Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-08-28

Okta, Inc. (OKTA)

Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$36,843,718
Todd McKinnon total, FY2026
71st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
179:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
75.81%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against OKTA
49 companies name OKTA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OKTA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OKTA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Todd McKinnon$595,233$0$35,684,266$0$561,719$0$2,500$36,843,718
Chief Executive Officer, Chairperson of our Board and Director
Eric Kelleher500,000019,273,2640320,77504,56820,098,606
President and Chief Operating Officer
Brett Tighe524,308012,848,9140336,37004,55413,714,145
Chief Financial Officer
Jon Addison461,910011,242,7730692,9640452,07212,849,718
Chief Revenue Officer
Larissa Schwartz491,539011,242,7730298,61402,50012,035,425
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY20252026
Todd McKinnon$36,843,718$30,012,225
Eric Kelleher20,098,606
Brett Tighe13,714,14512,710,569
Jon Addison12,849,7187,536,243
Larissa Schwartz12,035,4259,088,009

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shellye ArchambeauDirector2026-05-18D2,500$85$212,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D1,200134160,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D8,0741351,090,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D1,100133146,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D2,500132329,405CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D1,400130181,866CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D1,470137200,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D2,500131327,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D6,727136912,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D34,1521184,018,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D28,5481173,330,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D2,300119272,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A3,87400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D1,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D1,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D3,87400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D3,52000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15A1,93700CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D1,56800CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D3,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D3,59200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D2,56200CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15A7,39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D4,38700CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D5,03500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D8,62100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D1,11800CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D42600CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D2,19600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-155,8383 insiders, 5 accrual rows
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-15A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D2,46400CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15A5,28000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15A6,15800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D4,84200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D5,28000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D1,92900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D3,59100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D77000CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-15D6,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15A5,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D3,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15A4,84200CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D7,39200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D4,61800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D1,38600CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A2,19600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15A3,08000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A1,12900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D4,61800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D1,56800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A3,52000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A4,61800CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15A3,59200CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15A8,62100CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A83600CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D2,49200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D2,68700CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-15A6,30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D3,13400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15A3,59100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15A1,45200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15A4,61800CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15A3,08000CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D1,82800CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D3,76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A48400CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D6,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-15D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shellye ArchambeauDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff EpsteinDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17A2,03300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17D2,03300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Dixon, JrDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emilie ChoiDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Emilie ChoiDirector2026-06-17A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff EpsteinDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shellye ArchambeauDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Dixon, JrDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Emilie ChoiDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D1,777118208,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D10011811,849CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D30011233,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D1,000111111,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D40010943,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D20010821,595CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-18A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-18D6,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D20011523,067CommonForm 4 ↗
Rob BernshteynDirector2026-06-18A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SaganDirector2026-06-18A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SchellhaseDirector2026-06-18A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-22D2,463120295,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-07-08D1,705148252,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-07-08D12,6951461,848,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-07-08D29,5021464,318,733CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-07-08D25,0341473,687,566CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 108 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shellye ArchambeauDirector2026-05-18D2,500$85$212,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D1,200134160,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D8,0741351,090,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D1,100133146,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D2,500132329,405CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D1,400130181,866CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D1,470137200,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D2,500131327,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-02D6,727136912,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D34,1521184,018,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D28,5481173,330,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D2,300119272,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A3,87400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D1,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D1,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D3,87400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D3,52000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15A1,93700CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D1,56800CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D3,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D3,59200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D2,56200CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15A7,39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D4,38700CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D5,03500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D8,62100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D1,11800CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D42600CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D2,19600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D83600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D1,12900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-15A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D2,46400CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15A5,28000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15A6,15800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D4,84200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D5,28000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D1,92900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D3,59100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D1,45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D77000CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-15D6,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15A5,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D1,93700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D3,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15A4,84200CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D7,39200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D4,61800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D1,38600CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A2,19600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15A3,08000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A1,12900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D4,61800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15D1,56800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A3,52000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett TigheChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A4,61800CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15A3,59200CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15A8,62100CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A83600CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D2,49200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D2,68700CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-15A6,30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D3,13400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15A3,59100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15A1,45200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon AddisonChief Revenue Officer2026-06-15A4,61800CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15A3,08000CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-15D1,82800CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-06-15D3,76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A48400CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-15D6,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shibu NinanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D48400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-15D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shellye ArchambeauDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff EpsteinDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17A2,03300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17D2,03300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Dixon, JrDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emilie ChoiDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Emilie ChoiDirector2026-06-17A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff EpsteinDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BatesDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shellye ArchambeauDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Dixon, JrDirector2026-06-17A2,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Emilie ChoiDirector2026-06-17D2,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D1,777118208,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D10011811,849CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D30011233,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D1,000111111,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D40010943,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D20010821,595CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-18A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frederic KerrestDirector2026-06-18D6,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric KelleherSee Remarks2026-06-18D20011523,067CommonForm 4 ↗
Rob BernshteynDirector2026-06-18A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SaganDirector2026-06-18A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SchellhaseDirector2026-06-18A2,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Larissa SchwartzSee Remarks2026-06-22D2,463120295,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-07-08D1,705148252,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-07-08D12,6951461,848,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-07-08D29,5021464,318,733CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McKinnonDirector2026-07-08D25,0341473,687,566CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Eric KelleherPSU2025-03-3010,56063,358126,716$12,431,233
Larissa SchwartzPSU2025-03-306,16036,95973,9187,251,570
Todd McKinnonRSU2025-03-3088,7029,578,929
Todd McKinnonPSU2025-03-3022,175133,052266,10426,105,337
Brett TigheRSU2025-03-3042,2394,561,390
Larissa SchwartzRSU2025-03-3036,9593,991,202
Jon AddisonRSU2025-03-3036,9593,991,202
Eric KelleherRSU2025-03-3063,3586,842,030
Brett TighePSU2025-03-307,04042,23984,4788,287,524
Jon AddisonPSU2025-03-306,16036,95973,9187,251,570
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Eric Kelleher$6,842,030$12,431,233$064.5%
Larissa Schwartz3,991,2027,251,570064.5%
Todd McKinnon9,578,92926,105,337073.2%
Brett Tighe4,561,3908,287,524064.5%
Jon Addison3,991,2027,251,570064.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Larissa SchwartzRSU109$9,208
Todd McKinnonPSU120,84710,209,155
Todd McKinnonRSU10,506887,547
Eric KelleherRSU9,953840,829
Todd McKinnonPSU221,75418,733,778
Larissa SchwartzPSU61,5995,203,884
Jon AddisonPSU61,5995,203,884
Jon AddisonRSU27,7202,341,786
Jon AddisonRSU7,263613,578
Todd McKinnonRSU66,5275,620,201
Todd McKinnonRSU193,86016,377,293
Brett TigheRSU64,7985,474,135
Larissa SchwartzRSU27,7202,341,786
Jon AddisonPSU23,2401,963,315
Jon AddisonRSU3,318280,305
Eric KelleherPSU105,5978,920,835
Brett TighePSU70,3995,947,308
Larissa SchwartzPSU30,9872,617,782
Eric KelleherRSU47,5194,014,405
Larissa SchwartzRSU44,9303,795,686
Brett TigheRSU31,6802,676,326
Eric KelleherRSU21,1191,784,133
Todd McKinnonRSU25,1772,126,953
Brett TigheRSU6,298532,055
Eric KelleherRSU24,2092,045,176
Jon AddisonRSU14,3641,213,471
Larissa SchwartzRSU9,684818,104
Larissa SchwartzRSU4,446375,598
Jon AddisonRSU84971,724
Brett TighePSU61,9745,235,564
Brett TigheRSU19,3671,636,124
Jon AddisonRSU18,1291,531,538
Brett TigheRSU4,581387,003
Eric KelleherRSU1,188100,362
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to drive and reward performance, and align the compensation of our NEOs with the long-term interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-18154,747,38049,257,140108,92975.81%Passed
20252025-06-24193,508,15410,232,848893,21494.56%Passed
20242024-06-20176,077,00110,709,2032,460,02393.04%Passed
20232023-06-22172,518,1847,776,119123,73795.62%Passed
20222022-06-2195,033,49975,956,9913,590,40754.44%Passed
20212021-06-17153,629,7738,803,557209,38194.46%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1875.81%a
20252025-06-2494.56%b
20242024-06-2093.04%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, any shares not voted "FOR" a particular nominee (whether as a result of stockholder abstention or a broker non-vote) will not be counted in such nominee's favor and will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present in person and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present in person and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)179 : 1
CEO total compensation$36,843,718
Median employee compensation$205,371
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David SchellhaseIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation and Governance · Newly elected$23,837$530,049$0$0$553,886
Rob BernshteynIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected6,815530,07400536,889
Paul SaganIndependent · Compensation and Governance (Chair) · Newly elected6,098530,07400536,172
Jeff EpsteinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election87,000245,04400332,044
Robert L. Dixon, JrIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity Risk (Chair) · Not standing for re-election63,000245,04400308,044
Shellye ArchambeauIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Cybersecurity Risk · Not standing for re-election58,478245,04400303,522
Michael StankeyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY58,196245,04400303,240
Anthony BatesIndependent · Audit48,000245,04400293,044
Emilie ChoiIndependent44,000245,04400289,044
J. Frederic KerrestNot independent39,207245,04400284,251
Maggie WilderotterIndependent · Cybersecurity Risk · Departed during FY14,9460025,00039,946
Rebecca SaegerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY22,6140022,614
Benjamin HorowitzIndependent · Departed during FY13,8860013,886
Todd McKinnonEmployee director · Board Chair00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$245,044
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$486,077
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,305,505
All other compensation$25,000
Total cost of the board$3,816,582

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Okta, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Okta, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CrowdStrike Holdings2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Palo Alto Networks2025Nikesh Arora1,000,00094,857,83801,200,00099,736,336
3Cloudflare2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
4MongoDB2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
5Elastic2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
6Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
7Workday2026Carl Eschenbach1,037,80822,982,99301,556,71226,031,706
8DocuSign2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
9Twilio2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
10GoDaddy2025Aman Bhutani1,000,00020,883,43801,104,00023,017,010
11Paycom Software2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
12Nutanix2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
13Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
14HubSpot2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
15RingCentral2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
16UiPath2026Daniel Dines6,0170001,347,430
17Zoom Video Communications2026Eric Yuan450,000464,0220295,4881,280,858
18Zscaler2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Cloudflarenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
CrowdStrike Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
DocuSign101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Elasticnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
GoDaddy110.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRSemler Brossy
HubSpot107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
MongoDB146.34%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Nutanix126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia
Palo Alto Networks120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Paycom Software200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
RingCentral102.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
Twilio137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
UiPath80%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Workday101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zoom Video Communications102.6%RSU 100NoAon
Zscaler100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Todd McKinnonDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
2Section 01, Eric KelleherDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 20,098,606. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 730423–730433
3Section 01, Brett TigheDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 13,714,145. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 716850–716860
4Section 01, Jon AddisonDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 12,849,718. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 723671–723681
5Section 01, Larissa SchwartzDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 12,035,425. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 733051–733061
6Section 03, Eric Kelleher PSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c3 · span 637063–637069
7Section 03, Larissa Schwartz PSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c3 · span 638983–638989
8Section 03, Todd McKinnon RSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r2 · c6 · span 632125–632131
9Section 03, Todd McKinnon PSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r2 · c3 · span 631306–631313
10Section 03, Brett Tighe RSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c3 · span 633224–633230
11Section 03, Larissa Schwartz RSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c3 · span 638983–638989
12Section 03, Jon Addison RSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c3 · span 635143–635149
13Section 03, Eric Kelleher RSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c3 · span 637063–637069
14Section 03, Brett Tighe PSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c3 · span 633224–633230
15Section 03, Jon Addison PSUDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c3 · span 635143–635149
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 179 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1046847–1046855
17Section 08, David SchellhaseDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 553,886. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r12 · c4 · span 396181–396188
18Section 08, Rob BernshteynDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 536,889. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c4 · span 381637–381644
19Section 08, Paul SaganDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 536,172. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r11 · c4 · span 394319–394326
20Section 08, Jeff EpsteinDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,044. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c4 · span 387048–387055
21Section 08, Robert L. Dixon, JrDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,044. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c4 · span 385190–385197
22Section 08, Shellye ArchambeauDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,522. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c4 · span 378089–378096
23Section 08, Michael StankeyDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,240. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r13 · c4 · span 398042–398049
24Section 08, Anthony BatesDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,044. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c4 · span 379778–379785
25Section 08, Emilie ChoiDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,044. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c4 · span 383324–383331
26Section 08, J. Frederic KerrestDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,251. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c4 · span 390605–390612
27Section 08, Maggie WilderotterDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,946. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r14 · c4 · span 400074–400080
28Section 08, Rebecca SaegerDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,614. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r10 · c1 · span 391431–391437
29Section 08, Benjamin HorowitzDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,886. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c1 · span 387877–387883
30Section 08, Todd McKinnonDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Shellye Archambeau 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001191713-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001968125-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001968125-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001968125-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001968125-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001968125-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001968125-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001968125-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001968125-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001865084-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001865084-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001865084-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, J. Frederic Kerrest 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700842-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, J. Frederic Kerrest 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700842-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Brett Tighe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001865084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, J. Frederic Kerrest 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700842-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Jon Addison 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002010033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001968125-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700626-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002053652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Shibu Ninan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001940985-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, J. Frederic Kerrest 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001700842-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Shellye Archambeau 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001191713-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001228718-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Anthony Bates 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001580378-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Anthony Bates 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001580378-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Anthony Bates 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001580378-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Anthony Bates 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001580378-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Robert L. Dixon, Jr 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001524849-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Emilie Choi 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001851658-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Emilie Choi 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001851658-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001228718-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Anthony Bates 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001580378-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Shellye Archambeau 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001191713-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Robert L. Dixon, Jr 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001524849-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Emilie Choi 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001851658-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002053652-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002053652-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002053652-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002053652-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002053652-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002053652-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, J. Frederic Kerrest 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001700842-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, J. Frederic Kerrest 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001700842-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Eric Kelleher 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002053652-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Rob Bernshteyn 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Paul Sagan 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, David Schellhase 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001294735-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Larissa Schwartz 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001968125-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001700626-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001700626-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001700626-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Todd McKinnon 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001700626-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001660134-26-000054Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.81% (votes for as printed: 154,747,380). Filing ↗
140Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-250001660134-25-000119Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 193,508,154). Filing ↗
141Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-240001660134-24-000107Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.04% (votes for as printed: 176,077,001). Filing ↗
142Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
143Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 486,077 + equity 3,305,505 + all other 25,000 = 3,816,582, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,816,582
144CrowdStrike Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
145Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
146Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
147MongoDB, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
148Elastic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
149Okta, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
150Workday, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724
151DocuSign, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
152Twilio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
153GoDaddy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001609711-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy's own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333
154Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
155Nutanix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
156Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
157HubSpot, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
158RingCentral, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
159UiPath, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath's own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404
160Zoom Video Communications, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Video Communications's own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719
161Zscaler, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
162Section 10a, Elastic reciprocityDEF 14A0001707753-26-000055Elastic names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Workday reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-055687Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Okta, Inc.. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-036415MongoDB names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
166Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocityDEF 14A0001384905-25-000059RingCentral names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocityDEF 14A0001261333-26-000043DocuSign names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, UiPath reciprocityDEF 14A0001734722-26-000027UiPath names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
169Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-055599CrowdStrike Holdings names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
170Section 10a, GoDaddy reciprocityDEF 14A0001609711-26-000030GoDaddy names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-182210HubSpot names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocityDEF 14A0001713683-25-000198Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Okta, Inc.. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Twilio reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-017444Twilio names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-246962Nutanix names Okta, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗