CEO Diwakar Choubey was paid $6,595,566 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 44.6% from fiscal year 2022 (SEC filing 0001213900-24-037177 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,595,566 ↓ Diwakar Choubey total, FY2023 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diwakar Choubey | $650,000 | $1,084,082 | $4,848,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,200 | $6,595,566 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Richard Correia | 600,000 | 808,163 | 3,206,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,308 | 4,625,183 |
| President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Adam VanWagner | 475,000 | 555,182 | 1,794,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,200 | 2,837,530 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Timmie Hong | 500,000 | 584,402 | 1,674,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,200 | 2,772,385 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diwakar Choubey | $6,595,566 | $11,903,283 | — | ↓ −5,307,717 |
| Richard Correia | 4,625,183 | 8,227,024 | — | ↓ −3,601,841 |
| Adam VanWagner | 2,837,530 | — | — | — |
| Timmie Hong | 2,772,385 | 3,977,773 | — | ↓ −1,205,388 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Moneylion's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ML reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ML as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Annette Nazareth | Independent Director | $112,150 |
| Chris Sugden | Independent Director | $120,150 |
| Dwight Bush | Independent Director | $128,150 |
| Jeffrey Gary | Independent Director | $118,150 |
| John Chrystal | Chair of the Board | $143,150 |
| Lisa Gersh | Independent Director | $112,150 |
| Matt Derella | Independent Director | $114,150 |
| Michael Paull | Independent Director | $108,150 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2024-11-18 | — | 1,250 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-11-18 | A | 1,250 | 12 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-11-18 | A | 2,500 | 7 | 16,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-11-18 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2024-11-26 | D | 5,906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-12-16 | A | 2,500 | 7 | 16,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-12-16 | A | 1,250 | 12 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2024-12-16 | — | 1,250 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-12-16 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | A | 2,500 | 7 | 16,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | D | 6,254 | 86 | 540,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-01-16 | — | 1,250 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | A | 1,250 | 12 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | D | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | A | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | A | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | D | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | D | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | A | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-13 | D | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-13 | A | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-18 | D | 1,136 | 87 | 99,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-02-18 | D | 11,490 | 87 | 1,002,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-02-18 | D | 4,016 | 87 | 350,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-02-18 | D | 5,326 | 87 | 464,747 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-18 | D | 18,506 | 87 | 1,614,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-02-20 | A | 19,543 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-20 | A | 29,316 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-20 | D | 1,198 | 86 | 102,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-02-20 | A | 28,915 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-02-20 | A | 9,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-20 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-20 | A | 2,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-02-20 | A | 9,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-24 | A | 69,396 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-02-24 | D | 1,753 | 86 | 150,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 1,365 | 86 | 117,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-02-24 | D | 3,502 | 86 | 300,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 279 | 86 | 23,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 34,698 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-24 | D | 5,253 | 86 | 450,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-02-24 | A | 57,830 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-25 | D | 342 | 86 | 29,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-04-17 | — | 3,397 | — | — | 3 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 30,312 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Chrystal | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 49,550 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 13,386 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 63,888 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Sugden | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,475 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gersh | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 35,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 35,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 27,345 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 33,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 107,346 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 122,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Nazareth | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 18,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 4,174 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,469 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Sugden | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,062,505 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 7,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Derella | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 8,257 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 8,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 82,038 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 49,223 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 44,570 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 164,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley C. Hanson | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 679 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Bush | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Bush | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 28,691 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley C. Hanson | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 3,399 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 6,164 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Paull | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 29,710 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 67,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Derella | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 43,713 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 20,621 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 167,324 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 15,315 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 122,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,906 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 43,713 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 64,801 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Sugden | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 14,842 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Chrystal | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gersh | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 60,697 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 2,475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Paull | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 12,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Nazareth | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 121,398 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-11-18 | D | 843 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-11-18 | A | 1,250 | 12 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-11-18 | A | 2,500 | 7 | 16,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-11-18 | D | 407 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-11-18 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2024-11-26 | D | 5,906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-12-16 | A | 2,500 | 7 | 16,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-12-16 | A | 1,250 | 12 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-12-16 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2024-12-16 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | A | 2,500 | 7 | 16,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | D | 6,254 | 86 | 540,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-01-16 | A | 1,250 | 12 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | D | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | A | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | A | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | D | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | D | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-01-29 | A | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-12 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-13 | D | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-13 | A | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-18 | D | 1,136 | 87 | 99,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-02-18 | D | 11,490 | 87 | 1,002,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-02-18 | D | 4,016 | 87 | 350,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-02-18 | D | 5,326 | 87 | 464,747 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-18 | D | 18,506 | 87 | 1,614,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-02-20 | A | 19,543 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-20 | A | 29,316 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-20 | D | 1,198 | 86 | 102,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-02-20 | A | 28,915 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-02-20 | A | 9,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-20 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-20 | A | 2,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-02-20 | A | 9,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-24 | A | 69,396 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-02-24 | D | 1,753 | 86 | 150,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 1,365 | 86 | 117,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-02-24 | D | 3,502 | 86 | 300,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 279 | 86 | 23,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 34,698 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-02-24 | D | 5,253 | 86 | 450,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-02-24 | A | 57,830 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-25 | D | 342 | 86 | 29,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 30,312 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Chrystal | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 49,550 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 13,386 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 63,888 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Sugden | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,475 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gersh | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 35,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 35,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 27,345 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 33,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 107,346 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 122,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Nazareth | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 18,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 4,174 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,469 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Sugden | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,062,505 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 7,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Derella | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 8,257 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 8,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 82,038 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 49,223 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 44,570 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 164,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley C. Hanson | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 679 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Bush | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Bush | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 28,691 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley C. Hanson | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 3,399 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Torossian | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 6,164 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Paull | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 29,710 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 67,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Derella | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 43,713 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 20,621 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 167,324 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 15,315 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 122,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,906 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 43,713 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diwakar Choubey | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 64,801 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Chrystal | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Sugden | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 14,842 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Chrystal | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gersh | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 60,697 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam VanWagner | CLO and Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 2,475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Paull | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,970 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timmie Hong | Chief Product Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 12,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Nazareth | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Correia | President, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-04-17 | D | 121,398 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam VanWagner | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,794,148 |
| Diwakar Choubey | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,848,284 |
| Richard Correia | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,206,712 |
| Timmie Hong | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,674,783 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam VanWagner | $0 | $1,794,148 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Diwakar Choubey | 0 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Richard Correia | 0 | 3,206,712 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Timmie Hong | 0 | 1,674,783 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Correia | RSU | 18,898 | — | $1,184,716 |
| Richard Correia | RSU | 6,702 | — | 420,148 |
| Timmie Hong | PSU | 11,250 | — | 705,263 |
| Diwakar Choubey | RSU | 30,359 | — | 1,903,206 |
| Richard Correia | PSU | 44,442 | — | 2,786,069 |
| Timmie Hong | PSU | 18,332 | — | 1,149,233 |
| Richard Correia | Option | 10,389 | 77.4 | — |
| Adam VanWagner | RSU | 24,000 | — | 1,504,560 |
| Timmie Hong | Option | 2,846 | 17.7 | — |
| Diwakar Choubey | PSU | 66,665 | — | 4,179,229 |
| Richard Correia | RSU | 66,664 | — | 4,179,166 |
| Adam VanWagner | PSU | 22,220 | — | 1,392,972 |
| Timmie Hong | RSU | 30,000 | — | 1,880,700 |
| Richard Correia | Option | 569 | 17.7 | — |
| Diwakar Choubey | Option | 18,900 | 77.4 | — |
| Adam VanWagner | RSU | 2,690 | — | 168,636 |
| Diwakar Choubey | RSU | 99,999 | — | 6,268,937 |
| Diwakar Choubey | RSU | 44,000 | — | 2,758,360 |
| Adam VanWagner | RSU | 33,332 | — | 2,089,583 |
| Diwakar Choubey | Option | 569 | 17.7 | — |
| Richard Correia | RSU | 28,000 | — | 1,755,320 |
| Timmie Hong | RSU | 27,498 | — | 1,723,850 |
| Diwakar Choubey | PSU | 16,500 | — | 1,034,385 |
| Adam VanWagner | Option | 1,595 | 77.4 | — |
| Diwakar Choubey | RSU | 10,769 | — | 675,109 |
| Richard Correia | PSU | 10,500 | — | 658,245 |
| Timmie Hong | RSU | 6,259 | — | 392,377 |
| Adam VanWagner | PSU | 9,000 | — | 564,210 |
| Adam VanWagner | RSU | 7,589 | — | 475,754 |
| Timmie Hong | RSU | 2,215 | — | 138,858 |
| Timmie Hong | Option | 10,389 | 77.4 | — |
| Adam VanWagner | Option | 255 | 17.7 | — |
MoneyLion's compensation program is designed to attract and retain executive talent by providing a fixed base salary reflecting skill and responsibility, a discretionary cash bonus based on individual and company performance, and long-term equity incentives (RSUs and PSUs) to align executive interests with stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | —a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | —b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John ChrystalIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $85,000 | $58,150 | — | — | — | $143,150 |
| Dwight BushIndependent · RISK AND COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE (Chair) | 70,000 | 58,150 | — | — | — | 128,150 |
| Chris SugdenIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) | 62,000 | 58,150 | — | — | — | 120,150 |
| Jeffrey GaryIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair) | 60,000 | 58,150 | — | — | — | 118,150 |
| Matt DerellaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 56,000 | 58,150 | — | — | — | 114,150 |
| Lisa GershIndependent · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair) | 54,000 | 58,150 | — | — | — | 112,150 |
| Annette NazarethIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk and Compliance | 54,000 | 58,150 | — | — | — | 112,150 |
| Michael PaullIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 58,150 | — | — | — | 108,150 |
| Diwakar (Dee) ChoubeyEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $491,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $465,200 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $956,200 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moneylion | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | $650,000 | $4,848,284 | $0 | $0 | $6,595,566 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Diwakar Choubey | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard Correia | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,625,183. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c12 · span 409607–409616 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam VanWagner | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,837,530. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c12 · span 453238–453247 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timmie Hong | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,772,385. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c12 · span 431452–431461 |
| 5 | Section 03, Adam VanWagner PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r10 · c8 · span 450795–450804 |
| 6 | Section 03, Diwakar Choubey PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r1 · c8 · span 385318–385327 |
| 7 | Section 03, Richard Correia PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c8 · span 407164–407173 |
| 8 | Section 03, Timmie Hong PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c8 · span 429009–429018 |
| 9 | Section 08, John Chrystal | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1071267–1071648 |
| 10 | Section 08, Dwight Bush | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1067007–1067388 |
| 11 | Section 08, Chris Sugden | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1096404–1096785 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jeffrey Gary | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1079645–1080026 |
| 13 | Section 08, Matt Derella | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1075466–1075847 |
| 14 | Section 08, Lisa Gersh | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1083842–1084223 |
| 15 | Section 08, Annette Nazareth | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1088025–1088406 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael Paull | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1092225–1092606 |
| 17 | Section 08, Diwakar (Dee) Choubey | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2024-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2024-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-01-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-01-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-01-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-01-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-01-16 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001213900-25-004677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-01-29 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-01-29 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-01-29 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-01-29 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-01-29 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-01-29 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-12 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-12 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-12 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-12 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-12 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-12 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-13 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-13 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-02-18 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-02-18 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-02-18 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-02-18 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-18 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001213900-25-015792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001213900-25-016740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-02-25 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001213900-25-017576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, John Chrystal 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Chris Sugden 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Annette Nazareth 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Chris Sugden 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Matt Derella 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Bradley C. Hanson 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Dwight Bush 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Dwight Bush 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Bradley C. Hanson 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Mark Torossian 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Michael Paull 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Matt Derella 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Diwakar Choubey 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, John Chrystal 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Chris Sugden 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, John Chrystal 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Adam VanWagner 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Michael Paull 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Timmie Hong 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Annette Nazareth 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Richard Correia 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950103-25-005143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001213900-24-052483 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-16 | 0001213900-23-049684 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-17 | 0001213900-22-033595 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: — (votes for as printed: 118,614,306). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 134 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 135 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 491,000 + equity 465,200 + all other 0 = 956,200, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 956,200 |
| 136 | Moneylion (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moneylion's own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.