreIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating$107,500$22,581$0$0$0$130,081
Gregory C. BesticIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation72,50022,58100095,081
Carl D. CulpIndependent · Board Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) · Executive70,00022,58100092,581
Frank J. MonacoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Board Enterprise Risk Management70,00022,58100092,581
Edward W. MuranskyIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Board Enterprise Risk Management · Executive70,00022,58100092,581
David Z. PaullIndependent · Board Enterprise Risk Management · Compensation · Executive62,50022,58100085,081
Gina A. RichardsonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating62,50022,58100085,081
Neil J. KabackIndependent · Audit · Board Enterprise Risk Management62,50022,58100085,081
Nicholas D. VarischettiIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating62,50022,58100085,081
Andre ThorntonIndependent · Board Enterprise Risk Management · Corporate Governance and Nominating62,50022,58100085,081
Kevin A. DiGeronimoIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Michael C. VoinovichIndependent · Audit · Board Enterprise Risk Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Kevin J. HelmickEmployee director · Executive · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$62,500
Annual equity retainer$22,581
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$702,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$225,810
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$928,310

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Farmers National Banc Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Farmers National Banc Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Farmers & Merchants Bancorp2025Kent Steinwert$895,000$10,121,944$0$0$12,550,771
2MVB Financial Corp.2025Larry Mazza850,000600,36801,381,2085,056,856
3Park National Corporation2025David Trautman770,833900,0360758,0002,977,449
4Civista Bancshares, Inc.2025Dennis Shaffer573,657166,2460258,1462,894,036
5S&T Bancorp2025Christopher McComish806,077888,7990620,2992,398,854
6First Financial Corporation2025Norman D. Lowery675,350523,5030486,2522,395,725
7Financial Institutions, Inc.2025Martin Birmingham798,2441,017,0620487,5442,385,669
8Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.2025Rory Ritrievi773,077257,2000334,4002,209,726
9German American Bancorp, Inc.2025D. Neil Dauby770,000517,4640602,5252,068,536
10Horizon Bancorp, Inc.2025Thomas Prame685,000569,9730601,0881,965,115
11City Holding Company2025Charles Hageboeck699,000404,8670796,8601,922,194
12Mercantile Bank Corporation2025Raymond Reitsma734,600471,2830462,7981,769,983
13Farmers National Banc Corp2025Kevin Helmick686,850331,9130536,2501,644,243
14Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.2025Mark Gooch721,962137,0900740,4001,639,760
15Independent Bank Corporation2025William Kessel644,225446,6940391,3071,558,390
16CNB Financial Corporation2025Michael D. Peduzzi653,993270,6720309,2731,500,484
17Peoples Bancorp Inc.2025Tyler Wilcox700,000259,1950416,8001,500,327
18Chemung Financial Corp.2025Anders Tomson720,300230,044001,417,130
19Citizens Financial Services2025Randall Black675,00089,969001,212,643
20ChoiceOne Financial Services2025Kelly Potes550,000260,7000325,8751,181,700
21Peoples Financial ServicesBancorp Inc.2025Gerard Champi557,000162,4000204,0201,068,323
22Citizens & Northern Corp.2025J. Bradley Scovill605,000118,3940248,8381,041,499

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Farmers National Banc Corp150%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25NoAon
Chemung Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAon
ChoiceOne Financial Services118.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50Nonot disclosed
Citizens & Northern Corp.141.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Citizens Financial Servicesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
City Holding Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
Civista Bancshares, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average)Blanchard Consulting Group
CNB Financial Corporation47.29%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.75%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Farmers & Merchants Bancorpnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Financial Institutions, Inc.104.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
First Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
German American Bancorp, Inc.67%RSU 100NoBCG
Horizon Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Independent Bank Corporation70%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer GroupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mercantile Bank Corporation105.6%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoAON
Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.104.5%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
MVB Financial Corp.216.66%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Park National Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100NoPay Governance
Peoples Bancorp Inc.60%Restricted Common Shares 100NoPay Governance
Peoples Financial ServicesBancorp Inc.104%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
S&T Bancorp119%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Farmers National Banc Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kevin Helmick (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Farmers National Banc Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,644,243.
How does Farmers National Banc Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kevin Helmick's total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Farmers National Banc Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Farmers National Banc Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Farmers National Banc Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 30.64:1.
How did shareholders vote on Farmers National Banc Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 85.28% of shareholders supported Farmers National Banc Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Farmers National Banc Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Farmers National Banc Corp reported total board compensation of $928,310 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin HelmickDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765
2Section 01, Myke MatuszakDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 689,553. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 634754–634761
3Section 01, Troy AdairDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 688,981. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 621706–621713
4Section 01, Mark WenickDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 635,349. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 655501–655508
5Section 01, Amber Wallace SoukenikDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 633,706. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r11 · c29 · span 647756–647763
6Section 03, Troy Adair PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r9 · c22 · span 719778–719783
7Section 03, Amber Wallace Soukenik PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r17 · c22 · span 757407–757412
8Section 03, Troy Adair RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c30 · span 725294–725299
9Section 03, Myke Matuszak PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r13 · c22 · span 738627–738632
10Section 03, Amber Wallace Soukenik RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r18 · c30 · span 762922–762927
11Section 03, Kevin Helmick RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c30 · span 706561–706566
12Section 03, Mark Wenick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r21 · c22 · span 776251–776256
13Section 03, Kevin Helmick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c22 · span 701005–701011
14Section 03, Mark Wenick RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r22 · c30 · span 781804–781809
15Section 03, Myke Matuszak RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c30 · span 744181–744186
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30.64 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Terry A. MooreDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,081. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c11 · span 1132157–1132164
18Section 08, Gregory C. BesticDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,081. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r1 · c11 · span 1124425–1124431
19Section 08, Carl D. CulpDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,581. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c11 · span 1126356–1126362
20Section 08, Frank J. MonacoDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,581. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c11 · span 1130223–1130229
21Section 08, Edward W. MuranskyDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,581. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c11 · span 1134095–1134101
22Section 08, David Z. PaullDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,081. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c11 · span 1136028–1136034
23Section 08, Gina A. RichardsonDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,081. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c11 · span 1137965–1137971
24Section 08, Neil J. KabackDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,081. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c11 · span 1128289–1128295
25Section 08, Nicholas D. VarischettiDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,081. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c11 · span 1141840–1141846
26Section 08, Andre ThorntonDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,081. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c11 · span 1139898–1139904
27Section 08, Kevin A. DiGeronimoDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Michael C. VoinovichDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Kevin J. HelmickDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Gina A. Richardson 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-190001437749-26-008983Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nicholas D. Varischetti 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001437749-26-010045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Nicholas D. Varischetti 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-300001437749-26-010174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Neil J. Kaback 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Frank J. Monaco 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Terry A. Moore 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016343Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Edward W. Muransky 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Z. Paull 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016348Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gina A. Richardson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andre Thornton 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016354Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Nicholas D. Varischetti 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gregory C. Bestic 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Carl D. Culp 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016274Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kevin A. DiGeronimo 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael C. Voinovich 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016364Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael C. Voinovich 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001437749-26-021352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark Wenick 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Gina A. Richardson 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220001437749-26-030864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-160001437749-26-012568Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.28% (votes for as printed: 19,651,675). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-210001193125-25-086396Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.89% (votes for as printed: 19,814,217). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-190001193125-24-102865Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.47% (votes for as printed: 19,049,649). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 702,500 + equity 225,810 + all other 0 = 928,310, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 928,310
54Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012591CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 12,550,771. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c23 · span 311148–311158
55MVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001277902-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100
56Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751
57Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145510CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗
58S&T Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131720CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978
59First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000714562-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123
60Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143723CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213
61Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-128769CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954
62German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030015CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351
63Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000706129-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994
64City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000726854-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021
65Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010964CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160
66Farmers National Banc Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765
67Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009965CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292
68Independent Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000039311-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252
69CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000736772-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269
70Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847
71Chemung Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189
72Citizens Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009104CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗
73ChoiceOne Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001140361-26-014320CEO total compensation as printed in ChoiceOne Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,181,700. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c24 · span 248939–248948
74Peoples Financial ServicesBancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial ServicesBancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925
75Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027576CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437
76Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000318300-26-000104Peoples Bancorp Inc. names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000714562-26-000017First Financial Corporation names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000726854-26-000092City Holding Company names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009965Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000706129-26-000033Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Independent Bank Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000039311-26-000011Independent Bank Corporation names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000763563-26-000009Chemung Financial Corp. names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, S&T Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131720S&T Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Farmers National Banc Corp. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Peoples Financial ServicesBancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041794Peoples Financial ServicesBancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Farmers National Banc Corp. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010964Mercantile Bank Corporation names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805676-26-000025Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Farmers National Banc Corp. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143723Financial Institutions, Inc. names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009104Citizens Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Farmers National Banc Corp. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000736772-26-000035CNB Financial Corporation names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012591Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Farmers National Banc Corp. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-128769Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Farmers National Banc Corp. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145510Civista Bancshares, Inc. names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030015German American Bancorp, Inc. names Farmers National Banc Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001277902-26-000048MVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Farmers National Banc Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Farmers National Banc Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FMNB Peer Teardown Report