Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ROP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ROP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Neil Hunn | $1,000,000 | $0 | $17,533,527 | $5,098,979 | $2,096,000 | $0 | $477,259 | $26,205,765 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Conley | 745,000 | 0 | 6,232,167 | 1,812,368 | 975,950 | 0 | 184,243 | 9,949,728 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Stipancich | 865,000 | 0 | 5,759,149 | 1,674,885 | 1,133,150 | 0 | 106,272 | 9,538,456 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Neil Hunn | $26,205,765 | $23,686,622 | — | +2,519,143 |
| Jason Conley | 9,949,728 | — | — | — |
| John Stipancich | 9,538,456 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard F. Wallman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,191 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Woods Brinkley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Murphy | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shellye L. Archambeau | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene M. Esteves | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas P. Joyce, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura G. Thatcher | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard F. Wallman | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 6,434 | 361 | 2,322,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Stipancich | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,000 | 229 | 457,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Stipancich | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,000 | 379 | 758,100 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Stipancich | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-07-27 | A | 2,000 | 229 | 457,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Conley | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,287 | 9,394 | — | 18,788 | $6,232,167 |
| Jason Conley | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 9,900 | — | 1,812,368 |
| L. Neil Hunn | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 27,853 | — | 5,098,979 |
| John Stipancich | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 9,149 | — | 1,674,885 |
| L. Neil Hunn | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 9,250 | 26,429 | — | 52,858 | 17,533,527 |
| John Stipancich | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,038 | 8,681 | — | 17,362 | 5,759,149 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Conley | $0 | $6,232,167 | $1,812,368 | 77.5% |
| L. Neil Hunn | 0 | 17,533,527 | 5,098,979 | 77.5% |
| John Stipancich | 0 | 5,759,149 | 1,674,885 | 77.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Conley | RSU | 10,000 | — | $3,629,300 |
| John Stipancich | RSU | 2,000 | — | 725,860 |
| L. Neil Hunn | RSU | 85,631 | — | 38,116,927 |
| L. Neil Hunn | RSU | 40,000 | — | 14,517,200 |
| Jason Conley | RSU | 26,421 | — | 11,760,780 |
| John Stipancich | RSU | 24,455 | — | 10,885,654 |
Our compensation program for our named executive officers reflects our business needs, market requirements, and challenges in creating long-term shareholder value, and is designed to: Drive long-term performance for the benefit of shareholders; Emphasize equity compensation to align named executive officers interests with those of shareholders; Provide compensation levels competitive with publicly traded companies and private equity firms
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 83,849,113 | 5,263,112 | 473,255 | 93.6% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 85,257,889 | 8,019,312 | 178,849 | 91.23% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 81,615,960 | 9,843,872 | 126,340 | 89.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 85,827,169 | 6,142,695 | 93,322 | 93.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 81,531,907 | 8,012,059 | 66,076 | 90.99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 75,308,502 | 13,687,039 | 310,183 | 84.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 93.6%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 91.23%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 89.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 260 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $26,227,020 |
| Median employee compensation | $100,901 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Woods BrinkleyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Executive (Chair) | $185,000 | $385,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $570,000 |
| Shellye L. ArchambeauIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Executive | 65,000 | 385,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450,000 |
| Richard F. WallmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 65,000 | 385,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450,000 |
| Laura G. ThatcherIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 65,000 | 385,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450,000 |
| Robert D. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 60,000 | 385,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 445,000 |
| Irene M. EstevesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 60,000 | 385,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 445,000 |
| John F. MurphyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 60,000 | 385,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 445,000 |
| Thomas P. Joyce, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 60,000 | 385,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 445,000 |
| Christopher WrightIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 |
| L. Neil HunnEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $385,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 10x annual cash retainer ($600,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $650,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,080,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,730,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Roper Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Roper Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Blackstone Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Schwarzman | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,641,824 |
| 3 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | 1,000,000 | 94,857,838 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 99,736,336 |
| 4 | KKR & Co. | 2025 | Joseph Bae | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,270,205 |
| 5 | Ares Management Corporation | 2025 | Michael Arougheti | 0 | 49,520,000 | 0 | 0 | 68,279,532 |
| 6 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | 800,000 | 54,412,532 | 0 | 1,456,271 | 56,683,576 |
| 7 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 8 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 9 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 10 | Roper Technologies | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | 1,000,000 | 17,533,527 | 5,098,979 | 2,096,000 | 26,205,765 |
| 11 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 12 | Stryker Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 16,684,917 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 13 | Synopsys, Inc. | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 14 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 15 | The Carlyle Group Inc. | 2025 | Harvey Schwartz | 1,000,000 | — | — | 6,000,000 | 7,149,859 |
| 16 | Zoom Communications, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Yuan | 450,000 | 464,022 | 0 | 295,488 | 1,280,858 |
| 17 | Veeva Systems Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Technologies | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| Ares Management Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Blackstone Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| KKR & Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Stryker Corporation | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Synopsys, Inc. | 66.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| The Carlyle Group Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Veeva Systems Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Zoom Communications, Inc. | 102.6% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, L. Neil Hunn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jason Conley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 9,949,728. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 817707–817716 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Stipancich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 9,538,456. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 830468–830477 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jason Conley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r6 · c12 · span 880268–880273 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jason Conley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r7 · c15 · span 816133–816142 |
| 6 | Section 03, L. Neil Hunn OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r3 · c15 · span 803388–803397 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Stipancich OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r11 · c15 · span 828892–828901 |
| 8 | Section 03, L. Neil Hunn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r2 · c12 · span 874710–874716 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Stipancich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r10 · c12 · span 885836–885841 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 260 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1052749–1052754 |
| 11 | Section 08, Amy Woods Brinkley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 570,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c11 · span 475072–475079 |
| 12 | Section 08, Shellye L. Archambeau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c11 · span 473747–473754 |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard F. Wallman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r16 · c11 · span 483160–483167 |
| 14 | Section 08, Laura G. Thatcher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r14 · c11 · span 481836–481843 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert D. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r8 · c11 · span 477767–477774 |
| 16 | Section 08, Irene M. Esteves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c11 · span 476444–476451 |
| 17 | Section 08, John F. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r12 · c11 · span 480463–480470 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas P. Joyce, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r10 · c11 · span 479143–479150 |
| 19 | Section 08, Christopher Wright | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r18 · c3 · span 484023–484029 |
| 20 | Section 08, L. Neil Hunn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Richard F. Wallman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234486 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Amy Woods Brinkley 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, John F. Murphy 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Shellye L. Archambeau 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Irene M. Esteves 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas P. Joyce, Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234560 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Laura G. Thatcher 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234490 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard F. Wallman 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Stipancich 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Stipancich 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John Stipancich 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230480 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.6% (votes for as printed: 83,849,113). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001193125-25-139176 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.23% (votes for as printed: 85,257,889). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001193125-24-160781 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.11% (votes for as printed: 81,615,960). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 650,000 + equity 3,080,000 + all other 0 = 3,730,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,730,000 |
| 39 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 40 | Blackstone Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082531 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackstone Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 125,641,824. Filing ↗machine: span 8525664–8525675 |
| 41 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 42 | KKR & Co., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001404912-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in KKR & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 84,270,205. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r10 · c12 · span 18528931–18528941 |
| 43 | Ares Management Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Management Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538 |
| 44 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 45 | ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 46 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 47 | Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 48 | Roper Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974 |
| 49 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 50 | Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 51 | Synopsys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-19 | 0000883241-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681 |
| 52 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 53 | The Carlyle Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Carlyle Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533 |
| 54 | Zoom Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719 |
| 55 | Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc. names Roper Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Synopsys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883241-26-000007 | Synopsys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, The Carlyle Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001527166-26-000017 | The Carlyle Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000310764-26-000013 | Stryker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗ |