CEO Paul Shoukry was paid $17,277,875 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 144.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000720005-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$21,070,760 Paul Reilly total, FY2025 Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Paul Shoukry: $17,277,875 | 45th CEO (Paul Shoukry) pay percentile vs peers | 153:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.74% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RJF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Reilly | $604,167 | $8,700,061 | $11,649,917 | $0 | — | $0 | $116,615 | $21,070,760 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Shoukry | 645,833 | 8,000,023 | 8,549,748 | 0 | — | 0 | 82,271 | 17,277,875 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Bunn | 500,000 | 3,900,191 | 3,649,700 | 0 | — | 0 | 224,882 | 8,274,773 |
| President of Capital Markets & Advisory | ||||||||
| Tashtego Elwyn | 500,000 | 3,900,191 | 1,899,902 | 0 | — | 0 | 324,584 | 6,624,677 |
| President of Private Client Group | ||||||||
| Scott Curtis | 500,000 | 3,325,305 | 1,899,902 | 0 | — | 0 | 182,490 | 5,907,697 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Oorlog | 435,000 | 2,450,265 | 344,199 | 0 | — | 0 | 105,060 | 3,334,524 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Reilly | $21,070,760 | $23,084,330 | $34,912,956 | ↓ −2,013,570 |
| Paul Shoukry | 17,277,875 | 7,071,716 | 6,669,600 | ↑ +10,206,159 |
| James Bunn | 8,274,773 | 6,698,010 | 6,302,235 | ↑ +1,576,763 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | 6,624,677 | — | 10,227,888 | — |
| Scott Curtis | 5,907,697 | 5,762,229 | 10,392,332 | ↑ +145,468 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | 3,334,524 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RJF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Peer Teardown Report
$21,070,760 Paul Reilly total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 31, 2026 · Source: 0000720005-26-000019 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for RJF
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order RJF
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses RJF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RJF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne Gates | Independent Director | $349,954 |
| Art A. Garcia | Independent Director | $324,954 |
| Benjamin C. Esty | Independent Director | $349,954 |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Independent Director | $531,619 |
| Gordon L. Johnson | Independent Director | $543,744 |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Lead Independent Director | $374,954 |
| Mark W. Begor | Independent Director | $181,123 |
| Marlene Debel | Independent Director | $364,954 |
| Raj Seshadri | Independent Director | $324,954 |
| Raymond W. McDaniel Jr | Independent Director | $324,954 |
| Roderick C. McGeary | Independent Director | $364,954 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 20,504.5 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 20,504.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan N. Santelli | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-04 | D | 4,500 | 170 | 767,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-19 | — | 7,361 | — | — | 3 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Marlene Debel | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin C. Esty | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art A. Garcia | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roderick C. McGeary | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond W. McDaniel Jr | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Gates | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 1,503.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 1,503.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-28 | — | 600 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Christopher S. Aisenbrey | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 132 | 153 | 20,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher S. Aisenbrey | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-02-28 | A | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bella Loykhter Allaire | Chief Admin Officer | 2026-03-19 | D | 29,551 | 142 | 4,206,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. Raney | Executive Chair RJBank | 2026-07-27 | D | 5,770 | 173 | 998,033 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tashtego Elwyn | President, PCG | 2026-07-28 | D | 10,000 | 176 | 1,760,552 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Curtis | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tarek Helal | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-08-20 | D | 23,397 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tarek Helal | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-08-20 | A | 23,397 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bella Loykhter Allaire | Chief Admin Officer | 2026-08-28 | D | 7,500 | 178 | 1,331,981 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 20,504.5 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 20,504.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan N. Santelli | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-04 | D | 4,500 | 170 | 767,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlene Debel | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlene Debel | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlene Debel | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin C. Esty | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Begor | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art A. Garcia | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roderick C. McGeary | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond W. McDaniel Jr | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Gates | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 1,303 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecily M. Mistarz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 1,503.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey N. Edwards | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 1,503.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher S. Aisenbrey | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher S. Aisenbrey | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 132 | 153 | 20,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher S. Aisenbrey | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-02-28 | A | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bella Loykhter Allaire | Chief Admin Officer | 2026-03-19 | D | 29,551 | 142 | 4,206,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. Raney | Executive Chair RJBank | 2026-07-27 | D | 5,770 | 173 | 998,033 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tashtego Elwyn | President, PCG | 2026-07-28 | D | 10,000 | 176 | 1,760,552 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Curtis | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tarek Helal | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-08-20 | D | 23,397 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tarek Helal | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-08-20 | A | 23,397 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bella Loykhter Allaire | Chief Admin Officer | 2026-08-28 | D | 7,500 | 178 | 1,331,981 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Bunn | PSU | 2024-12-13 | 686 | 1,714 | — | 3,085 | $274,874 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 7,950 | — | 1,274,941 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 3,741 | — | 599,944 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 4,053 | — | 649,979 |
| Paul Reilly | PSU | 2024-12-13 | 17,434 | 43,586 | — | 78,455 | 6,989,950 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 15,666 | — | 2,499,980 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 6,235 | — | 999,906 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 1,715 | — | 275,034 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 3,741 | — | 599,944 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | PSU | 2024-12-13 | 1,621 | 4,053 | — | 7,295 | 649,979 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 1,513 | — | 249,917 |
| Scott Curtis | PSU | 2024-12-13 | 1,621 | 4,053 | — | 7,295 | 649,979 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 4,053 | — | 649,979 |
| Paul Shoukry | PSU | 2024-12-13 | 3,180 | 7,950 | — | 14,310 | 1,274,941 |
| Paul Shoukry | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 6,266 | 15,666 | — | 28,199 | 2,499,980 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 3,741 | — | 599,944 |
| Paul Reilly | RSU | 2024-12-13 | — | — | 29,058 | — | 4,659,967 |
| James Bunn | PSU | 2024-12-13 | 6,235 | 15,588 | — | 28,058 | 2,499,848 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 2024-12-06 | — | — | 577 | — | 94,282 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Bunn | $874,978 | $2,774,722 | $0 | 76.0% |
| Paul Shoukry | 4,774,827 | 3,774,921 | 0 | 44.2% |
| Scott Curtis | 1,249,923 | 649,979 | 0 | 34.2% |
| Paul Reilly | 4,659,967 | 6,989,950 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Tashtego Elwyn | 1,249,923 | 649,979 | 0 | 34.2% |
| Jonathan Oorlog | 344,199 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 750 | — | $129,450 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 14,507 | — | 2,503,908 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 5,441 | — | 939,117 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 9,272 | — | 1,600,347 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 1,500 | — | 258,900 |
| Paul Reilly | RSU | 85,259 | — | 14,715,703 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 19,775 | — | 3,413,165 |
| Paul Shoukry | PSU | 14,310 | — | 2,469,906 |
| Paul Shoukry | PSU | 28,199 | — | 4,867,147 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 6,313 | — | 1,089,624 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 7,950 | — | 1,372,170 |
| Paul Reilly | PSU | 90,097 | — | 15,550,742 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 1,513 | — | 261,144 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 1,500 | — | 258,900 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 50,779 | — | 8,764,455 |
| Paul Reilly | RSU | 33,369 | — | 5,759,489 |
| Scott Curtis | PSU | 7,295 | — | 1,259,117 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 10,428 | — | 1,799,873 |
| Paul Reilly | RSU | 29,058 | — | 5,015,411 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 5,411 | — | 933,939 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 4,761 | — | 821,749 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 3,741 | — | 645,697 |
| Paul Reilly | PSU | 78,455 | — | 13,541,333 |
| Paul Reilly | PSU | 230,202 | — | 39,732,865 |
| Paul Shoukry | PSU | 9,792 | — | 1,690,099 |
| Paul Reilly | RSU | 3,900 | — | 673,140 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 50,779 | — | 8,764,455 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 2,056 | — | 354,866 |
| James Bunn | PSU | 31,143 | — | 5,375,282 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 4,053 | — | 699,548 |
| James Bunn | PSU | 18,770 | — | 3,239,702 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 15,666 | — | 2,703,952 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 5,411 | — | 933,939 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 14,507 | — | 2,503,908 |
| Paul Reilly | RSU | 5,479 | — | 945,675 |
| Paul Reilly | RSU | 11,788 | — | 2,034,609 |
| Paul Reilly | RSU | 11,724 | — | 2,023,562 |
| Paul Shoukry | PSU | 11,363 | — | 1,961,254 |
| Scott Curtis | PSU | 9,740 | — | 1,681,124 |
| Scott Curtis | PSU | 8,568 | — | 1,478,837 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | PSU | 8,521 | — | 1,470,725 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 3,741 | — | 645,697 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | PSU | 7,547 | — | 1,302,612 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | PSU | 7,295 | — | 1,259,117 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 3,741 | — | 645,697 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 6,235 | — | 1,076,161 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 5,411 | — | 933,939 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 5,411 | — | 933,939 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 4,735 | — | 817,261 |
| Paul Shoukry | RSU | 4,636 | — | 800,174 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 4,194 | — | 723,884 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 4,053 | — | 699,548 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 577 | — | 99,590 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 2,528 | — | 436,333 |
| Tashtego Elwyn | RSU | 2,528 | — | 436,333 |
| James Bunn | PSU | 2,434 | — | 420,108 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 2,396 | — | 413,550 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 1,834 | — | 316,548 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 1,715 | — | 296,009 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 1,500 | — | 258,900 |
| Scott Curtis | RSU | 1,500 | — | 258,900 |
| James Bunn | RSU | 1,353 | — | 233,528 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 782 | — | 134,973 |
| Jonathan Oorlog | RSU | 631 | — | 108,911 |
The Committee applies its informed discretion to determine compensation based on company and individual performance, using market data as a reference rather than a formulaic target. Annual bonuses are funded from a pool not to exceed 6% of consolidated pre-tax income.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-19 | 152,570,409 | 8,470,583 | 1,389,486 | 94.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-20 | 149,425,883 | 17,719,175 | 554,928 | 89.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 144,487,236 | 28,714,545 | 546,239 | 83.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-23 | 160,218,870 | 14,229,603 | 636,775 | 91.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-24 | 158,697,205 | 8,517,460 | 494,334 | 94.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-18 | 105,938,470 | 4,768,456 | 403,252 | 95.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-19 | 94.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-20 | 89.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 83.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as "votes cast" with respect to such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as "votes cast" with respect to such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as "votes cast" with respect to such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 153 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,763,855 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,007 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon L. JohnsonIndependent · Risk Committee · Compensation and Talent Committee · Not standing for re-election | $264,000 | $279,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $543,744 |
| Cecily M. MistarzIndependent · Audit Committee · Risk Committee | 251,875 | 279,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 531,619 |
| Jeffrey N. EdwardsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Compensation and Talent Committee · Capital Planning Committee | 175,000 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 374,954 |
| Roderick C. McGearyIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Risk Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 165,000 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,954 |
| Marlene DebelIndependent · Audit Committee · Risk Committee (Chair) · Capital Planning Committee | 165,000 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,954 |
| Benjamin C. EstyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Compensation and Talent Committee (Chair) | 150,000 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,954 |
| Anne GatesIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 150,000 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,954 |
| Raj SeshadriIndependent · Risk Committee · Compensation and Talent Committee | 125,000 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,954 |
| Art A. GarciaIndependent · Audit Committee · Risk Committee · Capital Planning Committee (Chair) · Newly elected | 125,000 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,954 |
| Raymond W. McDaniel JrIndependent · Risk · Compensation | 125,000 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,954 |
| Mark W. BegorIndependent · Audit Committee · Risk Committee · Newly elected | 31,250 | 149,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,123 |
| Paul C. ReillyEmployee director · Board Chair · Capital Planning Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Paul M. ShoukryEmployee director · Capital Planning Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $135,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,727,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,308,993 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,036,118 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bank of New York Mellon | 2025 | Robin Vince | $1,300,000 | $47,440,141 | $25,000,004 | $9,510,000 | $83,472,970 |
| 2 | Ameriprise Financial Inc. | 2025 | James Cracchiolo | 1,250,000 | 15,010,000 | 3,990,000 | 7,750,000 | 30,828,468 |
| 3 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Handler | 1,000,000 | 17,206,243 | 0 | 0 | 28,447,020 |
| 4 | State Street Corporation | 2025 | Ronald O'Hanley | 1,200,000 | 12,764,924 | 0 | 5,399,375 | 19,529,070 |
| 5 | Stifel Financial Corp. | 2025 | Ronald Kruszewski | 200,000 | 8,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,908,297 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab Corp. | 2025 | Richard Wurster | 1,248,468 | 7,612,553 | 5,075,019 | 4,727,416 | 18,755,222 |
| 7 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 2025 | Paul Shoukry | 645,833 | 8,549,748 | 0 | — | 17,277,875 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 9 | Franklin Resources Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 10 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 11 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Richard Steinmeier | 900,000 | 10,045,542 | 0 | 3,591,000 | 14,574,496 |
| 12 | Northern Trust Corporation | 2025 | Michael O'Grady | 1,000,000 | 6,150,111 | 0 | 2,730,000 | 10,059,154 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | not disclosed | PSU 60 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Bank of New York Mellon | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer Group | Meridian |
| Charles Schwab Corp. | 116.5% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Franklin Resources Inc. | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | 133% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to Comparator Group | Compensation Consultant |
| Northern Trust Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| State Street Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 62 · DSA 38 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Stifel Financial Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| T. Rowe Price Group Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Johnson Associates |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 58. As printed: 21,070,760. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r5 · c15 · span 1112829–1112840 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Shoukry | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 58. As printed: 17,277,875. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r2 · c15 · span 1103853–1103864 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Bunn | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 58. As printed: 8,274,773. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r11 · c15 · span 1125917–1125927 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tashtego Elwyn | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 58. As printed: 6,624,677. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r17 · c15 · span 1143480–1143490 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Curtis | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 58. As printed: 5,907,697. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r14 · c15 · span 1134463–1134473 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jonathan Oorlog | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 58. As printed: 3,334,524. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r8 · c15 · span 1121643–1121653 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Bunn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r12 · c11 · span 1216770–1216777 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul Shoukry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r3 · c11 · span 1198323–1198332 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Bunn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r15 · c5 · span 1222273–1222278 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Curtis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r16 · c11 · span 1225523–1225530 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Reilly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r8 · c11 · span 1208640–1208649 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Shoukry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r6 · c4 · span 1203569–1203575 |
| 13 | Section 03, Paul Shoukry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r4 · c5 · span 1199442–1199447 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Bunn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r14 · c5 · span 1220392–1220397 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Curtis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r18 · c5 · span 1228447–1228452 |
| 16 | Section 03, Tashtego Elwyn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r19 · c11 · span 1231725–1231732 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jonathan Oorlog RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r10 · c9 · span 1212379–1212386 |
| 18 | Section 03, Scott Curtis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r16 · c11 · span 1225523–1225530 |
| 19 | Section 03, Tashtego Elwyn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r19 · c11 · span 1231725–1231732 |
| 20 | Section 03, Paul Shoukry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r3 · c11 · span 1198323–1198332 |
| 21 | Section 03, Paul Shoukry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r6 · c4 · span 1203569–1203575 |
| 22 | Section 03, Tashtego Elwyn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r21 · c5 · span 1234841–1234846 |
| 23 | Section 03, Paul Reilly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r9 · c5 · span 1209551–1209557 |
| 24 | Section 03, James Bunn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r13 · c4 · span 1218264–1218270 |
| 25 | Section 03, Jonathan Oorlog RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r11 · c5 · span 1213498–1213501 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 153 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1612031–1612039 |
| 27 | Section 08, Gordon L. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 543,744. Filing ↗machine: span 768911–769360 |
| 28 | Section 08, Cecily M. Mistarz | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 531,619. Filing ↗machine: span 776318–776767 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jeffrey N. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,954. Filing ↗machine: span 759161–759610 |
| 30 | Section 08, Roderick C. McGeary | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,954. Filing ↗machine: span 773670–774119 |
| 31 | Section 08, Marlene Debel | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,954. Filing ↗machine: span 756785–757234 |
| 32 | Section 08, Benjamin C. Esty | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,954. Filing ↗machine: span 761535–761984 |
| 33 | Section 08, Anne Gates | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,954. Filing ↗machine: span 766274–766723 |
| 34 | Section 08, Raj Seshadri | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,954. Filing ↗machine: span 778970–779483 |
| 35 | Section 08, Art A. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,954. Filing ↗machine: span 763906–764355 |
| 36 | Section 08, Raymond W. McDaniel Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,954. Filing ↗machine: span 771293–771742 |
| 37 | Section 08, Mark W. Begor | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,123. Filing ↗machine: span 754420–754865 |
| 38 | Section 08, Paul C. Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Paul M. Shoukry | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey N. Edwards 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey N. Edwards 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jonathan N. Santelli 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001225208-26-001359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Marlene Debel 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Marlene Debel 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Marlene Debel 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Benjamin C. Esty 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mark W. Begor 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jeffrey N. Edwards 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jeffrey N. Edwards 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Art A. Garcia 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Roderick C. McGeary 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Raymond W. McDaniel Jr 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Raj Seshadri 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Anne Gates 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jeffrey N. Edwards 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Cecily M. Mistarz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001225208-26-002379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jeffrey N. Edwards 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001225208-26-002653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jeffrey N. Edwards 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001225208-26-002653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Christopher S. Aisenbrey 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001225208-26-002940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Christopher S. Aisenbrey 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001225208-26-002940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Christopher S. Aisenbrey 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001225208-26-002940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Bella Loykhter Allaire 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001225208-26-003890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Steven M. Raney 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Tashtego Elwyn 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Scott Curtis 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001225208-26-007224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Tarek Helal 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001225208-26-007342 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Tarek Helal 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001225208-26-007342 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Bella Loykhter Allaire 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001225208-26-007407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-23 | 0000720005-26-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 152,570,409). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-26 | 0000720005-25-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.4% (votes for as printed: 149,425,883). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-27 | 0000720005-24-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.42% (votes for as printed: 144,487,236). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 81 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,727,125 + equity 2,308,993 + all other 0 = 4,036,118, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,036,118 |
| 83 | Bank of New York Mellon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of New York Mellon's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533 |
| 84 | Ameriprise Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809 |
| 85 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001140361-26-006361 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,447,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1220527–1220537 |
| 86 | State Street Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | CEO total compensation as printed in State Street Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,529,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1621757–1621768 |
| 87 | Stifel Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stifel Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,908,297. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r3 · c23 · span 1013386–1013396 |
| 88 | Charles Schwab Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-142826 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751 |
| 89 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC's own proxy. As printed: 17,277,875. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r2 · c15 · span 1103853–1103864 |
| 90 | T. Rowe Price Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 91 | Franklin Resources Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 92 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 93 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140066 | CEO total compensation as printed in LPL Financial Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,574,496. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r3 · c29 · span 1887460–1887470 |
| 94 | Northern Trust Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000073124-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406 |
| 95 | Section 10a, Charles Schwab Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-142826 | Charles Schwab Corp. names RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources Inc. names RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Jefferies Financial Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-006361 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. names RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Northern Trust Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073124-26-000022 | Northern Trust Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Stifel Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191643 | Stifel Financial Corp. names RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, LPL Financial Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140066 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. names RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032725 | Ameriprise Financial Inc. names RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Bank of New York Mellon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092500 | Bank of New York Mellon names RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500