Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IVZ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IVZ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Schlossberg | $750,000 | $0 | $10,084,903 | $0 | $5,321,250 | $0 | $143,696 | $16,299,849 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| L. Allison Dukes | 500,000 | 0 | 4,021,342 | 0 | 2,565,000 | 0 | 24,678 | 7,111,020 |
| Senior Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Schlossberg | $16,299,849 | $11,232,341 | $11,864,931 | +5,067,508 |
| L. Allison Dukes | 7,111,020 | — | 6,134,089 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 5,778.64 | $28 | $163,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 13,478.51 | 28 | 380,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Realty, Inc. | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 290,330.23 | 26 | 7,500,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 85,860.6 | 26 | 2,218,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Realty, Inc. | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 300,692.64 | 25 | 7,499,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Realty, Inc. | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 301,859.57 | 25 | 7,500,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Realty, Inc. | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 301,574.92 | 25 | 7,499,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Finke | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phoebe A. Wood | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher C. Womack | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth S. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sir Nigel Sheinwald | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas P. Gibbons | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Richard Wagoner, Jr | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah E. Beshar | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula C. Tolliver | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William F. Glavin, Jr | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 41,490.79 | 26 | 1,073,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,778.64 | 28 | 163,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 13,216.59 | 28 | 373,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 5,778.64 | 28 | 163,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 13,811.98 | 28 | 391,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Schlossberg | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 156,007 | 27 | 4,213,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Allison Dukes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 52,003 | 27 | 1,404,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lo Andrew Tak Shing | Senior Managing Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 116,754 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lo Andrew Tak Shing | Senior Managing Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 116,754 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey H. Kupor | Senior Managing Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 26,002 | 27 | 702,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie C. Butcher | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 83,064 | — | 124,596 | $1,579,398 |
| Tony L. Wong | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 99,677 | — | 149,515 | 1,895,281 |
| Stephanie C. Butcher | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 108,683 | — | 163,024 | 2,066,523 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 329,491 | — | 494,236 | 6,265,016 |
| Douglas J. Sharp | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 90,569 | — | 135,853 | 1,722,100 |
| L. Allison Dukes | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 115,048 | — | 172,572 | 2,187,549 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie C. Butcher | $0 | $3,645,921 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Tony L. Wong | 0 | 1,895,281 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Andrew Schlossberg | 0 | 6,265,016 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Douglas J. Sharp | 0 | 1,722,100 | 0 | 100.0% |
| L. Allison Dukes | 0 | 2,187,549 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Allison Dukes | RSU | 12,359 | — | $324,671 |
| L. Allison Dukes | RSU | 105,451 | — | 2,770,198 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | RSU | 16,184 | — | 425,154 |
| L. Allison Dukes | PSU | 65,084 | — | 1,709,757 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | RSU | 350,262 | — | 9,201,383 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | RSU | 219,660 | — | 5,770,468 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | PSU | 256,491 | — | 10,107,040 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | PSU | 329,491 | — | 12,983,580 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | RSU | 27,825 | — | 730,963 |
| L. Allison Dukes | PSU | 115,048 | — | 4,533,466 |
| L. Allison Dukes | PSU | 105,951 | — | 4,175,012 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | RSU | 128,246 | — | 3,369,022 |
| L. Allison Dukes | RSU | 21,695 | — | 569,928 |
| L. Allison Dukes | RSU | 52,976 | — | 1,391,680 |
| L. Allison Dukes | RSU | 116,754 | — | 3,067,128 |
| Andrew Schlossberg | PSU | 83,475 | — | 2,192,888 |
Invesco's compensation program is designed to support our multi-year strategic objectives and the behaviors and discipline that generate strong performance for our clients and shareholders
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 1,833% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Johnson Associates |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 339,412,197 | 4,992,802 | 10,051,074 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 307,275,572 | 11,943,264 | 35,929,944 | 96.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 291,291,915 | 53,106,954 | 886,532 | 84.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 348,387,480 | 18,968,381 | 829,037 | 94.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 341,549,806 | 18,465,895 | 667,523 | 94.87% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 298,373,748 | 40,770,102 | 739,264 | 87.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 96.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 84.58%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Pursuant to Bermuda law, broker non-votes and abstentions are not included in the determination of the common shares voting on such matter but are counted for quorum purposes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Pursuant to Bermuda law, broker non-votes and abstentions are not included in the determination of the common shares voting on such matter but are counted for quorum purposes.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 133 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,299,849 |
| Median employee compensation | $122,418 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Richard Wagoner, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $350,000 | $194,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $544,993 |
| Phoebe A. WoodIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 170,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,993 |
| Sarah E. BesharIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 140,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,993 |
| William F. Glavin, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 140,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,993 |
| Paula C. TolliverIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,993 |
| Sir Nigel SheinwaldIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,993 |
| Elizabeth S. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,993 |
| Thomas P. GibbonsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,993 |
| Christopher C. WomackIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,993 |
| Thomas M. FinkeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 194,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,993 |
| Andrew R. SchlossbergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,520,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,949,930 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,469,930 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Invesco Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Invesco Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goldman Sachs (Asset Management) | 2025 | David Solomon | $2,000,000 | $105,287,875 | $0 | $0 | $118,891,684 |
| 2 | Bank of NY Mellon | 2025 | Robin Vince | 1,300,000 | 47,440,141 | 25,000,004 | 9,510,000 | 83,472,970 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 4 | Morgan Stanley (Investment Management) | 2025 | Edward Pick | 1,500,000 | 24,476,463 | 0 | 0 | 37,187,657 |
| 5 | Janus Henderson | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | 725,000 | 27,665,115 | 0 | 0 | 35,038,727 |
| 6 | State Street | 2025 | Ronald O'Hanley | 1,200,000 | 12,764,924 | 0 | 5,399,375 | 19,529,070 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 8 | Franklin Resources | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 10 | Lazard | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 11 | Northern Trust | 2025 | Michael O'Grady | 1,000,000 | 6,150,111 | 0 | 2,730,000 | 10,059,154 |
| — | AllianceBernstein | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates |
| AllianceBernstein | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bank of NY Mellon | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer Group | Meridian |
| BlackRock | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Franklin Resources | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Goldman Sachs (Asset Management) | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Janus Henderson | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Lazard | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Morgan Stanley (Investment Management) | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Northern Trust | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| State Street | 132.5% | PRSU 62 · DSA 38 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| T. Rowe Price | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Schlossberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Summary compensation table for 2025”. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 2 | Section 01, L. Allison Dukes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Summary compensation table for 2025”. As printed: 7,111,020. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c27 · span 1039520–1039529 |
| 3 | Section 03, Stephanie C. Butcher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “T.S. L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r7 · c31 · span 1146131–1146137 |
| 4 | Section 03, Tony L. Wong PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “T.S. L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c19 · span 1273569–1273575 |
| 5 | Section 03, Stephanie C. Butcher PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Schlossberg PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “T. S. L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r9 · c15 · span 1195258–1195265 |
| 7 | Section 03, Douglas J. Sharp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “T. S. L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r13 · c31 · span 1161089–1161095 |
| 8 | Section 03, L. Allison Dukes PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “T. S. L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r18 · c15 · span 1210256–1210263 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t267 · span 1416980–1417072 |
| 10 | Section 08, G. Richard Wagoner, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r17 · c11 · span 440770–440777 |
| 11 | Section 08, Phoebe A. Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r21 · c11 · span 443965–443972 |
| 12 | Section 08, Sarah E. Beshar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c11 · span 429577–429584 |
| 13 | Section 08, William F. Glavin, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r9 · c11 · span 434371–434378 |
| 14 | Section 08, Paula C. Tolliver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r15 · c11 · span 439167–439174 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sir Nigel Sheinwald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r13 · c11 · span 437570–437577 |
| 16 | Section 08, Elizabeth S. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r11 · c11 · span 435971–435978 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas P. Gibbons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r7 · c11 · span 432769–432776 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christopher C. Womack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r19 · c11 · span 442371–442378 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas M. Finke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r5 · c11 · span 431172–431179 |
| 20 | Section 08, Andrew R. Schlossberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000020430-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000020430-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Invesco Realty, Inc. 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001992686-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000020430-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Invesco Realty, Inc. 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001992686-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Invesco Realty, Inc. 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001992686-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Invesco Realty, Inc. 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001992686-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Thomas M. Finke 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001363651-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Phoebe A. Wood 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001197233-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christopher C. Womack 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001195423-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Elizabeth S. Johnson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001800698-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sir Nigel Sheinwald 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001642391-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas P. Gibbons 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001209479-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, G. Richard Wagoner, Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001181664-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sarah E. Beshar 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001706784-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paula C. Tolliver 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001756360-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William F. Glavin, Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001298173-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000020430-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000020430-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000020430-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000020430-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000020430-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Andrew Schlossberg 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001661103-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, L. Allison Dukes 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001674244-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Lo Andrew Tak Shing 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001407922-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lo Andrew Tak Shing 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001407922-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jeffrey H. Kupor 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001736431-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0000914208-26-000196 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 339,412,197). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000914208-25-000245 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.26% (votes for as printed: 307,275,572). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000914208-24-000316 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.58% (votes for as printed: 291,291,915). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,520,000 + equity 1,949,930 + all other 0 = 3,469,930, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,469,930 |
| 54 | Goldman Sachs (Asset Management), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goldman Sachs (Asset Management)'s own proxy. As printed: 118,891,684. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672 |
| 55 | Bank of NY Mellon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of NY Mellon's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533 |
| 56 | BlackRock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock's own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 57 | Morgan Stanley (Investment Management), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morgan Stanley (Investment Management)'s own proxy. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329 |
| 58 | Janus Henderson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 59 | State Street, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | CEO total compensation as printed in State Street's own proxy. As printed: 19,529,070. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r2 · c25 · span 1621758–1621768 |
| 60 | T. Rowe Price, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price's own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 61 | Franklin Resources, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources's own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 62 | Invesco Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 63 | Lazard, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard's own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 64 | Northern Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000073124-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406 |
| 65 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Morgan Stanley (Investment Management) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012975 | Morgan Stanley (Investment Management)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invesco Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Bank of NY Mellon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092500 | Bank of NY Mellon names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Goldman Sachs (Asset Management) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-117433 | Goldman Sachs (Asset Management)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invesco Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Northern Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073124-26-000022 | Northern Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invesco Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, BlackRock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invesco Ltd.. Filing ↗ |