Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Regional Management (RM)

CEO Lakhbir Lamba was paid $587,252 in fiscal year 2025, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001519401-26-000005 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,824,409
Robert Beck total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Lakhbir Lamba: $587,252
8th
CEO (Lakhbir Lamba) pay percentile vs peers
88:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert Beck$680,000$0$2,999,995$0$1,021,020$0$123,394$4,824,409
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Harpreet Rana435,0000989,9680435,435048,6291,909,032
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial and Administrative Officer
Catherine Atwood372,0000439,9820372,372034,8801,219,234
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary
Manish Parmar363,0000449,9760363,363039,1991,215,538
Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Risk Officer
Brian Fisher412,0000334,9910412,412037,9051,197,308
Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy and Development Officer
Lakhbir Lamba78,356150,000349,9730008,923587,252
President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Robert Beck$4,824,409$4,923,166$5,291,817↓ −98,757
Harpreet Rana1,909,0321,845,0811,889,581↑ +63,951
Catherine Atwood1,219,2341,242,649—↓ −23,415
Manish Parmar1,215,5381,378,7471,441,051↓ −163,209
Brian Fisher1,197,3081,605,0751,678,512↓ −407,767
Lakhbir Lamba587,252———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Regional Management's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RM
7 companies name RM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian FisherExecutive$1,197,308
Catherine AtwoodGeneral Counsel$1,219,234
Robert BeckCEO$4,824,409
Lakhbir LambaCEO$587,252
Manish ParmarEVP$1,215,538
Harpreet RanaCFO$1,909,032
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carlos PalomaresChair of the Board$270,043
Jonathan D. BrownIndependent Director$201,435
Julie BoothIndependent Director$181,961
Maria Contreras-SweetIndependent Director$237,019
Michael R. DunnIndependent Director$219,228
Roel C. CamposIndependent Director$237,019
Sandra K. JohnsonIndependent Director$219,228
Steven J. FreibergIndependent Director$237,019
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-14D7,398$38$281,272Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Harpreet RanaEVP, Chief Fin & Admin Officer2026-04-14D3,00938114,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian FisherEVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer2026-04-14D3,00038114,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Harpreet RanaEVP, Chief Fin & Admin Officer2026-04-15D14,97838570,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-15D17,60238669,932Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian FisherEVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer2026-04-15D8,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian FisherEVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer2026-04-15D5,95738227,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian FisherEVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer2026-04-15A8,91820178,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian FisherEVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer2026-04-15D5,45738207,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-16D12,82738493,583Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Steven B. BarnetteVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-17D1,6004064,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian FisherEVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer2026-04-17D2,96139115,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-17D7,17339276,591Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-20D15,00040595,200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-21D5,78840232,562Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-28D2,1014083,179Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-29D2,91639112,266Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Catherine AtwoodSVP and General Counsel2026-05-11D3,00035105,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Harpreet RanaEVP, Chief Fin & Admin Officer2026-05-13A14,64500CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine AtwoodSVP and General Counsel2026-05-13A6,44400CommonForm 4 ↗
Manish ParmarEVP, Chief Credit Risk Officer2026-05-13A5,12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lakhbir S. LambaDirector2026-05-13A36,61300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian FisherEVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer2026-05-13A5,12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Roel C. CamposDirector2026-05-21A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. DunnDirector2026-05-21A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra K. JohnsonDirector2026-05-21A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria Contreras-SweetDirector2026-05-21A3,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie BoothDirector2026-05-21A3,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-05-21A3,33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan D. BrownDirector2026-05-21A3,33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos PalomaresDirector2026-05-21A4,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. FreibergDirector2026-05-21A3,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra K. JohnsonDirector2026-05-26D1,0003636,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra K. JohnsonDirector2026-06-01D1,36000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven B. BarnetteVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D1,6004267,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Harpreet RanaEVP, Chief Fin & Admin Officer2026-07-02A17,46600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian FisherEVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer2026-07-02A13,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine AtwoodSVP and General Counsel2026-07-02A8,32100CommonForm 4 ↗
Manish ParmarEVP, Chief Credit Risk Officer2026-07-02A10,69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven B. BarnetteVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-10D3,27443141,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven B. BarnetteVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-03A4,39300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lakhbir S. LambaDirector2026-08-11A6,50032205,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Lakhbir S. LambaDirector2026-08-12A3,50032111,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine AtwoodSVP and General Counsel2026-08-24D200357,000CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-09-01D1,1593236,682CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-09-01A4,06432129,479CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-09-02A23,76433786,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-15D9,85732317,987Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-16D9,06432291,770Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Forager Fund, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-17D10,40132335,120Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Robert BeckPSU2025-03-1717,37457,915—98,455$1,499,999
Brian FisherPSU2025-03-171,9406,467—10,993167,495
Manish ParmarPSU2025-03-172,6068,687—14,767224,993
Catherine AtwoodRSU2025-03-17——7,397—219,987
Manish ParmarRSU2025-03-17——7,565—224,983
Robert BeckRSU2025-03-17——50,437—1,499,996
Harpreet RanaRSU2025-03-17——16,644—494,993
Catherine AtwoodPSU2025-03-172,5488,494—14,439219,995
Lakhbir LambaRSU2025-11-10——9,121—349,973
Harpreet RanaPSU2025-03-175,73319,111—32,488494,975
Brian FisherRSU2025-03-17——5,632—167,496
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Robert Beck$1,499,996$1,499,999$050.0%
Brian Fisher167,496167,495050.0%
Manish Parmar224,983224,993050.0%
Catherine Atwood219,987219,995050.0%
Harpreet Rana494,993494,975050.0%
Lakhbir Lamba349,973000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Harpreet RanaRSU15,668—$607,135
Robert BeckPSU57,230—2,217,663
Robert BeckRSU50,926—1,973,383
Harpreet RanaPSU19,111—740,551
Harpreet RanaPSU16,978—657,898
Harpreet RanaPSU13,734—532,193
Brian FisherPSU12,876—498,945
Brian FisherPSU6,467—250,596
Manish ParmarRSU3,221—124,814
Brian FisherPSU10,416—403,620
Manish ParmarPSU8,410—325,888
Catherine AtwoodPSU8,088—313,410
Catherine AtwoodRSU4,932—191,115
Manish ParmarRSU5,000—193,750
Robert BeckPSU57,915—2,244,206
Catherine AtwoodRSU2,507—97,146
Catherine AtwoodRSU7,286—282,333
Robert BeckRSU17,731—687,076
Robert BeckRSU33,625—1,302,969
Brian FisherRSU9,552—370,140
Robert BeckPSU46,296—1,793,970
Manish ParmarPSU8,687—336,621
Harpreet RanaRSU11,096—429,970
Manish ParmarPSU10,396—402,845
Lakhbir LambaRSU9,121—353,439
Harpreet RanaRSU5,260—203,825
Brian FisherRSU12,379—263,549
Catherine AtwoodPSU6,543—253,541
Manish ParmarRSU5,044—195,455
Brian FisherRSU3,755—145,506
Brian FisherRSU3,990—154,613
Manish ParmarRSU8,718—337,823
Catherine AtwoodPSU8,494—329,143
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Consistent with our compensation objectives of attracting and retaining top executive talent, we believe that the base salaries and performance-based short- and long-term incentive compensation of our executive officers should be set at levels which are competitive with our peer group companies of comparable size, although we do not target any specific pay percentile for our executive officers.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-145,990,738606,64838,49290.8%Passed
20252025-05-157,812,512335,27514,76395.89%Passed
20242024-05-165,439,2292,615,82531,22767.53%Passed
20232023-05-187,190,504315,81410,77695.79%Passed
20222022-05-197,367,876438,0563,70594.39%Passed
20212021-05-208,723,699231,124118,56396.15%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1490.8%a
20252025-05-1595.89%b
20242024-05-1667.53%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast for Proposals No.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast for Proposals No.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)88 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,824,409
Median employee compensation$55,061
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Carlos PalomaresIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation$117,564$152,479$0—$0$270,043
Steven J. FreibergIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Audit100,774136,2450—0237,019
Roel C. CamposIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating100,774136,2450—0237,019
Maria Contreras-SweetIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation100,774136,2450—0237,019
Michael R. DunnIndependent · Risk (Chair)91,734127,4940—0219,228
Sandra K. JohnsonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Risk91,734127,4940—0219,228
Jonathan D. BrownIndependent · Risk82,693118,7420—0201,435
Julie BoothIndependent · Audit · Newly elected63,219118,7420—0181,961
Lakhbir S. LambaEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Robert W. BeckNot independent · Departed during FY000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$110,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)8,750
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$749,266
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,053,686
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,802,952

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Regional Management names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Regional Management.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Credit Acceptance Corp.2025Vinayak Hegde$147,671$61,633,600$0$0$62,567,647
2Enova International, Inc.2025David Fisher1,030,3854,121,4063,969,3971,519,81511,703,176
3Upstart Holdings, Inc.2025Dave Girouard536,66708,597,565536,6039,670,835
4Green Dot Corporation2024George Gresham818,2706,687,6350619,0018,132,670
5MoneyLion Inc.2023Diwakar Choubey650,0004,848,284006,595,566
6Velocity Financial, Inc.2025Christopher Farrar630,0002,900,00002,520,0006,564,245
7EZCORP, Inc.2025Lachlan Given750,0003,472,92001,530,0005,885,735
8Medallion Financial Corp.2025Andrew Murstein1,084,1642,400,00002,141,5775,716,187
9Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.2025Charles Bradley995,00001,139,7903,283,5005,439,647
10LendingTree, Inc.2025Scott Peyree507,3083,848,9750521,9094,888,692
11Oportun Financial Corp.2025Raul Vazquez716,1552,862,0000749,7004,327,855
12World Acceptance Corporation2026J. Tobin Turner364,6622,564,635002,961,396
13America's Car-Mart, Inc.2026Douglas Campbell800,00000746,7601,574,534
14Regional Management2025Lakhbir Lamba78,356349,97300587,252
—ECN Capital Corp.——————not in coverage universe
—Goeasy Ltd.——————not in coverage universe
—Propel Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Regional Management100.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
America's Car-Mart, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Credit Acceptance Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
ECN Capital Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Enova International, Inc.142%not disclosednot disclosedWTW
EZCORP, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedMercer (US) Inc.
Goeasy Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Green Dot Corporation50.4%PRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials IndexMercer
LendingTree, Inc.119%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Medallion Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
MoneyLion Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Oportun Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Propel Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Upstart Holdings, Inc.100.95%Options 100not disclosedCompensia
Velocity Financial, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer (US) Inc.
World Acceptance Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Regional Management in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Robert Beck (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Regional Management in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,824,409.
How does Regional Management's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lakhbir Lamba's total compensation ranked at the 8th percentile of Regional Management's disclosed peer group.
What is Regional Management's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Regional Management's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 88:1.
How did shareholders vote on Regional Management's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.8% of shareholders supported Regional Management's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Regional Management spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Regional Management reported total board compensation of $1,802,952 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert BeckDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627
2Section 01, Harpreet RanaDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,909,032. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c23 · span 327946–327955
3Section 01, Catherine AtwoodDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,219,234. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r16 · c23 · span 397974–397983
4Section 01, Manish ParmarDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,215,538. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r13 · c23 · span 374654–374663
5Section 01, Brian FisherDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,197,308. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c23 · span 351303–351312
6Section 01, Lakhbir LambaDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 587,252. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c23 · span 288157–288164
7Section 03, Robert Beck PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c14 · span 1552201–1552207
8Section 03, Brian Fisher PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r11 · c14 · span 1599269–1599274
9Section 03, Manish Parmar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r14 · c14 · span 1622798–1622803
10Section 03, Catherine Atwood RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r15 · c3 · span 2989910–2989915
11Section 03, Manish Parmar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r12 · c3 · span 2981055–2981060
12Section 03, Robert Beck RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c18 · span 1561498–1561504
13Section 03, Harpreet Rana RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c3 · span 2963323–2963329
14Section 03, Catherine Atwood PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r15 · c7 · span 2991418–2991423
15Section 03, Lakhbir Lamba RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c18 · span 1537960–1537965
16Section 03, Harpreet Rana PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c14 · span 1575736–1575742
17Section 03, Brian Fisher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c3 · span 2972193–2972198
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c7 · span 1903883–1903889
19Section 08, Carlos PalomaresDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,043. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c11 · span 791670–791912
20Section 08, Steven J. FreibergDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,019. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c11 · span 781510–781752
21Section 08, Roel C. CamposDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,019. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c11 · span 766265–766507
22Section 08, Maria Contreras-SweetDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,019. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c11 · span 771350–771592
23Section 08, Michael R. DunnDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,228. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c11 · span 776428–776670
24Section 08, Sandra K. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,228. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c11 · span 786590–786832
25Section 08, Jonathan D. BrownDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,435. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c11 · span 761187–761429
26Section 08, Julie BoothDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,961. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c11 · span 756107–756349
27Section 08, Lakhbir S. LambaDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Robert W. BeckDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001104659-26-044490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Harpreet Rana 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001832994-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001567382-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Harpreet Rana 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001832994-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001104659-26-044490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001567382-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001567382-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001567382-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001567382-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-160001104659-26-044490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Steven B. Barnette 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001854411-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-170001567382-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001104659-26-046157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001104659-26-046157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-210001104659-26-046157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001104659-26-053183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001104659-26-053183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Catherine Atwood 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001827360-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Harpreet Rana 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001832994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Catherine Atwood 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001827360-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Manish Parmar 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001798778-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Lakhbir S. Lamba 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002095245-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001567382-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Roel C. Campos 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001525543-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael R. Dunn 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001334037-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Sandra K. Johnson 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001809898-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Maria Contreras-Sweet 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001700964-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Julie Booth 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001816496-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000899140-26-000600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jonathan D. Brown 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000899140-26-000601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Carlos Palomares 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001525514-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Steven J. Freiberg 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001338913-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sandra K. Johnson 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001809898-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Sandra K. Johnson 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001809898-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Steven B. Barnette 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001854411-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Harpreet Rana 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001832994-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brian Fisher 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001567382-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Catherine Atwood 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001827360-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Manish Parmar 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001798778-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Steven B. Barnette 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001854411-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Steven B. Barnette 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-332923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Lakhbir S. Lamba 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Lakhbir S. Lamba 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Catherine Atwood 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001193125-26-368709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000899140-26-001052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000899140-26-001052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030000899140-26-001052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Forager Fund, L.P. 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001193125-26-230932Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.8% (votes for as printed: 5,990,738). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210000950170-25-075845Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.89% (votes for as printed: 7,812,512). Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200000950170-24-062421Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.53% (votes for as printed: 5,439,229). Filing ↗
82Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
83Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
84Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 749,266 + equity 1,053,686 + all other 0 = 1,802,952, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,802,952
85Credit Acceptance Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000885550-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922
86Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856
87Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158972CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581
88Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001386278-25-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗
89MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001213900-24-037177CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812
90Velocity Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150488CEO total compensation as printed in Velocity Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,564,245. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 370748–370757
91EZCORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2025-11-130000876523-25-000094CEO total compensation as printed in EZCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695
92Medallion Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,716,187. Filing ↗machine: span 1031888–1031897
93Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001683168-26-007507CEO total compensation as printed in Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,439,647. Filing ↗machine: span 181482–181491
94LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956
95Oportun Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001140361-26-026773CEO total compensation as printed in Oportun Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,327,855. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 969390–969399
96World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220000108385-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718
97America's Car-Mart, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-140001628280-26-057070CEO total compensation as printed in America's Car-Mart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,574,534. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 449734–449743
98Regional Management (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management's own proxy. As printed: 587,252. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c23 · span 288157–288164
99Section 10a, America's Car-Mart, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-057070America's Car-Mart, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Credit Acceptance Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885550-20-000054Credit Acceptance Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138937Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, EZCORP, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000876523-25-000094EZCORP, Inc. names Regional Management in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017148LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Medallion Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197272Medallion Financial Corp. names Regional Management in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Velocity Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150488Velocity Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Oportun Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-026773Oportun Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001386278-25-000020Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regional Management. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.