CEO Lachlan Given was paid $5,885,735 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 13.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000876523-25-000094 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,885,735 ↑ Lachlan Given total, FY2025 | 67th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 304.67:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
EZPW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 13, 2026.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lachlan Given | $750,000 | $0 | $3,472,920 | $0 | $1,530,000 | $0 | $132,815 | $5,885,735 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Cohen | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,505,569 | 0 | 21,359 | 5,026,928 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| John Powell | 600,000 | 0 | 1,477,404 | 0 | 816,000 | 0 | 94,568 | 2,987,972 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Jugmans | 500,000 | 0 | 1,007,465 | 0 | 680,000 | 0 | 116,623 | 2,304,088 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ellen Bryant | 450,000 | 0 | 516,874 | 0 | 408,000 | 0 | 61,825 | 1,436,699 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lachlan Given | $5,885,735 | $5,206,596 | $4,481,280 | ↑ +679,139 |
| Philip Cohen | 5,026,928 | 3,798,448 | 3,141,493 | ↑ +1,228,480 |
| John Powell | 2,987,972 | 2,860,210 | 2,387,737 | ↑ +127,762 |
| Timothy Jugmans | 2,304,088 | 2,044,935 | 1,824,322 | ↑ +259,153 |
| Ellen Bryant | 1,436,699 | 1,236,033 | 1,167,436 | ↑ +200,666 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ezcorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EZPW reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses EZPW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EZPW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ellen Bryant | General Counsel | $1,436,699 |
| Philip Cohen | Executive Chairman | $5,026,928 |
| John Powell | COO | $2,987,972 |
| Lachlan Given | CEO | $5,885,735 |
| Timothy Jugmans | CFO | $2,304,088 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil Sajnani | Chief Audit/LP Executive | 2025-11-19 | D | 49,388 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Sajnani | Chief Audit/LP Executive | 2025-11-19 | A | 13,153 | 19 | 250,433 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Sajnani | Chief Audit/LP Executive | 2025-11-19 | D | 12,028 | 18 | 214,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Sajnani | Chief Audit/LP Executive | 2025-11-19 | A | 49,388 | 18 | 880,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Bryant | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 53,622 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Bryant | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 16,020 | 19 | 305,021 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Bryant | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 53,622 | 18 | 955,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Swies | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 60,007 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Powell | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 145,522 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Powell | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 145,522 | 18 | 2,593,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Jugmans | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 29,482 | 19 | 561,337 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Jugmans | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 88,195 | 18 | 1,571,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lachlan P. Given | Director | 2025-11-19 | A | 110,155 | 19 | 2,097,351 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lachlan P. Given | Director | 2025-11-19 | A | 352,786 | 18 | 6,286,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Vanroekel | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 57,855 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Vanroekel | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 16,317 | 19 | 310,676 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Vanroekel | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 22,768 | 18 | 405,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Vanroekel | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 57,855 | 18 | 1,030,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Powell | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 46,648 | 19 | 888,178 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael James Croney | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 702 | 19 | 13,366 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Bryant | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 21,103 | 18 | 376,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Swies | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 15,310 | 19 | 291,502 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Swies | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-19 | A | 60,007 | 18 | 1,069,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Powell | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 57,266 | 18 | 1,020,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lachlan P. Given | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 56,273 | 18 | 1,002,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Jugmans | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 88,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Jugmans | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 35,201 | 18 | 627,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lachlan P. Given | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 352,786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Swies | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 22,416 | 18 | 399,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Bryant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-17 | D | 20,000 | 25 | 500,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Swies | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-02-17 | D | 24,138 | 25 | 597,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Tillett | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 10,000 | 25 | 250,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Lagos Espinosa | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 20,000 | 25 | 500,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Tillett | Director | 2026-02-23 | D | 10,000 | 26 | 255,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Tillett | Director | 2026-02-23 | D | 10,000 | 26 | 255,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Sajnani | Chief Audit/LP Executive | 2026-03-02 | D | 18,353 | 27 | 491,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason A. Kulas | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 6,641 | 26 | 170,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Appel | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 6,641 | 26 | 170,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Tillett | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 6,641 | 26 | 170,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Lagos Espinosa | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 6,641 | 26 | 170,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zena Srivatsa Arnold | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 6,641 | 26 | 170,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason A. Kulas | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 6,641 | 26 | 170,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason A. Kulas | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 20,000 | 34 | 671,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Appel | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 15,037 | 33 | 499,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Lagos Espinosa | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,000 | 32 | 320,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Lagos Espinosa | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 10,000 | 36 | 355,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Bryant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-24 | D | 30,000 | 35 | 1,043,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Bryant | PSU | — | 8,064 | 16,128 | — | 24,192 | $180,795 |
| Ellen Bryant | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 2,688 | 22,176 |
| Ellen Bryant | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 2,602 | 21,467 |
| Ellen Bryant | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 2,719 | 22,432 |
| Timothy Jugmans | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 4,280 | 35,310 |
| Ellen Bryant | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 16,058 | 24,086 | — | 32,114 | 270,004 |
| Timothy Jugmans | PSU | — | 14,969 | 29,939 | — | 44,908 | 335,616 |
| Lachlan Given | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 8,718 | 71,924 |
| Lachlan Given | PSU | — | 57,455 | 114,911 | — | 172,366 | 1,288,152 |
| Lachlan Given | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 20,799 | 171,592 |
| Lachlan Given | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 17,120 | 141,240 |
| Lachlan Given | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 107,048 | 160,572 | — | 214,094 | 1,800,012 |
| Timothy Jugmans | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 6,103 | 50,350 |
| Timothy Jugmans | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 32,113 | 48,171 | — | 64,227 | 539,997 |
| Timothy Jugmans | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 5,599 | 46,192 |
| John Powell | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 9,599 | 79,192 |
| John Powell | PSU | — | 25,245 | 50,491 | — | 75,736 | 566,004 |
| John Powell | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 42,819 | 64,229 | — | 85,637 | 720,007 |
| John Powell | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 7,062 | 58,262 |
| John Powell | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | — | 6,538 | 53,939 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Bryant | $0 | $516,874 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Timothy Jugmans | 0 | 1,007,465 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Lachlan Given | 0 | 3,472,920 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Powell | 0 | 1,477,404 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lachlan Given | RSU | 352,786 | — | $6,717,045 |
| Lachlan Given | RSU | 335,950 | — | 6,396,488 |
| Lachlan Given | RSU | 187,333 | — | 3,566,820 |
| John Powell | RSU | 155,055 | — | 2,952,247 |
| John Powell | RSU | 145,522 | — | 2,770,739 |
| Timothy Jugmans | RSU | 90,448 | — | 1,722,130 |
| Timothy Jugmans | RSU | 88,195 | — | 1,679,233 |
| John Powell | RSU | 74,933 | — | 1,426,724 |
| Timothy Jugmans | RSU | 56,199 | — | 1,070,029 |
| Ellen Bryant | RSU | 28,100 | — | 535,024 |
| Ellen Bryant | RSU | 53,622 | — | 1,020,963 |
| Ellen Bryant | RSU | 43,932 | — | 836,465 |
The executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain high performers, pay for performance by tying the majority of compensation to financial and strategic objectives, align shareholders through equity awards dependent on stock performance, and ensure long-term commitment via multi-year vesting schedules and stock ownership requirements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 304.67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,885,735 |
| Median employee compensation | $19,318 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew W. AppelIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $125,528 | $170,000 | — | — | — | $295,528 |
| Gary L. TillettIndependent | 114,410 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 284,410 |
| Pablo Lagos EspinosaIndependent | 103,292 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 273,292 |
| Jason A. KulasIndependent | 82,764 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 252,764 |
| Zena Srivatsa ArnoldIndependent | 82,764 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 252,764 |
| Phillip E. CohenEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Lachlan P. GivenEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $508,758 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $850,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,358,758 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ezcorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ezcorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Credit Acceptance Corporation | 2025 | Vinayak Hegde | $147,671 | $61,633,600 | $0 | $0 | $62,567,647 |
| 2 | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rick Wessel | 1,452,946 | 9,706,654 | 0 | 4,358,838 | 15,658,761 |
| 3 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 4 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | George Gresham | 818,270 | 6,687,635 | 0 | 619,001 | 8,132,670 |
| 5 | Encore Capital Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Masih | 923,005 | 4,863,999 | 0 | 2,307,449 | 8,106,453 |
| 6 | Ezcorp | 2025 | Lachlan Given | 750,000 | 3,472,920 | 0 | 1,530,000 | 5,885,735 |
| 7 | The Aaron's Company, Inc. | 2023 | Douglas Lindsay | 850,000 | 3,121,800 | 647,823 | 1,146,300 | 5,779,365 |
| 8 | Conn's Inc. | 2024 | Norman Miller | 2,550,000 | 2,873,626 | 0 | 0 | 5,448,826 |
| 9 | PRA Group, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Sjolund | 746,829 | 3,312,393 | 0 | 827,781 | 4,938,095 |
| 10 | LendingTree, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 11 | Regional Management Corp. | 2025 | Robert Beck | 680,000 | 2,999,995 | 0 | 1,021,020 | 4,824,409 |
| 12 | LendingClub Corporation | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 13 | Oportun Financial Corporation | 2025 | Raul Vazquez | 716,155 | 2,862,000 | 0 | 749,700 | 4,327,855 |
| 14 | World Acceptance Corporation | 2026 | J. Tobin Turner | 364,662 | 2,564,635 | 0 | 0 | 2,961,396 |
| 15 | The Cato Corporation | 2025 | John Cato | 1,484,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,486,624 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezcorp | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Conn's Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| Credit Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Encore Capital Group, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
| FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | 300% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Three-year TSR vs. compensation peer group | Pay Governance |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer |
| LendingClub Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| LendingTree, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Oportun Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| PRA Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Regional Management Corp. | 100.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Aaron's Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The Cato Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Hewitt |
| World Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lachlan Given | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695 |
| 2 | Section 01, Philip Cohen | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,026,928. Filing ↗machine: span 2709365–2709374 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Powell | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,987,972. Filing ↗machine: span 2720160–2720169 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timothy Jugmans | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,304,088. Filing ↗machine: span 2699052–2699061 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ellen Bryant | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,436,699. Filing ↗machine: span 2730702–2730711 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, John Powell PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, John Powell PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, John Powell PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, John Powell PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, John Powell PSU | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 304.67 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Matthew W. Appel | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,528. Filing ↗machine: span 3064899–3065033 |
| 28 | Section 08, Gary L. Tillett | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,410. Filing ↗machine: span 3073310–3073444 |
| 29 | Section 08, Pablo Lagos Espinosa | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,292. Filing ↗machine: span 3071209–3071343 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jason A. Kulas | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,764. Filing ↗machine: span 3069103–3069237 |
| 31 | Section 08, Zena Srivatsa Arnold | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,764. Filing ↗machine: span 3067004–3067138 |
| 32 | Section 08, Phillip E. Cohen | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Lachlan P. Given | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001769629-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001769629-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001769629-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001769629-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Nicole Swies 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John Powell 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John Powell 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Timothy Jugmans 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Timothy Jugmans 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lachlan P. Given 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lachlan P. Given 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lisa Vanroekel 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lisa Vanroekel 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lisa Vanroekel 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lisa Vanroekel 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John Powell 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael James Croney 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Nicole Swies 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Nicole Swies 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John Powell 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Lachlan P. Given 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Timothy Jugmans 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Timothy Jugmans 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Lachlan P. Given 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Nicole Swies 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0000876523-25-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0000876523-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Nicole Swies 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0000876523-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Gary L. Tillett 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001601635-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Pablo Lagos Espinosa 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0000876523-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Gary L. Tillett 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0000876523-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Gary L. Tillett 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0000876523-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000876523-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jason A. Kulas 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000876523-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Matthew W. Appel 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000876523-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Gary L. Tillett 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000876523-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Pablo Lagos Espinosa 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000876523-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Zena Srivatsa Arnold 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000876523-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jason A. Kulas 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000876523-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jason A. Kulas 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000876523-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Matthew W. Appel 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000876523-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Pablo Lagos Espinosa 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000876523-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Pablo Lagos Espinosa 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0000876523-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0000876523-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 82 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 83 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 508,758 + equity 850,000 + all other 0 = 1,358,758, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,358,758 |
| 84 | Credit Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000885550-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922 |
| 85 | FirstCash Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,658,761. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c27 · span 587037–587047 |
| 86 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 87 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Encore Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001084961-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Encore Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,106,453. Filing ↗machine: span 506772–506781 |
| 89 | Ezcorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ezcorp's own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695 |
| 90 | The Aaron's Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001821393-24-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Aaron's Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,779,365. Filing ↗machine: span 890650–890659 |
| 91 | Conn's Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-18 | 0001193125-24-100472 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conn's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,448,826. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 428067–428076 |
| 92 | PRA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in PRA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573 |
| 93 | LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 94 | Regional Management Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627 |
| 95 | LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 96 | Oportun Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001140361-26-026773 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oportun Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,327,855. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 969390–969399 |
| 97 | World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000108385-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718 |
| 98 | The Cato Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001206774-26-000206 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cato Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,486,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 244614–244623 |
| 99 | Section 10a, PRA Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001185348-26-000012 | PRA Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Credit Acceptance Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885550-20-000054 | Credit Acceptance Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Oportun Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-026773 | Oportun Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, The Aaron's Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001821393-24-000056 | The Aaron's Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017148 | LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Conn's Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-100472 | Conn's Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Regional Management Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519401-26-000005 | Regional Management Corp. names Ezcorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, The Cato Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000206 | The Cato Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ezcorp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.