Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Heilbron | $391,667 | $0 | $0 | $842,000 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,473,667 |
| Head of Mergers & Acquisitions and Corporate Development | ||||||||
| Dan Smith | 246,886 | 0 | 911,200 | 0 | 251,397 | 0 | 0 | 1,409,483 |
| Group Chief Financial Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Lincoln Mali | 410,709 | 0 | 526,500 | 0 | 230,447 | 0 | 0 | 1,167,656 |
| Chief Executive Officer: Southern Africa and Director | ||||||||
| Naeem Kola | 412,500 | 0 | 526,500 | 0 | 80,000 | 0 | 12,000 | 1,031,000 |
| Group Chief Operating Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Ali Mazanderani | 541,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,682 | 609,349 |
| Executive Chairman and Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Heilbron | $1,473,667 | $1,733,250 | $3,003,617 | −259,583 |
| Dan Smith | 1,409,483 | — | — | — |
| Lincoln Mali | 1,167,656 | 1,065,849 | 0 | +101,807 |
| Naeem Kola | 1,031,000 | 1,097,468 | 0 | −66,468 |
| Ali Mazanderani | 609,349 | 5,709,225 | 0 | −5,099,876 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Mali | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 150,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lincoln Mali | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 77,706 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Smith | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 3,736 | 4 | 15,467 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Smith | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 7,000 | 4 | 29,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Smith | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 2,500 | 4 | 10,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Smith | Director | 2025-12-09 | A | 5,761 | 4 | 24,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Smith | Director | 2025-12-09 | A | 11,503 | 4 | 50,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Mazanderani | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 1,800,000 | 5 | 9,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Mazanderani | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 91,423 | 4 | 398,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Mazanderani | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 32,000 | 5 | 150,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-06 | D | 9,224 | 5 | 42,795 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Sparrow | Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 332 | 5 | 1,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Sparrow | Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 207 | 5 | 979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Sparrow | Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 6 | 5 | 28 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-06 | D | 27,767 | 5 | 126,687 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Sparrow | Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 963 | 5 | 4,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Sparrow | Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 144 | 5 | 680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Sparrow | Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 110 | 5 | 513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-10 | D | 2,839 | 5 | 13,279 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-10 | D | 4,235 | 5 | 19,690 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-10 | D | 24,532 | 5 | 113,775 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-13 | D | 27,389 | 5 | 135,365 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-13 | D | 60,000 | 5 | 290,910 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-13 | D | 87,041 | 5 | 462,127 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-18 | D | 4,819 | 5 | 25,918 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-18 | D | 34,607 | 5 | 175,056 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-23 | D | 16,179 | 5 | 81,248 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-23 | D | 2,162 | 5 | 10,885 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-23 | D | 11,104 | 5 | 55,969 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-26 | D | 2,468 | 5 | 12,219 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-26 | D | 31,504 | 5 | 154,685 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-26 | D | 6,467 | 5 | 31,796 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-31 | D | 18,663 | 5 | 92,802 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-31 | D | 9,928 | 5 | 49,585 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-31 | D | 32,807 | 5 | 164,642 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-06 | D | 47,954 | 5 | 235,632 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-06 | D | 34,219 | 5 | 169,432 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-06 | D | 19,311 | 5 | 95,161 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-09 | D | 9,878 | 5 | 48,923 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-09 | D | 52,230 | 5 | 256,987 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-09 | D | 57,894 | 5 | 288,474 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-14 | D | 19,488 | 5 | 95,536 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-14 | D | 66,437 | 5 | 325,548 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| International Finance Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-14 | D | 106,948 | 5 | 524,088 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Smith | — | 2024-10-01 | — | — | 100,000 | — | $490,000 |
| Lincoln Mali | — | 2024-11-05 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 526,500 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Smith | Option | 150,000 | 11 | — |
| Dan Smith | Option | 250,000 | 8 | — |
| Dan Smith | Option | 350,000 | 6 | — |
| Steven Heilbron | Option | 150,000 | 14 | — |
| Ali Mazanderani | Option | 500,000 | 3.5 | — |
| Ali Mazanderani | Option | 1,000,000 | 6 | — |
| Ali Mazanderani | Option | 1,000,000 | 11 | — |
| Ali Mazanderani | Option | 1,000,000 | 14 | — |
| Ali Mazanderani | Option | 1,000,000 | 8 | — |
| Dan Smith | Option | 100,000 | 8 | — |
The goal of our executive compensation program is the same as our goal for operating our company-to create long-term value for our shareholders. To achieve this goal, we seek to reward our named executive officers for sustained financial and operating performance and leadership excellence, to align their interests with those of our shareholders and to encourage them to remain with us for long and rewarding careers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-03 | 38,334,363 | 1,241,298 | 7,796,947 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-12-08 | 41,206,102 | 72,813 | 6,286 | 99.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-12-08 | 41,206,102 | 72,813 | 6,286 | 99.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-14 | 38,306,907 | 944,958 | 43,503 | 97.59% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-15 | 33,975,194 | 1,138,740 | 1,016,750 | 96.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-16 | 28,245,195 | 2,433,416 | 7,429,105 | 92.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-03 | 96.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-12-08 | 99.82%b |
| 2025 | 2025-12-08 | 99.82%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In an uncontested election such as this, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the outcome of the vote, since approval by a specific percentage of the shares present or outstanding is not required.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In an uncontested election such as this, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the outcome of the vote, since approval by a specific percentage of the shares present or outstanding is not required.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuben PillayIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Remuneration · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Social and Ethics | $228,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,185 | $262,185 |
| Ekta Singh-BushellIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Social and Ethics | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192,500 |
| Nonkululeko GobodoIndependent · Audit · Social and Ethics (Chair) | 150,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,474 | 172,974 |
| Antony BallIndependent · Remuneration (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Capital Allocation (Chair) | 136,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,400 | 156,400 |
| Venessa NaidooIndependent · Audit · Remuneration | 128,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,264 | 148,014 |
| Dean SparrowIndependent · Capital Allocation · Newly elected | 78,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,750 |
| Lincoln MaliEmployee director · Social and Ethics | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ali MazanderaniEmployee director · Board Chair · Capital Allocation | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Steven HeilbronEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dan SmithEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Naeem KolaEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | establish stock ownership guidelines for certain of our executive officers |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $914,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $96,323 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,010,823 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Lesaka Technologies Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lesaka Technologies Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSG Systems International, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | $754,519 | $9,467,733 | $0 | $682,898 | $11,394,373 |
| 2 | Dave Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wilk | 563,462 | 8,480,566 | 0 | 1,150,000 | 10,208,028 |
| 3 | EVERTEC, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 4 | Repay Holdings Corporation | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 5 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 6 | MoneyLion Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 7 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Miller | 520,000 | 2,816,000 | 0 | 449,280 | 3,842,280 |
| 8 | Everi Holdings Inc. | 2024 | Randy Taylor | 730,000 | 2,399,880 | 0 | 0 | 3,160,492 |
| 9 | Medallion Financial Corp. | 2024 | Alvin Murstein | 926,324 | 398,319 | 0 | 1,154,750 | 2,594,638 |
| 10 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 11 | IDT Corporation | 2025 | Shmuel Jonas | 495,000 | 0 | 300,003 | 0 | 1,479,253 |
| 12 | Lesaka Technologies Inc | 2025 | Lincoln Mali | 410,709 | 526,500 | 0 | 230,447 | 1,167,656 |
| 13 | Cantaloupe, Inc. | 2025 | Ravi Venkatesan | 450,000 | 172,238 | 0 | 0 | 957,707 |
| 14 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesaka Technologies Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Cantaloupe, Inc. | 71.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan) |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| CSG Systems International, Inc. | 60.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Dave Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Everi Holdings Inc. | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Index | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| IDT Corporation | Bonuses ranged from 16.9% to 138% of base salary. Management recommended bonuses approximately 12.65% higher than Fiscal 2024 levels.% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Medallion Financial Corp. | 143.28% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| MoneyLion Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Repay Holdings Corporation | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. | 86.4% | LTIP Units 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Heilbron | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,473,667. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Dan Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,409,483. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Lincoln Mali | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,167,656. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Naeem Kola | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,031,000. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Ali Mazanderani | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 609,349. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Dan Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-26-003502 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c15 · span 537724–537731 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lincoln Mali | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-26-003502 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r14 · c12 · span 464316–464323 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001062993-26-003502 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Kuben Pillay | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,185. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c12 · span 230166–230173 |
| 10 | Section 08, Ekta Singh-Bushell | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,500. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c2 · span 230515–230522 |
| 11 | Section 08, Nonkululeko Gobodo | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,974. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Antony Ball | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,400. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r1 · c12 · span 220453–220460 |
| 13 | Section 08, Venessa Naidoo | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,014. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c12 · span 226931–226938 |
| 14 | Section 08, Dean Sparrow | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,750. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c4 · span 232345–232351 |
| 15 | Section 08, Lincoln Mali | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Ali Mazanderani | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Steven Heilbron | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Dan Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Naeem Kola | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Lincoln Mali 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001062993-26-001205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Lincoln Mali 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001062993-26-001205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Dan Smith 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001062993-25-017253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Dan Smith 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001062993-25-017253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Dan Smith 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001062993-25-017253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Dan Smith 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-11 | 0001062993-25-017297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Dan Smith 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-11 | 0001062993-25-017297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ali Mazanderani 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001062993-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ali Mazanderani 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001062993-26-000756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ali Mazanderani 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001062993-26-001317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dean Sparrow 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001062993-26-001698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dean Sparrow 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001062993-26-001698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dean Sparrow 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001062993-26-001698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dean Sparrow 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001062993-26-001698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dean Sparrow 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001062993-26-001698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dean Sparrow 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001062993-26-001698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132680 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132680 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132680 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-153395 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-153395 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-153395 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, International Finance Corp 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-03 | 0001062993-26-003974 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 38,334,363). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-08 | 0001062993-25-017205 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.82% (votes for as printed: 41,206,102). Filing ↗machine: span 30613–35469 |
| 66 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-08 | 0001062993-25-017205 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.82% (votes for as printed: 41,206,102). Filing ↗machine: span 30613–35469 |
| 67 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 68 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 914,500 + equity 0 + all other 96,323 = 1,010,823, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,010,823 |
| 69 | CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 542637–542647 |
| 70 | Dave Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,208,028. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 560398–560408 |
| 71 | EVERTEC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 72 | Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 73 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 74 | MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 75 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045 |
| 76 | Everi Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 77 | Medallion Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,594,638. Filing ↗machine: span 1126216–1126225 |
| 78 | Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 79 | IDT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,479,253. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 526242–526251 |
| 80 | Lesaka Technologies Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-29 | 0001062993-25-016371 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lesaka Technologies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,167,656. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Cantaloupe, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430 |
| 82 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, EVERTEC, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708781-26-000013 | Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Cantaloupe, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044777 | Cantaloupe, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Medallion Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061067 | Medallion Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Everi Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001318568-25-000012 | Everi Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Dave Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164199 | Dave Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-016310 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lesaka Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |