Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC (TROW)

CEO Robert Sharps was paid $17,245,792 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 11.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-028876 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,245,792 ↓
Robert Sharps total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
101:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

TROW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert Sharps$350,000$0$8,401,689$0$8,401,500$0$92,603$17,245,792
Chair, Chief Executive Officer, and President
Eric Veiel350,00003,450,05205,650,000094,4519,544,503
Head of Global Investments and Chief Investment Officer
Glenn August350,000000008,367,5028,717,502
Chief Executive Officer of Oak Hill Advisors L.P.
Sébastien Page350,00002,150,16304,300,000053,3616,853,524
Head of Global Multi-Asset and Chief Investment Officer
Jennifer Dardis350,00001,600,12202,400,000073,2344,423,356
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Robert Sharps$17,245,792$19,389,829$12,841,931↓ −2,144,037
Eric Veiel9,544,50310,599,4588,942,934↓ −1,054,955
Glenn August8,717,5027,909,94012,432,629↑ +807,562
Sébastien Page6,853,524———
Jennifer Dardis4,423,3564,592,9473,891,778↓ −169,591

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TROW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC Peer Teardown Report

$17,245,792 Robert Sharps total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 30, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-028876 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TROW

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TROWon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TROW

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TROW
27 companies name TROW as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TROW as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jennifer DardisCFO$4,423,356
Glenn AugustExecutive$8,717,502
Robert SharpsCEO$17,245,792
Sébastien PageExecutive$6,853,524
Eric VeielExecutive$9,544,503
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan D. WilsonLead Independent Director$537,184
Allan C. GolstonIndependent Director$340,298
Cynthia F. SmithIndependent Director$346,071
Dina DublonIndependent Director$384,604
Eileen P. RomingerIndependent Director$333,318
Mark S. BartlettIndependent Director$353,750
Richard R. VermaIndependent Director$340,452
Robert F. MacLellanIndependent Director$413,033
Robert J. StevensIndependent Director$422,400
Sandra S. WijnbergIndependent Director$389,779
William P. DonnellyIndependent Director$382,127
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert J. StevensDirector2026-03-30A324.28$89$28,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Dina DublonDirector2026-03-30A137.798912,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard R. VermaDirector2026-03-30A42.26893,762CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. DonnellyDirector2026-03-30A152.088913,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia F. SmithDirector2026-03-30A61.19895,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan C. GolstonDirector2026-03-30A42.26893,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. MacLellanDirector2026-03-30A206.368918,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra S. WijnbergDirector2026-03-30A187.278916,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan D. WilsonDirector2026-03-30A557.918949,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Dina DublonDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. StevensDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard R. VermaDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan D. WilsonDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra S. WijnbergDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. DonnellyDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. BartlettDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan C. GolstonDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. MacLellanDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen P. RomingerDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia F. SmithDirector2026-05-08A1,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephon A. JacksonVice President2026-05-13D3,000103307,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephon A. JacksonVice President2026-05-13A175.359817,198CommonForm 4 ↗
Sébastien PageVice President2026-06-01A96,22800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra S. WijnbergDirector2026-06-29A147.911416,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia F. SmithDirector2026-06-29A69.911147,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan D. WilsonDirector2026-06-29A462.1811452,864CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. StevensDirector2026-06-29A277.6811431,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. MacLellanDirector2026-06-29A184.5511421,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard R. VermaDirector2026-06-29A54.961146,286CommonForm 4 ↗
Dina DublonDirector2026-06-29A108.8211412,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan C. GolstonDirector2026-06-29A54.961146,286CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. DonnellyDirector2026-06-29A141.6811416,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. MacLellanDirector2026-06-30A65800CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan D. WilsonDirector2026-06-30A69100CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. DonnellyDirector2026-06-30A57600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. StevensDirector2026-06-30A53700CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. DonnellyDirector2026-09-29A163.9910517,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia F. SmithDirector2026-09-29A77.381058,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. MacLellanDirector2026-09-29A212.4610522,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Dina DublonDirector2026-09-29A120.4510512,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. StevensDirector2026-09-29A314.0410532,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan D. WilsonDirector2026-09-29A520.1810554,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan C. GolstonDirector2026-09-29A60.831056,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard R. VermaDirector2026-09-29A60.831056,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra S. WijnbergDirector2026-09-29A163.710517,109CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sébastien PagePSU2025-12-03—20,468—20,468$2,150,163
Robert SharpsPSU2025-12-03—79,978—79,9788,401,689
Eric VeielPSU2025-12-03—32,842—32,8423,450,052
Jennifer DardisPSU2025-12-03—15,232—15,2321,600,122
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sébastien Page$0$2,150,163$0100.0%
Robert Sharps08,401,6890100.0%
Eric Veiel03,450,0520100.0%
Jennifer Dardis01,600,1220100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Robert SharpsRSU8,386—$858,559
Eric VeielRSU5,142—526,438
Sébastien PageRSU3,183—325,876
Jennifer DardisRSU1,469—150,396
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantJohnson Associates
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-07135,094,53120,453,712839,84286.85%Passed
20252025-05-08146,275,65718,174,594688,48988.95%Passed
20242024-05-07145,268,1379,088,132888,68594.11%Passed
20232023-05-09134,691,77622,881,1311,024,82785.48%Passed
20222022-05-10148,005,77511,174,768458,96792.98%Passed
20212021-05-11150,569,6189,625,980414,56593.99%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0786.85%a
20252025-05-0888.95%b
20242024-05-0794.11%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote ted if I don't provide my proxy or instruction card? Registered Stockholders If your shares are registered in your name, your shares will not be voted or counted toward a quorum unless you provide a proxy by internet, by telephone, or by mail or vote online during the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of an abstention? A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)101 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,245,792
Median employee compensation$170,274
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Alan D. WilsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance—$537,184$0$0—$537,184
Robert J. StevensIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance—422,40000—422,400
Robert F. MacLellanIndependent · Audit · Executive · Executive Compensation and Management Development (Chair)—403,0330010,000413,033
Sandra S. WijnbergIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development—379,7790010,000389,779
Dina DublonIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development128,100246,5040010,000384,604
William P. DonnellyIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development—372,1270010,000382,127
Mark S. BartlettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation and Management Development146,210200,040007,500353,750
Cynthia F. SmithIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development128,100217,97100—346,071
Richard R. VermaIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected26,740303,7120010,000340,452
Allan C. GolstonIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Newly elected27,836303,712008,750340,298
Eileen P. RomingerIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)133,278200,04000—333,318
Robert W. SharpsEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Management (Chair) · Management Compensation and Development (Chair)000—00
Glenn R. AugustEmployee director · Management Committee000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($500,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$590,264
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,586,502
All other compensation$66,250
Total cost of the board$4,243,016

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Goldman Sachs Asset Management2025David Solomon$2,000,000$101,177,384$0$0$118,135,674
2BlackRock Inc.2025Laurence Fink1,500,00024,600,1840037,749,569
3Janus Henderson Group2025Ali Dibadj725,00027,665,1150035,038,727
4Ameriprise Financial, Inc.2025James Cracchiolo1,250,00015,010,0003,990,0007,750,00030,828,468
5Charles Schwab Corporation2025Richard Wurster1,248,4687,612,5535,075,0194,727,41618,755,222
6PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC2025Robert Sharps350,0008,401,68908,401,50017,245,792
7Franklin Resources, Inc.2025Jennifer Johnson750,0008,959,77106,925,00016,844,816
8Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.2025Jay Horgen750,0008,967,00006,525,00016,311,950
9Invesco Ltd.2025Andrew Schlossberg750,00010,084,90305,321,25016,299,849
10AllianceBernstein L.P.2025Seth Bernstein500,0007,575,0700015,133,200
11Northern Trust2025Michael O'Grady1,000,0006,150,11102,730,00010,059,154
—Federated Investors——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INCnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoJohnson Associates
Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.134%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
AllianceBernstein L.P.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Ameriprise Financial, Inc.155%PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
BlackRock Inc.not disclosedPSU 74 · RSU 26NoSemler Brossy
Charles Schwab Corporation116.5%PSU 60 · Options 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Federated Investorsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Franklin Resources, Inc.1847%PSU 100YesSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Goldman Sachs Asset Managementnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Invesco Ltd.129%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRJohnson Associates, Inc.
Janus Henderson Groupnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Northern Trustnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Robert Sharps (Chair, Chief Executive Officer, and President) was the highest-paid executive at PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,245,792.
How does PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Robert Sharps's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC's disclosed peer group.
What is PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 101:1.
How did shareholders vote on PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.85% of shareholders supported PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC reported total board compensation of $4,243,016 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert SharpsDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248
2Section 01, Eric VeielDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 9,544,503. Filing ↗machine: span 1543751–1543760
3Section 01, Glenn AugustDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 8,717,502. Filing ↗machine: span 1514996–1515005
4Section 01, Sébastien PageDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 6,853,524. Filing ↗machine: span 1534304–1534313
5Section 01, Jennifer DardisDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,423,356. Filing ↗machine: span 1494484–1494493
6Section 03, Sébastien Page PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-028876Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Robert Sharps PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-028876Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Eric Veiel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-028876Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Jennifer Dardis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-028876Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 101 : 1. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Alan D. WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,184. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c6 · span 614766–615073
12Section 08, Robert J. StevensDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,400. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c6 · span 599080–599387
13Section 08, Robert F. MacLellanDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,033. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c12 · span 585662–585969
14Section 08, Sandra S. WijnbergDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,779. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c12 · span 611951–612258
15Section 08, Dina DublonDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,604. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c12 · span 575195–575502
16Section 08, William P. DonnellyDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,127. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r2 · c12 · span 570084–570391
17Section 08, Mark S. BartlettDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,750. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r1 · c12 · span 564731–565038
18Section 08, Cynthia F. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,071. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c12 · span 596132–596439
19Section 08, Richard R. VermaDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,452. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c12 · span 606599–606906
20Section 08, Allan C. GolstonDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,298. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c12 · span 580543–580850
21Section 08, Eileen P. RomingerDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,318. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c12 · span 591015–591322
22Section 08, Robert W. SharpsDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Glenn R. AugustDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001184258-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001160193-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Richard R. Verma 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001737206-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001207928-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Cynthia F. Smith 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001988737-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Allan C. Golston 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001509370-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001498935-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Sandra S. Wijnberg 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001194455-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001216704-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001160193-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001184258-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Richard R. Verma 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001737206-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001216704-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Sandra S. Wijnberg 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001194455-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001207928-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark S. Bartlett 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001551523-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Allan C. Golston 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001509370-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001498935-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eileen P. Rominger 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001893277-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Cynthia F. Smith 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001988737-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Stephon A. Jackson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001840036-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Stephon A. Jackson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001840036-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Sébastien Page 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001763507-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Sandra S. Wijnberg 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001194455-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Cynthia F. Smith 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001988737-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001216704-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001184258-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001498935-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Richard R. Verma 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001737206-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001160193-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Allan C. Golston 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001509370-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001207928-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001498935-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001216704-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001207928-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001184258-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William P. Donnelly 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001207928-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Cynthia F. Smith 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001988737-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Robert F. MacLellan 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001498935-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001160193-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Robert J. Stevens 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001184258-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Alan D. Wilson 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001216704-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Allan C. Golston 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001509370-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Richard R. Verma 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001737206-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Sandra S. Wijnberg 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001194455-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001628280-26-033420Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.85% (votes for as printed: 135,094,531). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-120001113169-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.95% (votes for as printed: 146,275,657). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001113169-24-000015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.11% (votes for as printed: 145,268,137). Filing ↗
72Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
73Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
74Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 590,264 + equity 3,586,502 + all other 66,250 = 4,243,016, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,243,016
75Goldman Sachs Asset Management, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117433CEO total compensation as printed in Goldman Sachs Asset Management's own proxy. As printed: 118,135,674. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672
76BlackRock Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000262CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866
77Janus Henderson Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000293CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385
78Ameriprise Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032725CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809
79Charles Schwab Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-142826CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751
80PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876CEO total compensation as printed in PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC's own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248
81Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046314CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012
82Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025798CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718
83Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665
84AllianceBernstein L.P., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-120000825313-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein L.P.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 4080048–4080058
85Northern Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000073124-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406
86Section 10a, AllianceBernstein L.P. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000825313-26-000020AllianceBernstein L.P.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025798Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. names PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Goldman Sachs Asset Management reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-117433Goldman Sachs Asset Management's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Northern Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000073124-26-000022Northern Trust names PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, BlackRock Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000262BlackRock Inc. names PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046314Franklin Resources, Inc. names PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140019Invesco Ltd. names PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000293Janus Henderson Group names PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032725Ameriprise Financial, Inc. names PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Charles Schwab Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142826Charles Schwab Corporation names PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TROW Peer Teardown Report