Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses JHG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JHG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Dibadj | $725,000 | $6,510,000 | $27,665,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $138,612 | $35,038,727 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Rosenberg | 500,000 | 1,600,000 | 1,560,037 | 0 | 141,176 | 0 | 50,812 | 3,852,025 |
| Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Roger Thompson | 526,920 | 1,317,300 | 1,662,060 | 0 | 229,595 | 0 | 64,138 | 3,800,013 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Cassidy | 500,000 | 1,080,000 | 1,560,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 422,755 | 3,562,792 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| James Lowry | 351,280 | 325,373 | 1,935,965 | 0 | 52,355 | 0 | 359,640 | 3,024,613 |
| Former Global Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Georgina Fogo | 526,920 | 737,688 | 982,104 | 0 | 145,081 | 0 | 55,214 | 2,447,007 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Dibadj | $35,038,727 | $13,280,207 | $10,113,098 | +21,758,520 |
| Michelle Rosenberg | 3,852,025 | 2,727,592 | 2,361,291 | +1,124,433 |
| Roger Thompson | 3,800,013 | 3,379,177 | 3,257,625 | +420,836 |
| William Cassidy | 3,562,792 | 4,623,893 | — | −1,061,101 |
| James Lowry | 3,024,613 | — | — | — |
| Georgina Fogo | 2,447,007 | — | 2,113,893 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Sheehan | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 392 | $52 | $20,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 417 | 52 | 21,521 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Angela Seymour | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,288 | 52 | 170,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sheehan | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,288 | 52 | 170,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Quirk | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,288 | 52 | 170,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Quirk | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 417 | 52 | 21,521 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Cassaday | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 5,899 | 52 | 305,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Dolan | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,288 | 52 | 170,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Angela Seymour | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,997 | 52 | 103,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Flood Jr | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 416 | 52 | 21,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,288 | 52 | 170,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kalpana Desai | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,288 | 52 | 170,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kalpana Desai | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,926 | 52 | 99,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Flood Jr | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,288 | 52 | 170,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Baldwin | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 6,213,418 | 52 | 320,612,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh Frank | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 6,213,418 | 52 | 320,612,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sukhdeep Singh Grewal | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 13,491 | 52 | 701,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cassidy | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 15,870 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kalpana Desai | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 33,638 | 52 | 1,749,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Rosenberg | CAO & GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-06-30 | D | 129.59 | 52 | 6,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Flood Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 23,833 | 52 | 1,239,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Podzorov | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 11,373 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cassidy | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 15,870 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dibadj | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 442,315 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dibadj | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 327,226 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Baldwin | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 518,177 | 52 | 26,945,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgina Fogo | CHIEF RISK OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 30,431 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgina Fogo | CHIEF RISK OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 25,191 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Podzorov | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 7,935 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cassidy | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 7,586 | 52 | 394,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Seidman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 15,756 | 52 | 819,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Dolan | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 27,017 | 52 | 1,404,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh Frank | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 25,136,205 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh Frank | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 518,177 | 52 | 26,945,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dibadj | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 196,336 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Podzorov | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,935 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Rosenberg | CAO & GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-06-30 | A | 65,629 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Berg Crawford | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,319.5 | 52 | 68,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Berg Crawford | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,629 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sukhdeep Singh Grewal | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 38,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cassidy | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 106,068 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Rosenberg | CAO & GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-06-30 | D | 47,494 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Quirk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 9,664 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Rosenberg | CAO & GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-06-30 | D | 65,629 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dibadj | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 160,420 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Rosenberg | CAO & GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-06-30 | D | 48,077 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgina Fogo | CHIEF RISK OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 25,191 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Rosenberg | CAO & GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-06-30 | D | 13,842.02 | 52 | 719,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Baldwin | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 25,136,205 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgina Fogo | CHIEF RISK OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 30,965.42 | 52 | 1,610,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dibadj | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 130,819 | 52 | 6,802,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dibadj | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 769,541 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Cassaday | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 23,504 | 52 | 1,222,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Cassaday | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,793 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Cassaday | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 14,900 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sheehan | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 16,264.98 | 52 | 845,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Quirk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 6,244 | 52 | 324,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Angela Seymour | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 28,786 | 52 | 1,496,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Podzorov | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,044 | 52 | 54,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Rosenberg | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 18,701 | — | 37,402 | $780,019 |
| Georgina Fogo | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 11,773 | — | 491,052 |
| Roger Thompson | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 19,924 | — | 831,030 |
| Michelle Rosenberg | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 18,701 | — | 780,019 |
| Ali Dibadj | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 73,508 | — | 3,066,019 |
| Ali Dibadj | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 196,336 | — | 7,500,035 |
| Ali Dibadj | PSU | 2025-05-12 | — | 327,226 | — | 654,452 | 12,500,033 |
| Ali Dibadj | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 110,262 | — | 220,524 | 4,599,028 |
| James Lowry | RSU | 2025-08-29 | — | — | 11,251 | — | 500,557 |
| William Cassidy | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 37,402 | — | 1,560,037 |
| Roger Thompson | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 19,924 | — | 39,848 | 831,030 |
| James Lowry | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 17,207 | — | 717,704 |
| James Lowry | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 17,207 | — | 34,414 | 717,704 |
| Georgina Fogo | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 11,773 | — | 23,546 | 491,052 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Rosenberg | $780,019 | $780,019 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Georgina Fogo | 491,052 | 491,052 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Roger Thompson | 831,030 | 831,030 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Ali Dibadj | 10,566,054 | 17,099,061 | 0 | 61.8% |
| James Lowry | 1,218,261 | 717,704 | 0 | 37.1% |
| William Cassidy | 1,560,037 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Rosenberg | PSU | 70,200 | — | $3,339,414 |
| Roger Thompson | RSU | 43,128 | — | 2,051,599 |
| Michelle Rosenberg | RSU | 36,009 | — | 1,712,948 |
| William Cassidy | RSU | 98,573 | — | 4,689,118 |
| Roger Thompson | PSU | 83,166 | — | 3,956,207 |
| Georgina Fogo | PSU | 23,546 | — | 1,120,083 |
| Ali Dibadj | PSU | 825,276 | — | 39,258,379 |
| Ali Dibadj | RSU | 353,944 | — | 16,837,116 |
| James Lowry | PSU | 58,086 | — | 2,763,151 |
| James Lowry | RSU | 41,161 | — | 1,958,029 |
| Georgina Fogo | RSU | 39,736 | — | 1,890,242 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to: Attract and retain highly skilled individuals critical to our long-term success; Fully align pay with our strategic priorities and reinforce a strong performance culture through rewards that reflect Company-wide, department, team, and individual performance; Align management, client, and shareholder interests, deferring a significant portion of compensation into JHG stock awards; Manage risk-taking and conflicts of interest in our incentive plans, maintaining an appropriate balance between base salary, short-term cash incentives, and long-term deferred incentives; and Ensure that compensation processes and procedures comply with regulatory requirements, are consistent with market practice, and include effective risk management controls.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 79,001,049 | 39,198,468 | 138,755 | 66.84% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 124,390,098 | 3,100,882 | 1,533,272 | 97.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 126,810,638 | 1,628,069 | 13,820,468 | 98.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 106,862,030 | 30,007,601 | 195,359 | 78.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 66.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 97.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 98.73%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 194 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $35,038,727 |
| Median employee compensation | $180,800 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John CassadayIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Nominations | $325,000 | $285,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $610,005 |
| Leslie F. SeidmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominations | 195,000 | 150,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,025 |
| Anne SheehanIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominations | 190,000 | 150,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,025 |
| Kevin DolanIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominations | 190,000 | 150,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,025 |
| Eugene Flood JrIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Risk (Chair) | 160,000 | 150,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,025 |
| Kalpana DesaiIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominations (Chair) | 160,000 | 150,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,025 |
| Alison QuirkIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Risk | 150,000 | 150,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,025 |
| Angela Seymour-JacksonIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Risk | 130,000 | 150,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,025 |
| Josh FrankIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Risk | 130,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Brian BaldwinIndependent · Governance and Nominations | 125,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Ali DibadjEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 250,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $400,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,755,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,635,180 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,390,180 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Janus Henderson Group plc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Janus Henderson Group plc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson Group plc | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | $725,000 | $27,665,115 | $0 | $0 | $35,038,727 |
| 2 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 2025 | James Cracchiolo | 1,250,000 | 9,500,000 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 30,828,468 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 4 | Franklin Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 5 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 7 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 8 | Lazard Ltd. | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 9 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 10 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 11 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
| 12 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| — | AllianceBernstein Holding LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson Group plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AllianceBernstein Holding LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates |
| Lazard Ltd. | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 76% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ali Dibadj | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 70. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michelle Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 70. As printed: 3,852,025. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r7 · c14 · span 872274–872283 |
| 3 | Section 01, Roger Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 70. As printed: 3,800,013. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r4 · c14 · span 867814–867823 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Cassidy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 70. As printed: 3,562,792. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r10 · c14 · span 876712–876721 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Lowry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 70. As printed: 3,024,613. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r16 · c14 · span 885589–885598 |
| 6 | Section 01, Georgina Fogo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 70. As printed: 2,447,007. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r13 · c14 · span 881138–881147 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michelle Rosenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r8 · c26 · span 930129–930136 |
| 8 | Section 03, Georgina Fogo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r11 · c26 · span 938857–938864 |
| 9 | Section 03, Roger Thompson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r6 · c26 · span 924712–924719 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michelle Rosenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r8 · c26 · span 930129–930136 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ali Dibadj RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r2 · c26 · span 915062–915071 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ali Dibadj RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r4 · c26 · span 919297–919306 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ali Dibadj PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r5 · c26 · span 922561–922571 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ali Dibadj PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r3 · c26 · span 917203–917212 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Lowry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r15 · c26 · span 949461–949468 |
| 16 | Section 03, William Cassidy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r10 · c26 · span 936672–936681 |
| 17 | Section 03, Roger Thompson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r6 · c26 · span 924712–924719 |
| 18 | Section 03, James Lowry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r13 · c26 · span 944209–944216 |
| 19 | Section 03, James Lowry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r13 · c26 · span 944209–944216 |
| 20 | Section 03, Georgina Fogo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r11 · c26 · span 938857–938864 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 194 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1161785–1161788 |
| 22 | Section 08, John Cassaday | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 610,005. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r2 · c8 · span 574310–574317 |
| 23 | Section 08, Leslie F. Seidman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,025. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r8 · c8 · span 582193–582200 |
| 24 | Section 08, Anne Sheehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,025. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r10 · c8 · span 584836–584843 |
| 25 | Section 08, Kevin Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,025. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r4 · c8 · span 576952–576959 |
| 26 | Section 08, Eugene Flood Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,025. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r5 · c8 · span 578273–578280 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kalpana Desai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,025. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r3 · c8 · span 575632–575639 |
| 28 | Section 08, Alison Quirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,025. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r7 · c8 · span 580849–580856 |
| 29 | Section 08, Angela Seymour-Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,025. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r9 · c8 · span 583524–583531 |
| 30 | Section 08, Josh Frank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r6 · c8 · span 579560–579567 |
| 31 | Section 08, Brian Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r1 · c8 · span 572988–572995 |
| 32 | Section 08, Ali Dibadj | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Anne Sheehan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Leslie F. Seidman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jackson Angela Seymour 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Anne Sheehan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Alison Quirk 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016819 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alison Quirk 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016819 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Cassaday 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016821 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kevin Dolan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jackson Angela Seymour 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eugene Flood Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Leslie F. Seidman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kalpana Desai 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kalpana Desai 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Eugene Flood Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Brian Baldwin 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Josh Frank 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sukhdeep Singh Grewal 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Cassidy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kalpana Desai 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michelle Rosenberg 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Eugene Flood Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Megan Podzorov 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William Cassidy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ali Dibadj 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Ali Dibadj 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Brian Baldwin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Georgina Fogo 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Georgina Fogo 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Megan Podzorov 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William Cassidy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Leslie F. Seidman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kevin Dolan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Josh Frank 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Josh Frank 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ali Dibadj 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Megan Podzorov 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michelle Rosenberg 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Berg Crawford 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Berg Crawford 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Sukhdeep Singh Grewal 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, William Cassidy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michelle Rosenberg 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Alison Quirk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Michelle Rosenberg 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Ali Dibadj 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Michelle Rosenberg 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Georgina Fogo 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Michelle Rosenberg 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Brian Baldwin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Georgina Fogo 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Ali Dibadj 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Ali Dibadj 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, John Cassaday 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, John Cassaday 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, John Cassaday 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Anne Sheehan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022642 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Alison Quirk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jackson Angela Seymour 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Megan Podzorov 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069168 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.84% (votes for as printed: 79,001,049). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001104659-25-044147 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.57% (votes for as printed: 124,390,098). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001104659-24-057011 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.73% (votes for as printed: 126,810,638). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 96 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 97 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,755,000 + equity 1,635,180 + all other 0 = 3,390,180, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,390,180 |
| 98 | Janus Henderson Group plc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 99 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809 |
| 100 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 101 | Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 102 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 103 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 104 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 105 | Lazard Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 106 | Federated Hermes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 107 | Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 108 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 109 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 110 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources, Inc. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032725 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Janus Henderson Group plc. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes, Inc. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145685 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. names Janus Henderson Group plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |