Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Iskow | $625,000 | $0 | $14,000,031 | $0 | $937,500 | $0 | $77,689 | $15,640,220 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director and Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jill Klindt | 425,521 | 0 | 4,450,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,032,592 | 6,908,158 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael Hawkins | 373,858 | 0 | 3,999,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,275,643 | 6,649,482 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| Brandon Ziegler | 430,000 | 0 | 3,699,939 | 0 | 387,000 | 0 | 33,112 | 4,550,051 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Iskow | $15,640,220 | $13,524,443 | $13,249,963 | +2,115,777 |
| Jill Klindt | 6,908,158 | 5,092,273 | 4,824,843 | +1,815,885 |
| Michael Hawkins | 6,649,482 | 4,206,513 | 3,959,633 | +2,442,969 |
| Brandon Ziegler | 4,550,051 | 4,354,734 | 4,147,388 | +195,317 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H. Herz | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,000 | $50 | $49,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Vanderploeg | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 28,942 | 53 | 1,529,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suku Radia | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Peek | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Vanderploeg | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Astha Malik | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert H. Herz | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Crow | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Herren | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert H. Herz | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,500 | 51 | 76,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Ziegler | PSU | 2025-02-03 | — | 5,705 | — | 11,409 | $1,109,982 |
| Jill Klindt | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 32,018 | — | 3,115,031 |
| Brandon Ziegler | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 26,621 | — | 2,589,957 |
| Julie Iskow | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 781,250 | — | 1,171,875 |
| Julie Iskow | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 100,730 | — | 9,800,022 |
| Jill Klindt | PSU | 2025-02-03 | — | 6,862 | — | 13,722 | 1,335,013 |
| Michael Hawkins | PSU | 2025-02-03 | — | 6,168 | — | 12,334 | 1,199,975 |
| Michael Hawkins | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 28,780 | — | 2,800,006 |
| Julie Iskow | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 381,250 | — | 762,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Ziegler | $2,589,957 | $1,109,982 | $0 | 30.0% |
| Jill Klindt | 3,115,031 | 1,335,013 | 0 | 30.0% |
| Julie Iskow | 11,734,397 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Hawkins | 2,800,006 | 1,199,975 | 0 | 30.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 100,730 | — | $8,687,963 |
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 48,932 | — | 4,220,385 |
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 41,942 | — | 3,617,498 |
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 21,585 | — | 1,861,706 |
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 18,860 | — | 1,626,675 |
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 16,166 | — | 1,394,318 |
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 9,551 | — | 823,774 |
| Brandon Ziegler | PSU | 8,550 | — | 737,438 |
| Brandon Ziegler | PSU | 7,328 | — | 632,040 |
| Brandon Ziegler | PSU | 26,621 | — | 2,296,061 |
| Brandon Ziegler | PSU | 17,126 | — | 1,477,118 |
| Brandon Ziegler | PSU | 14,680 | — | 1,266,150 |
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 14,046 | — | 1,211,468 |
| Julie Iskow | PSU | 8,186 | — | 706,043 |
| Brandon Ziegler | PSU | 5,705 | — | 492,013 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to establish and maintain a compensation program that attracts and rewards talented, highly qualified leaders who possess the skills and competencies necessary to support our near-term objectives and create long-term value for our stockholders, expand our business, and assist in the achievement of our strategic goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 51,575,404 | 22,289,983 | 177,948 | 69.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 73,717,452 | 6,974,930 | 66,782 | 91.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 76,644,926 | 2,762,885 | 44,331 | 96.52% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-30 | 72,598,891 | 4,427,554 | 1,234,369 | 94.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 75,972,932 | 2,525,960 | 283,559 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 100,642,006 | 1,556,703 | 57,733 | 98.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 69.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 91.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 96.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ting requirements are as follows: Proposal Voting Options Votes Required to Adopt Proposal Effect of Abstentions and Withhold Votes Broker Discretionary Voting Allowed? Election of directors For or withhold on each nominee Plurality of votes cast No effect No Advisory approval* of the compensation of our named executive officers For, against, or abstain Majority of votes cast No effect No Approval of the amendment and restatement of the Workiva Inc.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the impact of abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes? Abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes are considered "shares present" for the purpose of determining whether a quorum exists, but will not be considered votes properly cast at the Annual Meeting and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote, except with respect to our proposal to amend our Certificate of Incorporation to allow for officer exculpation, as noted in the voting requirements table above.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ting requirements are as follows: Proposal Voting Options Votes Required to Adopt Proposal Effect of Abstentions and Withhold Votes Broker Discretionary Voting Allowed? Election of directors For or withhold on each nominee Plurality of votes cast No effect No Advisory approval* of the compensation of our named executive officers For, against, or abstain Majority of votes cast No effect No Approval of the amendment and restatement of the Workiva Inc.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 93 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,524,443 |
| Median employee compensation | $145,600 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin J. VanderploegNot independent · Not standing for re-election | $127,500 | $215,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $342,500 |
| David S. MulcahyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY | 103,544 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 318,544 |
| Suku RadiaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 292,500 |
| Robert H. HerzIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,920 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 285,920 |
| Michael M. CrowIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 275,000 |
| Astha MalikIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 36,916 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 251,916 |
| Brigid A. BonnerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY | 28,846 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 28,846 |
| Mark S. PeekIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Julie IskowEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| R. Scott HerrenIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $505,226 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,290,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,795,226 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Workiva Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Workiva Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Elastic NV | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 3 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 4 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 5 | Dayforce, Inc. | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 6 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 7 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 8 | Workiva Inc | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 9 | RingCentral, Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 10 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 11 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 12 | MicroStrategy Inc. | 2025 | Phong Le | 1,100,000 | 8,796,864 | 2,376,459 | 0 | 13,784,204 |
| 13 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 14 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 15 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 16 | Smartsheet, Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 17 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 18 | nCino, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 19 | Altair Engineering, Inc. | 2023 | James Scapa | 860,000 | 2,477,220 | 3,185,160 | 610,000 | 7,318,992 |
| 20 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workiva Inc | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Altair Engineering, Inc. | 100% | Options 56 · RSU 44 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Dayforce, Inc. | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Elastic NV | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MicroStrategy Inc. | 95% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| nCino, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Procore Technologies, Inc. | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Smartsheet, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Julie Iskow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jill Klindt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 6,908,158. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c16 · span 1455856–1455865 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,649,482. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r15 · c16 · span 1500482–1500491 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brandon Ziegler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,550,051. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c16 · span 1478238–1478247 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brandon Ziegler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c18 · span 1617328–1617337 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jill Klindt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c19 · span 1583226–1583235 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brandon Ziegler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c19 · span 1608705–1608714 |
| 8 | Section 03, Julie Iskow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c9 · span 1569899–1569908 |
| 9 | Section 03, Julie Iskow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c19 · span 1557629–1557638 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jill Klindt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c18 · span 1591838–1591847 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Hawkins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c18 · span 1642719–1642728 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Hawkins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r12 · c19 · span 1634129–1634138 |
| 13 | Section 03, Julie Iskow RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 137856–137858 |
| 15 | Section 08, Martin J. Vanderploeg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,500. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r9 · c8 · span 779027–779034 |
| 16 | Section 08, David S. Mulcahy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,544. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c8 · span 771196–771203 |
| 17 | Section 08, Suku Radia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c8 · span 775125–775132 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert H. Herz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,920. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c8 · span 763008–763015 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael M. Crow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c8 · span 758903–758910 |
| 20 | Section 08, Astha Malik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,916. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c8 · span 767097–767104 |
| 21 | Section 08, Brigid A. Bonner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,846. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c2 · span 752460–752466 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mark S. Peek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Julie Iskow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, R. Scott Herren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Robert H. Herz 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001523753-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Martin J. Vanderploeg 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001014008-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Suku Radia 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001196027-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark S. Peek 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001184754-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Martin J. Vanderploeg 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001014008-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Astha Malik 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002060697-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert H. Herz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001523753-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael M. Crow 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001244046-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, R. Scott Herren 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001340472-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert H. Herz 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001523753-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001445305-26-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.82% (votes for as printed: 51,575,404). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001445305-25-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.36% (votes for as printed: 73,717,452). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0001445305-24-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.52% (votes for as printed: 76,644,926). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 505,226 + equity 1,290,000 + all other 0 = 1,795,226, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,795,226 |
| 41 | Procore Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 42 | Elastic NV, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic NV's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 43 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 44 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 45 | Dayforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 46 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 47 | Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 48 | Workiva Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 49 | RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 50 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 51 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 52 | MicroStrategy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186895 | CEO total compensation as printed in MicroStrategy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,784,204. Filing ↗machine: span 684288–684298 |
| 53 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 54 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 55 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 56 | Smartsheet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 57 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 58 | nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 59 | Altair Engineering, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-087903 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051 |
| 60 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc. names Workiva Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc. names Workiva Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc. names Workiva Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Elastic NV reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic NV's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino, Inc. names Workiva Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Smartsheet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Dayforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce, Inc. names Workiva Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Altair Engineering, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-087903 | Altair Engineering, Inc. names Workiva Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc. names Workiva Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, MicroStrategy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186895 | MicroStrategy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workiva Inc. Filing ↗ |