Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Schwartz | $461,538 | $0 | $1,137,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $984 | $1,599,726 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Christopher McKay | 358,928 | 0 | 836,182 | 0 | 244,103 | 0 | 26,724 | 1,465,937 |
| Chief Risk and Analytics Officer | ||||||||
| Pamela Johnson | 357,990 | 0 | 870,461 | 0 | 184,521 | 0 | 23,175 | 1,436,147 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Schwartz | $1,599,726 | — | — | — |
| Christopher McKay | 1,465,937 | — | — | — |
| Pamela Johnson | 1,436,147 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 69,344,938 | 3,410,976 | 36,289 | 95.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 95.31%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David VennettilliNot independent | $75,000 | $717,099 | — | — | — | $792,099 |
| Jocelyn MooreIndependent · Lead Independent Director | 93,250 | 179,278 | — | — | — | 272,528 |
| Greg ZeemanIndependent | 80,500 | 179,278 | — | — | — | 259,778 |
| Christina FavillaIndependent | 68,000 | 179,278 | — | — | — | 247,278 |
| Theodore SchwartzNot independent | 50,000 | 179,278 | — | — | — | 229,278 |
| Todd SchwartzEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 18,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $366,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,434,211 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,800,961 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies OppFi names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OppFi.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | $1,030,385 | $4,121,406 | $3,969,397 | $1,519,815 | $11,703,176 |
| 2 | Dave Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wilk | 563,462 | 8,480,566 | 0 | 1,150,000 | 10,208,028 |
| 3 | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 4 | MoneyLion Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 5 | International Money Express, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Lisy | 1,000,000 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 837,500 | 6,042,098 |
| 6 | EZCORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lachlan Given | 750,000 | 3,472,920 | 0 | 1,530,000 | 5,885,735 |
| 7 | PRA Group, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Sjolund | 746,829 | 3,312,393 | 0 | 827,781 | 4,938,095 |
| 8 | Regional Management Corp. | 2025 | Robert Beck | 680,000 | 2,999,995 | 0 | 1,021,020 | 4,824,409 |
| 9 | LendingClub Corp. | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 10 | World Acceptance Corp. | 2026 | J. Tobin Turner | 364,662 | 2,564,635 | 0 | 0 | 2,961,396 |
| 11 | Medallion Financial Corp. | 2024 | Alvin Murstein | 926,324 | 398,319 | 0 | 1,154,750 | 2,594,638 |
| 12 | Katapult Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Knott | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,264,000 |
| 13 | Alerus Financial Corp. | 2025 | Katie Lorenson | 625,000 | 437,500 | 0 | 484,688 | 1,630,180 |
| 14 | OppFi | 2025 | Todd Schwartz | 461,538 | 1,137,204 | 0 | 0 | 1,599,726 |
| 15 | Green Dot Corp. | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OppFi | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Alerus Financial Corp. | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dave Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| EZCORP, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Green Dot Corp. | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| International Money Express, Inc. | 67.0% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Katapult Holdings, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LendingClub Corp. | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Medallion Financial Corp. | 143.28% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| MoneyLion Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| PRA Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Regional Management Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| World Acceptance Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Todd Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,599,726. Filing ↗machine: span 421585–421594 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher McKay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,465,937. Filing ↗machine: span 436831–436840 |
| 3 | Section 01, Pamela Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,436,147. Filing ↗machine: span 430212–430221 |
| 4 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 08, David Vennettilli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 792,099. Filing ↗machine: span 312933–312940 |
| 6 | Section 08, Jocelyn Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,528. Filing ↗machine: span 310358–310365 |
| 7 | Section 08, Greg Zeeman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,778. Filing ↗machine: span 314238–314245 |
| 8 | Section 08, Christina Favilla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,278. Filing ↗machine: span 309101–309108 |
| 9 | Section 08, Theodore Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,278. Filing ↗machine: span 311669–311676 |
| 10 | Section 08, Todd Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001818502-26-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.31% (votes for as printed: 69,344,938.52). Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 366,750 + equity 1,434,211 + all other 0 = 1,800,961, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,800,961 |
| 13 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 14 | Dave Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,208,028. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 560398–560408 |
| 15 | Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 16 | MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 17 | International Money Express, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Money Express, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,042,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 571419–571429 |
| 18 | EZCORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in EZCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695 |
| 19 | PRA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in PRA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573 |
| 20 | Regional Management Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627 |
| 21 | LendingClub Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 22 | World Acceptance Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000108385-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718 |
| 23 | Medallion Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,594,638. Filing ↗machine: span 1126216–1126225 |
| 24 | Katapult Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048648 | CEO total compensation as printed in Katapult Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,264,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c38 · span 425244–425253 |
| 25 | Alerus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alerus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,630,180. Filing ↗machine: span 526881–526890 |
| 26 | OppFi (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187424 | CEO total compensation as printed in OppFi's own proxy. As printed: 1,599,726. Filing ↗machine: span 421585–421594 |
| 27 | Green Dot Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OppFi. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 10a, Medallion Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061067 | Medallion Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OppFi. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OppFi. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 10a, International Money Express, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001683695-25-000058 | International Money Express, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OppFi. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OppFi. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 10a, Regional Management Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519401-26-000005 | Regional Management Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OppFi. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, Dave Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164199 | Dave Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OppFi. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 10a, PRA Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001185348-26-000012 | PRA Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OppFi. Filing ↗ |