CEO Raul Villar Jr. was paid $10,751,300 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 5.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-24-226973 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,751,300 ↑ Raul Villar Jr. total, FY2024 | 20th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 107:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 80.38% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Villar Jr. | $605,192 | $0 | $7,125,015 | $2,375,007 | $622,200 | $0 | $23,886 | $10,751,300 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Chuck Mueller | 408,007 | 0 | 3,000,022 | 1,000,003 | 418,200 | 0 | 26,034 | 4,852,266 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Ante | 424,231 | 0 | 3,000,022 | 1,000,003 | 350,880 | 0 | 15,546 | 4,790,682 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Bergstrom | 388,173 | 0 | 2,400,021 | 800,009 | 244,800 | 0 | 29,758 | 3,862,761 |
| Chief Product & Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Alice Geene | 382,115 | 0 | 1,500,022 | 500,001 | 235,620 | 0 | 22,232 | 2,639,990 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Villar Jr. | $10,751,300 | $10,189,799 | $8,772,702 | ↑ +561,501 |
| Chuck Mueller | 4,852,266 | — | 3,689,203 | — |
| Adam Ante | 4,790,682 | 3,748,770 | 4,393,462 | ↑ +1,041,912 |
| Ryan Bergstrom | 3,862,761 | 2,613,083 | — | ↑ +1,249,678 |
| Alice Geene | 2,639,990 | 2,614,728 | — | ↑ +25,262 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Paycor HCM's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PYCR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PYCR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Drury Armstrong | Independent Director | — |
| Jason Wright | Chair of the Board | — |
| Jeremy Rishel | Independent Director | $230,015 |
| Jonathan Corr | Independent Director | $240,015 |
| Katie Burke | Independent Director | $240,015 |
| Scott Miller | Independent Director | $227,515 |
| Steven Collins | Independent Director | $247,515 |
| Whitney Bouck | Independent Director | $235,015 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2024-12-31 | A | 397 | $11 | $4,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2024-12-31 | A | 397 | 11 | 4,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Mueller | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-01-01 | D | 7,007 | 19 | 130,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Kathryn Haines | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-01-01 | D | 683 | 19 | 12,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-01-01 | D | 4,136 | 19 | 76,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-01-01 | D | 17,497 | 19 | 324,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-01 | D | 6,979 | 19 | 129,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-01-01 | D | 4,651 | 19 | 86,369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-02-04 | D | 9,997 | 22 | 221,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-03-07 | A | 752 | 16 | 11,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-07 | A | 336 | 16 | 5,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-03-07 | A | 49 | 16 | 764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Kathryn Haines | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-03-07 | A | 345 | 16 | 5,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Miller | Director | 2025-03-21 | D | 86,048 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 17,072 | 22 | 383,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-04-01 | D | 8,065 | 22 | 181,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Kathryn Haines | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-01 | D | 683 | 22 | 15,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-01 | D | 6,538 | 22 | 146,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Mueller | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-04-01 | D | 6,561 | 22 | 147,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-04-01 | D | 3,694 | 22 | 83,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drury Armstrong | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 11,864 | 23 | 266,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Whitney Bouck | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 32,571 | 23 | 732,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 367,254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pride Aggregator, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-14 | D | 96,140,927 | 23 | 2,163,170,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Mueller | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 426,751 | 23 | 9,601,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Miller | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 239,547.95 | 23 | 5,389,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Rishel | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 21,218 | 23 | 477,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Collins | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 42,571 | 23 | 957,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Ann Burke | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 32,571 | 23 | 732,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 92,184 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 105,080 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 173,611 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 91,614 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-14 | A | 91,614 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 490,942 | 23 | 11,046,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 57,615 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 70,054 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 68,711 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 218,937 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 315,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-04-14 | A | 395,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 46,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 70,054 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 66,773 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 44,046 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | A | 44,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Geene | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 207,199 | 23 | 4,661,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Mueller | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 140,107 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Mueller | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 133,547 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Mueller | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 61,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Mueller | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-04-14 | A | 61,664 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Kathryn Haines | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 46,636 | 23 | 1,049,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 19,235 | 3 | 58,859 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 85,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | A | 68,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Bergstrom | See Remarks | 2025-04-14 | D | 347,460 | 23 | 7,817,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 395,948 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 25,000 | 23 | 562,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Mueller | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-04-14 | D | 92,184 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Director | 2025-04-14 | D | 823,741 | 23 | 18,534,173 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Bergstrom | RSU | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 82,129 | — | $1,875,005 |
| Alice Geene | RSU | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 65,704 | — | 1,500,022 |
| Chuck Mueller | RSU | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 131,407 | — | 3,000,022 |
| Chuck Mueller | OPTION | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 92,184 | — | 1,000,003 |
| Raul Villar Jr. | RSU | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 312,090 | — | 7,125,015 |
| Raul Villar Jr. | OPTION | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 218,937 | — | 2,375,007 |
| Adam Ante | RSU | — | — | — | 131,407 | — | 3,000,022 |
| Ryan Bergstrom | RSU | 2024-04-01 | — | — | 27,007 | — | 525,016 |
| Alice Geene | OPTION | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 46,092 | — | 500,001 |
| Ryan Bergstrom | OPTION | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 57,615 | — | 625,001 |
| Ryan Bergstrom | OPTION | 2024-04-01 | — | — | 19,235 | — | 175,008 |
| Adam Ante | OPTION | 2023-10-01 | — | — | 92,184 | — | 1,000,003 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Bergstrom | $2,400,021 | $0 | $800,009 | 0.0% |
| Alice Geene | 1,500,022 | 0 | 500,001 | 0.0% |
| Chuck Mueller | 3,000,022 | 0 | 1,000,003 | 0.0% |
| Raul Villar Jr. | 7,125,015 | 0 | 2,375,007 | 0.0% |
| Adam Ante | 3,000,022 | 0 | 1,000,003 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alice Geene | RSU | 17,000 | — | $215,900 |
| Ryan Bergstrom | RSU | 17,000 | — | 215,900 |
| Chuck Mueller | RSU | 34,000 | — | 431,800 |
| Raul Villar Jr. | RSU | 312,090 | — | 3,963,543 |
| Adam Ante | RSU | 131,407 | — | 1,668,869 |
| Chuck Mueller | RSU | 131,407 | — | 1,668,869 |
| Ryan Bergstrom | RSU | 82,129 | — | 1,043,038 |
| Raul Villar Jr. | RSU | 76,498 | — | 971,525 |
| Alice Geene | RSU | 65,704 | — | 834,441 |
| Ryan Bergstrom | RSU | 27,007 | — | 342,989 |
| Adam Ante | RSU | 25,500 | — | 323,850 |
| Raul Villar Jr. | RSU | 12,517 | — | 158,966 |
| Adam Ante | RSU | 5,918 | — | 75,159 |
| Chuck Mueller | RSU | 4,552 | — | 57,810 |
| Ryan Bergstrom | RSU | 3,414 | — | 43,358 |
| Alice Geene | RSU | 2,276 | — | 28,905 |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Option | 357,004 | 23 | — |
| Raul Villar Jr. | Option | 174,433 | 29.56 | — |
| Adam Ante | Option | 168,765 | 23 | — |
| Adam Ante | Option | 58,144 | 29.56 | — |
| Ryan Bergstrom | Option | 82,364 | 23 | — |
| Ryan Bergstrom | Option | 38,763 | 29.56 | — |
| Alice Geene | Option | 64,909 | 23 | — |
| Alice Geene | Option | 38,763 | 29.56 | — |
| Chuck Mueller | Option | 129,819 | 23 | — |
| Chuck Mueller | Option | 77,526 | 29.56 | — |
Paycor's executive compensation program is designed to balance short-term and long-term payments, cash and equity, and fixed and variable pay to attract and retain highly qualified executives, encourage prudent risk-taking, and align financial rewards with the long-term results for key stakeholders and stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 128,226,576 | 26,944,080 | 4,361,466 | 80.38% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-31 | 143,459,800 | 21,081,503 | 4,380,953 | 84.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 80.38%a |
| 2023 | 2023-10-31 | 84.93%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this proposal, abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote on the matter and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this proposal, abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote on the matter and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,751,300 |
| Median employee compensation | $100,469 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven CollinsIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation and Benefits Committee | $77,500 | $170,015 | — | — | — | $247,515 |
| Jonathan CorrIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 70,000 | 170,015 | — | — | — | 240,015 |
| Katie BurkeIndependent · Compensation and Benefits (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 70,000 | 170,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,015 |
| Whitney BouckIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee | 65,000 | 170,015 | — | — | — | 235,015 |
| Jeremy RishelIndependent · Audit Committee | 60,000 | 170,015 | — | — | — | 230,015 |
| Scott MillerIndependent · Compensation and Benefits Committee | 57,500 | 170,015 | — | — | — | 227,515 |
| Raul Villar, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kathleen BurkeIndependent · Compensation and Benefits Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Governance Committee · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Drury ArmstrongIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jason WrightNot independent · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $400,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,020,090 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,420,090 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Paycor HCM names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paycor HCM.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $39,480,980 |
| 2 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 3 | Paylocity Holdings | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 4 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 5 | Bill Holdings | 2025 | René Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 6 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 7 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 8 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 9 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 10 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 11 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 12 | Blackline | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 13 | Paycor HCM | 2024 | Raul Villar Jr. | 605,192 | 7,125,015 | 2,375,007 | 622,200 | 10,751,300 |
| 14 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 15 | Appfolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 16 | EngageSmart | 2022 | Robert Bennett | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 357,000 | 958,500 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paycor HCM | not disclosed | RSU 75 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Appfolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Bill Holdings | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Blackline | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| EngageSmart | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paylocity Holdings | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Raul Villar Jr. | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,751,300. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 575018–575028 |
| 2 | Section 01, Chuck Mueller | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,852,266. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c34 · span 606411–606420 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam Ante | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,790,682. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 582620–582629 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ryan Bergstrom | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,862,761. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c34 · span 590708–590717 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alice Geene | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,639,990. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c34 · span 598551–598560 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ryan Bergstrom RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 675668–675677 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alice Geene RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 686062–686071 |
| 8 | Section 03, Chuck Mueller RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 702200–702209 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chuck Mueller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 695762–695771 |
| 10 | Section 03, Raul Villar Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 641092–641101 |
| 11 | Section 03, Raul Villar Jr. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 636238–636247 |
| 12 | Section 03, Adam Ante RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 651487–651496 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ryan Bergstrom RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 666016–666023 |
| 14 | Section 03, Alice Geene OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682616–682623 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ryan Bergstrom OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 670822–670829 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ryan Bergstrom OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 661179–661186 |
| 17 | Section 03, Adam Ante OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 647996–648005 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 992738–992741 |
| 19 | Section 08, Steven Collins | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,515. Filing ↗machine: span 982493–982500 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jonathan Corr | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,015. Filing ↗machine: span 983888–983895 |
| 21 | Section 08, Katie Burke | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,015. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 981048–981055 |
| 22 | Section 08, Whitney Bouck | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,015. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Jeremy Rishel | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,015. Filing ↗machine: span 987263–987270 |
| 24 | Section 08, Scott Miller | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,515. Filing ↗machine: span 985341–985348 |
| 25 | Section 08, Raul Villar, Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Kathleen Burke | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Drury Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Jason Wright | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001839439-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Chuck Mueller 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001839439-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sarah Kathryn Haines 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001839439-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001839439-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001839439-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001839439-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001839439-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0001839439-25-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-03-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-03-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-03-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sarah Kathryn Haines 2025-03-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Scott Miller 2025-03-21 | Form 4 | 2025-03-25 | 0000950170-25-044662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sarah Kathryn Haines 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Chuck Mueller 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001839439-25-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Drury Armstrong 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Whitney Bouck 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Pride Aggregator, LP 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Chuck Mueller 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Scott Miller 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Steven Collins 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kathleen Ann Burke 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Alice Geene 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Chuck Mueller 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Chuck Mueller 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Chuck Mueller 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Chuck Mueller 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Sarah Kathryn Haines 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Ryan Bergstrom 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Chuck Mueller 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Raul Villar Jr. 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-15 | 0000950170-25-054377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-23 | 0001839439-24-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.38% (votes for as printed: 128,226,576). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-01 | 0001839439-23-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.93% (votes for as printed: 143,459,800). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 92 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 93 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 400,000 + equity 1,020,090 + all other 0 = 1,420,090, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,420,090 |
| 94 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 95 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 96 | Paylocity Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 97 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 98 | Bill Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 99 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 100 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 101 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 102 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 103 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 104 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 105 | Blackline, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 106 | Paycor HCM (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycor HCM's own proxy. As printed: 10,751,300. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 575018–575028 |
| 107 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 108 | Appfolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appfolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 109 | EngageSmart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | CEO total compensation as printed in EngageSmart's own proxy. As printed: 958,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 466903–466910 |
| 110 | Section 10a, Bill Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Blackline reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | Blackline's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holdings names Paycor HCM in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycor HCM. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.