Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TROW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TROW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sharps | $350,000 | $0 | $8,401,689 | $0 | $8,401,500 | $0 | $92,603 | $17,245,792 |
| Chair, Chief Executive Officer, and President | ||||||||
| Eric Veiel | 350,000 | 0 | 3,450,052 | 0 | 5,650,000 | 0 | 94,451 | 9,544,503 |
| Head of Global Investments and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Glenn August | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,367,502 | 8,717,502 |
| Chief Executive Officer of Oak Hill Advisors L.P. | ||||||||
| Sébastien Page | 350,000 | 0 | 2,150,163 | 0 | 4,300,000 | 0 | 53,361 | 6,853,524 |
| Head of Global Multi-Asset and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Dardis | 350,000 | 0 | 1,600,122 | 0 | 2,400,000 | 0 | 73,234 | 4,423,356 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sharps | $17,245,792 | $19,389,829 | $12,841,931 | −2,144,037 |
| Eric Veiel | 9,544,503 | 10,599,458 | 8,942,934 | −1,054,955 |
| Glenn August | 8,717,502 | 7,909,940 | 12,432,629 | +807,562 |
| Sébastien Page | 6,853,524 | — | — | — |
| Jennifer Dardis | 4,423,356 | 4,592,947 | 8,648,492 | −169,591 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan C. Golston | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 42.26 | $89 | $3,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. MacLellan | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 206.36 | 89 | 18,372 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Stevens | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 324.28 | 89 | 28,871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia F. Smith | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 61.19 | 89 | 5,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard R. Verma | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 42.26 | 89 | 3,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dina Dublon | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 137.79 | 89 | 12,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra S. Wijnberg | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 187.27 | 89 | 16,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Donnelly | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 152.08 | 89 | 13,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan D. Wilson | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 557.91 | 89 | 49,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Bartlett | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen P. Rominger | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan D. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia F. Smith | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard R. Verma | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra S. Wijnberg | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Stevens | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. MacLellan | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan C. Golston | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dina Dublon | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Donnelly | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephon A. Jackson | Vice President | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,000 | 103 | 307,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephon A. Jackson | Vice President | 2026-05-13 | A | 175.35 | 98 | 17,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Page | Vice President | 2026-06-01 | A | 96,228 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard R. Verma | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 54.96 | 114 | 6,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dina Dublon | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 108.82 | 114 | 12,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. MacLellan | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 184.55 | 114 | 21,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 537 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Donnelly | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan D. Wilson | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 691 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 277.68 | 114 | 31,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia F. Smith | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 69.91 | 114 | 7,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. MacLellan | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 658 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra S. Wijnberg | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 147.9 | 114 | 16,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan D. Wilson | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 462.18 | 114 | 52,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Donnelly | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 141.68 | 114 | 16,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan C. Golston | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 54.96 | 114 | 6,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Veiel | RSU | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 32,842 | — | $3,450,052 |
| Jennifer Dardis | RSU | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 15,232 | — | 1,600,122 |
| Robert Sharps | RSU | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 79,978 | — | 8,401,689 |
| Sébastien Page | PSU | 2025-12-03 | — | 20,468 | 20,468 | 20,468 | 2,150,163 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Veiel | $3,450,052 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jennifer Dardis | 1,600,122 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Sharps | 8,401,689 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sébastien Page | 0 | 2,150,163 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sharps | RSU | 8,386 | — | $858,559 |
| Eric Veiel | RSU | 5,142 | — | 526,438 |
| Sébastien Page | RSU | 3,183 | — | 325,876 |
| Jennifer Dardis | RSU | 1,469 | — | 150,396 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 135,094,531 | 20,453,712 | 839,842 | 86.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 146,275,657 | 18,174,594 | 688,489 | 88.95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 145,268,137 | 9,088,132 | 888,685 | 94.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 134,691,776 | 22,881,131 | 1,024,827 | 85.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 148,005,775 | 11,174,768 | 458,967 | 92.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 150,569,618 | 9,625,980 | 414,565 | 93.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 86.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 88.95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 94.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote ted if I don't provide my proxy or instruction card? Registered Stockholders If your shares are registered in your name, your shares will not be voted or counted toward a quorum unless you provide a proxy by internet, by telephone, or by mail or vote online during the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 101 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,245,792 |
| Median employee compensation | $170,274 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan D. WilsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | $537,184 | $0 | $0 | — | $537,184 |
| Robert J. StevensIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | 422,400 | 0 | 0 | — | 422,400 |
| Robert F. MacLellanIndependent · Audit · Executive · Executive Compensation and Management Development (Chair) | — | 403,033 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 413,033 |
| Sandra S. WijnbergIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development | — | 379,779 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 389,779 |
| Dina DublonIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development | 128,100 | 246,504 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 384,604 |
| William P. DonnellyIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development | — | 372,127 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 382,127 |
| Mark S. BartlettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation and Management Development | 146,210 | 200,040 | 0 | 0 | 7,500 | 353,750 |
| Cynthia F. SmithIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development | 128,100 | 217,971 | 0 | 0 | — | 346,071 |
| Richard R. VermaIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 26,740 | 303,712 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 340,452 |
| Allan C. GolstonIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Newly elected | 27,836 | 303,712 | 0 | 0 | 8,750 | 340,298 |
| Eileen P. RomingerIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 133,278 | 200,040 | 0 | 0 | — | 333,318 |
| Glenn R. AugustEmployee director · Management Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert W. SharpsEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Management (Chair) · Management Compensation and Development (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $590,264 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,586,502 |
| All other compensation | $66,250 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,243,016 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Price T Rowe Group Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Price T Rowe Group Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goldman Sachs Asset Management | 2025 | David Solomon | $2,000,000 | $105,287,875 | $0 | $0 | $118,891,684 |
| 2 | BlackRock Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 3 | Janus Henderson Group | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | 725,000 | 27,665,115 | 0 | 0 | 35,038,727 |
| 4 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 2025 | James Cracchiolo | 1,250,000 | 9,500,000 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 30,828,468 |
| 5 | Charles Schwab Corporation | 2025 | Richard Wurster | 1,248,468 | 7,612,553 | 5,075,019 | 4,727,416 | 18,755,222 |
| 6 | Price T Rowe Group Inc | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 7 | Franklin Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 8 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 2025 | Michael O'Grady | 1,000,000 | 6,150,111 | 0 | 2,730,000 | 10,059,154 |
| — | AllianceBernstein L.P. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Federated Investors | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Group Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| BlackRock Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Charles Schwab Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Federated Investors | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Goldman Sachs Asset Management | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates |
| Janus Henderson Group | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northern Trust | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Sharps | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Veiel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 9,544,503. Filing ↗machine: span 1543751–1543760 |
| 3 | Section 01, Glenn August | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 8,717,502. Filing ↗machine: span 1514996–1515005 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sébastien Page | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 6,853,524. Filing ↗machine: span 1534304–1534313 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jennifer Dardis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,423,356. Filing ↗machine: span 1494484–1494493 |
| 6 | Section 03, Eric Veiel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r9 · c12 · span 1661157–1661163 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jennifer Dardis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c12 · span 1643454–1643460 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Sharps RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c12 · span 1634407–1634413 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sébastien Page PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 101 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Alan D. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,184. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c6 · span 615054–615061 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert J. Stevens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,400. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c6 · span 599368–599375 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert F. MacLellan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,033. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c12 · span 585950–585957 |
| 14 | Section 08, Sandra S. Wijnberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,779. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c12 · span 612239–612246 |
| 15 | Section 08, Dina Dublon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,604. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c12 · span 575483–575490 |
| 16 | Section 08, William P. Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,127. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r2 · c12 · span 570372–570379 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark S. Bartlett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,750. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r1 · c12 · span 565019–565026 |
| 18 | Section 08, Cynthia F. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,071. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c12 · span 596420–596427 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard R. Verma | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,452. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c12 · span 606887–606894 |
| 20 | Section 08, Allan C. Golston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,298. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c12 · span 580831–580838 |
| 21 | Section 08, Eileen P. Rominger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,318. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c12 · span 591303–591310 |
| 22 | Section 08, Glenn R. August | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert W. Sharps | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Allan C. Golston 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001509370-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001498935-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001184258-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Cynthia F. Smith 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001988737-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Richard R. Verma 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001737206-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001160193-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sandra S. Wijnberg 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001194455-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001207928-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001216704-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark S. Bartlett 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001551523-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Eileen P. Rominger 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001893277-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001216704-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Cynthia F. Smith 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001988737-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Richard R. Verma 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001737206-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sandra S. Wijnberg 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001194455-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001184258-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001498935-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Allan C. Golston 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001509370-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001160193-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001207928-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephon A. Jackson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001840036-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stephon A. Jackson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001840036-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sébastien Page 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001763507-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Richard R. Verma 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001737206-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001160193-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001498935-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001184258-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001207928-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001216704-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001184258-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Cynthia F. Smith 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001988737-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001498935-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sandra S. Wijnberg 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001194455-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001216704-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001207928-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Allan C. Golston 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001509370-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033420 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.85% (votes for as printed: 135,094,531). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001113169-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.95% (votes for as printed: 146,275,657). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001113169-24-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.11% (votes for as printed: 145,268,137). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 590,264 + equity 3,586,502 + all other 66,250 = 4,243,016, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,243,016 |
| 66 | Goldman Sachs Asset Management, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goldman Sachs Asset Management's own proxy. As printed: 118,891,684. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672 |
| 67 | BlackRock Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 68 | Janus Henderson Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 69 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809 |
| 70 | Charles Schwab Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-142826 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751 |
| 71 | Price T Rowe Group Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in Price T Rowe Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 72 | Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 73 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 74 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 75 | Northern Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000073124-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406 |
| 76 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources, Inc. names Price T Rowe Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, BlackRock Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock Inc. names Price T Rowe Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. names Price T Rowe Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Goldman Sachs Asset Management reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-117433 | Goldman Sachs Asset Management's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Price T Rowe Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd. names Price T Rowe Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group names Price T Rowe Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Northern Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073124-26-000022 | Northern Trust names Price T Rowe Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032725 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. names Price T Rowe Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Charles Schwab Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-142826 | Charles Schwab Corporation names Price T Rowe Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |