Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GDDY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GDDY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aman Bhutani | $1,000,000 | $0 | $20,883,438 | $0 | $1,104,000 | $0 | $29,572 | $23,017,010 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Roger Chen | 528,098 | 0 | 10,441,719 | 0 | 473,584 | 0 | 3,123 | 11,446,524 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mark McCaffrey | 525,000 | 0 | 6,265,286 | 0 | 463,680 | 0 | 15,224 | 7,269,190 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jared Sine | 500,000 | 0 | 4,594,713 | 0 | 441,600 | 0 | 17,643 | 5,553,956 |
| Chief Strategy and Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aman Bhutani | $23,017,010 | $19,465,233 | $15,877,217 | +3,551,777 |
| Roger Chen | 11,446,524 | 7,898,843 | 5,791,500 | +3,547,681 |
| Mark McCaffrey | 7,269,190 | 7,922,717 | 5,733,413 | −653,527 |
| Jared Sine | 5,553,956 | 13,237,184 | — | −7,683,228 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phontip Palitwanon | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 12 | $89 | $1,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McCaffrey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 16 | 89 | 1,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jared Sine | Chief Strategy & Legal Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 13 | 89 | 1,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sigal Zarmi | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 350 | 88 | 30,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phontip Palitwanon | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 542 | 90 | 48,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jared Sine | Chief Strategy & Legal Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,188 | 90 | 106,754 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aman Bhutani | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 8,373 | 90 | 752,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McCaffrey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 3,958 | 90 | 355,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Garrett | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srini Tallapragada | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leah Sweet | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline Donahue | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graham Smith | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herald Y. Chen | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sigal Zarmi | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Sharples | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,843 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McCaffrey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,500 | 83 | 290,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jared Sine | Chief Strategy & Legal Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 644 | 88 | 56,369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aman Bhutani | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 49,178 | — | $8,827,451 |
| Aman Bhutani | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 24,589 | 49,178 | — | 98,356 | 12,055,987 |
| Mark McCaffrey | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 14,754 | — | 2,648,343 |
| Jared Sine | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 10,820 | — | 1,942,190 |
| Mark McCaffrey | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 7,377 | 14,754 | — | 29,508 | 3,616,943 |
| Jared Sine | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 5,410 | 10,820 | — | 21,640 | 2,652,523 |
| Roger Chen | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 24,589 | — | 4,413,726 |
| Roger Chen | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 12,295 | 24,589 | — | 49,178 | 6,027,993 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aman Bhutani | $8,827,451 | $12,055,987 | $0 | 57.7% |
| Mark McCaffrey | 2,648,343 | 3,616,943 | 0 | 57.7% |
| Jared Sine | 1,942,190 | 2,652,523 | 0 | 57.7% |
| Roger Chen | 4,413,726 | 6,027,993 | 0 | 57.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark McCaffrey | RSU | 8,162 | — | $1,012,741 |
| Mark McCaffrey | RSU | 9,836 | — | 1,220,451 |
| Chen | RSU | 1,617 | — | 200,637 |
| Mark McCaffrey | RSU | 1,617 | — | 200,637 |
| Aman Bhutani | PSU | 49,178 | — | 6,102,006 |
| Jared Sine | RSU | 8,115 | — | 1,006,909 |
| Mark McCaffrey | PSU | 14,754 | — | 1,830,676 |
| Jared Sine | RSU | 35,989 | — | 4,465,515 |
| Chen | RSU | 18,442 | — | 2,288,283 |
| Aman Bhutani | RSU | 36,884 | — | 4,576,567 |
| Chen | RSU | 9,836 | — | 1,220,451 |
| Chen | RSU | 8,162 | — | 1,012,741 |
| Aman Bhutani | RSU | 24,590 | — | 3,051,127 |
| Chen | PSU | 24,589 | — | 3,051,003 |
| Aman Bhutani | RSU | 20,403 | — | 2,531,604 |
| Mark McCaffrey | RSU | 11,066 | — | 1,373,069 |
| Jared Sine | PSU | 10,820 | — | 1,342,546 |
| Aman Bhutani | RSU | 4,042 | — | 501,531 |
Our general compensation philosophy is to design and offer compensation that attracts, motivates and helps retain our executives and key employees, and that drives business results over the short- and long-term in a manner that creates long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 101,962,417 | 8,404,346 | 264,976 | 92.16% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 110,371,768 | 7,138,999 | 1,913,078 | 92.42% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 116,624,824 | 4,657,177 | 1,500,435 | 94.98% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 124,914,402 | 5,358,114 | 1,744,837 | 94.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 117,784,337 | 23,920,585 | 32,603 | 83.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 108,674,576 | 40,833,674 | 162,692 | 72.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 92.16%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 92.42%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 94.98%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What are the effects of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal as set forth in the table above.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What are the effects of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal as set forth in the table above.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What are the effects of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal as set forth in the table above.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 206 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,017,010 |
| Median employee compensation | $111,501 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian SharplesIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Former Chair) | $108,333 | $354,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $462,748 |
| Mark GarrettIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 77,500 | 269,694 | 0 | 0 | 19,027 | 366,221 |
| Leah SweetIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 74,000 | 269,694 | 0 | 0 | 19,027 | 362,721 |
| Caroline DonahueIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 68,000 | 269,694 | 0 | 0 | 17,462 | 355,156 |
| Sigal ZarmiIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 269,694 | 0 | 0 | 19,027 | 353,721 |
| Herald ChenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 76,667 | 269,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,361 |
| Srini TallapragadaIndependent · Governance | 56,000 | 269,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,694 |
| Graham SmithIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 32,500 | 271,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,450 |
| Aman BhutaniEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $255,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($250,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $558,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,244,529 |
| All other compensation | $74,543 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,877,072 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Godaddy, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Godaddy, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gen Digital Inc. | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | $986,538 | $80,495,844 | $0 | $2,025,000 | $83,582,308 |
| 2 | Pinterest, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 |
| 3 | Okta Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 4 | Shopify Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Lütke | 1 | 0 | 35,000,026 | 0 | 35,000,027 |
| 5 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 6 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 7 | Docusign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 8 | Twilio Inc. | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 9 | Godaddy, Inc. | 2025 | Aman Bhutani | 1,000,000 | 20,883,438 | 0 | 1,104,000 | 23,017,010 |
| 10 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 11 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 12 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 13 | Verisign, Inc. | 2025 | D. James Bidzos | 950,000 | 12,999,929 | 0 | 1,586,025 | 15,536,674 |
| 14 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 15 | Toast, Inc. | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 16 | Zillow Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 17 | Zoom Communications Inc. | 2026 | Eric Yuan | 450,000 | 464,022 | 0 | 295,488 | 1,280,858 |
| — | Wix.com Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godaddy, Inc. | 110.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Docusign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Gen Digital Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Okta Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Pinterest, Inc. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Shopify Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Toast, Inc. | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Twilio Inc. | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Verisign, Inc. | 111.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR of Verisign compared to the TSR of the S&P 500 Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Wix.com Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
| Zoom Communications Inc. | 102.6% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aman Bhutani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 2 | Section 01, Roger Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 11,446,524. Filing ↗machine: span 1241832–1241842 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark McCaffrey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 7,269,190. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 1234471–1234480 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jared Sine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,553,956. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 1249655–1249664 |
| 5 | Section 03, Aman Bhutani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r5 · c13 · span 1289708–1289717 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aman Bhutani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r2 · c3 · span 1102914–1102920 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark McCaffrey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r8 · c13 · span 1295927–1295936 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jared Sine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r14 · c13 · span 1308657–1308666 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark McCaffrey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c15 · span 1294215–1294224 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jared Sine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r13 · c15 · span 1306539–1306548 |
| 11 | Section 03, Roger Chen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r11 · c13 · span 1302372–1302381 |
| 12 | Section 03, Roger Chen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r10 · c15 · span 1300660–1300669 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1483250–1483258 |
| 14 | Section 08, Brian Sharples | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 462,748. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark Garrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,221. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Leah Sweet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,721. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Caroline Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,156. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Sigal Zarmi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,721. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Herald Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,361. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Srini Tallapragada | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,694. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Graham Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,450. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Aman Bhutani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001609711-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Phontip Palitwanon 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001609711-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mark McCaffrey 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001609711-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jared Sine 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001609711-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Sigal Zarmi 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001609711-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Phontip Palitwanon 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001609711-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jared Sine 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001609711-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Aman Bhutani 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001609711-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark McCaffrey 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001609711-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark Garrett 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Srini Tallapragada 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Leah Sweet 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Caroline Donahue 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Graham Smith 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Herald Y. Chen 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sigal Zarmi 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Brian Sharples 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark McCaffrey 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001609711-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jared Sine 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001609711-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001609711-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.16% (votes for as printed: 101,962,417). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001609711-25-000124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.42% (votes for as printed: 110,371,768). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001609711-24-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.98% (votes for as printed: 116,624,824). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 558,000 + equity 2,244,529 + all other 74,543 = 2,877,072, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,877,072 |
| 47 | Gen Digital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 48 | Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 49 | Okta Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 50 | Shopify Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001594805-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shopify Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,000,027. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 52 | eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596 |
| 53 | Docusign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Docusign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 54 | Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 55 | Godaddy, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Godaddy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 56 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 57 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 58 | Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 59 | Verisign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,536,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 615432–615442 |
| 60 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 61 | Toast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 62 | Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 63 | Zoom Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Godaddy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Okta Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta Inc. names Godaddy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio Inc. names Godaddy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Godaddy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Docusign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | Docusign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Godaddy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Godaddy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Godaddy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Godaddy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Verisign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001014473-26-000013 | Verisign, Inc. names Godaddy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Godaddy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Toast, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Godaddy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |