Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Redett | $500,000 | $1,705,000 | $43,619,110 | — | — | — | $1,672,301 | $47,496,411 |
| Co-President and former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lindsay LoBue | 500,000 | 1,705,000 | 23,921,390 | — | — | — | — | 26,126,390 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Harvey Schwartz | 1,000,000 | — | — | — | 6,000,000 | — | 149,859 | 7,149,859 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Ferguson | 500,000 | 805,000 | 3,683,872 | — | — | — | 281,207 | 5,270,079 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Redett | $47,496,411 | $33,450,832 | $2,829,346 | +14,045,579 |
| Lindsay LoBue | 26,126,390 | 6,205,559 | — | +19,920,831 |
| Harvey Schwartz | 7,149,859 | 29,590,176 | 186,994,098 | −22,440,317 |
| Jeffrey Ferguson | 5,270,079 | 6,096,284 | 8,731,300 | −826,205 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derica W. Rice | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,933 | $49 | $145,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawton W. Fitt | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Afsaneh Beschloss | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Hance Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda H. Filler | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Ordan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Ordan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 49 | 220,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharda Cherwoo | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Shaw | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Welters | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derica W. Rice | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay LoBue | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Elliott Andrews Jr. | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 409 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Ferguson | General Counsel | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,274 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Plouffe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,077 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Nedelman | Co-President | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,733 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Redett | Co-President | 2026-05-28 | A | 10,830 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark David Jenkins | Co-President | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,634 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harvey M. Schwartz | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 20,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Finn | — | 2024-02-06 | — | — | — | — | $429,800 |
| Harvey Schwartz | PSU | 2024-02-14 | — | 731,351 | — | — | 22,513,410 |
| Christopher Finn | PSU | 2024-02-06 | — | 501,003 | — | — | 13,079,518 |
| Lindsay LoBue | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 23,921,390 |
| John Redett | PSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | — | — | 43,619,110 |
| Jeffrey Ferguson | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,683,872 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Finn | $0 | $13,079,518 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Harvey Schwartz | 0 | 22,513,410 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Lindsay LoBue | 0 | 23,921,390 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Redett | 0 | 43,619,110 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Ferguson | 0 | 3,683,872 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Redett | RSU | 550,965 | — | $32,567,542 |
| Lindsay LoBue | RSU | 371,519 | — | 21,960,489 |
| Lindsay LoBue | RSU | 270,206 | — | 15,971,877 |
| Harvey Schwartz | RSU | 2,095,995 | — | 123,894,265 |
| Harvey Schwartz | RSU | 2,093,195 | — | 123,728,757 |
| John Redett | RSU | 891,835 | — | 52,716,367 |
| Jeffrey Ferguson | RSU | 186,593 | — | 11,029,513 |
Our compensation philosophy has three primary objectives--pay-for-performance, alignment, and balance--that help us deliver on our business goals and objectives for all our shareholders and other stakeholders: Establish a clear relationship between performance and compensation; Align short-term and long-term incentives with our business, our shareholders and our fund investors; Provide competitive incentive opportunities, with an appropriate balance between short-term and long-term incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 246,902,606 | 54,984,239 | 432,800 | 81.79% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 206,466,540 | 87,041,794 | 461,889 | 70.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 250,319,089 | 58,881,055 | 356,851 | 80.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-30 | 202,751,184 | 95,947,022 | 579,539 | 67.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-31 | 236,506,314 | 51,652,779 | 235,038 | 82.07% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-01 | 273,158,564 | 25,881,521 | 2,221,040 | 91.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 81.79%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 70.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 80.96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 29 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,149,859 |
| Median employee compensation | $250,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark S. OrdanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $192,595 | $198,878 | $0 | — | $0 | $391,473 |
| William J. ShawIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 180,000 | 198,878 | 0 | — | 0 | 378,878 |
| Lawton W. FittIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 177,406 | 198,878 | 0 | — | 0 | 376,284 |
| Anthony WeltersIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 165,000 | 198,878 | 0 | — | 0 | 363,878 |
| Sharda CherwooIndependent · Audit | 140,000 | 198,878 | 0 | — | 0 | 338,878 |
| Linda H. FillerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 140,000 | 198,878 | 0 | — | 0 | 338,878 |
| Afsaneh BeschlossIndependent | 140,000 | 198,878 | 0 | — | 0 | 338,878 |
| Derica W. RiceIndependent · Audit | 140,000 | 198,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338,859 |
| Dr. Thomas S. RobertsonIndependent · Departed during FY | 58,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,334 |
| William E. Conway JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| James H. Hance, JrNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James H. Hance JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel A. D'AnielloEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David M. RubensteinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey M. SchwartzEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $198,878 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,333,335 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,591,005 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,924,340 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Carlyle Group Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Carlyle Group Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackstone Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Schwarzman | $350,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $125,641,824 |
| 2 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc. | 2025 | David Solomon | 2,000,000 | 105,287,875 | 0 | 0 | 118,891,684 |
| 3 | KKR & Co. Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Bae | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,270,205 |
| 4 | Ares Management Corporation | 2025 | Michael Arougheti | 0 | 49,520,000 | 0 | 0 | 68,279,532 |
| 5 | BlackRock Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 2025 | Edward Pick | 1,500,000 | 24,476,463 | 0 | 0 | 37,187,657 |
| 7 | TPG Inc. | 2025 | Jon Winkelried | 500,000 | 13,607,777 | 0 | 0 | 29,897,761 |
| 8 | Blue Owl Capital Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ostrover | 500,000 | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 29,237,055 |
| 9 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Handler | 1,000,000 | 17,206,243 | 0 | 0 | 28,447,020 |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 11 | Lazard Ltd. | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 12 | Carlyle Group Inc. | 2025 | Harvey Schwartz | 1,000,000 | — | — | 6,000,000 | 7,149,859 |
| 13 | Apollo Global Management, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Rowan | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 913,367 |
| — | Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlyle Group Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Apollo Global Management, Inc. | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Ares Management Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| BlackRock Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Blackstone Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Blue Owl Capital Inc. | not disclosed | Other 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| KKR & Co. Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lazard Ltd. | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Morgan Stanley | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| TPG Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Redett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 47,496,411. Filing ↗machine: span 1942749–1942759 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lindsay LoBue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 26,126,390. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c10 · span 1960057–1960067 |
| 3 | Section 01, Harvey Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Ferguson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,270,079. Filing ↗machine: span 1971823–1971832 |
| 5 | Section 03, Christopher Finn | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 6 | Section 03, Harvey Schwartz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-25-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r3 · c5 · span 1929127–1929137 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Finn PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Lindsay LoBue PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-25-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r8 · c5 · span 1957640–1957650 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Redett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-25-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r5 · c5 · span 1939929–1939939 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Ferguson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-25-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r10 · c5 · span 1969002–1969011 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 29 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2356823–2357019 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mark S. Ordan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,473. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r7 · c6 · span 2611084–2611091 |
| 13 | Section 08, William J. Shaw | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,878. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r9 · c6 · span 2617829–2617836 |
| 14 | Section 08, Lawton W. Fitt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,284. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r5 · c6 · span 2604093–2604100 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anthony Welters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,878. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r10 · c6 · span 2620850–2620857 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sharda Cherwoo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,878. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r3 · c6 · span 2597341–2597348 |
| 17 | Section 08, Linda H. Filler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,878. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r4 · c6 · span 2600596–2600603 |
| 18 | Section 08, Afsaneh Beschloss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,878. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r2 · c6 · span 2594086–2594093 |
| 19 | Section 08, Derica W. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,859. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Dr. Thomas S. Robertson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,334. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, William E. Conway Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, James H. Hance, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r6 · c6 · span 3021372–3021374 |
| 23 | Section 08, James H. Hance Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r6 · c6 · span 3021372–3021374 |
| 24 | Section 08, Daniel A. D'Aniello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, David M. Rubenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Harvey M. Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Derica W. Rice 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029465 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lawton W. Fitt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029466 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Afsaneh Beschloss 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James H. Hance Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Linda H. Filler 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark S. Ordan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark S. Ordan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sharda Cherwoo 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William J. Shaw 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Anthony Welters 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Derica W. Rice 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029465 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lindsay LoBue 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002027436-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Charles Elliott Andrews Jr. 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001822283-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey Ferguson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001543670-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Justin Plouffe 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001792041-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeffrey Nedelman 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001962643-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John Redett 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001620605-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark David Jenkins 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001810761-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Harvey M. Schwartz 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001566418-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001527166-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.79% (votes for as printed: 246,902,606). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001527166-25-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.34% (votes for as printed: 206,466,540). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0001527166-24-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.96% (votes for as printed: 250,319,089). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,333,335 + equity 1,591,005 + all other 0 = 2,924,340, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,924,340 |
| 52 | Blackstone Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082531 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackstone Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 125,641,824. Filing ↗machine: span 8525664–8525675 |
| 53 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117433 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 118,891,684. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672 |
| 54 | KKR & Co. Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001404912-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in KKR & Co. Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 84,270,205. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r10 · c12 · span 18528931–18528941 |
| 55 | Ares Management Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Management Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538 |
| 56 | BlackRock Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 57 | Morgan Stanley, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morgan Stanley's own proxy. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329 |
| 58 | TPG Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | CEO total compensation as printed in TPG Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,897,761. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 437878–437888 |
| 59 | Blue Owl Capital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Owl Capital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,237,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 261343–261353 |
| 60 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001140361-26-006361 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,447,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1220527–1220537 |
| 61 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 62 | Lazard Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 63 | Carlyle Group Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlyle Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533 |
| 64 | Apollo Global Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177321 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apollo Global Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 913,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 538543–538550 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Jefferies Financial Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-006361 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. names Carlyle Group Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, The Goldman Sachs Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-117433 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carlyle Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, BlackRock Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carlyle Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Morgan Stanley reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012975 | Morgan Stanley's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carlyle Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carlyle Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Apollo Global Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177321 | Apollo Global Management, Inc. names Carlyle Group Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |