Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Beck | $680,000 | $0 | $2,999,995 | $0 | $1,021,020 | $0 | $123,394 | $4,824,409 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Harpreet Rana | 435,000 | 0 | 989,968 | 0 | 435,435 | 0 | 48,629 | 1,909,032 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Catherine Atwood | 372,000 | 0 | 439,982 | 0 | 372,372 | 0 | 34,880 | 1,219,234 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Manish Parmar | 363,000 | 0 | 449,976 | 0 | 363,363 | 0 | 39,199 | 1,215,538 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Fisher | 412,000 | 0 | 334,991 | 0 | 412,412 | 0 | 37,905 | 1,197,308 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy and Development Officer | ||||||||
| Lakhbir Lamba | 78,356 | 150,000 | 349,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,923 | 587,252 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Beck | $4,824,409 | $4,923,166 | $5,291,817 | −98,757 |
| Harpreet Rana | 1,909,032 | 1,845,081 | 1,889,581 | +63,951 |
| Catherine Atwood | 1,219,234 | 1,242,649 | — | −23,415 |
| Manish Parmar | 1,215,538 | 1,378,747 | 1,441,051 | −163,209 |
| Brian Fisher | 1,197,308 | 1,605,075 | 1,678,512 | −407,767 |
| Lakhbir Lamba | 587,252 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forager Fund, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-14 | D | 7,398 | $38 | $281,272 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forager Fund, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-14 | D | 12,827 | 38 | 493,583 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet Rana | EVP, Chief Fin & Admin Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 3,009 | 38 | 114,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet Rana | EVP, Chief Fin & Admin Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 14,978 | 38 | 570,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Fisher | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 5,457 | 38 | 207,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Fisher | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 3,000 | 38 | 114,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forager Fund, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-14 | D | 17,602 | 38 | 669,932 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Fisher | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 5,957 | 38 | 227,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Fisher | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 8,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Fisher | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,961 | 39 | 115,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Fisher | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | 2026-04-15 | A | 8,918 | 20 | 178,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forager Fund, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-17 | D | 7,173 | 39 | 276,591 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forager Fund, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-17 | D | 15,000 | 40 | 595,200 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Barnette | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 1,600 | 40 | 64,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forager Fund, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,788 | 40 | 232,562 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forager Fund, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,101 | 40 | 83,179 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forager Fund, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,916 | 39 | 112,266 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Atwood | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-11 | D | 3,000 | 35 | 105,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Fisher | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Atwood | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,444 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manish Parmar | EVP, Chief Credit Risk Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lakhbir S. Lamba | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 36,613 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet Rana | EVP, Chief Fin & Admin Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 14,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan D. Brown | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Booth | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Palomares | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roel C. Campos | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. Dunn | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Freiberg | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra K. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Contreras-Sweet | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra K. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,000 | 36 | 36,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra K. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,360 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Barnette | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,600 | 42 | 67,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manish Parmar | EVP, Chief Credit Risk Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 10,695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet Rana | EVP, Chief Fin & Admin Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 17,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Fisher | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 13,247 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Atwood | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-07-02 | A | 8,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Barnette | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-10 | D | 3,274 | 43 | 141,764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Beck | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 17,374 | 57,915 | — | 98,455 | $1,499,999 |
| Manish Parmar | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 7,565 | — | 224,983 |
| Catherine Atwood | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 7,397 | — | 219,987 |
| Robert Beck | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 50,437 | — | 1,499,996 |
| Brian Fisher | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 1,940 | 6,467 | — | 10,993 | 167,495 |
| Catherine Atwood | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,548 | 8,494 | — | 14,439 | 219,995 |
| Manish Parmar | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,606 | 8,687 | — | 14,767 | 224,993 |
| Harpreet Rana | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 16,644 | — | 494,993 |
| Lakhbir Lamba | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 9,121 | — | 349,973 |
| Harpreet Rana | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 5,733 | 19,111 | — | 32,488 | 494,975 |
| Brian Fisher | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 5,632 | — | 167,496 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Beck | $1,499,996 | $1,499,999 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Manish Parmar | 224,983 | 224,993 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Catherine Atwood | 219,987 | 219,995 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brian Fisher | 167,496 | 167,495 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Harpreet Rana | 494,993 | 494,975 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Lakhbir Lamba | 349,973 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harpreet Rana | RSU | 15,668 | — | $607,135 |
| Robert Beck | PSU | 57,230 | — | 2,217,663 |
| Robert Beck | RSU | 50,926 | — | 1,973,383 |
| Harpreet Rana | PSU | 19,111 | — | 740,551 |
| Harpreet Rana | PSU | 16,978 | — | 657,898 |
| Harpreet Rana | PSU | 13,734 | — | 532,193 |
| Brian Fisher | PSU | 12,876 | — | 498,945 |
| Brian Fisher | PSU | 6,467 | — | 250,596 |
| Manish Parmar | RSU | 3,221 | — | 124,814 |
| Brian Fisher | PSU | 10,416 | — | 403,620 |
| Manish Parmar | PSU | 8,410 | — | 325,888 |
| Catherine Atwood | PSU | 8,088 | — | 313,410 |
| Catherine Atwood | RSU | 4,932 | — | 191,115 |
| Manish Parmar | RSU | 5,000 | — | 193,750 |
| Robert Beck | PSU | 57,915 | — | 2,244,206 |
| Catherine Atwood | RSU | 2,507 | — | 97,146 |
| Catherine Atwood | RSU | 7,286 | — | 282,333 |
| Robert Beck | RSU | 17,731 | — | 687,076 |
| Robert Beck | RSU | 33,625 | — | 1,302,969 |
| Brian Fisher | RSU | 9,552 | — | 370,140 |
| Robert Beck | PSU | 46,296 | — | 1,793,970 |
| Manish Parmar | PSU | 8,687 | — | 336,621 |
| Harpreet Rana | RSU | 11,096 | — | 429,970 |
| Manish Parmar | PSU | 10,396 | — | 402,845 |
| Lakhbir Lamba | RSU | 9,121 | — | 353,439 |
| Harpreet Rana | RSU | 5,260 | — | 203,825 |
| Brian Fisher | RSU | 12,379 | — | 263,549 |
| Catherine Atwood | PSU | 6,543 | — | 253,541 |
| Manish Parmar | RSU | 5,044 | — | 195,455 |
| Brian Fisher | RSU | 3,755 | — | 145,506 |
| Brian Fisher | RSU | 3,990 | — | 154,613 |
| Manish Parmar | RSU | 8,718 | — | 337,823 |
| Catherine Atwood | PSU | 8,494 | — | 329,143 |
Consistent with our compensation objectives of attracting and retaining top executive talent, we believe that the base salaries and performance-based short- and long-term incentive compensation of our executive officers should be set at levels which are competitive with our peer group companies of comparable size, although we do not target any specific pay percentile for our executive officers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 5,990,738 | 606,648 | 38,492 | 90.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 7,812,512 | 335,275 | 14,763 | 95.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 5,439,229 | 2,615,825 | 31,227 | 67.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 7,190,504 | 315,814 | 10,776 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 7,367,876 | 438,056 | 3,705 | 94.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 8,723,699 | 231,124 | 118,563 | 96.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 90.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 95.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 67.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast for Proposals No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast for Proposals No.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,824,409 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,061 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos PalomaresIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation | $117,564 | $152,479 | $0 | — | $0 | $270,043 |
| Steven J. FreibergIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 100,774 | 136,245 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,019 |
| Roel C. CamposIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 100,774 | 136,245 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,019 |
| Maria Contreras-SweetIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation | 100,774 | 136,245 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,019 |
| Sandra K. JohnsonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Risk | 91,734 | 127,494 | 0 | — | 0 | 219,228 |
| Michael R. DunnIndependent · Risk (Chair) | 91,734 | 127,494 | 0 | — | 0 | 219,228 |
| Jonathan D. BrownIndependent · Risk | 82,693 | 118,742 | 0 | — | 0 | 201,435 |
| Julie BoothIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 63,219 | 118,742 | 0 | — | 0 | 181,961 |
| Lakhbir S. LambaEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert W. BeckNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 8,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $749,266 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,053,686 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,802,952 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Regional Management names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Regional Management.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Credit Acceptance Corp. | 2025 | Vinayak Hegde | $147,671 | $61,633,600 | $0 | $0 | $62,567,647 |
| 2 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 3 | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 4 | MoneyLion Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 5 | Velocity Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Farrar | 630,000 | 2,900,000 | 0 | 2,520,000 | 6,564,245 |
| 6 | EZCORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lachlan Given | 750,000 | 3,472,920 | 0 | 1,530,000 | 5,885,735 |
| 7 | LendingTree, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 8 | Regional Management | 2025 | Robert Beck | 680,000 | 2,999,995 | 0 | 1,021,020 | 4,824,409 |
| 9 | World Acceptance Corporation | 2026 | J. Tobin Turner | 364,662 | 2,564,635 | 0 | 0 | 2,961,396 |
| 10 | Medallion Financial Corp. | 2024 | Alvin Murstein | 926,324 | 398,319 | 0 | 1,154,750 | 2,594,638 |
| 11 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | ECN Capital Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | America's Car-Mart, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Propel Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Goeasy Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Oportun Financial Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regional Management | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| America's Car-Mart, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Credit Acceptance Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ECN Capital Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| EZCORP, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Goeasy Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| LendingTree, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Medallion Financial Corp. | 143.28% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| MoneyLion Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Oportun Financial Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Propel Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Velocity Financial, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| World Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Beck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627 |
| 2 | Section 01, Harpreet Rana | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,909,032. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c23 · span 327946–327955 |
| 3 | Section 01, Catherine Atwood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,219,234. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r16 · c23 · span 397974–397983 |
| 4 | Section 01, Manish Parmar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,215,538. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r13 · c23 · span 374654–374663 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,197,308. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c23 · span 351303–351312 |
| 6 | Section 01, Lakhbir Lamba | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 587,252. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c23 · span 288157–288164 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Beck PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c14 · span 1552201–1552207 |
| 8 | Section 03, Manish Parmar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r12 · c3 · span 2981055–2981060 |
| 9 | Section 03, Catherine Atwood RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r15 · c3 · span 2989910–2989915 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Beck RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c18 · span 1561498–1561504 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Fisher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r11 · c14 · span 1599269–1599274 |
| 12 | Section 03, Catherine Atwood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r15 · c7 · span 2991418–2991423 |
| 13 | Section 03, Manish Parmar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r14 · c14 · span 1622798–1622803 |
| 14 | Section 03, Harpreet Rana RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c3 · span 2963323–2963329 |
| 15 | Section 03, Lakhbir Lamba RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c18 · span 1537960–1537965 |
| 16 | Section 03, Harpreet Rana PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c14 · span 1575736–1575742 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brian Fisher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c3 · span 2972193–2972198 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c7 · span 1903883–1903889 |
| 19 | Section 08, Carlos Palomares | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,043. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c11 · span 791894–791901 |
| 20 | Section 08, Steven J. Freiberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,019. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c11 · span 781734–781741 |
| 21 | Section 08, Roel C. Campos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,019. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c11 · span 766489–766496 |
| 22 | Section 08, Maria Contreras-Sweet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,019. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c11 · span 771574–771581 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sandra K. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,228. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c11 · span 786814–786821 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael R. Dunn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,228. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c11 · span 776652–776659 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jonathan D. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,435. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c11 · span 761411–761418 |
| 26 | Section 08, Julie Booth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,961. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c11 · span 756331–756338 |
| 27 | Section 08, Lakhbir S. Lamba | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Robert W. Beck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044490 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044490 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Harpreet Rana 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001832994-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Harpreet Rana 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001832994-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001567382-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001567382-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044490 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001567382-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001567382-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001567382-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001567382-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven B. Barnette 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001854411-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Catherine Atwood 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001827360-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001567382-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Catherine Atwood 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001827360-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Manish Parmar 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001798778-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lakhbir S. Lamba 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002095245-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Harpreet Rana 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001832994-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jonathan D. Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000899140-26-000601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Julie Booth 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001816496-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Carlos Palomares 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001525514-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Roel C. Campos 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001525543-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael R. Dunn 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001334037-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Steven J. Freiberg 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001338913-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000899140-26-000600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Sandra K. Johnson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001809898-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Maria Contreras-Sweet 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001700964-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sandra K. Johnson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001809898-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sandra K. Johnson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001809898-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Steven B. Barnette 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001854411-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Manish Parmar 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001798778-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Harpreet Rana 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001832994-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001567382-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Catherine Atwood 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001827360-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Steven B. Barnette 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001854411-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230932 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.8% (votes for as printed: 5,990,738). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000950170-25-075845 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.89% (votes for as printed: 7,812,512). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0000950170-24-062421 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.53% (votes for as printed: 5,439,229). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 73 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 74 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 749,266 + equity 1,053,686 + all other 0 = 1,802,952, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,802,952 |
| 75 | Credit Acceptance Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000885550-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922 |
| 76 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 77 | Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 78 | MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 79 | Velocity Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Velocity Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,564,245. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 370748–370757 |
| 80 | EZCORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in EZCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695 |
| 81 | LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 82 | Regional Management (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management's own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627 |
| 83 | World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000108385-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718 |
| 84 | Medallion Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,594,638. Filing ↗machine: span 1126216–1126225 |
| 85 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Velocity Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150488 | Velocity Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017148 | LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Medallion Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061067 | Medallion Financial Corp. names Regional Management in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |