Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VRTS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VRTS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Aylward | $650,000 | $0 | $3,200,000 | $0 | $2,442,000 | $0 | $17,500 | $6,309,500 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Richard Smirl | 450,000 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,967,500 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Angerthal | 430,000 | 0 | 925,000 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,947,500 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Barry Mandinach | 445,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 42,500 | 2,287,500 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Distribution | ||||||||
| Andra Purkalitis | 375,000 | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 950,000 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,842,500 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Aylward | $6,309,500 | $6,858,917 | $6,616,500 | −549,417 |
| Richard Smirl | 2,967,500 | 3,213,083 | 3,241,500 | −245,583 |
| Michael Angerthal | 2,947,500 | 3,217,250 | 3,141,500 | −269,750 |
| Barry Mandinach | 2,287,500 | 2,432,250 | 2,406,500 | −144,750 |
| Andra Purkalitis | 1,842,500 | 2,646,026 | — | −803,526 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter L. Bain | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 806 | $138 | $111,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melody L. Jones | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 842 | 138 | 116,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul G. Greig | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 833 | 138 | 114,896 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Weisenseel | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 779 | 138 | 107,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Howard Morris | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 779 | 138 | 107,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy A. Holt | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,377 | 138 | 189,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Mandinach | EVP, Head of Distribution | 2026-06-16 | D | 500 | 145 | 72,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Mandinach | EVP, Head of Distribution | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,500 | 145 | 651,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Aylward | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 9,230 | 9,232 | — | 18,460 | $3,199,834 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Aylward | $0 | $3,199,834 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Angerthal | RSU | 500 | — | $81,493 |
| Andra Purkalitis | RSU | 270 | — | 44,051 |
| Richard Smirl | RSU | 1,442 | — | 235,262 |
| Andra Purkalitis | RSU | 721 | — | 117,631 |
| Andra Purkalitis | RSU | 648 | — | 105,721 |
| Barry Mandinach | RSU | 585 | — | 95,443 |
| Andra Purkalitis | PSU | 361 | — | 58,816 |
| Richard Smirl | RSU | 975 | — | 159,071 |
| George Aylward | RSU | 9,232 | — | 1,506,201 |
| George Aylward | RSU | 4,612 | — | 752,448 |
| Richard Smirl | RSU | 2,885 | — | 470,688 |
| Michael Angerthal | RSU | 2,668 | — | 435,284 |
| Michael Angerthal | RSU | 902 | — | 147,161 |
| Barry Mandinach | RSU | 1,731 | — | 282,413 |
| George Aylward | RSU | 4,615 | — | 752,937 |
| George Aylward | RSU | 3,118 | — | 508,702 |
| George Aylward | RSU | 1,729 | — | 282,086 |
| George Aylward | PSU | 2,308 | — | 376,469 |
| Andra Purkalitis | RSU | 1,442 | — | 235,632 |
| Barry Mandinach | RSU | 865 | — | 141,125 |
| Michael Angerthal | RSU | 1,334 | — | 217,642 |
| Richard Smirl | PSU | 721 | — | 117,631 |
| Michael Angerthal | PSU | 667 | — | 108,821 |
| Richard Smirl | RSU | 540 | — | 88,101 |
| Barry Mandinach | PSU | 433 | — | 70,562 |
| Barry Mandinach | RSU | 324 | — | 52,861 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is based on established principles that support our business strategy. Performance is the primary driver of compensation decisions. A greater proportion of compensation opportunity is at risk for the executives who bear higher levels of responsibility for firm performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 5,171,978 | 94,981 | 32,315 | 97.6% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 5,021,063 | 412,858 | 21,350 | 92.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 5,458,051 | 408,985 | 4,858 | 92.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 5,889,950 | 113,888 | 12,710 | 97.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 5,928,738 | 159,497 | 22,698 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 5,541,425 | 227,883 | 9,264 | 95.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 97.6%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 92.04%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 92.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you vote to "ABSTAIN" with respect to this proposal, your shares will be counted as present for purposes of establishing a quorum, and the abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you vote to "ABSTAIN" with respect to this proposal, your shares will be counted as present for purposes of establishing a quorum, and the abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you vote to "ABSTAIN" with respect to this proposal, your shares will be counted as present for purposes of establishing a quorum, and the abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,309,500 |
| Median employee compensation | $263,420 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy A. HoltIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Governance (Chair) | $186,250 | $186,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $372,349 |
| Melody L. JonesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 116,250 | 116,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,386 |
| Paul G. GreigIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 115,000 | 114,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,902 |
| Susan S. FlemingIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 114,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,902 |
| Peter L. BainIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 107,500 | 107,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,824 |
| John C. WeisenseelIndependent · Audit | 107,500 | 107,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,824 |
| W. Howard MorrisIndependent · Audit | 107,500 | 107,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,824 |
| George R. AylwardEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $855,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $854,011 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,709,011 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Virtus Investment Partners, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson Group plc | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | $725,000 | $27,665,115 | $0 | $0 | $35,038,727 |
| 2 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 3 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 4 | Acadian Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Kelly Young | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,519,228 |
| 5 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 6 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 7 | Wisdom Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Steinberg | 550,000 | 3,507,589 | 0 | 0 | 6,704,625 |
| 8 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
| 9 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| — | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 76% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Acadian Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | Aon plc |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Wisdom Tree, Inc. | 127.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, George Aylward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard Smirl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,967,500. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c34 · span 656715–656724 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Angerthal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,947,500. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 643263–643272 |
| 4 | Section 01, Barry Mandinach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,287,500. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c34 · span 649819–649828 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andra Purkalitis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,842,500. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c34 · span 663260–663269 |
| 6 | Section 03, George Aylward PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r4 · c35 · span 681969–681978 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t285 · span 882789–882926 |
| 8 | Section 08, Timothy A. Holt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,349. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r9 · c14 · span 1001494–1001501 |
| 9 | Section 08, Melody L. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,386. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r11 · c14 · span 1002958–1002965 |
| 10 | Section 08, Paul G. Greig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,902. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r7 · c14 · span 1000080–1000087 |
| 11 | Section 08, Susan S. Fleming | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,902. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r5 · c14 · span 998618–998625 |
| 12 | Section 08, Peter L. Bain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,824. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r3 · c14 · span 997203–997210 |
| 13 | Section 08, John C. Weisenseel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,824. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r15 · c14 · span 1005840–1005847 |
| 14 | Section 08, W. Howard Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,824. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r13 · c14 · span 1004373–1004380 |
| 15 | Section 08, George R. Aylward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Peter L. Bain 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001206658-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Melody L. Jones 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001203078-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Paul G. Greig 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001363674-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, John C. Weisenseel 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001550507-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, W. Howard Morris 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001385266-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Timothy A. Holt 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001263022-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Barry Mandinach 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000883237-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Barry Mandinach 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000883237-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000883237-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.6% (votes for as printed: 5,171,978). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000883237-25-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.04% (votes for as printed: 5,021,063). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000883237-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.95% (votes for as printed: 5,458,051). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 855,000 + equity 854,011 + all other 0 = 1,709,011, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,709,011 |
| 30 | Janus Henderson Group plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 31 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 32 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 33 | Acadian Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadian Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,519,228. Filing ↗machine: span 331840–331850 |
| 34 | Federated Hermes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 35 | Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 36 | Wisdom Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wisdom Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358 |
| 37 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 38 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes, Inc. names Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Wisdom Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001214659-26-005251 | Wisdom Tree, Inc. names Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. names Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Acadian Asset Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028368 | Acadian Asset Management Inc. names Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group plc names Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. names Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. names Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |