Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PAY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PAY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dushyant Sharma | $371,315 | $169,354 | $34,232,000 | $0 | $846,768 | $0 | $10,369 | $35,629,806 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sanjay Kalra | 530,450 | 125,419 | 2,000,021 | 0 | 627,096 | 0 | 13,399 | 3,296,385 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gerasimos Portocalis | 445,578 | 105,352 | 2,000,021 | 0 | 526,760 | 0 | 413 | 3,078,124 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Gerber | 362,033 | 52,643 | 500,013 | 0 | 263,216 | 0 | 10,341 | 1,188,246 |
| Former General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dushyant Sharma | $35,629,806 | $1,209,210 | $1,121,188 | +34,420,596 |
| Sanjay Kalra | 3,296,385 | 3,140,304 | 4,867,497 | +156,081 |
| Gerasimos Portocalis | 3,078,124 | 2,864,852 | — | +213,272 |
| Andrew Gerber | 1,188,246 | 1,219,021 | 1,143,383 | −30,775 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerasimos Portocalis | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,329 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dushyant Sharma | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 27,054 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Kalra | SVP and CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 155,574 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Palumbo | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 155,574 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Barnds | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 155,574 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Ingram | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 8,280 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arun Oberoi | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 8,280 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody Davids | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 8,280 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Trainor | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,000 | 34 | 33,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Trainor | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 40,000 | 35 | 1,404,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Trainor | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 39,000 | 33 | 1,291,274 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dushyant Sharma | RSU | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 1,100,000 | — | $34,232,000 |
| Andrew Gerber | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 17,112 | — | 500,013 |
| Sanjay Kalra | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 68,447 | — | 2,000,021 |
| Gerasimos Portocalis | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 68,447 | — | 2,000,021 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dushyant Sharma | $34,232,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Gerber | 500,013 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sanjay Kalra | 2,000,021 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gerasimos Portocalis | 2,000,021 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerasimos Portocalis | RSU | 159,184 | — | $5,028,623 |
| Dushyant Sharma | RSU | 962,500 | — | 30,405,375 |
| Sanjay Kalra | RSU | 311,667 | — | 9,845,561 |
| Andrew Gerber | RSU | 78,804 | — | 2,489,418 |
We are committed to developing a compensation program that rewards our executives in direct alignment with the achievement of both near and long-term business and strategic objectives (i.e., pay-for-performance). Additionally, our compensation committee seeks to set compensation levels for our executive officers at competitive levels so that we can attract, retain and motivate highly qualified executives to contribute to our success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 193% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 659,611,183 | 942,919 | 29,555 | 99.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 99.86%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions are not considered votes cast for or against a proposal, and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William IngramIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $54,000 | $169,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $223,974 |
| Jody DavidsIndependent · Audit | 40,000 | 169,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,974 |
| Arun OberoiIndependent | 30,000 | 169,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,974 |
| Gary TrainorIndependent · Audit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam MalinowskiIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dushyant SharmaEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jason KleinIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert PalumboIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $550,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $124,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $509,922 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $633,922 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Paymentus Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paymentus Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dushyant Sharma | $371,315 | $34,232,000 | $0 | $846,768 | $35,629,806 |
| 2 | Vertex | 2025 | Christopher Young | 97,808 | 24,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 25,615,909 |
| 3 | BILL Holdings | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 4 | ACI Worldwide | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 5 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 6 | Shift4 Payments | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 7 | Payoneer Global | 2025 | John Caplan | 535,000 | 10,539,925 | 0 | 0 | 11,707,037 |
| 8 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 9 | Marqeta | 2025 | Mike Milotich | 556,470 | 8,725,948 | — | 748,845 | 11,049,523 |
| 10 | Paycor HCM | 2023 | Raul Villar, Jr. | 605,192 | 7,125,015 | 2,375,007 | 622,200 | 10,751,300 |
| 11 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 12 | Flywire | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 13 | Repay Holdings | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 14 | AvidXchange Holdings | 2024 | Michael Praeger | 520,192 | 4,836,108 | 2,099,998 | 231,525 | 7,701,587 |
| 15 | Alkami Technology | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 16 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 17 | i3 Verticals | 2025 | Gregory Daily | 341,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,182 |
| 18 | Remitly Global | 2025 | Matthew Oppenheimer | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,100 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | 118.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| ACI Worldwide | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alkami Technology | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AvidXchange Holdings | 44.1% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| BILL Holdings | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Flywire | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| i3 Verticals | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Marqeta | 116.1% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Paycor HCM | 102% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Payoneer Global | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Remitly Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Repay Holdings | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Shift4 Payments | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Vertex | 70.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dushyant Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 35,629,806. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 480688–480698 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sanjay Kalra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,296,385. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 488480–488489 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gerasimos Portocalis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,078,124. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c34 · span 496217–496226 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Gerber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,188,246. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c34 · span 503988–503997 |
| 5 | Section 03, Dushyant Sharma RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c14 · span 337216–337226 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Gerber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r9 · c14 · span 342337–342344 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sanjay Kalra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r5 · c14 · span 338946–338955 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gerasimos Portocalis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r7 · c14 · span 340674–340683 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, William Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,974. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c14 · span 240605–240612 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jody Davids | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,974. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c14 · span 242005–242012 |
| 12 | Section 08, Arun Oberoi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,974. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c14 · span 243455–243462 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gary Trainor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Adam Malinowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Dushyant Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Jason Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert Palumbo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Gerasimos Portocalis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Dushyant Sharma 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228971 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Sanjay Kalra 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Robert Palumbo 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Thomas Barnds 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, William Ingram 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263896 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Arun Oberoi 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jody Davids 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gary Trainor 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gary Trainor 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gary Trainor 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261846 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.86% (votes for as printed: 659,611,183). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 124,000 + equity 509,922 + all other 0 = 633,922, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 633,922 |
| 34 | Paymentus Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paymentus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,629,806. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 480688–480698 |
| 35 | Vertex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex's own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985 |
| 36 | BILL Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 37 | ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 38 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 39 | Shift4 Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments's own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 40 | Payoneer Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global's own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 41 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 42 | Marqeta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001522540-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta's own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172 |
| 43 | Paycor HCM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycor HCM's own proxy. As printed: 10,751,300. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c34 · span 575018–575028 |
| 44 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 45 | Flywire, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 46 | Repay Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 47 | AvidXchange Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107131 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488055–488065 |
| 48 | Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 49 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 50 | i3 Verticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in i3 Verticals's own proxy. As printed: 351,182. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 375924–375931 |
| 51 | Remitly Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Remitly Global's own proxy. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Paycor HCM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-226973 | Paycor HCM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Marqeta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001522540-26-000030 | Marqeta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, AvidXchange Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-107131 | AvidXchange Holdings names Paymentus Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Remitly Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001782170-26-000048 | Remitly Global names Paymentus Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Payoneer Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049462 | Payoneer Global names Paymentus Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, i3 Verticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728688-24-000006 | i3 Verticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Flywire reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paymentus Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |