Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FCF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FCF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Michael Price | $700,000 | $12,500 | $515,746 | $0 | $745,063 | $0 | $27,295 | $2,000,604 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jane Grebenc | 520,500 | 12,500 | 267,920 | 0 | 428,206 | 0 | 31,385 | 1,260,511 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| James R. Reske | 475,667 | 12,500 | 244,477 | 0 | 391,363 | 0 | 68,671 | 1,192,678 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael P. McCuen | 450,812 | 45,833 | 231,081 | 0 | 370,894 | 0 | 31,591 | 1,130,211 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Norman J. Montgomery | 417,000 | 12,500 | 192,568 | 0 | 274,445 | 0 | 17,500 | 914,013 |
| Executive Vice President, Business Integration Group Manager | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Michael Price | $2,000,604 | $1,661,340 | $1,387,155 | +339,264 |
| Jane Grebenc | 1,260,511 | 1,124,901 | 980,081 | +135,610 |
| James R. Reske | 1,192,678 | — | — | — |
| Michael P. McCuen | 1,130,211 | — | — | — |
| Norman J. Montgomery | 914,013 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian J. Sohocki | EVP/Chief Credit Officer | 2026-03-27 | D | 855 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 180 | 18 | 3,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 210 | 18 | 3,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 200 | 18 | 3,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 100 | 18 | 1,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 99 | 18 | 1,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 90 | 18 | 1,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 60 | 18 | 1,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 77 | 18 | 1,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 200 | 18 | 3,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 600 | 18 | 10,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 205 | 18 | 3,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 3 | 18 | 54 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 48 | 18 | 859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,331 | 18 | 61,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 7,207 | 18 | 132,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 7,546 | 18 | 138,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 6,841 | 18 | 125,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,592 | 18 | 65,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 133 | 18 | 2,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,090 | 18 | 20,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 237 | 18 | 4,371 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,071 | 18 | 19,754 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Montgomery | EVP/Business Integration | 2026-04-30 | D | 6,916 | 18 | 126,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ray T. Charley | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,790 | 18 | 51,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aradhna M. Oliphant | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,704 | 18 | 49,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph V. DiVito, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,790 | 18 | 51,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon L. Gorney | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,704 | 18 | 49,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd D. Brice | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,790 | 18 | 51,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd D. Brice | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,000 | 19 | 18,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 7 | 19 | 130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 100 | 18 | 1,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 100 | 18 | 1,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 100 | 19 | 1,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 100 | 19 | 1,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,054 | 19 | 19,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 10 | 19 | 186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 388 | 19 | 7,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 6 | 19 | 111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 207 | 19 | 3,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee E. Lyon II | EVP / Chief Audit Executive | 2026-05-18 | D | 8,418 | 18 | 155,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee E. Lyon II | EVP / Chief Audit Executive | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,582 | 18 | 102,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee E. Lyon II | EVP / Chief Audit Executive | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,725 | 18 | 197,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee E. Lyon II | EVP / Chief Audit Executive | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,275 | 18 | 60,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee E. Lyon II | EVP / Chief Audit Executive | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,000 | 18 | 55,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee E. Lyon II | EVP / Chief Audit Executive | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,000 | 18 | 73,562 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. McCuen | EVP/Chief Banking Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,250 | 19 | 97,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. McCuen | EVP/Chief Banking Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,250 | 19 | 100,354 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 19 | 1,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 19 | 1,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 1 | 19 | 19 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 300 | 19 | 5,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 19 | 1,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 10 | 19 | 190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 608 | 19 | 11,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 200 | 19 | 3,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 200 | 19 | 3,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 153 | 19 | 2,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 300 | 19 | 5,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. McCuen | EVP/Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,335 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 220 | 21 | 4,518 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 100 | 20 | 2,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 32 | 20 | 655 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 90 | 21 | 1,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 250 | 20 | 5,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 180 | 20 | 3,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 60 | 20 | 1,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 140 | 21 | 2,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 280 | 21 | 5,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 40 | 20 | 819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 50 | 20 | 1,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 70 | 21 | 1,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 70 | 21 | 1,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 60 | 20 | 1,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 50 | 20 | 1,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 190 | 20 | 3,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 100 | 21 | 2,054 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Reske | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 90 | 21 | 1,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Grebenc | PSU | 2025-01-27 | 8,000 | 8,000 | — | 16,000 | $267,920 |
| T. Michael | PSU | 2025-01-27 | 15,400 | 15,400 | — | 30,800 | 515,746 |
| Michael P. McCuen | PSU | 2025-01-27 | 6,900 | 6,900 | — | 13,800 | 231,081 |
| James R. Reske | PSU | 2025-01-27 | 7,300 | 7,300 | — | 14,600 | 244,477 |
| Norman J. Montgomery | PSU | 2025-01-27 | 5,750 | 5,750 | — | 11,500 | 192,568 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Grebenc | $0 | $267,920 | $0 | 100.0% |
| T. Michael | 0 | 515,746 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael P. McCuen | 0 | 231,081 | 0 | 100.0% |
| James R. Reske | 0 | 244,477 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Norman J. Montgomery | 0 | 192,568 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Grebenc | RSU | 7,850 | — | $132,351 |
| Norman J. Montgomery | PSU | 6,300 | — | 106,218 |
| Norman J. Montgomery | RSU | 6,200 | — | 104,532 |
| Michael P. McCuen | RSU | 30,000 | — | 505,800 |
| James R. Reske | RSU | 8,000 | — | 134,880 |
| Norman J. Montgomery | RSU | 6,300 | — | 106,218 |
| James R. Reske | RSU | 7,000 | — | 118,020 |
| James R. Reske | PSU | 7,300 | — | 123,078 |
| Jane Grebenc | PSU | 8,750 | — | 147,525 |
| Jane Grebenc | RSU | 8,750 | — | 147,525 |
| James R. Reske | RSU | 7,300 | — | 123,078 |
| Norman J. Montgomery | PSU | 5,750 | — | 96,945 |
| Michael P. McCuen | PSU | 6,900 | — | 116,334 |
| T. Michael Price | PSU | 13,800 | — | 232,668 |
| James R. Reske | PSU | 8,000 | — | 134,880 |
| Michael P. McCuen | RSU | 8,000 | — | 134,880 |
| Jane Grebenc | PSU | 8,000 | — | 134,880 |
| T. Michael Price | RSU | 13,800 | — | 232,668 |
| Jane Grebenc | RSU | 8,000 | — | 134,880 |
| James R. Reske | PSU | 7,000 | — | 118,020 |
| Michael P. McCuen | RSU | 6,800 | — | 114,648 |
| Michael P. McCuen | PSU | 6,800 | — | 114,648 |
| Norman J. Montgomery | RSU | 5,750 | — | 96,945 |
| T. Michael Price | RSU | 15,400 | — | 259,644 |
| T. Michael Price | PSU | 15,400 | — | 259,644 |
| Jane Grebenc | PSU | 7,850 | — | 132,351 |
| Michael P. McCuen | RSU | 6,900 | — | 116,334 |
| Norman J. Montgomery | PSU | 6,200 | — | 104,532 |
We will provide compensation opportunities to executive officers that, in the aggregate, reflect the median practices of similarly-sized banks in Mid-Atlantic and selected Midwest and Southeast states, adjusted for individual variance in skill and contribution.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 72,113,645 | 2,020,266 | 459,974 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 72,759,375 | 1,972,224 | 424,187 | 97.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 72,558,188 | 2,034,038 | 495,508 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 70,071,735 | 2,277,858 | 557,177 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 66,594,726 | 2,041,362 | 547,314 | 97.03% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 67,172,352 | 2,543,267 | 690,584 | 96.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 97.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 97.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 97.27%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast either for or against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast either for or against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast either for or against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 33 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,000,604 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,907 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon L. GorneyIndependent · Board Chair · Risk (Chair) | $167,375 | $51,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $218,750 |
| Julie A. CaponiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk | 133,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133,250 |
| David W. GreenfieldIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 130,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,750 |
| Gary R. ClausIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Audit | 126,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126,750 |
| Bart E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Risk | 118,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,750 |
| Ray T. CharleyIndependent · Governance · Compensation and Human Resources | 67,375 | 51,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,750 |
| Aradhna M. OliphantIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance | 67,375 | 51,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,750 |
| Stephen A. WolfeIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources | 64,708 | 51,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,083 |
| Luke A. LatimerIndependent · Governance | 110,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,750 |
| Todd D. BriceIndependent · Governance · Risk · Newly elected | 44,917 | 34,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,167 |
| Robert J. VenturaIndependent · Departed during FY | 43,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,583 |
| David S. DahlmannIndependent · Departed during FY | 40,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,917 |
| Patricia A. HusicIndependent · Departed during FY | 39,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,583 |
| Johnston A. GlassIndependent · Departed during FY | 36,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,917 |
| Joseph V. DiVito, JrIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected | 11,229 | 8,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,792 |
| T. Michael PriceEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jane GrebencEmployee director · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $51,375 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $51,375 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,500 / 12,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($256,875) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,204,229 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $248,313 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,452,542 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Commonwealth Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Commonwealth Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | $1,004,500 | $2,562,293 | $0 | $1,550,312 | $5,173,260 |
| 2 | WesBanco Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 3 | Byline Bancorp | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 4 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 5 | Northwest Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 6 | Stock Yards Bancorp | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 7 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 8 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 9 | Tompkins Financial Corp. | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 10 | NBT Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 11 | Park National Corp. | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 12 | Community Bank System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 13 | S&T Bancorp | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 14 | First Merchants Corp. | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 15 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 16 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 17 | Horizon Bancorp | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 18 | Midland States Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 19 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Byline Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Community Bank System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Merchants Corp. | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Horizon Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Midland States Bancorp Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| NBT Bancorp Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Northwest Bancshares Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Park National Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| S&T Bancorp | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Stock Yards Bancorp | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Tompkins Financial Corp. | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| WesBanco Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, T. Michael Price | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jane Grebenc | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,260,511. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c34 · span 687780–687789 |
| 3 | Section 01, James R. Reske | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,192,678. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c34 · span 673259–673268 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael P. McCuen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,130,211. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c34 · span 702001–702010 |
| 5 | Section 01, Norman J. Montgomery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 914,013. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c34 · span 714109–714116 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jane Grebenc PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r13 · c23 · span 801885–801890 |
| 7 | Section 03, T. Michael PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c23 · span 774951–774957 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael P. McCuen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r17 · c23 · span 815355–815360 |
| 9 | Section 03, James R. Reske PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r9 · c23 · span 788420–788425 |
| 10 | Section 03, Norman J. Montgomery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r21 · c23 · span 828838–828843 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Jon L. Gorney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,750. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r18 · c19 · span 338545–338552 |
| 13 | Section 08, Julie A. Caponi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,250. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c4 · span 315010–315017 |
| 14 | Section 08, David W. Greenfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,750. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r20 · c4 · span 339792–339799 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gary R. Claus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,750. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r10 · c4 · span 322021–322028 |
| 16 | Section 08, Bart E. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,750. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r24 · c4 · span 346879–346886 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ray T. Charley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,750. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c19 · span 320780–320787 |
| 18 | Section 08, Aradhna M. Oliphant | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,750. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r28 · c19 · span 356159–356166 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen A. Wolfe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,083. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r32 · c19 · span 363251–363258 |
| 20 | Section 08, Luke A. Latimer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,750. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r26 · c4 · span 350384–350391 |
| 21 | Section 08, Todd D. Brice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,167. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c19 · span 313768–313774 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert J. Ventura | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,583. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r30 · c4 · span 357481–357487 |
| 23 | Section 08, David S. Dahlmann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,917. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r12 · c4 · span 325605–325611 |
| 24 | Section 08, Patricia A. Husic | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,583. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r22 · c4 · span 343376–343382 |
| 25 | Section 08, Johnston A. Glass | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,917. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r16 · c4 · span 332777–332783 |
| 26 | Section 08, Joseph V. DiVito, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,792. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r14 · c19 · span 331456–331462 |
| 27 | Section 08, T. Michael Price | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Jane Grebenc | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Brian J. Sohocki 2026-03-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0002034124-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001435648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Norman J. Montgomery 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001567772-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ray T. Charley 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001229953-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Aradhna M. Oliphant 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001774923-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joseph V. DiVito, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002095772-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jon L. Gorney 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001183307-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Todd D. Brice 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001157898-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Todd D. Brice 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001157898-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001435648-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Lee E. Lyon II 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002091022-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Lee E. Lyon II 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002091022-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Lee E. Lyon II 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002091022-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Lee E. Lyon II 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002091022-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Lee E. Lyon II 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002091022-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Lee E. Lyon II 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002091022-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Michael P. McCuen 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002029059-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Michael P. McCuen 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002029059-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001435648-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Michael P. McCuen 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002029059-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, James R. Reske 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001435648-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0000712537-26-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 72,113,645). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000712537-25-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 72,759,375). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0000712537-24-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 72,558,188). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 111 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 112 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,204,229 + equity 248,313 + all other 0 = 1,452,542, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,452,542 |
| 113 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 114 | WesBanco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 115 | Byline Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 116 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 117 | Northwest Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 118 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 119 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 121 | Tompkins Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 122 | NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 123 | Park National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 124 | Community Bank System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Bank System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 125 | S&T Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 126 | First Merchants Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 127 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 128 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 129 | Horizon Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 130 | Midland States Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 131 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 132 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp Inc. names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Commonwealth Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Commonwealth Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Commonwealth Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Commonwealth Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Commonwealth Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corp. names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Commonwealth Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Community Bank System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Bank System, Inc. names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, WesBanco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Commonwealth Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares Inc. names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp Inc. names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Commonwealth Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Park National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corp. names First Commonwealth Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |