Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TMP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TMP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Romaine | $890,000 | $0 | $629,769 | $0 | $594,000 | $904,619 | $202,821 | $3,221,209 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Boyce | 363,102 | 689,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,155 | 20,752 | 1,278,359 |
| former President and Chief Executive Officer of Tompkins Insurance Agencies, Inc. | ||||||||
| John McKenna | 519,684 | 0 | 185,067 | 0 | 233,500 | 128,526 | 83,784 | 1,150,561 |
| President, Tompkins Community Bank | ||||||||
| Matthew Tomazin | 390,773 | 0 | 185,067 | 0 | 187,400 | 86 | 140,691 | 904,017 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Alyssa Fontaine | 373,402 | 40,000 | 123,378 | 0 | 164,500 | 17,717 | 59,203 | 778,200 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| David DeMilia | 336,187 | 0 | 134,224 | 0 | 132,200 | 4,831 | 117,845 | 725,287 |
| President of Tompkins Community Bank Hudson Valley | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Romaine | $3,221,209 | $1,874,651 | $2,774,221 | +1,346,558 |
| David Boyce | 1,278,359 | 755,628 | 877,720 | +522,731 |
| John McKenna | 1,150,561 | 946,079 | 967,105 | +204,482 |
| Matthew Tomazin | 904,017 | 721,851 | 474,403 | +182,166 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | 778,200 | — | — | — |
| David DeMilia | 725,287 | 676,722 | — | +48,565 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A. Johnson | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 226 | $80 | $18,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela B. Lee | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 262 | 80 | 20,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Fessenden | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 155 | 80 | 12,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ginger G. Kunkel | President TCB Pennsylvania | 2026-05-18 | A | 730 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McKenna | EVP, Pres. Tompkins Comm. Bank | 2026-05-18 | A | 730 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McKenna | EVP, Pres. Tompkins Comm. Bank | 2026-05-18 | D | 264 | 84 | 22,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ginger G. Kunkel | President TCB Pennsylvania | 2026-05-18 | D | 201 | 84 | 16,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,580 | 84 | 133,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa Fontaine | EVP, General Counsel & CRO | 2026-05-18 | D | 359 | 84 | 30,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa Fontaine | EVP, General Counsel & CRO | 2026-05-18 | A | 730 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ita M. Rahilly | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,164.14 | 86 | 100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 112 | — | ~10,875 | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Helen Eaton | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 179.42 | 97 | 17,375 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Johnson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 189 | 96 | 18,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heidi M. Davidson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 200.51 | 97 | 19,417 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela B. Lee | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 219 | 96 | 21,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Fessenden | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 130 | 96 | 12,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane D. Torcello | EVP & President, Tompkins WNY | 2026-07-27 | A | 250 | 77 | 19,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane D. Torcello | EVP & President, Tompkins WNY | 2026-07-27 | D | 214 | 100 | 21,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-27 | — | 250 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-28 | — | 1,734 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 1,734 | 77 | 133,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,530 | 101 | 154,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A. Johnson | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 226 | $80 | $18,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela B. Lee | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 262 | 80 | 20,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Fessenden | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 155 | 80 | 12,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ginger G. Kunkel | President TCB Pennsylvania | 2026-05-18 | A | 730 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McKenna | EVP, Pres. Tompkins Comm. Bank | 2026-05-18 | A | 730 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McKenna | EVP, Pres. Tompkins Comm. Bank | 2026-05-18 | D | 264 | 84 | 22,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ginger G. Kunkel | President TCB Pennsylvania | 2026-05-18 | D | 201 | 84 | 16,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,580 | 84 | 133,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa Fontaine | EVP, General Counsel & CRO | 2026-05-18 | D | 359 | 84 | 30,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa Fontaine | EVP, General Counsel & CRO | 2026-05-18 | A | 730 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ita M. Rahilly | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,164.14 | 86 | 100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet M. Coletti | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 20.14 | 97 | 1,950 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Eaton | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 179.42 | 97 | 17,375 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Johnson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 189 | 96 | 18,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heidi M. Davidson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 200.51 | 97 | 19,417 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela B. Lee | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 219 | 96 | 21,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Fessenden | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 130 | 96 | 12,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heidi M. Davidson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 92.16 | 97 | 8,925 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane D. Torcello | EVP & President, Tompkins WNY | 2026-07-27 | A | 250 | 77 | 19,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane D. Torcello | EVP & President, Tompkins WNY | 2026-07-27 | D | 214 | 100 | 21,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane D. Torcello | EVP & President, Tompkins WNY | 2026-07-27 | D | 250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 1,734 | 77 | 133,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Romaine | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,530 | 101 | 154,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David DeMilia | PSU | — | — | 990 | — | 1,485 | $67,112 |
| John McKenna | RSU | — | — | — | 1,365 | — | 92,533 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | RSU | — | — | — | 910 | — | 61,689 |
| David DeMilia | RSU | — | — | — | 990 | — | 67,112 |
| Stephen Romaine | PSU | — | — | 4,645 | — | 7,897 | 314,885 |
| Matthew Tomazin | PSU | — | — | 1,365 | — | 2,184 | 92,533 |
| Matthew Tomazin | RSU | — | — | — | 1,365 | — | 92,533 |
| John McKenna | PSU | — | — | 1,365 | — | 2,184 | 92,533 |
| Stephen Romaine | RSU | — | — | — | 4,645 | — | 314,885 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | PSU | — | — | 910 | — | 1,365 | 61,689 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David DeMilia | $67,112 | $67,112 | $0 | 50.0% |
| John McKenna | 92,533 | 92,533 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Alyssa Fontaine | 61,689 | 61,689 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Stephen Romaine | 314,885 | 314,885 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Matthew Tomazin | 92,533 | 92,533 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Romaine | PSU | 3,095 | — | $224,449 |
| John McKenna | PSU | 730 | — | 52,940 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | PSU | 730 | — | 52,940 |
| John McKenna | PSU | 1,205 | — | 87,387 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | RSU | 365 | — | 26,470 |
| Matthew Tomazin | RSU | 1,365 | — | 98,990 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | RSU | 910 | — | 65,993 |
| Stephen Romaine | PSU | 4,940 | — | 358,249 |
| Stephen Romaine | PSU | 4,645 | — | 336,855 |
| Stephen Romaine | RSU | 724 | — | 52,504 |
| John McKenna | PSU | 1,665 | — | 120,746 |
| Matthew Tomazin | PSU | 1,365 | — | 98,990 |
| Stephen Romaine | RSU | 3,705 | — | 268,687 |
| Stephen Romaine | RSU | 3,480 | — | 252,370 |
| Stephen Romaine | PSU | 3,480 | — | 252,370 |
| Stephen Romaine | RSU | 1,547 | — | 112,188 |
| Stephen Romaine | RSU | 4,645 | — | 336,855 |
| David Boyce | PSU | 730 | — | 52,940 |
| David DeMilia | RSU | 365 | — | 26,470 |
| John McKenna | RSU | 1,365 | — | 98,990 |
| David DeMilia | RSU | 990 | — | 71,795 |
| Matthew Tomazin | RSU | 870 | — | 63,092 |
| David Boyce | PSU | 1,160 | — | 84,123 |
| David DeMilia | PSU | 805 | — | 58,379 |
| Stephen Romaine | RSU | 1,734 | — | 125,750 |
| Matthew Tomazin | PSU | 1,205 | — | 87,387 |
| David DeMilia | RSU | 805 | — | 58,379 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | PSU | 805 | — | 58,379 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | RSU | 805 | — | 58,379 |
| John McKenna | RSU | 802 | — | 58,161 |
| David DeMilia | PSU | 730 | — | 52,940 |
| David DeMilia | RSU | 340 | — | 24,657 |
| John McKenna | RSU | 365 | — | 26,470 |
| John McKenna | RSU | 340 | — | 24,657 |
| Matthew Tomazin | RSU | 1,205 | — | 87,387 |
| John McKenna | RSU | 1,205 | — | 87,387 |
| John McKenna | RSU | 1,249 | — | 90,577 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | PSU | 910 | — | 65,993 |
| David Boyce | PSU | 1,205 | — | 87,387 |
| Matthew Tomazin | PSU | 1,160 | — | 84,123 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | PSU | 1,160 | — | 84,123 |
| David DeMilia | PSU | 1,160 | — | 84,123 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | RSU | 870 | — | 63,092 |
| David DeMilia | RSU | 870 | — | 63,092 |
| David DeMilia | PSU | 990 | — | 71,795 |
| Alyssa Fontaine | RSU | 340 | — | 24,657 |
| David DeMilia | RSU | 255 | — | 18,493 |
| Matthew Tomazin | RSU | 235 | — | 17,042 |
| Matthew Tomazin | RSU | 111 | — | 8,050 |
| John McKenna | PSU | 1,365 | — | 98,990 |
The primary goal of the Committee is to offer performance based executive compensation that is fair and reasonable, and is consistent with the Company's size, the compensation practices of the financial services industry in general, and the current economic climate. The key objectives of our compensation program are to attract, develop, and retain high caliber executives who are capable of maximizing the Company's performance over the long term for the benefit of its shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 9,557,433 | 220,037 | 107,314 | 97.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 9,237,827 | 181,350 | 57,631 | 98.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 9,125,602 | 311,162 | 181,223 | 96.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 6,725,617 | 2,535,906 | 84,588 | 72.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 7,433,865 | 1,986,080 | 141,190 | 78.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 8,681,526 | 146,315 | 106,304 | 98.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 97.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 98.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 96.7%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Annual Meeting, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of any of the Company's proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Annual Meeting, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of any of the Company's proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Annual Meeting, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of any of the Company's proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,221,209 |
| Median employee compensation | $86,033 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J. FessendenIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Compensation | $167,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $167,000 |
| Patricia A. JohnsonIndependent · Executive · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | — | — | — | 0 | — | 112,500 |
| Nancy E. CatarisanoIndependent · Executive · Audit (Chair) | — | — | — | 0 | — | 111,500 |
| John D. McClurgIndependent · Executive | — | — | — | 0 | — | 111,058 |
| Michael H. SpainIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 103,100 |
| Ita M. RahillyIndependent · Audit | — | — | — | 0 | — | 99,700 |
| Janet M. ColettiIndependent · Compensation | — | — | — | 0 | — | 99,500 |
| Thomas R. RochonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 80,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,167 |
| Angela B. LeeIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 79,733 |
| Helen EatonIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 67,700 |
| Heidi M. DavidsonIndependent · Compensation | — | — | — | 0 | — | 67,700 |
| Stephen S. RomaineEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $37,600 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $247,167 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $247,167 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tompkins Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tompkins Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | $992,000 | $1,674,001 | $0 | $1,272,240 | $4,399,936 |
| 2 | Peapack - Gladstone Financial | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 3 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 4 | Tompkins Financial Corp | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 5 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Susan Riel | 952,728 | 2,017,169 | 0 | 0 | 3,063,169 |
| 6 | NBT Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 7 | Park National Corp. | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 8 | Community Bank System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 9 | Lakeland Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 10 | Flushing Financial Corp. | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 11 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 12 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 13 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 14 | Camden National Corp. | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 15 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 16 | German American Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 17 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 18 | Horizon Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 19 | City Holding Co. | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 20 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 21 | CNB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 22 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 23 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Perrault | 333,333 | 452,684 | 0 | 242,500 | 1,284,440 |
| 24 | Premier Financial Corp. | 2023 | Gary Small | 617,077 | 309,590 | 0 | 119,340 | 1,107,726 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Financial Corp | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | Restricted Stock (time-based) 50 · Restricted Stock (performance-based) 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Camden National Corp. | 128.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| City Holding Co. | 114% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | McLagan |
| CNB Financial Corp. | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Bank System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Flushing Financial Corp. | 108% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| German American Bancorp Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Horizon Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Lakeland Financial Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| NBT Bancorp, Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Park National Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Peapack - Gladstone Financial | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Premier Financial Corp. | 38% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephen Romaine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Boyce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,278,359. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c27 · span 781970–781979 |
| 3 | Section 01, John McKenna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,150,561. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 737001–737010 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew Tomazin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 904,017. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 716718–716725 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alyssa Fontaine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 778,200. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 756701–756708 |
| 6 | Section 01, David DeMilia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 725,287. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 766561–766568 |
| 7 | Section 03, David DeMilia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r16 · c25 · span 906064–906070 |
| 8 | Section 03, John McKenna RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r10 · c25 · span 873467–873473 |
| 9 | Section 03, Alyssa Fontaine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r13 · c25 · span 889368–889374 |
| 10 | Section 03, David DeMilia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r16 · c25 · span 906064–906070 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephen Romaine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r4 · c25 · span 841114–841121 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew Tomazin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r7 · c10 · span 854419–854424 |
| 13 | Section 03, Matthew Tomazin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r7 · c10 · span 854419–854424 |
| 14 | Section 03, John McKenna PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r10 · c25 · span 873467–873473 |
| 15 | Section 03, Stephen Romaine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r4 · c25 · span 841114–841121 |
| 16 | Section 03, Alyssa Fontaine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r13 · c25 · span 889368–889374 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1487295–1487297 |
| 18 | Section 08, Daniel J. Fessenden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,000. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c9 · span 233425–233432 |
| 19 | Section 08, Patricia A. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,500. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Nancy E. Catarisano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,500. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, John D. McClurg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,058. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael H. Spain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,100. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Ita M. Rahilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,700. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Janet M. Coletti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,500. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas R. Rochon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,167. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r13 · c3 · span 241246–241252 |
| 26 | Section 08, Angela B. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,733. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Helen Eaton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,700. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Heidi M. Davidson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,700. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Stephen S. Romaine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Patricia A. Johnson 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001005817-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Angela B. Lee 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001005817-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Daniel J. Fessenden 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001005817-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ginger G. Kunkel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001005817-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John McKenna 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001005817-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John McKenna 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001005817-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ginger G. Kunkel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001005817-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stephen S. Romaine 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001005817-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stephen S. Romaine 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001005817-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Alyssa Fontaine 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001005817-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Alyssa Fontaine 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001005817-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ita M. Rahilly 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001005817-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Janet M. Coletti 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001005817-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Helen Eaton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001005817-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Patricia A. Johnson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001005817-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Heidi M. Davidson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001005817-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Angela B. Lee 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001005817-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Daniel J. Fessenden 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001005817-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Heidi M. Davidson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001005817-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Diane D. Torcello 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001005817-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Diane D. Torcello 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001005817-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Diane D. Torcello 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001005817-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stephen S. Romaine 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001005817-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Stephen S. Romaine 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001005817-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Stephen S. Romaine 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001005817-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001999371-26-011418 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.75% (votes for as printed: 9,557,433). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001999371-25-006046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.07% (votes for as printed: 9,237,827). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001999371-24-006254 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.7% (votes for as printed: 9,125,602). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 247,167 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 247,167, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 247,167 |
| 61 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Peapack - Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack - Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 63 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 64 | Tompkins Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 65 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,063,169. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | NBT Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 67 | Park National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 68 | Community Bank System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Bank System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 69 | Lakeland Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 70 | Flushing Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 71 | S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 72 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 73 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 74 | Camden National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 75 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 76 | German American Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 77 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 78 | Horizon Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 79 | City Holding Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c7 · span 511012–511021 |
| 80 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 81 | CNB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 82 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 83 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896 |
| 84 | Premier Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗machine: span 599128–599137 |
| 85 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022949 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, City Holding Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Co. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tompkins Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corp. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tompkins Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp, Inc. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tompkins Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corp. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tompkins Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tompkins Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Park National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corp. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Camden National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corp. names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Community Bank System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Bank System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tompkins Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Peapack - Gladstone Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack - Gladstone Financial names Tompkins Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Premier Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-013910 | Premier Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tompkins Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |