Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Roper Technologies (ROP)

CEO L. Neil Hunn was paid $26,205,765 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-145481 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$26,205,765 ↑
L. Neil Hunn total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
260:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.6%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- L. Neil Hunn (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $26,205,765 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-145481, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ROP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
L. Neil Hunn$1,000,000$0$17,533,527$5,098,979$2,096,000$0$477,259$26,205,765
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jason Conley745,00006,232,1671,812,368975,9500184,2439,949,728
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
John Stipancich865,00005,759,1491,674,8851,133,1500106,2729,538,456
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
L. Neil Hunn$26,205,765$23,686,622—↑ +2,519,143
Jason Conley9,949,7288,037,059—↑ +1,912,669
John Stipancich9,538,4567,936,929—↑ +1,601,527

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Roper Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ROP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ROP
16 companies name ROP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ROP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ROP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy Woods BrinkleyChair of the Board$570,000
Christopher WrightFormer director (through FY2025)$30,000
Irene M. EstevesIndependent Director$445,000
John F. MurphyIndependent Director$445,000
Laura G. ThatcherIndependent Director$450,000
Richard F. WallmanIndependent Director$450,000
Robert D. JohnsonIndependent Director$445,000
Shellye L. ArchambeauIndependent Director$450,000
Thomas P. Joyce, JrIndependent Director$445,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Richard F. WallmanDirector2026-05-20A1,191$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
John F. MurphyDirector2026-05-20A1,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy Woods BrinkleyDirector2026-05-20A1,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene M. EstevesDirector2026-05-20A1,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2026-05-20A1,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas P. Joyce, JrDirector2026-05-20A1,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Shellye L. ArchambeauDirector2026-05-20A1,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura G. ThatcherDirector2026-05-20A1,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. WallmanDirector2026-07-24D6,4343612,322,674CommonForm 4 ↗
John StipancichEVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-07-27D2,000379758,100Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
John StipancichEVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-07-27D2,000229457,680Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John StipancichEVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-07-27A2,000229457,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene M. EstevesDirector2026-09-15A7800CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas P. Joyce, JrDirector2026-09-15A7800CommonForm 4 ↗
Shellye L. ArchambeauDirector2026-09-15A8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhijit DubeyDirector2026-10-01A1300CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhijit DubeyDirector2026-10-01A61900CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jason ConleyPSU2025-03-053,2879,394—18,788$6,232,167
L. Neil HunnPSU2025-03-059,25026,429—52,85817,533,527
John StipancichPSU2025-03-053,0388,681—17,3625,759,149
Jason ConleyOPTION2025-03-05——9,900—1,812,368
L. Neil HunnOPTION2025-03-05——27,853—5,098,979
John StipancichOPTION2025-03-05——9,149—1,674,885
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jason Conley$0$6,232,167$1,812,36877.5%
L. Neil Hunn017,533,5275,098,97977.5%
John Stipancich05,759,1491,674,88577.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jason ConleyRSU10,000—$3,629,300
John StipancichRSU2,000—725,860
L. Neil HunnRSU85,631—38,116,927
L. Neil HunnRSU40,000—14,517,200
Jason ConleyRSU26,421—11,760,780
John StipancichRSU24,455—10,885,654
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program for our named executive officers reflects our business needs, market requirements, and challenges in creating long-term shareholder value, and is designed to: Drive long-term performance for the benefit of shareholders; Emphasize equity compensation to align named executive officers interests with those of shareholders; Provide compensation levels competitive with publicly traded companies and private equity firms

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1983,849,1135,263,112473,25593.6%Passed
20252025-06-1085,257,8898,019,312178,84991.23%Passed
20242024-06-1281,615,9609,843,872126,34089.11%Passed
20232023-06-1385,827,1696,142,69593,32293.23%Passed
20222022-06-1581,531,9078,012,05966,07690.99%Passed
20212021-06-1475,308,50213,687,039310,18384.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1993.6%a
20252025-06-1091.23%b
20242024-06-1289.11%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)260 : 1
CEO total compensation$26,227,020
Median employee compensation$100,901
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Amy Woods BrinkleyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Executive (Chair)$185,000$385,000$0$0$0$570,000
Shellye L. ArchambeauIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Executive65,000385,000000450,000
Richard F. WallmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive65,000385,000000450,000
Laura G. ThatcherIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive65,000385,000000450,000
Robert D. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance60,000385,000000445,000
Thomas P. Joyce, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation60,000385,000000445,000
John F. MurphyIndependent · Audit · Compensation60,000385,000000445,000
Irene M. EstevesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance60,000385,000000445,000
Christopher WrightIndependent · Departed during FY30,000000030,000
L. Neil HunnEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$385,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)5,000 / 5,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline10x annual cash retainer ($600,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$650,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,080,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,730,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Roper Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Roper Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Blackstone Inc.2025Stephen Schwarzman350,000000125,641,824
3Palo Alto Networks, Inc.2025Nikesh Arora1,000,00094,857,83801,200,00099,736,336
4KKR & Co.2025Joseph Bae300,00000084,270,205
5Ares Management Corporation2025Michael Arougheti049,520,0000068,279,532
6Cadence Design Systems, Inc.2025Anirudh Devgan800,00054,412,53201,456,27156,683,576
7ServiceNow, Inc.2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
8Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
9Autodesk, Inc.2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
10Roper Technologies2025L. Neil Hunn1,000,00017,533,5275,098,9792,096,00026,205,765
11Boston Scientific Corporation2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
12Stryker Corporation2025Kevin Lobo1,500,0009,764,1366,920,7812,250,00021,401,495
13Synopsys, Inc.2025Sassine Ghazi883,84613,019,6784,500,1081,194,83119,605,963
14Fortinet, Inc.2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
15The Carlyle Group Inc.2025Harvey Schwartz1,000,000——6,000,0007,149,859
16Zoom Communications, Inc.2026Eric Yuan450,000464,0220295,4881,280,858
17Veeva Systems Inc.2026Peter Gassner470,833000470,833

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Roper Technologies104.8%PSU 75 · Options 25NoCompensia
Ares Management Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedKorn Ferry
Autodesk, Inc.110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Blackstone Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Boston Scientific Corporation173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Cadence Design Systems, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400Semler Brossy
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.108.8%not disclosedNoCompensia Inc.
Fortinet, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500Compensia
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
KKR & Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
ServiceNow, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Stryker Corporation100%PSU 48 · Options 34NoSemler Brossy
Synopsys, Inc.66.4%not disclosedNoAon Reward Solutions
The Carlyle Group Inc.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Veeva Systems Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Zoom Communications, Inc.102.6%RSU 100NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Roper Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, L. Neil Hunn (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Roper Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $26,205,765.
How does Roper Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, L. Neil Hunn's total compensation ranked at the 44th percentile of Roper Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is Roper Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Roper Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 260:1.
How did shareholders vote on Roper Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.6% of shareholders supported Roper Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Roper Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Roper Technologies reported total board compensation of $3,730,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, L. Neil HunnDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974
2Section 01, Jason ConleyDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 9,949,728. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 817707–817716
3Section 01, John StipancichDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 9,538,456. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 830468–830477
4Section 03, Jason Conley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r6 · c12 · span 880268–880273
5Section 03, L. Neil Hunn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r2 · c12 · span 874710–874716
6Section 03, John Stipancich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r10 · c12 · span 885836–885841
7Section 03, Jason Conley OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r7 · c15 · span 816133–816142
8Section 03, L. Neil Hunn OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r3 · c15 · span 803388–803397
9Section 03, John Stipancich OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r11 · c15 · span 828892–828901
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 260 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1052749–1052754
11Section 08, Amy Woods BrinkleyDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 570,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c11 · span 475072–475079
12Section 08, Shellye L. ArchambeauDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c11 · span 473747–473754
13Section 08, Richard F. WallmanDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r16 · c11 · span 483160–483167
14Section 08, Laura G. ThatcherDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r14 · c11 · span 481836–481843
15Section 08, Robert D. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r8 · c11 · span 477767–477774
16Section 08, Thomas P. Joyce, JrDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r10 · c11 · span 479143–479150
17Section 08, John F. MurphyDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r12 · c11 · span 480463–480470
18Section 08, Irene M. EstevesDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c11 · span 476444–476451
19Section 08, Christopher WrightDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r18 · c3 · span 484023–484029
20Section 08, L. Neil HunnDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Richard F. Wallman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234486Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, John F. Murphy 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234493Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Amy Woods Brinkley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234556Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Irene M. Esteves 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234549Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Thomas P. Joyce, Jr 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234560Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Shellye L. Archambeau 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Laura G. Thatcher 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Richard F. Wallman 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-270001193125-26-318067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, John Stipancich 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-270001193125-26-318076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, John Stipancich 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-270001193125-26-318076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, John Stipancich 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-270001193125-26-318076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Irene M. Esteves 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Thomas P. Joyce, Jr 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394353Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Shellye L. Archambeau 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394307Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Abhijit Dubey 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Abhijit Dubey 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001193125-26-230480Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.6% (votes for as printed: 83,849,113). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001193125-25-139176Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.23% (votes for as printed: 85,257,889). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-130001193125-24-160781Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.11% (votes for as printed: 81,615,960). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 650,000 + equity 3,080,000 + all other 0 = 3,730,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,730,000
44CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
45Blackstone Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-270001193125-26-082531CEO total compensation as printed in Blackstone Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 125,641,824. Filing ↗machine: span 8525664–8525675
46Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
47KKR & Co., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-270001404912-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in KKR & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 84,270,205. Filing ↗machine: span 18528931–18528941
48Ares Management Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026286CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Management Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538
49Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124264CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946
50ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
51Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
52Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
53Roper Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974
54Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
55Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989
56Synopsys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190000883241-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681
57Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
58The Carlyle Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001527166-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in The Carlyle Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533
59Zoom Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719
60Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018796CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045
61Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Scientific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124264Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc. names Roper Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, The Carlyle Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001527166-26-000017The Carlyle Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000106Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Synopsys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883241-26-000007Synopsys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000769397-26-000030Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000310764-26-000013Stryker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055599CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Ares Management Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-19-004051Ares Management Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018796Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Roper Technologies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.