Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Repay Holdings Corp (RPAY)

CEO John Morris was paid $8,143,500 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 5.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-215760 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,143,500 ↓
John Morris total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
86:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
52.88%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Morris (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,143,500 (base salary $500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-215760, filed 2026-05-11]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RPAY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Morris$500,000$0$7,293,000$0$340,000$0$10,500$8,143,500
Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Murphy153,75001,941,0600003,0752,097,885
Former Chief Financial Officer
David Guthrie410,00001,322,8380266,21803,9292,002,985
Chief Technology Officer
Tyler Dempsey394,62501,122,0000139,599010,5001,666,724
Former President
Shaler Alias354,88101,127,8060156,01504,8801,643,582
Former President
Robert Houser125,758150,000699,999053,384001,029,140
Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Sullivan232,7930309,998056,22800599,019
Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Morris$8,143,500$8,614,814$8,922,581↓ −471,314
Timothy Murphy2,097,8852,739,3153,373,083↓ −641,430
David Guthrie2,002,9852,093,1372,754,847↓ −90,152
Tyler Dempsey1,666,7241,767,1042,235,530↓ −100,380
Shaler Alias1,643,582———
Robert Houser1,029,140———
Thomas Sullivan599,019———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Repay Holdings Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RPAY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Repay Holdings Corp Peer Teardown Report

$8,143,500 John Morris total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 15, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-215760 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RPAY

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RPAYon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RPAY

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RPAY
22 companies name RPAY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RPAY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RPAY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Repay Holdings Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Emnet RiosIndependent Director$224,708
Maryann GoebelIndependent Director$220,000
Paul R. GarciaIndependent Director$229,611
Peter J. KightChair of the Board$320,417
Richard E. ThornburghIndependent Director$222,126
Robert HartheimerFormer director (through FY2025)$226,803
William JacobsFormer director (through FY2025)$127,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matthew Edward MorrowExecutive Vice President2026-05-12A260,416$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
David GuthrieChief Technology Officer2026-05-31D794307CommonForm 4 ↗
David GuthrieChief Technology Officer2026-05-31A1,00032,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Jason WatkinPresident, KUBRA2026-06-01A833,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. ThornburghDirector2026-06-10A50,29500CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann GoebelDirector2026-06-10A50,29500CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. KightDirector2026-06-10A73,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Emnet RiosDirector2026-06-10A50,29500CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul R. GarciaDirector2026-06-10A50,29500CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary F. SadekDirector2026-07-31A42,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert HouserChief Financial Officer2026-09-08D8,733432,137CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler DempseyGeneral Counsel2026-09-17D25,000497,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler DempseyGeneral Counsel2026-09-21D11,112444,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler DempseyGeneral Counsel2026-10-13D8,392433,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler DempseyGeneral Counsel2026-10-14D4,886419,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler DempseyGeneral Counsel2026-10-15D61042,471CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Tyler DempseyPSU2025-03-0520,00040,000—80,000$250,000
Shaler AliasRSU2025-03-05——80,414—502,588
John MorrisPSU2025-03-05130,000260,000—520,0001,625,000
Thomas SullivanRSU2025-05-07——13,192—49,998
Thomas SullivanRSU2025-03-05——41,600—260,000
Shaler AliasPSU2025-03-0520,10440,207—80,414373,925
David GuthrieRSU2025-03-05——94,320—589,500
Timothy MurphyRSU2025-03-05——138,400—865,000
Shaler AliasPSU2025-03-0520,10440,207—80,414251,294
David GuthriePSU2025-03-0523,58047,160—94,320438,588
Tyler DempseyRSU2025-03-05——80,000—500,000
Tyler DempseyPSU2025-03-0520,00040,000—80,000372,000
David GuthriePSU2025-03-0523,58047,160—94,320294,750
Robert HouserRSU2025-09-08——118,243—699,999
John MorrisPSU2025-03-05130,000260,000—520,0002,418,000
John MorrisRSU2025-03-05——520,000—3,250,000
Timothy MurphyPSU2025-03-0534,60069,200—138,400432,500
Timothy MurphyPSU2025-03-0534,60069,200—138,400643,560
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Tyler Dempsey$500,000$622,000$055.4%
Shaler Alias502,588625,219055.4%
John Morris3,250,0004,043,000055.4%
Thomas Sullivan309,998000.0%
David Guthrie589,500733,338055.4%
Timothy Murphy865,0001,076,060055.4%
Robert Houser699,999000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Shaler AliasPSU39,994—$145,978
John MorrisRSU265,090—967,579
David GuthriePSU23,580—86,067
John MorrisPSU260,000—949,000
Shaler AliasPSU40,207—146,756
David GuthrieRSU44,862—163,746
John MorrisRSU520,000—1,898,000
John MorrisRSU306,219—1,117,699
John MorrisPSU265,090—967,577
John MorrisPSU130,000—474,500
John MorrisRSU118,243—431,587
David GuthrieRSU94,320—344,268
John MorrisPSU83,763—305,733
Shaler AliasRSU80,414—293,511
Tyler DempseyRSU80,000—292,000
David GuthrieRSU55,543—202,732
Shaler AliasRSU47,355—172,846
Shaler AliasPSU12,954—47,280
David GuthriePSU47,160—172,134
Tyler DempseyRSU47,111—171,955
David GuthriePSU44,861—163,743
Timothy MurphyRSU41,600—151,840
Tyler DempseyPSU40,000—146,000
Shaler AliasRSU39,995—145,982
Tyler DempseyRSU38,744—141,416
Tyler DempseyPSU38,744—141,414
Timothy MurphyRSU31,811—116,110
Timothy MurphyRSU24,498—89,418
Shaler AliasPSU20,104—73,378
Tyler DempseyPSU20,000—73,000
David GuthriePSU15,194—55,456
David GuthriePSU15,193—55,454
Timothy MurphyRSU13,192—48,151
Shaler AliasPSU12,953—47,278
Tyler DempseyPSU12,887—47,036
Tyler DempseyRSU6,941—25,335
David GuthrieRSU6,426—23,455
Timothy MurphyRSU6,054—22,097
Timothy MurphyRSU3,885—14,180
Shaler AliasRSU299—1,091
David GuthrieOption198,8686.13—
Tyler DempseyOption132,5786.13—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation philosophy is to pay for performance, aligning the interests of executives with those of stockholders to increase overall value and output. The program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate a highly-talented executive team while promoting the achievement of key financial and strategic milestones through a mix of short-term and long-term incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1036,772,50632,764,3359,714,10952.88%Passed
20252025-06-1251,553,45519,307,46135,67772.75%Passed
20242024-05-3073,703,6942,498,755239,89596.72%Passed
20232023-06-1472,888,650399,24284,39499.46%Passed
20222022-06-0882,538,7321,669,422307,57298.02%Passed
20212021-08-1881,339,532998,63418,62398.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1052.88%a
20252025-06-1272.75%b
20242024-05-3096.72%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)86 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,614,814
Median employee compensation$100,755
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Peter J. KightIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology$70,417$250,000———$320,417
Paul R. GarciaIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)59,611170,000———229,611
Robert HartheimerNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY56,803170,000———226,803
Emnet RiosIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology54,708170,000———224,708
Richard E. ThornburghIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)52,126170,000———222,126
Maryann GoebelIndependent · Technology (Chair)50,000170,000———220,000
William JacobsNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY127,0000———127,000
John MorrisEmployee director—————0
Shaler AliasEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$200,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$470,665
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,100,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,570,665

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Repay Holdings Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Repay Holdings Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Paymentus Holdings Inc.2025Dushyant Sharma$371,315$34,232,000$0$846,768$35,629,806
2BILL Holdings, Inc.2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
3ACI Worldwide, Inc.2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
4Q2 Holdings, Inc.2025Matthew Flake520,00010,372,9980552,87911,492,510
5Olo Inc.2024Noah H. Glass500,0008,525,3590468,3689,510,745
6Mitek Systems, Inc.2025Edward H. West500,0007,902,3610761,5009,414,057
7EVERTEC, Inc.2025Morgan Schuessler856,9606,800,00001,500,0269,245,391
8Flywire Corporation2025Michael Massaro450,0007,732,0550610,0008,803,495
9Repay Holdings Corp2025John Morris500,0007,293,0000340,0008,143,500
10AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.2024Michael Praeger520,1924,836,1082,099,998231,5257,701,587
11Model N, Inc.2023Jason Blessing556,5006,009,6320306,6286,877,671
12International Money Express, Inc.2024Robert Lisy1,000,0004,200,0000837,5006,042,098
13Verra Mobility Corporation2025David Roberts693,2694,499,7340763,0005,970,004
14Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.2024Jeffrey Miller520,0002,816,0000449,2803,842,280
15BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.2025Travis Hess490,4311,990,278691,995241,2263,425,945
16Cass Information Systems, Inc.2025Martin Resch683,675860,6260453,7002,046,984
17Agilysys, Inc.2026Ramesh Srinivasan600,000600,000001,213,846
18Cantaloupe, Inc.2025Ravi Venkatesan450,000172,23800957,707

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Repay Holdings Corpnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ACI Worldwide, Inc.135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Agilysys, Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text)
AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.44.1%RSU 70 · Option 30not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.49%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAon-Radford
BILL Holdings, Inc.125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Cantaloupe, Inc.71.8%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan)
Cass Information Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
EVERTEC, Inc.117%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoFW Cook
Flywire Corporation122%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
International Money Express, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSA 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Mitek Systems, Inc.152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
Model N, Inc.55.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
Olo Inc.93.7%not disclosedNoCompensia
Paymentus Holdings Inc.118.2%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Q2 Holdings, Inc.106.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.86.4%PRSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedGrant Thornton Advisors LLC
Verra Mobility Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — relative total stockholder return (TSR)Semler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Repay Holdings Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Morris (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Repay Holdings Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,143,500.
How does Repay Holdings Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Morris's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Repay Holdings Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Repay Holdings Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Repay Holdings Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 86:1.
How did shareholders vote on Repay Holdings Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 52.88% of shareholders supported Repay Holdings Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Repay Holdings Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Repay Holdings Corp reported total board compensation of $1,570,665 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John MorrisDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323
2Section 01, Timothy MurphyDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,097,885. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c35 · span 2026057–2026066
3Section 01, David GuthrieDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,002,985. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c35 · span 2155212–2155221
4Section 01, Tyler DempseyDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,666,724. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c35 · span 2222500–2222509
5Section 01, Shaler AliasDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,643,582. Filing ↗machine: r34 · c35 · span 2289834–2289843
6Section 01, Robert HouserDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,029,140. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c35 · span 1964344–1964353
7Section 01, Thomas SullivanDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 599,019. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c35 · span 2093767–2093774
8Section 03, Tyler Dempsey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Shaler Alias RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, John Morris PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2415720–2415729
11Section 03, Thomas Sullivan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2643866–2643872
12Section 03, Thomas Sullivan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Shaler Alias PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2895464–2895471
14Section 03, David Guthrie RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Timothy Murphy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Shaler Alias PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2883577–2883584
17Section 03, David Guthrie PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2727622–2727629
18Section 03, Tyler Dempsey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Tyler Dempsey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, David Guthrie PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2715789–2715796
21Section 03, Robert Houser RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, John Morris PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2427594–2427603
23Section 03, John Morris RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2403843–2403852
24Section 03, Timothy Murphy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2559936–2559943
25Section 03, Timothy Murphy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-215760Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2571824–2571831
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-04-300000950170-25-061022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3425751–3425758
27Section 08, Peter J. KightDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,417. Filing ↗machine: span 5424394–5424633
28Section 08, Paul R. GarciaDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,611. Filing ↗machine: span 5444288–5444527
29Section 08, Robert HartheimerDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,803. Filing ↗machine: span 5484079–5484318
30Section 08, Emnet RiosDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,708. Filing ↗machine: span 5523864–5524103
31Section 08, Richard E. ThornburghDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,126. Filing ↗machine: span 5543716–5543955
32Section 08, Maryann GoebelDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: span 5464182–5464421
33Section 08, William JacobsDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,000. Filing ↗machine: span 5503974–5504213
34Section 08, John MorrisDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Shaler AliasDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Matthew Edward Morrow 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-224282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Guthrie 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001437903-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, David Guthrie 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001437903-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Richard Jason Watkin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002137135-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Richard E. Thornburgh 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001369635-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Maryann Goebel 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001601375-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Peter J. Kight 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001007734-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Emnet Rios 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001893892-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Paul R. Garcia 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001226012-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Zachary F. Sadek 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Houser 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-387863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Tyler Dempsey 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Tyler Dempsey 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Tyler Dempsey 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Tyler Dempsey 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Tyler Dempsey 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001720592-26-000002Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 52.88% (votes for as printed: 36,772,506). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130000950170-25-086343Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.75% (votes for as printed: 51,553,455). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-030000950170-24-067956Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.72% (votes for as printed: 73,703,694). Filing ↗
55Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
56Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
57Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 470,665 + equity 1,100,000 + all other 0 = 1,570,665, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,570,665
58Paymentus Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170573CEO total compensation as printed in Paymentus Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,629,806. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 480688–480698
59BILL Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
60ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
61Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001410384-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177
62Olo Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015442CEO total compensation as printed in Olo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419
63Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
64EVERTEC, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001559865-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056
65Flywire Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925
66Repay Holdings Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323
67AvidXchange Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488054–488064
68Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-050001118417-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226
69International Money Express, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-120001683695-25-000065CEO total compensation as printed in International Money Express, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,042,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 577739–577749
70Verra Mobility Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143753CEO total compensation as printed in Verra Mobility Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,970,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1474808–1474817
71Synchronoss Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001140361-25-016310CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045
72BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670CEO total compensation as printed in BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 904368–904377
73Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000708781-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322
74Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001193125-26-306113CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363
75Cantaloupe, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430
76Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003469Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repay Holdings Corp. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Verra Mobility Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143753Verra Mobility Corporation names Repay Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, BigCommerce Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135670BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repay Holdings Corp. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001410384-26-000029Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repay Holdings Corp. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000708781-26-000013Cass Information Systems, Inc. names Repay Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Cantaloupe, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-044777Cantaloupe, Inc. names Repay Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Flywire Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173788Flywire Corporation names Repay Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, EVERTEC, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001559865-26-000017EVERTEC, Inc. names Repay Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-107131AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repay Holdings Corp. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, International Money Express, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001683695-25-000065International Money Express, Inc. names Repay Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001118417-24-000010Model N, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repay Holdings Corp. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016310Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repay Holdings Corp. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Olo Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015442Olo Inc. names Repay Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Agilysys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-20-047423Agilysys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repay Holdings Corp. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Paymentus Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170573Paymentus Holdings Inc. names Repay Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, BILL Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571BILL Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repay Holdings Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Repay Holdings Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RPAY Peer Teardown Report