Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PEBO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEBO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Wilcox | $700,000 | $0 | $259,195 | $0 | $416,800 | $0 | $124,332 | $1,500,327 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Hugh Donlon | 515,000 | 0 | 159,967 | 0 | 226,000 | 0 | 66,379 | 967,346 |
| Executive Vice President, Community Banking | ||||||||
| Kathryn Bailey | 447,000 | 0 | 119,975 | 0 | 166,000 | 0 | 70,825 | 803,800 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Douglas Wyatt | 362,000 | 0 | 94,985 | 0 | 160,000 | 0 | 51,088 | 668,073 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Banking Officer | ||||||||
| M. Ryan Kirkham | 322,000 | 0 | 74,972 | 0 | 149,400 | 0 | 35,001 | 581,373 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Wilcox | $1,500,327 | $1,194,056 | $1,299,339 | +306,271 |
| Hugh Donlon | 967,346 | 757,418 | 648,205 | +209,928 |
| Kathryn Bailey | 803,800 | 780,755 | 1,000,857 | +23,045 |
| Douglas Wyatt | 668,073 | 653,988 | 615,972 | +14,085 |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | 581,373 | 584,728 | — | −3,355 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A. Schneeberger | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 1,000 | $31 | $31,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schneeberger | Director | 2026-03-11 | D | 1,895 | 31 | 59,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Craig Beam | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-03-31 | A | 10.74 | 28 | 300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Edgell | Chief of Staff | 2026-03-31 | A | 190.05 | 28 | 5,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Donlon | EVP, Community Banking | 2026-03-31 | A | 183.61 | 28 | 5,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Augenstein | EVP, Operations | 2026-03-31 | A | 21.47 | 28 | 600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Vittorio | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Bailey | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 53.69 | 28 | 1,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyler J. Wilcox | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 161.06 | 28 | 4,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schneeberger | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 277 | — | ~9,105 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Susan D. Rector | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,570 | 33 | 51,606 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight E. Smith | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 421 | 33 | 13,838 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Joseph Macia | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 53.69 | 28 | 1,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Dierker | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke W. James | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Glenn Hogan | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances A. Skinner | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 567 | 33 | 18,637 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin R. Reeves | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight E. Smith | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,000 | 35 | 34,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Craig Beam | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke W. James | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Augenstein | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-30 | A | 18.38 | 33 | 600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Dierker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schneeberger | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Vittorio | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin R. Reeves | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Glenn Hogan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-06-30 | A | 9.19 | 33 | 300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Joseph Macia | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 45.94 | 33 | 1,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyler J. Wilcox | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 137.83 | 33 | 4,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 246 | — | ~9,449 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kathryn Bailey | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 45.94 | 33 | 1,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Edgell | Chief of Staff | 2026-06-30 | A | 162.63 | 33 | 5,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight E. Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 365 | 38 | 14,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances A. Skinner | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 497 | 38 | 19,090 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan D. Rector | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,368 | 38 | 52,545 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight E. Smith | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,000 | 40 | 39,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Donlon | EVP, Community Banking | 2026-07-24 | D | 500 | 40 | 19,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A. Schneeberger | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 1,000 | $31 | $31,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schneeberger | Director | 2026-03-11 | D | 1,895 | 31 | 59,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Craig Beam | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-03-31 | A | 10.74 | 28 | 300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Edgell | Chief of Staff | 2026-03-31 | A | 190.05 | 28 | 5,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Donlon | EVP, Community Banking | 2026-03-31 | A | 183.61 | 28 | 5,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Augenstein | EVP, Operations | 2026-03-31 | A | 21.47 | 28 | 600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Vittorio | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Bailey | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 53.69 | 28 | 1,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyler J. Wilcox | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 161.06 | 28 | 4,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schneeberger | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Dierker | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 277 | 33 | 9,105 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan D. Rector | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,570 | 33 | 51,606 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight E. Smith | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 421 | 33 | 13,838 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Joseph Macia | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 53.69 | 28 | 1,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Dierker | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke W. James | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Glenn Hogan | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances A. Skinner | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 567 | 33 | 18,637 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin R. Reeves | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 399 | 33 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight E. Smith | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,000 | 35 | 34,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Craig Beam | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke W. James | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Augenstein | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-30 | A | 18.38 | 33 | 600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Dierker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schneeberger | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Vittorio | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin R. Reeves | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Glenn Hogan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 38 | 13,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-06-30 | A | 9.19 | 33 | 300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Joseph Macia | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 45.94 | 33 | 1,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyler J. Wilcox | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 137.83 | 33 | 4,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Dierker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 246 | 38 | 9,449 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Bailey | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 45.94 | 33 | 1,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Edgell | Chief of Staff | 2026-06-30 | A | 162.63 | 33 | 5,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight E. Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 365 | 38 | 14,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances A. Skinner | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 497 | 38 | 19,090 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan D. Rector | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,368 | 38 | 52,545 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight E. Smith | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,000 | 40 | 39,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Donlon | EVP, Community Banking | 2026-07-24 | D | 500 | 40 | 19,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Wyatt | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 2,843 | — | $94,985 |
| Kathryn Bailey | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 3,591 | — | 119,975 |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 2,244 | — | 74,972 |
| Tyler Wilcox | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 7,758 | — | 259,195 |
| Hugh Donlon | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 4,788 | — | 159,967 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Wyatt | $94,985 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kathryn Bailey | 119,975 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | 74,972 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Tyler Wilcox | 259,195 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hugh Donlon | 159,967 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Bailey | RSU | 9,604 | — | $288,408 |
| Hugh Donlon | RSU | 7,936 | — | 238,318 |
| Kathryn Bailey | RSU | 3,795 | — | 113,964 |
| Tyler Wilcox | RSU | 19,208 | — | 576,816 |
| Tyler Wilcox | RSU | 5,730 | — | 172,072 |
| Hugh Donlon | RSU | 4,788 | — | 143,784 |
| Douglas Wyatt | RSU | 4,477 | — | 134,444 |
| Tyler Wilcox | RSU | 7,758 | — | 232,973 |
| Kathryn Bailey | RSU | 5,014 | — | 150,570 |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | RSU | 3,724 | — | 111,832 |
| Douglas Wyatt | RSU | 3,630 | — | 109,009 |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | RSU | 2,970 | — | 89,189 |
| Tyler Wilcox | RSU | 3,630 | — | 109,009 |
| Douglas Wyatt | RSU | 2,843 | — | 85,375 |
| Kathryn Bailey | RSU | 3,591 | — | 107,838 |
| M. Ryan Kirkham | RSU | 2,244 | — | 67,387 |
The overall philosophy for Peoples is to provide a compensation program that balances market, shareholder and regulatory considerations
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 20,897,915 | 415,283 | 119,706 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 21,094,639 | 463,104 | 236,278 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 20,623,659 | 454,666 | 275,374 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 15,454,972 | 414,392 | 121,927 | 96.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 15,673,652 | 476,735 | 110,598 | 96.39% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-23 | 11,694,291 | 434,562 | 47,431 | 96.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 97.5%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 96.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 96.58%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Abstentions have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Abstentions have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “•Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.•”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24.89 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,500,327 |
| Median employee compensation | $60,276 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan D. RectorIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Executive | $109,188 | $50,938 | $0 | $0 | $72 | $200,668 |
| David F. DierkerIndependent · Audit | 69,063 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 155,167 |
| Frances A. SkinnerIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 50,938 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 121,591 |
| Dwight E. SmithIndependent · Risk | 60,913 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 112,942 |
| Brooke W. JamesIndependent · Risk | 61,063 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 112,073 |
| S. Craig BeamIndependent · Compensation | 60,763 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 111,737 |
| Carol A. SchneebergerIndependent · Compensation | 51,088 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 102,098 |
| W. Glenn HoganIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 50,938 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 101,948 |
| Michael N. VittorioIndependent · Compensation | 50,938 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 101,912 |
| Kevin R. ReevesIndependent · Audit | 50,938 | 50,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,876 |
| Tyler J. WilcoxEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $615,830 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $509,380 |
| All other compensation | $576 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,125,786 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Peoples Bancorp Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Peoples Bancorp Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | $1,018,875 | $2,364,373 | $0 | $1,526,114 | $5,066,713 |
| 2 | Wesbanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 3 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 4 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 5 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 6 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 7 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 8 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Susan Riel | 952,728 | 2,017,169 | 0 | 0 | 3,063,169 |
| 9 | NBT Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 10 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 11 | Community Bank System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 12 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 13 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 14 | First Merchants Corp. | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 15 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 16 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 17 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 18 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 19 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 20 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 21 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 22 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 23 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 24 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 25 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 26 | Peoples Bancorp Inc | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 27 | Premier Financial Corp | 2023 | Gary Small | 617,077 | 309,590 | 0 | 119,340 | 1,107,726 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Bancorp Inc | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| City Holding Company | 114% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | McLagan |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Bank System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Corporation | 126.05% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corp. | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| NBT Bancorp Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Premier Financial Corp | 38% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 50% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Wesbanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tyler Wilcox | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 2 | Section 01, Hugh Donlon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 5. As printed: 967,346. Filing ↗machine: span 1025914–1025922 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kathryn Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 5. As printed: 803,800. Filing ↗machine: span 1017064–1017072 |
| 4 | Section 01, Douglas Wyatt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 5. As printed: 668,073. Filing ↗machine: span 1043467–1043475 |
| 5 | Section 01, M. Ryan Kirkham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 5. As printed: 581,373. Filing ↗machine: span 1034862–1034870 |
| 6 | Section 03, Douglas Wyatt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r14 · c22 · span 1120543–1120548 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kathryn Bailey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r8 · c22 · span 1091640–1091645 |
| 8 | Section 03, M. Ryan Kirkham RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r12 · c22 · span 1110733–1110738 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tyler Wilcox RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r6 · c22 · span 1082078–1082083 |
| 10 | Section 03, Hugh Donlon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r10 · c22 · span 1101074–1101079 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24.89 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 982194–982204 |
| 12 | Section 08, Susan D. Rector | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,668. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r7 · c17 · span 622424–622432 |
| 13 | Section 08, David F. Dierker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,167. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r4 · c17 · span 614797–614805 |
| 14 | Section 08, Frances A. Skinner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,591. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r10 · c17 · span 630167–630175 |
| 15 | Section 08, Dwight E. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,942. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r11 · c17 · span 632489–632497 |
| 16 | Section 08, Brooke W. James | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,073. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r6 · c16 · span 620100–620108 |
| 17 | Section 08, S. Craig Beam | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,737. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c16 · span 612023–612031 |
| 18 | Section 08, Carol A. Schneeberger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,098. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r9 · c16 · span 627415–627423 |
| 19 | Section 08, W. Glenn Hogan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,948. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c16 · span 617423–617431 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael N. Vittorio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,912. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r12 · c16 · span 635145–635153 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kevin R. Reeves | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,876. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r8 · c15 · span 625157–625165 |
| 22 | Section 08, Tyler J. Wilcox | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0000318300-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-13 | 0000318300-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, S. Craig Beam 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, M. Ryan Kirkham 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Matthew Edgell 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Hugh Donlon 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark Augenstein 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael N. Vittorio 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kathryn Bailey 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tyler J. Wilcox 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan D. Rector 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew Joseph Macia 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Brooke W. James 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, W. Glenn Hogan 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Frances A. Skinner 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin R. Reeves 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000318300-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000318300-26-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, S. Craig Beam 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brooke W. James 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark Augenstein 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael N. Vittorio 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kevin R. Reeves 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, W. Glenn Hogan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, M. Ryan Kirkham 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Matthew Joseph Macia 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Tyler J. Wilcox 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kathryn Bailey 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Matthew Edgell 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000174 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Frances A. Skinner 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Susan D. Rector 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000318300-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000318300-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Hugh Donlon 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000318300-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-28 | 0000318300-26-000153 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 20,897,915). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0000318300-25-000145 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.79% (votes for as printed: 21,094,639). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0000318300-24-000182 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 20,623,659). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 67 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 68 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 615,830 + equity 509,380 + all other 576 = 1,125,786, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,125,786 |
| 69 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 70 | Wesbanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wesbanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 71 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 72 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 73 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 75 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 76 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,063,169. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 78 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 79 | Community Bank System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Bank System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 80 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 81 | S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 82 | First Merchants Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 83 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 84 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 85 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c10 · span 732069–732078 |
| 86 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 87 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 88 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 89 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 90 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c7 · span 511012–511021 |
| 91 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 92 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 93 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 94 | Peoples Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 95 | Premier Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗machine: span 599128–599137 |
| 96 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Premier Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-013910 | Premier Financial Corp names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp. names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Community Bank System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Bank System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corporation names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc. names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation names Peoples Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Wesbanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | Wesbanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |