Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-07-16

Zoom Video Communications, Inc. (ZM)

Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,280,858
Eric Yuan total, FY2026
12th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
7.8:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against ZM
28 companies name ZM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ZM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eric Yuan$450,000$0$464,022$0$295,488$0$71,348$1,280,858
President and Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Chang580,000000535,5720104,4361,220,008
Chief Financial Officer
Velchamy Sankarlingam468,0000348,0160230,79505,7901,052,601
President of Product and Engineering
Aparna Bawa450,0000348,0160226,23305,9521,030,201
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY20252026
Eric Yuan$1,280,858$3,428,169$28,082,133−2,147,311
Michelle Chang1,220,00825,240,322−24,020,314
Velchamy Sankarlingam1,052,60122,419,65110,092,791−21,367,050
Aparna Bawa1,030,2011,219,39811,497,442−189,197

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-05-01D392$105$41,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-05-01D33410535,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-05-01D968107103,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-05-01D3,580107381,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-05-01D90410392,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-05-01D841028,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-05-01D1,327104137,432CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-05-01D32810133,034CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D1,842107197,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D12,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D1,917108207,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D29610831,889CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D1,731106183,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D6,610109720,968CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D21710422,567CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D1,024105107,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04A12,10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D12,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D2,097106222,773CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04D8,466107905,119CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-05-04A12,10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D761057,966CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D92610698,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D42410946,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D281143,181CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D21610723,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D561116,189CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D24410826,389CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D1,386111154,183CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D26910427,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D87711298,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-01D77211387,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D2,345107250,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D12,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D59311065,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D601106,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D32610835,278CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02A12,10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D9,100106966,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D12,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D3,730112418,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D9011310,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02A12,10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D26910929,311CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D6,298112702,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-06-02D1,389111153,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Velchamy SankarlingamPres. of Engineering & Product2026-06-09D3,578101361,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Velchamy SankarlingamPres. of Engineering & Product2026-06-09D2,80700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Velchamy SankarlingamPres. of Engineering & Product2026-06-09A7,03000CommonForm 4 ↗
Velchamy SankarlingamPres. of Engineering & Product2026-06-09D4,22300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMasterDirector2026-06-10A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Cindy HootsDirector2026-06-10A3,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ChadwickDirector2026-06-10D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan ScheinmanDirector2026-06-10A3,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-10A3,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William R. McDermottDirector2026-06-10A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMasterDirector2026-06-10D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan ScheinmanDirector2026-06-10A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan ScheinmanDirector2026-06-10D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FengerDirector2026-06-10A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FengerDirector2026-06-10D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ChadwickDirector2026-06-10A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ChadwickDirector2026-06-10A3,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-10D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-06-10A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FengerDirector2026-06-10A3,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cindy HootsDirector2026-06-10A3,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Cindy HootsDirector2026-06-10D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William R. McDermottDirector2026-06-10A3,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMasterDirector2026-06-10A3,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William R. McDermottDirector2026-06-10D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle ChangChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D3279430,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-07-01D3698932,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-07-01D1,69391153,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Santiago SubotovskyDirector2026-07-01D5759051,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-08A46,82200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-08D46,82200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-08D30,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-08D23,824872,082,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-08D38,28200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-08D34,831862,984,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-08A68,45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly J. McGarryChief Accounting Officer2026-07-09D5,53287483,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly J. McGarryChief Accounting Officer2026-07-09A12,48600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle ChangChief Financial Officer2026-07-09D3009127,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Velchamy SankarlingamPres. of Engineering & Product2026-07-09D20,75100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle ChangChief Financial Officer2026-07-09A22,21700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly J. McGarryChief Accounting Officer2026-07-09D12,48600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle ChangChief Financial Officer2026-07-09D8,18991743,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Velchamy SankarlingamPres. of Engineering & Product2026-07-09D10,55987922,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle ChangChief Financial Officer2026-07-09D8,74387764,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle ChangChief Financial Officer2026-07-09D22,21700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Velchamy SankarlingamPres. of Engineering & Product2026-07-09A20,75100CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13D3,60191328,768CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13D15,593931,442,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13A12,100921,109,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13D11,077911,003,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13D12,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13A12,10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13D12,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13D1,20689107,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13D19,054921,745,503CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. YuanDirector2026-07-13D7,29391660,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMasterDirector2026-07-14D589444CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Eric YuanRSU2025-04-093,8766,4606,460$464,022
Velchamy SankarlingamRSU2025-04-092,9074,8454,845348,016
Aparna BawaRSU2025-04-092,9074,8454,845348,016
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Eric Yuan$464,022$0$00.0%
Velchamy Sankarlingam348,016000.0%
Aparna Bawa348,016000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michelle ChangRSU244,390$22,508,319
Aparna BawaRSU18,8581,736,822
Aparna BawaRSU4,845446,225
Velchamy SankarlingamRSU12,6711,166,999
Eric YuanRSU76,5637,051,452
Aparna BawaRSU23,9262,203,585
Velchamy SankarlingamRSU4,845446,225
Velchamy SankarlingamRSU186,76517,201,057
Eric YuanRSU60,3465,557,867
Eric YuanRSU6,460594,966
Velchamy SankarlingamRSU8,421775,574
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to employ market-competitive compensation programs and relevant total rewards offerings to our employees that reflect our culture and values and recognize their value to our organization.

CEO STI target (% of salary)64%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11362,342,00929,299,390220,67392.47%Passed
20252025-06-12431,047,023100,814,782143,46181.02%Passed
20242024-06-13419,708,22593,468,494444,43681.72%Passed
20232023-06-15360,568,205206,835,888321,33363.51%Passed
20222022-06-16577,238,8855,084,312187,99299.09%Passed
20212021-06-17644,601,29338,077,168135,18894.4%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1192.47%a
20252025-06-1281.02%b
20242024-06-1381.72%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)7.8 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,280,858
Median employee compensation$165,164
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dan ScheinmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$97,500$277,360$0$0$0$374,860
Cindy HootsIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity Risk Management (Chair)77,500277,360000354,860
Jonathan ChadwickIndependent · Audit (Chair)72,500277,360000349,860
Santiago SubotovskyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)65,000277,360000342,360
Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMasterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity Risk Management60,000277,360000337,360
William R. McDermottIndependent · Compensation55,000277,360000332,360
Michael FengerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance50,000277,360000327,360
Peter GassnerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY26,250277,360000303,610
Janet NapolitanoIndependent · Cybersecurity Risk Management · Departed during FY20,02700020,027
Eric S. YuanEmployee director · Board Chair00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$275,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 10,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$523,777
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,218,880
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,742,657

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Zoom Video Communications, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zoom Video Communications, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cadence Design Systems, Inc.2025Anirudh Devgan$800,000$54,412,532$0$1,456,271$56,683,576
2Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
3Autodesk, Inc.2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
4Datadog, Inc.2025Olivier Pomel445,83325,831,9470777,25127,055,481
5Workday, Inc.2026Carl Eschenbach1,037,80822,982,99301,556,71226,031,706
6DocuSign, Inc.2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
7Twilio Inc.2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
8Snowflake Inc.2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
9HubSpot, Inc.2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
10Synopsys, Inc.2025Sassine Ghazi883,84613,019,6784,500,1081,194,83119,605,963
11Akamai Technologies, Inc.2025Tom Leighton115,954,1710015,954,172
12RingCentral, Inc.2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
13Fortinet Inc.2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
14Unity Software Inc.2025Matthew Bromberg850,0348,784,6310904,40010,574,243
15Snap Inc.2025Evan Spiegel10004,250,450
16Zoom Video Communications, Inc.2026Eric Yuan450,000464,0220295,4881,280,858
17Veeva Systems Inc.2026Peter Gassner470,833000470,833
18Zscaler, Inc2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Zoom Video Communications, Inc.102.6%RSU 100NoAon
Akamai Technologies, Inc.151.3%RSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative TSR PerformanceCompensia
Autodesk, Inc.110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Cadence Design Systems, Inc.121.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400Semler Brossy
Datadog, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
DocuSign, Inc.101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Fortinet Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesCompensia, Inc.
HubSpot, Inc.107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
RingCentral, Inc.102.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
Snap Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Snowflake Inc.103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Synopsys, Inc.66.4%PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoAon Reward Solutions
Twilio Inc.137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Unity Software Inc.106%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Veeva Systems Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Workday, Inc.101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zscaler, Inc100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
The highest-paid executive at Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in fiscal 2026 was Eric Yuan, President and Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $1,280,858.
How does Zoom Video Communications, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that the CEO's pay was at the 12th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Zoom Video Communications, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio as disclosed was 7.8:1.
How did shareholders vote on Zoom Video Communications, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders voted 92.47% in support of the latest executive compensation plan.
How much does Zoom Video Communications, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
The company reported total board compensation for fiscal 2026 was $2,742,657.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eric YuanDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719
2Section 01, Michelle ChangDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,220,008. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 485482–485491
3Section 01, Velchamy SankarlingamDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,052,601. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c36 · span 495591–495600
4Section 01, Aparna BawaDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,030,201. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c36 · span 489458–489467
5Section 03, Eric Yuan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c2 · span 444687–444692
6Section 03, Velchamy Sankarlingam RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c2 · span 446208–446213
7Section 03, Aparna Bawa RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c2 · span 445720–445725
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 7.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 591903–591906
9Section 08, Dan ScheinmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,860. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c6 · span 254839–254846
10Section 08, Cindy HootsDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,860. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c6 · span 251275–251282
11Section 08, Jonathan ChadwickDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,860. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c6 · span 248895–248902
12Section 08, Santiago SubotovskyDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,360. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c6 · span 256062–256069
13Section 08, Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMasterDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,360. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c6 · span 253622–253629
14Section 08, William R. McDermottDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,360. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c6 · span 252446–252453
15Section 08, Michael FengerDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,360. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c6 · span 250060–250067
16Section 08, Peter GassnerDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,610. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r9 · c6 · span 257439–257446
17Section 08, Janet NapolitanoDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,027. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r10 · c2 · span 258222–258228
18Section 08, Eric S. YuanDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001585521-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001585521-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001585521-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001585521-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001585521-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001585521-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001585521-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001585521-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001585521-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001585521-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001585521-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Velchamy Sankarlingam 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001585521-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Velchamy Sankarlingam 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001585521-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Velchamy Sankarlingam 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001585521-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Velchamy Sankarlingam 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001585521-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMaster 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Cindy Hoots 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jonathan Chadwick 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Dan Scheinman 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, William R. McDermott 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMaster 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Dan Scheinman 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Dan Scheinman 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael Fenger 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Michael Fenger 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jonathan Chadwick 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Jonathan Chadwick 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Michael Fenger 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Cindy Hoots 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Cindy Hoots 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, William R. McDermott 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMaster 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, William R. McDermott 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001585521-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Michelle Chang 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001585521-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001585521-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001585521-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Santiago Subotovsky 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001585521-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001585521-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001585521-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001585521-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001585521-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001585521-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001585521-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001585521-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Kimberly J. McGarry 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Kimberly J. McGarry 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Michelle Chang 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Velchamy Sankarlingam 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Michelle Chang 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Kimberly J. McGarry 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Michelle Chang 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Velchamy Sankarlingam 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Michelle Chang 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Michelle Chang 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Velchamy Sankarlingam 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001585521-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Eric S. Yuan 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001585521-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Lieut. Gen. H.R. McMaster 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001585521-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001628280-26-043169Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.47% (votes for as printed: 362,342,009). Filing ↗
124Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001193125-25-142800Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.02% (votes for as printed: 431,047,023). Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-180001585521-24-000128Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.72% (votes for as printed: 419,708,225). Filing ↗
126Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
127Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
128Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 523,777 + equity 2,218,880 + all other 0 = 2,742,657, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,742,657
129Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124264CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946
130Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
131Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
132Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028118CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424
133Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724
134DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
135Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
136Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
137HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
138Synopsys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190000883241-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681
139Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001086222-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228
140RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
141Fortinet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
142Unity Software Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001810806-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846
143Snap Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-050001564408-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Snap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298
144Zoom Video Communications, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Video Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719
145Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018796CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045
146Zscaler, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
147Section 10a, Synopsys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000883241-26-000007Synopsys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zoom Video Communications, Inc.. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001660134-26-000036Okta, Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Unity Software Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001810806-26-000021Unity Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zoom Video Communications, Inc.. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-028118Datadog, Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-018796Veeva Systems Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-055687Workday, Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-182210HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zoom Video Communications, Inc.. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A0001713683-25-000198Zscaler, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zoom Video Communications, Inc.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001086222-26-000042Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zoom Video Communications, Inc.. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Fortinet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0002077096-26-000106Fortinet Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000769397-26-000030Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zoom Video Communications, Inc.. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-124264Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zoom Video Communications, Inc.. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001384905-25-000059RingCentral, Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001640147-26-000019Snowflake Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-017444Twilio Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001261333-26-000043DocuSign, Inc. names Zoom Video Communications, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗