CEO Scott Sanborn was paid $4,823,478 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 45.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-015923 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,823,478 ↓ Scott Sanborn total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
HAPN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sanborn | $575,000 | $546,875 | $2,690,865 | $0 | $1,004,813 | $0 | $5,925 | $4,823,478 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Mattics | 284,943 | 0 | 2,564,425 | 0 | 282,165 | 0 | 436,422 | 3,567,955 |
| Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew LaBenne | 455,000 | 328,125 | 1,573,975 | 0 | 450,564 | 0 | 5,050 | 2,812,714 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Annie Armstrong | 393,750 | 229,167 | 1,049,332 | 0 | 389,912 | 0 | 5,925 | 2,068,086 |
| Former Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Jordan Cheng | 350,000 | 189,375 | 734,544 | 0 | 305,813 | 0 | 5,750 | 1,585,482 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sanborn | $4,823,478 | $8,914,714 | $4,560,821 | ↓ −4,091,236 |
| Steven Mattics | 3,567,955 | — | — | — |
| Andrew LaBenne | 2,812,714 | 2,823,891 | 2,248,127 | ↓ −11,177 |
| Annie Armstrong | 2,068,086 | 2,138,727 | 1,699,733 | ↓ −70,641 |
| Jordan Cheng | 1,585,482 | 1,605,750 | 778,023 | ↓ −20,268 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Happen, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HAPN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 96,539 | — | $1,143,987 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 60,069 | — | 711,818 |
| Annie Armstrong | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 15,426 | 30,851 | — | 38,564 | 337,514 |
| Jordan Cheng | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 10,799 | 21,596 | — | 26,995 | 236,263 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 42,049 | — | 498,281 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 90,103 | — | 1,067,721 |
| Andrew LaBenne | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 23,138 | 46,275 | — | 57,844 | 506,254 |
| Steven Mattics | RSU | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 252,404 | — | 2,564,425 |
| Scott Sanborn | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 70,698 | 141,395 | — | 176,744 | 1,546,878 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sanborn | $1,143,987 | $1,546,878 | $0 | 57.5% |
| Annie Armstrong | 711,818 | 337,514 | 0 | 32.2% |
| Jordan Cheng | 498,281 | 236,263 | 0 | 32.2% |
| Andrew LaBenne | 1,067,721 | 506,254 | 0 | 32.2% |
| Steven Mattics | 2,564,425 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Mattics | RSU | 252,404 | — | $4,780,532 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 17,801 | — | 337,151 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 14,534 | — | 275,274 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 72,405 | — | 1,371,351 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 26,449 | — | 500,944 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 113,076 | — | 2,141,659 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 498,754 | — | 9,446,401 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 26,728 | — | 506,228 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 10,849 | — | 205,480 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 278,520 | — | 5,275,169 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 37,008 | — | 700,932 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 7,749 | — | 146,766 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 44,323 | — | 839,478 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 111,899 | — | 2,119,367 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 20,763 | — | 393,251 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 2,890 | — | 54,737 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 95,158 | — | 1,802,293 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 81,586 | — | 1,545,239 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 17,270 | — | 327,094 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 70,897 | — | 1,342,789 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 31,537 | — | 597,311 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 67,578 | — | 1,279,927 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 65,754 | — | 1,245,381 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 45,052 | — | 853,285 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 61,371 | — | 1,162,367 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 50,641 | — | 959,141 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 36,621 | — | 693,602 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 31,143 | — | 589,848 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 28,640 | — | 542,442 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 26,701 | — | 505,717 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 17,090 | — | 323,685 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 14,945 | — | 283,058 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 12,461 | — | 236,011 |
The Company's compensation philosophy focuses on recruiting and retaining exceptional talent, incentivizing the achievement of strategic and financial goals, and linking compensation directly to stockholder returns. The program is designed to reward performance and support retention through a combination of base salary, annual cash bonuses, and long-term awards that are earned over a multi-year period.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. (Hans) MorrisNot independent · Board Chair | $87,500 | $200,006 | $0 | — | — | $287,506 |
| Allan LandonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Credit Risk and Finance Committee | 85,000 | 200,006 | 0 | — | — | 285,006 |
| Erin SelleckIndependent · Audit Committee · Credit Risk and Finance Committee (Chair) · Operational Risk Committee | 78,500 | 200,006 | 0 | — | — | 278,506 |
| Timothy MayopoulosIndependent · Credit Risk and Finance Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 69,500 | 200,006 | 0 | — | — | 269,506 |
| Michael ZeisserIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 67,500 | 200,006 | 0 | — | — | 267,506 |
| Kathryn ReimannIndependent · Audit Committee · Operational Risk Committee | 65,500 | 200,006 | 0 | — | — | 265,506 |
| Faiz AhmadIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Operational Risk Committee | 61,000 | 200,006 | 0 | — | — | 261,006 |
| Stephen CutlerIndependent · Audit Committee · Operational Risk Committee (Chair) | 60,500 | 200,006 | 0 | — | — | 260,506 |
| Janey WhitesideIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 53,000 | 200,006 | 0 | — | — | 253,006 |
| Scott SanbornEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $400,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $628,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,800,054 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,428,054 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Happen, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Happen, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | $1,000,000 | $25,308,941 | $0 | $2,760,000 | $30,275,733 |
| 2 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2026 | Gregory Garrabrants | 700,000 | 9,344,166 | 0 | 1,996,766 | 12,054,932 |
| 3 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 4 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 5 | Open Lending Corp. | 2025 | Jessica Buss | 661,830 | 0 | 9,122,160 | 892,800 | 11,170,573 |
| 6 | Marqeta, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Milotich | 556,470 | 8,725,948 | — | 748,845 | 11,049,523 |
| 7 | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 8 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 9 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | George Gresham | 818,270 | 6,687,635 | 0 | 619,001 | 8,132,670 |
| 10 | MoneyLion, Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 11 | Banc of California, Inc. | 2025 | Jared Wolff | 1,050,000 | 2,713,668 | 0 | 1,431,675 | 5,303,882 |
| 12 | LendingTree, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 13 | Happen, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 14 | Pathward Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Pharr | 755,077 | 2,772,857 | 0 | 948,334 | 4,638,813 |
| 15 | The Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Damian Kozlowski | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,528,622 |
| 16 | TriCo Bancshares | 2025 | Richard Smith | 1,029,835 | 758,458 | 0 | 1,065,000 | 2,981,248 |
| 17 | NerdWallet, Inc. | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 18 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James S. Mahan III | 512,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 965,432 |
| 19 | Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| — | Blend Labs, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Happen, Inc. | not disclosed | PBRSU 41.25 · RSU 33.75 · Cash Award 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Banc of California, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Blend Labs, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Sequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC d/b/a Sequoia Consulting Group |
| Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer |
| LendingTree, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marqeta, Inc. | 116.1% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MoneyLion, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| NerdWallet, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Open Lending Corp. | 111.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Pathward Financial, Inc. | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| TriCo Bancshares | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Sanborn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Mattics | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 3,567,955. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 860254–860263 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew LaBenne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 2,812,714. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 817405–817414 |
| 4 | Section 01, Annie Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 2,068,086. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 831800–831809 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jordan Cheng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 1,585,482. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 846987–846996 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Sanborn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 906656–906665 |
| 7 | Section 03, Annie Armstrong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Annie Armstrong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 960942–960949 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jordan Cheng PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 983379–983386 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jordan Cheng RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew LaBenne RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Andrew LaBenne PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 935235–935242 |
| 13 | Section 03, Steven Mattics RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott Sanborn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 912792–912801 |
| 15 | Section 08, John C. (Hans) Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,506. Filing ↗machine: span 462721–462900 |
| 16 | Section 08, Allan Landon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,006. Filing ↗machine: span 456691–456870 |
| 17 | Section 08, Erin Selleck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,506. Filing ↗machine: span 468725–468904 |
| 18 | Section 08, Timothy Mayopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,506. Filing ↗machine: span 459522–459701 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael Zeisser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,506. Filing ↗machine: span 474136–474314 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kathryn Reimann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,506. Filing ↗machine: span 465549–465728 |
| 21 | Section 08, Faiz Ahmad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,006. Filing ↗machine: span 450688–450867 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephen Cutler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,506. Filing ↗machine: span 453515–453694 |
| 23 | Section 08, Janey Whiteside | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,006. Filing ↗machine: span 471553–471732 |
| 24 | Section 08, Scott Sanborn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 628,000 + equity 1,800,054 + all other 0 = 2,428,054, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,428,054 |
| 28 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 29 | Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824 |
| 30 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 31 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 32 | Open Lending Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Open Lending Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,170,573. Filing ↗machine: span 698906–698916 |
| 33 | Marqeta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001522540-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172 |
| 34 | Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 35 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 36 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | MoneyLion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812 |
| 38 | Banc of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banc of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,303,882. Filing ↗machine: span 901949–901958 |
| 39 | LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 40 | Happen, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Happen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 41 | Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000907471-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189 |
| 42 | The Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 43 | TriCo Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000356171-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriCo Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,981,248. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 742610–742619 |
| 44 | NerdWallet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 45 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175 |
| 46 | Affirm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Affirm Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017148 | LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Banc of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021447 | Banc of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, TriCo Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356171-26-000033 | TriCo Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000907471-26-000004 | Pathward Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Marqeta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001522540-26-000030 | Marqeta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299709-26-000073 | Axos Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, The Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042670 | The Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Open Lending Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164237 | Open Lending Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Happen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.