Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Invesco Ltd. (IVZ)

CEO Andrew Schlossberg was paid $16,299,849 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 45.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-140019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,299,849 ↑
Andrew Schlossberg total, FY2025
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
133:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.55%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

IVZ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Schlossberg$750,000$0$10,084,903$0$5,321,250$0$143,696$16,299,849
President and Chief Executive Officer
L. Allison Dukes500,00004,021,34202,565,000024,6787,111,020
Senior Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer
Douglas J. Sharp500,000—3,297,095—2,835,000—23,5546,655,649
Senior Managing Director, Head of the Americas and EMEA
Andrew Lo500,00003,326,51502,709,000079,8326,615,347
Senior Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer, Invesco Asia-Pacific
Tony L. Wong500,000—3,050,864—2,322,000—25,3985,898,262
Senior Managing Director, Co-Head of Investments
Stephanie C. Butcher500,000—3,023,881—2,322,000—51,6485,897,529
Senior Managing Director, Co-Head of Investments

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Andrew Schlossberg$16,299,849$11,232,341$11,864,931↑ +5,067,508
L. Allison Dukes7,111,020—6,134,089—
Douglas J. Sharp6,655,6495,290,3715,980,913↑ +1,365,278
Andrew Lo6,615,3475,293,818—↑ +1,321,529
Tony L. Wong5,898,2624,691,6014,368,174↑ +1,206,661
Stephanie C. Butcher5,897,5294,698,8274,757,052↑ +1,198,702

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Invesco Ltd.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IVZ reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Invesco Ltd. Peer Teardown Report

$16,299,849 Andrew Schlossberg total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-140019 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for IVZ

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
IVZon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order IVZ

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IVZ
26 companies name IVZ as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name IVZ as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Invesco Ltd. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew SchlossbergCEO$16,299,849
Andrew LoExecutive$6,615,347
L. Allison DukesCFO$7,111,020
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher C. WomackIndependent Director$314,993
Elizabeth S. JohnsonIndependent Director$314,993
G. Richard Wagoner JrChair of the Board$544,993
Paula C. TolliverIndependent Director$314,993
Phoebe A. WoodIndependent Director$364,993
Sarah E. BesharIndependent Director$334,993
Sir Nigel SheinwaldIndependent Director$314,993
Thomas M. FinkeIndependent Director$314,993
Thomas P. GibbonsIndependent Director$314,993
William F. Glavin JrIndependent Director$334,993
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-04-30D5,778.64$28$163,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-05-01A85,860.6262,218,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-05-01A13,478.5128380,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Realty, Inc.Director2026-05-01A301,574.92257,499,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Realty, Inc.Director2026-05-01A301,859.57257,500,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Realty, Inc.Director2026-05-01A300,692.64257,499,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Realty, Inc.Director2026-05-01A290,330.23267,500,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth S. JohnsonDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sir Nigel SheinwaldDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula C. TolliverDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Richard Wagoner JrDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. FinkeDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas P. GibbonsDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah E. BesharDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher C. WomackDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. Glavin JrDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe A. WoodDirector2026-05-15A8,11200CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-05-29D41,490.79261,073,649CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-05-29D5,778.6428163,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-06-01A13,216.5928373,230CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-06-29D5,778.6428163,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-07-01A13,811.9828391,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew LoSenior Managing Director2026-07-02A116,75400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew LoSenior Managing Director2026-07-02D116,75400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew SchlossbergDirector2026-07-02D156,007274,213,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. KuporSenior Managing Director2026-07-02D26,00227702,314CommonForm 4 ↗
L. Allison DukesChief Financial Officer2026-07-02D52,003271,404,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-07-31D8,969.0728254,481CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-08-03A99,706.46262,594,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-08-03A13,519.1528383,582CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D22,40400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D11,89100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D5,52433181,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D20,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D19,17900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D25,49700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D9,76133319,966CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31A20,76600CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D11,98433392,836CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31A25,49700CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31A13,54800CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31A19,17900CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-08-31D52,636.64261,370,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D22,64200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D13,54800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31A22,64200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31A11,89100CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D6,33133207,530CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31A22,40400CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-08-31D8,969.0728255,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas J. SharpSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D10,35833339,535CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-08-31D9,01533295,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-09-01A15,148.5528430,981CommonForm 4 ↗
L. Allison DukesChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D7,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
L. Allison DukesChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D31,075331,030,537Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Andrew LoSenior Managing Director2026-09-08D42,530331,396,898Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Andrew LoSenior Managing Director2026-09-09D100,840323,247,048Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. ButcherSenior Managing Director2026-09-09D45,095321,455,779Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Phoebe A. WoodDirector2026-09-11D3,0003297,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-09-30D8,969.0728255,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Invesco Advisers, Inc.Director2026-10-01A16,175.5828460,878CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
L. Allison DukesPSU2025-02-28—115,048—172,572$2,187,549
Tony L. WongPSU2025-02-28—99,677—149,5151,895,281
Stephanie C. ButcherPSU2025-02-28—83,064—124,5961,579,398
Douglas J. SharpPSU2025-02-28—90,569—135,8531,722,100
Andrew SchlossbergPSU2025-02-28—329,491—494,2366,265,016
Andrew LoPSU2025-02-28—108,683—163,0242,066,523
Andrew LoRSU2025-02-28——72,455—1,259,992
Douglas J. SharpRSU2025-02-28——90,569—1,574,995
L. Allison DukesRSU2025-02-28——105,451—1,833,793
Tony L. WongRSU2025-02-28——66,451—1,155,583
Stephanie C. ButcherRSU2025-02-28——83,064—1,444,483
Andrew SchlossbergRSU2025-02-28——219,660—3,819,887
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
L. Allison Dukes$1,833,793$2,187,549$054.4%
Tony L. Wong1,155,5831,895,281062.1%
Stephanie C. Butcher1,444,4831,579,398052.2%
Douglas J. Sharp1,574,9951,722,100052.2%
Andrew Schlossberg3,819,8876,265,016062.1%
Andrew Lo1,259,9922,066,523062.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
L. Allison DukesRSU12,359—$324,671
L. Allison DukesPSU115,048—4,533,466
Andrew SchlossbergRSU219,660—5,770,468
Andrew SchlossbergRSU128,246—3,369,022
Andrew SchlossbergPSU329,491—12,983,580
L. Allison DukesRSU309,235—8,123,605
Andrew SchlossbergRSU350,262—9,201,383
Andrew SchlossbergPSU669,457—25,283,508
L. Allison DukesPSU65,084—1,709,757
Andrew SchlossbergRSU742,177—19,496,990
L. Allison DukesPSU286,083—10,418,235
Andrew SchlossbergPSU256,491—10,107,040
L. Allison DukesPSU105,951—4,175,012
L. Allison DukesRSU116,754—3,067,128
L. Allison DukesRSU105,451—2,770,198
Andrew SchlossbergPSU83,475—2,192,888
Andrew SchlossbergRSU27,825—730,963
L. Allison DukesRSU52,976—1,391,680
L. Allison DukesRSU21,695—569,928
Andrew SchlossbergRSU16,184—425,154
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Invesco's executive compensation program is designed to align executive compensation with the long-term interests of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)1,833%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantJohnson Associates, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21339,412,1974,992,80210,051,07498.55%Passed
20252025-05-23307,275,57211,943,26435,929,94496.26%Passed
20242024-05-23291,291,91553,106,954886,53284.58%Passed
20232023-05-25348,387,48018,968,381829,03794.62%Passed
20222022-05-12341,549,80618,465,895667,52394.87%Passed
20212021-05-13298,373,74840,770,102739,26487.98%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2198.55%a
20252025-05-2396.26%b
20242024-05-2384.58%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Pursuant to Bermuda law, broker non-votes and abstentions are not included in the determination of the common shares voting on such matter but are counted for quorum purposes.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Pursuant to Bermuda law, broker non-votes and abstentions are not included in the determination of the common shares voting on such matter but are counted for quorum purposes.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)133 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,299,849
Median employee compensation$122,418
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
G. Richard Wagoner JrIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit$350,000$194,993$0$0$0$544,993
Phoebe A. WoodIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit (Chair)170,000194,993000364,993
Sarah E. BesharIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit140,000194,993000334,993
William F. Glavin JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit140,000194,993000334,993
Paula C. TolliverIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit120,000194,993000314,993
Sir Nigel SheinwaldIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit120,000194,993000314,993
Thomas M. FinkeIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit120,000194,993000314,993
Christopher C. WomackIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit120,000194,993000314,993
Thomas P. GibbonsIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit120,000194,993000314,993
Elizabeth S. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Corporate Governance · Audit120,000194,993000314,993
Andrew R. SchlossbergEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$195,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$480,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,520,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,949,930
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,469,930

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Invesco Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Invesco Ltd..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Goldman Sachs (Asset Management)2025David Solomon$2,000,000$101,177,384$0$0$118,135,674
2Bank of NY Mellon2025Robin Vince1,300,00047,440,14125,000,0049,510,00083,472,970
3BlackRock2025Laurence Fink1,500,00024,600,1840037,749,569
4Morgan Stanley (Investment Management)2025Edward Pick1,500,00024,476,4630037,187,657
5Janus Henderson2025Ali Dibadj725,00027,665,1150035,038,727
6State Street2025Ronald O'Hanley1,200,00012,764,92405,399,37519,529,070
7T. Rowe Price2025Robert Sharps350,0008,401,68908,401,50017,245,792
8Franklin Resources2025Jennifer Johnson750,0008,959,77106,925,00016,844,816
9Invesco Ltd.2025Andrew Schlossberg750,00010,084,90305,321,25016,299,849
10AllianceBernstein2025Seth Bernstein500,0007,575,0700015,133,200
11Lazard2025Peter Orszag900,0008,666,5480013,723,452
12Northern Trust2025Michael O'Grady1,000,0006,150,11102,730,00010,059,154

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Invesco Ltd.129%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRJohnson Associates, Inc.
AllianceBernsteinnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Bank of NY Mellonnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer GroupMeridian
BlackRocknot disclosedPSU 74 · RSU 26NoSemler Brossy
Franklin Resources1847%PSU 100YesSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Goldman Sachs (Asset Management)not disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Janus Hendersonnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Lazardnot disclosedMSU 50 · PIPR 50Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Morgan Stanley (Investment Management)not disclosedPSU 100NoSemler Brossy
Northern Trustnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
State Streetnot disclosedPRSU 62 · DSA 38NoMeridian Compensation Partners
T. Rowe Pricenot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoJohnson Associates

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Invesco Ltd. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Andrew Schlossberg (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Invesco Ltd. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,299,849.
How does Invesco Ltd.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Andrew Schlossberg's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Invesco Ltd.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Invesco Ltd.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Invesco Ltd.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 133:1.
How did shareholders vote on Invesco Ltd.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.55% of shareholders supported Invesco Ltd.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Invesco Ltd. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Invesco Ltd. reported total board compensation of $3,469,930 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew SchlossbergDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Summary compensation table for 2025”. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665
2Section 01, L. Allison DukesDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Summary compensation table for 2025”. As printed: 7,111,020. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c27 · span 1039520–1039529
3Section 01, Douglas J. SharpDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140019Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,655,649. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Andrew LoDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Summary compensation table for 2025”. As printed: 6,615,347. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1057369–1057378
5Section 01, Tony L. WongDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140019Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,898,262. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Stephanie C. ButcherDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140019Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,897,529. Filing ↗
7Section 03, L. Allison Dukes PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1143842–1143851
8Section 03, Tony L. Wong PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1173758–1173767
9Section 03, Stephanie C. Butcher PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1151325–1151334
10Section 03, Douglas J. Sharp PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1166283–1166292
11Section 03, Andrew Schlossberg PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1136901–1136910
12Section 03, Andrew Lo PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1158804–1158813
13Section 03, Andrew Lo RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1154124–1154133
14Section 03, Douglas J. Sharp RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1161604–1161613
15Section 03, L. Allison Dukes RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1139754–1139763
16Section 03, Tony L. Wong RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1169079–1169088
17Section 03, Stephanie C. Butcher RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146646–1146655
18Section 03, Andrew Schlossberg RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-140019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1132808–1132817
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1417898–1417901
20Section 08, G. Richard Wagoner JrDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,993. Filing ↗machine: span 440770–440777
21Section 08, Phoebe A. WoodDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,993. Filing ↗machine: span 443965–443972
22Section 08, Sarah E. BesharDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,993. Filing ↗machine: span 429577–429584
23Section 08, William F. Glavin JrDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,993. Filing ↗machine: span 434371–434378
24Section 08, Paula C. TolliverDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: span 439167–439174
25Section 08, Sir Nigel SheinwaldDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: span 437570–437577
26Section 08, Thomas M. FinkeDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: span 431172–431179
27Section 08, Christopher C. WomackDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: span 442371–442378
28Section 08, Thomas P. GibbonsDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: span 432769–432776
29Section 08, Elizabeth S. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗machine: span 435971–435978
30Section 08, Andrew R. SchlossbergDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000020430-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000020430-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000020430-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Invesco Realty, Inc. 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001992686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Invesco Realty, Inc. 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001992686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Invesco Realty, Inc. 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001992686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Invesco Realty, Inc. 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001992686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Elizabeth S. Johnson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001800698-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sir Nigel Sheinwald 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001642391-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Paula C. Tolliver 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001756360-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, G. Richard Wagoner Jr 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001181664-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Thomas M. Finke 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001363651-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Thomas P. Gibbons 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001209479-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Sarah E. Beshar 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001706784-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christopher C. Womack 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001195423-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William F. Glavin Jr 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001298173-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Phoebe A. Wood 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001197233-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010000020430-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010000020430-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010000020430-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010000020430-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010000020430-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Andrew Lo 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001407922-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Andrew Lo 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001407922-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Andrew Schlossberg 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001661103-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jeffrey H. Kupor 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001736431-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, L. Allison Dukes 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001674244-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000020430-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050000020430-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000020430-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020000020430-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020000020430-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Douglas J. Sharp 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001764168-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001965994-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000020430-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, L. Allison Dukes 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001674244-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, L. Allison Dukes 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001674244-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Andrew Lo 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001407922-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Andrew Lo 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001407922-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Stephanie C. Butcher 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001965994-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Phoebe A. Wood 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001197233-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000020430-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Invesco Advisers, Inc. 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000020430-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220000914208-26-000196Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 339,412,197). Filing ↗
93Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270000914208-25-000245Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.26% (votes for as printed: 307,275,572). Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280000914208-24-000316Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.58% (votes for as printed: 291,291,915). Filing ↗
95Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
96Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
97Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,520,000 + equity 1,949,930 + all other 0 = 3,469,930, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,469,930
98Goldman Sachs (Asset Management), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117433CEO total compensation as printed in Goldman Sachs (Asset Management)'s own proxy. As printed: 118,135,674. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672
99Bank of NY Mellon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001193125-26-092500CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of NY Mellon's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533
100BlackRock, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000262CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock's own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866
101Morgan Stanley (Investment Management), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012975CEO total compensation as printed in Morgan Stanley (Investment Management)'s own proxy. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329
102Janus Henderson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000293CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385
103State Street, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013817CEO total compensation as printed in State Street's own proxy. As printed: 19,529,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1621757–1621768
104T. Rowe Price, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price's own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248
105Franklin Resources, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046314CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources's own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012
106Invesco Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665
107AllianceBernstein, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-120000825313-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein's own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 4080048–4080058
108Lazard, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024088CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard's own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991
109Northern Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000073124-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406
110Section 10a, T. Rowe Price reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028876T. Rowe Price names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Morgan Stanley (Investment Management) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012975Morgan Stanley (Investment Management)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invesco Ltd.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Janus Henderson reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000293Janus Henderson names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Bank of NY Mellon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-092500Bank of NY Mellon names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, AllianceBernstein reciprocityDEF 14A—0000825313-26-000020AllianceBernstein names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Franklin Resources reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046314Franklin Resources names Invesco Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Northern Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000073124-26-000022Northern Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invesco Ltd.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Goldman Sachs (Asset Management) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-117433Goldman Sachs (Asset Management)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invesco Ltd.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, BlackRock reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000262BlackRock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invesco Ltd.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Invesco Ltd. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
IVZ Peer Teardown Report