Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

PEOPLES BANCORP INC (PEBO)

CEO Tyler Wilcox was paid $1,500,327 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 25.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 4th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000318300-26-000104 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,500,327 ↑
Tyler Wilcox total, FY2025
4th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
24.89:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.5%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Tyler Wilcox (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,500,327 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000318300-26-000104, filed 2026-03-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PEBO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Tyler Wilcox$700,000—$259,195$0$416,800$0$124,332$1,500,327
President and Chief Executive Officer
Hugh Donlon515,000—159,9670226,000066,379967,346
Executive Vice President, Community Banking
Kathryn Bailey447,000—119,9750166,000070,825803,800
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Douglas Wyatt362,000—94,9850160,000051,088668,073
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Banking Officer
M. Ryan Kirkham322,000—74,9720149,400035,001581,373
Executive Vice President, General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Tyler Wilcox$1,500,327$1,194,056$1,299,339↑ +306,271
Hugh Donlon967,346757,418648,205↑ +209,928
Kathryn Bailey803,800780,7551,000,857↑ +23,045
Douglas Wyatt668,073653,988615,972↑ +14,085
M. Ryan Kirkham581,373584,728559,497↓ −3,355

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PEOPLES BANCORP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PEBO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PEOPLES BANCORP INC Peer Teardown Report

$1,500,327 Tyler Wilcox total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0000318300-26-000104 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PEBO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PEBOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PEBO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PEBO
31 companies name PEBO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PEBO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEBO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PEOPLES BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brooke W. JamesIndependent Director$112,073
Carol A. SchneebergerIndependent Director$102,098
David F. DierkerIndependent Director$155,167
Dwight E. SmithIndependent Director$112,942
Frances A. SkinnerIndependent Director$121,591
Kevin R. ReevesIndependent Director$101,876
Michael N. VittorioIndependent Director$101,912
S. Craig BeamIndependent Director$111,737
Susan D. RectorChair of the Board$200,668
W. Glenn HoganIndependent Director$101,948
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-03-09D1,000$31$31,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-03-11D1,8953159,446CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AugensteinEVP, Operations2026-03-31A21.4728600CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler J. WilcoxChief Executive Officer2026-03-31A161.06284,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Joseph MaciaChief Risk Officer2026-03-31A53.69281,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-03-31A4213313,838Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke W. JamesDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin R. ReevesDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Glenn HoganDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Craig BeamDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-03-31A1,5703351,606Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh DonlonEVP, Community Banking2026-03-31A183.61285,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EdgellChief of Staff2026-03-31A190.05285,310CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Ryan KirkhamEVP/General Counsel2026-03-31A10.7428300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-31—277—~9,1051 insider, 1 accrual row
Michael N. VittorioDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn BaileyEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-03-31A53.69281,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Frances A. SkinnerDirector2026-03-31A5673318,637Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-03-31A1,6183353,184Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-04-27A1,0003534,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Frances A. SkinnerDirector2026-06-30A4973819,090Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-06-30A1,3683852,545Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin R. ReevesDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-06-30A3653814,020Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EdgellChief of Staff2026-06-30A162.63335,310CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Glenn HoganDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—246—~9,4491 insider, 1 accrual row
Brooke W. JamesDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Ryan KirkhamEVP/General Counsel2026-06-30A9.1933300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AugensteinEVP, Operations2026-06-30A18.3833600CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Craig BeamDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler J. WilcoxChief Executive Officer2026-06-30A137.83334,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Joseph MaciaChief Risk Officer2026-06-30A45.94331,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn BaileyEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-06-30A45.94331,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael N. VittorioDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-06-30A1,4093854,120Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-07-23A1,0004039,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh DonlonEVP, Community Banking2026-07-24D5004019,935CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EdgellChief of Staff2026-08-06D3,00041123,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Joseph MaciaChief Risk Officer2026-09-01D1,0923942,686CommonForm 4 ↗
Frances A. SkinnerDirector2026-09-30A5263719,246Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler J. WilcoxChief Executive Officer2026-09-30A144.69314,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-09-30A1,4963754,739Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Ryan KirkhamEVP/General Counsel2026-09-30A9.6531300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn BaileyEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-30A48.23311,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EdgellChief of Staff2026-09-30A170.74315,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AugensteinEVP, Operations2026-09-30A19.2931600CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Joseph MaciaChief Risk Officer2026-09-30A48.23311,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-09-30A3873714,160Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke W. JamesDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin R. ReevesDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Craig BeamDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael N. VittorioDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Glenn HoganDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—262—~9,5871 insider, 1 accrual row
Hugh DonlonEVP, Community Banking2026-10-02D2,3503788,078CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 62 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-03-09D1,000$31$31,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-03-11D1,8953159,446CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AugensteinEVP, Operations2026-03-31A21.4728600CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler J. WilcoxChief Executive Officer2026-03-31A161.06284,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Joseph MaciaChief Risk Officer2026-03-31A53.69281,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-03-31A4213313,838Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke W. JamesDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin R. ReevesDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Glenn HoganDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Craig BeamDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-03-31A1,5703351,606Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh DonlonEVP, Community Banking2026-03-31A183.61285,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EdgellChief of Staff2026-03-31A190.05285,310CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Ryan KirkhamEVP/General Counsel2026-03-31A10.7428300CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-03-31A277339,105Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael N. VittorioDirector2026-03-31A3993313,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn BaileyEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-03-31A53.69281,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Frances A. SkinnerDirector2026-03-31A5673318,637Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-03-31A1,6183353,184Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-04-27A1,0003534,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Frances A. SkinnerDirector2026-06-30A4973819,090Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-06-30A1,3683852,545Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin R. ReevesDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-06-30A3653814,020Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EdgellChief of Staff2026-06-30A162.63335,310CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Glenn HoganDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-06-30A246389,449Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke W. JamesDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Ryan KirkhamEVP/General Counsel2026-06-30A9.1933300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AugensteinEVP, Operations2026-06-30A18.3833600CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Craig BeamDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler J. WilcoxChief Executive Officer2026-06-30A137.83334,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Joseph MaciaChief Risk Officer2026-06-30A45.94331,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn BaileyEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-06-30A45.94331,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael N. VittorioDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-06-30A3413813,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-06-30A1,4093854,120Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-07-23A1,0004039,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh DonlonEVP, Community Banking2026-07-24D5004019,935CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EdgellChief of Staff2026-08-06D3,00041123,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Joseph MaciaChief Risk Officer2026-09-01D1,0923942,686CommonForm 4 ↗
Frances A. SkinnerDirector2026-09-30A5263719,246Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler J. WilcoxChief Executive Officer2026-09-30A144.69314,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. RectorDirector2026-09-30A1,4963754,739Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Ryan KirkhamEVP/General Counsel2026-09-30A9.6531300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn BaileyEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-30A48.23311,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EdgellChief of Staff2026-09-30A170.74315,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AugensteinEVP, Operations2026-09-30A19.2931600CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Joseph MaciaChief Risk Officer2026-09-30A48.23311,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight E. SmithDirector2026-09-30A3873714,160Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke W. JamesDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol A. SchneebergerDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin R. ReevesDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Craig BeamDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael N. VittorioDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Glenn HoganDirector2026-09-30A3583713,099CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. DierkerDirector2026-09-30A262379,587Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh DonlonEVP, Community Banking2026-10-02D2,3503788,078CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Tyler WilcoxRSU2025-02-11——7,758—$259,195
Douglas WyattRSU2025-02-11——2,843—94,985
M. Ryan KirkhamRSU2025-02-11——2,244—74,972
Hugh DonlonRSU2025-02-11——4,788—159,967
Kathryn BaileyRSU2025-02-11——3,591—119,975
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Tyler Wilcox$259,195$0$00.0%
Douglas Wyatt94,985000.0%
M. Ryan Kirkham74,972000.0%
Hugh Donlon159,967000.0%
Kathryn Bailey119,975000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Tyler WilcoxRSU3,630—$109,009
Tyler WilcoxRSU19,208—576,816
Kathryn BaileyRSU9,604—288,408
Hugh DonlonRSU7,936—238,318
Tyler WilcoxRSU7,758—232,973
Tyler WilcoxRSU5,730—172,072
Kathryn BaileyRSU5,014—150,570
Hugh DonlonRSU4,788—143,784
Douglas WyattRSU4,477—134,444
Kathryn BaileyRSU3,795—113,964
M. Ryan KirkhamRSU3,724—111,832
Douglas WyattRSU3,630—109,009
Kathryn BaileyRSU3,591—107,838
M. Ryan KirkhamRSU2,970—89,189
Douglas WyattRSU2,843—85,375
M. Ryan KirkhamRSU2,244—67,387
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program is designed to balance market, shareholder, and regulatory considerations by rewarding sustained positive financial and operating performance while avoiding excessive risk-taking. It aligns executive interests with shareholders by linking pay to absolute and relative performance, using a mix of cash and equity-based incentives driven by annual and long-term goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)65%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2320,897,915415,283119,70697.5%Passed
20252025-04-2421,094,639463,104236,27896.79%Passed
20242024-04-2520,623,659454,666275,37496.58%Passed
20232023-04-2715,454,972414,392121,92796.65%Passed
20222022-04-2815,673,652476,735110,59896.39%Passed
20202020-04-2311,694,291434,56247,43196.04%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2397.5%a
20252025-04-2496.79%b
20242024-04-2596.58%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Abstentions have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Abstentions have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “•Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.•”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)24.89 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,500,327
Median employee compensation$60,276
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan D. RectorIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Executive$109,188$50,938$0$0$72$200,668
David F. DierkerIndependent · Audit69,06350,9380072155,167
Frances A. SkinnerIndependent · Governance and Nominating50,93850,9380072121,591
Dwight E. SmithIndependent · Risk60,91350,9380072112,942
Brooke W. JamesIndependent · Risk61,06350,9380072112,073
S. Craig BeamIndependent · Compensation60,76350,9380036111,737
Carol A. SchneebergerIndependent · Compensation51,08850,9380072102,098
W. Glenn HoganIndependent · Governance and Nominating50,93850,9380072101,948
Michael N. VittorioIndependent · Compensation50,93850,9380036101,912
Kevin R. ReevesIndependent · Audit50,93850,938000101,876
Tyler J. WilcoxEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$52,500
Annual equity retainer$52,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$615,830
Equity awards (grant-date value)$509,380
All other compensation$576
Total cost of the board$1,125,786

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PEOPLES BANCORP INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PEOPLES BANCORP INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation2025John Asbury$1,018,875$2,364,373$0$1,526,114$5,066,713
2Wesbanco, Inc.2025Jeffrey Jackson962,3251,685,52029,3001,633,5004,683,980
3Northwest Bancshares, Inc.2025Louis Torchio904,034999,99201,369,1003,396,755
4Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.2025James Hillebrand875,000656,250218,7501,487,5003,380,337
5TowneBank2025William Foster III1,127,500588,0440520,0593,317,088
6First Financial Bancorp2025Archie Brown893,0101,294,8880803,4473,279,532
7Eagle Bancorp, Inc.2025Susan Riel1,030,7142,110,824003,249,643
8Tompkins Financial Corporation2025Stephen Romaine890,000629,7690594,0003,221,209
9NBT Bancorp Inc.2025Scott A. Kingsley820,192663,3750670,2922,990,037
10Park National Corporation2025David Trautman770,833900,0360758,0002,977,449
11Community Bank System, Inc.2025Dimitar Karaivanov900,000805,467262,750793,1252,793,781
12Lakeland Financial Corporation2025David Findlay739,6541,304,5820393,1282,473,892
13S&T Bancorp, Inc.2025Christopher McComish806,077888,7990620,2992,398,854
14First Merchants Corp.2025Mark Hardwick826,538787,2900657,9242,398,488
15First Financial Corporation2025Norman D. Lowery675,350523,5030486,2522,395,725
16Financial Institutions, Inc.2025Martin Birmingham798,2441,017,0620487,5442,385,669
171st Source Corporation2025Andrea Short526,3461,054,9770476,1502,190,564
18Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.2023Daniel Schrider875,000787,5010386,4882,090,265
19German American Bancorp, Inc.2025D. Neil Dauby770,000517,4640602,5252,068,536
20First Commonwealth Financial Corporation2025T. Michael Price700,000515,7460745,0632,000,604
21Horizon Bancorp, Inc.2025Thomas Prame685,000569,9730601,0881,965,115
22City Holding Company2025Charles Hageboeck699,000404,8670796,8601,922,194
23Farmers National Banc Corp.2025Kevin Helmick686,850331,9130536,2501,644,243
24Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.2025Mark Gooch721,962137,0900740,4001,639,760
25CNB Financial Corporation2025Michael D. Peduzzi653,993270,6720309,2731,500,484
26PEOPLES BANCORP INC2025Tyler Wilcox700,000259,1950416,8001,500,327
27Premier Financial Corp2023Gary Small617,077309,5900119,3401,107,726

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PEOPLES BANCORP INC60%Restricted Common Shares 100NoPay Governance
1st Source Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
City Holding Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
CNB Financial Corporation47.29%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Community Bank System, Inc.117%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.75%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Eagle Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20Yes — Total Shareholder Return ("TSR")Aon
Farmers National Banc Corp.150%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25NoAon
Financial Institutions, Inc.104.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
First Commonwealth Financial Corporation163.75%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR Relative to PeersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
First Financial Bancorp100.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
First Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
First Merchants Corp.99%RSU 100not disclosedAon
German American Bancorp, Inc.67%RSU 100NoBCG
Horizon Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Lakeland Financial Corporation106%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
NBT Bancorp Inc.108.33%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative 3-year TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Northwest Bancshares, Inc.190%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Park National Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100NoPay Governance
Premier Financial Corpnot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
S&T Bancorp, Inc.119%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.200%not disclosedNoAon
Tompkins Financial Corporation120%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc
TowneBanknot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Wesbanco, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAON Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PEOPLES BANCORP INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Tyler Wilcox (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PEOPLES BANCORP INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,500,327.
How does PEOPLES BANCORP INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Tyler Wilcox's total compensation ranked at the 4th percentile of PEOPLES BANCORP INC's disclosed peer group.
What is PEOPLES BANCORP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PEOPLES BANCORP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 24.89:1.
How did shareholders vote on PEOPLES BANCORP INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.5% of shareholders supported PEOPLES BANCORP INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PEOPLES BANCORP INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PEOPLES BANCORP INC reported total board compensation of $1,125,786 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Tyler WilcoxDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Summary Compensation Table for 202” · page 64. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847
2Section 01, Hugh DonlonDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Summary Compensation Table for 202” · page 64. As printed: 967,346. Filing ↗machine: span 1025913–1025921
3Section 01, Kathryn BaileyDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Summary Compensation Table for 202” · page 64. As printed: 803,800. Filing ↗machine: span 1017063–1017071
4Section 01, Douglas WyattDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Summary Compensation Table for 202” · page 64. As printed: 668,073. Filing ↗machine: span 1043466–1043474
5Section 01, M. Ryan KirkhamDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Summary Compensation Table for 202” · page 64. As printed: 581,373. Filing ↗machine: span 1034861–1034869
6Section 03, Tyler Wilcox RSUDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r6 · c22 · span 1082078–1082083
7Section 03, Douglas Wyatt RSUDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r14 · c22 · span 1120543–1120548
8Section 03, M. Ryan Kirkham RSUDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r12 · c22 · span 1110733–1110738
9Section 03, Hugh Donlon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r10 · c22 · span 1101074–1101079
10Section 03, Kathryn Bailey RSUDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r8 · c22 · span 1091640–1091645
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24.89 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 982194–982204
12Section 08, Susan D. RectorDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,668. Filing ↗machine: span 622317–622444
13Section 08, David F. DierkerDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,167. Filing ↗machine: span 614690–614817
14Section 08, Frances A. SkinnerDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,591. Filing ↗machine: span 630060–630187
15Section 08, Dwight E. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,942. Filing ↗machine: span 632382–632509
16Section 08, Brooke W. JamesDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,073. Filing ↗machine: span 619993–620120
17Section 08, S. Craig BeamDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,737. Filing ↗machine: span 611916–612043
18Section 08, Carol A. SchneebergerDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,098. Filing ↗machine: span 627308–627435
19Section 08, W. Glenn HoganDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,948. Filing ↗machine: span 617316–617443
20Section 08, Michael N. VittorioDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,912. Filing ↗machine: span 635038–635165
21Section 08, Kevin R. ReevesDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,876. Filing ↗machine: span 625050–625177
22Section 08, Tyler J. WilcoxDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-160000318300-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130000318300-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Mark Augenstein 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Tyler J. Wilcox 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Matthew Joseph Macia 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Brooke W. James 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kevin R. Reeves 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, W. Glenn Hogan 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, S. Craig Beam 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Susan D. Rector 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Hugh Donlon 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matthew Edgell 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, M. Ryan Kirkham 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael N. Vittorio 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kathryn Bailey 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Frances A. Skinner 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000318300-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Susan D. Rector 2026-03-31Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000318300-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Frances A. Skinner 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Susan D. Rector 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kevin R. Reeves 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Matthew Edgell 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, W. Glenn Hogan 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Brooke W. James 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, M. Ryan Kirkham 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mark Augenstein 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, S. Craig Beam 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Tyler J. Wilcox 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Matthew Joseph Macia 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Kathryn Bailey 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael N. Vittorio 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000318300-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Susan D. Rector 2026-06-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270000318300-26-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Hugh Donlon 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-270000318300-26-000189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Matthew Edgell 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000318300-26-000197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Matthew Joseph Macia 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000318300-26-000199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Frances A. Skinner 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Tyler J. Wilcox 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000215Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Susan D. Rector 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, M. Ryan Kirkham 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kathryn Bailey 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Matthew Edgell 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Mark Augenstein 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000217Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Matthew Joseph Macia 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000216Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Dwight E. Smith 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000214Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Brooke W. James 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000212Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Carol A. Schneeberger 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000209Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000210Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kevin R. Reeves 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, S. Craig Beam 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Michael N. Vittorio 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, W. Glenn Hogan 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, David F. Dierker 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000318300-26-000210Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Hugh Donlon 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060000318300-26-000228Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-280000318300-26-000153Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 20,897,915). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-280000318300-25-000145Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.79% (votes for as printed: 21,094,639). Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-300000318300-24-000182Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 20,623,659). Filing ↗
88Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
89Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
90Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 615,830 + equity 509,380 + all other 576 = 1,125,786, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,125,786
91Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
92Wesbanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165CEO total compensation as printed in Wesbanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124
93Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148973CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606
94Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264
95TowneBank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-10—CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗
96First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-043973CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448
97Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001050441-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,249,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 926110–926120
98Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013350CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866
99NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013237CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138
100Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751
101Community Bank System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011565CEO total compensation as printed in Community Bank System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905
102Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000721994-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209
103S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131720CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978
104First Merchants Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266
105First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000714562-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123
106Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143723CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213
1071st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000034782-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078
108Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-100001193125-24-091479CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766
109German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030015CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351
110First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115933CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741
111Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000706129-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994
112City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000726854-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021
113Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765
114Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009965CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292
115CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000736772-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269
116PEOPLES BANCORP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104CEO total compensation as printed in PEOPLES BANCORP INC's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847
117Premier Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-180001140361-24-013910CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗machine: span 599128–599137
118Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013237NBT Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Premier Financial Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-013910Premier Financial Corp names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-091479Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009965Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-008310Farmers National Banc Corp. names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131720S&T Bancorp, Inc. names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000034782-26-0000211st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034176Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115933First Commonwealth Financial Corporation names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000714562-26-000017First Financial Corporation names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007879Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Community Bank System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011565Community Bank System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, First Merchants Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000712534-26-000025First Merchants Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000726854-26-000092City Holding Company names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Eagle Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001050441-26-000053Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805676-26-000025Park National Corporation names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000736772-26-000035CNB Financial Corporation names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000706129-26-000033Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030015German American Bancorp, Inc. names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Wesbanco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106165Wesbanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148973Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocityDEF 14A——TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000721994-26-000036Lakeland Financial Corporation names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
141Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-043973First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013350Tompkins Financial Corporation names PEOPLES BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143723Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES BANCORP INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PEOPLES BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PEBO Peer Teardown Report