Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CNS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Harvey | $600,000 | $1,300,000 | $4,719,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $371,956 | $6,991,951 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jon Cheigh | 500,000 | 3,550,000 | 2,479,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,391 | 6,731,339 |
| President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Charles | 218,750 | 603,750 | 3,909,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133,330 | 4,865,078 |
| Former Head of Global Distribution | ||||||||
| Daniel Noonan | 350,000 | 1,275,000 | 648,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,628 | 2,347,583 |
| Head of Global Distribution | ||||||||
| Adam Derechin | 375,000 | 741,000 | 679,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,161 | 1,868,145 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Donohue | 350,000 | 608,750 | 578,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56,592 | 1,594,040 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President and Controller | ||||||||
| Raja Dakkuri | 329,766 | 0 | 727,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,055 | 1,114,678 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Harvey | $6,991,951 | $5,641,074 | — | +1,350,877 |
| Jon Cheigh | 6,731,339 | 6,078,990 | — | +652,349 |
| Daniel Charles | 4,865,078 | 2,499,955 | — | +2,365,123 |
| Daniel Noonan | 2,347,583 | — | — | — |
| Adam Derechin | 1,868,145 | 1,713,851 | — | +154,294 |
| Michael Donohue | 1,594,040 | — | — | — |
| Raja Dakkuri | 1,114,678 | 2,344,925 | — | −1,230,247 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmond D. Villani | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 433 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond D. Villani | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank T. Connor | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Dolly | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond D. Villani | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 433 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reena Aggarwal | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dasha Smith | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Cohen | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Derechin | Chief Operating Officer, EVP | 2026-05-11 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Cheigh | President and CIO | 2026-05-21 | A | 811 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Donohue | Interim CFO, SVP | 2026-05-21 | A | 187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Harvey | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Derechin | Chief Operating Officer, EVP | 2026-05-21 | A | 226 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Brown | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-21 | A | 117 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elena Dulik | Chief Accounting Officer, SVP | 2026-05-21 | A | 46 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis C. Poli | GC, Secretary, EVP | 2026-05-21 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Noonan | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-21 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Cheigh | President and CIO | 2026-05-26 | D | 10,500 | 72 | 753,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Muni | Chief Financial Officer, EVP | 2026-06-08 | A | 11,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Noonan | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,360 | 77 | 337,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Noonan | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,614 | 77 | 278,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reena Aggarwal | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond D. Villani | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Dolly | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank T. Connor | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Cohen | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dasha Smith | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond D. Villani | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 472 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond D. Villani | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 472 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elena Dulik | Chief Accounting Officer, SVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 1,100 | 83 | 91,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Cheigh | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 27,973 | — | 6 | $2,479,948 |
| Adam Derechin | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 7,670 | — | 11 | 679,984 |
| Michael Donohue | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 4,836 | — | 4 | 428,736 |
| Daniel Charles | PSU | 2025-04-30 | — | 32,210 | — | 8 | 2,421,065 |
| Raja Dakkuri | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 8,210 | — | 3 | 727,858 |
| Michael Donohue | PSU | 2025-10-17 | — | 2,154 | — | 5 | 149,961 |
| Daniel Charles | PSU | 2025-07-31 | — | 7,469 | — | 9 | 548,262 |
| Daniel Charles | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 10,602 | — | 7 | 939,921 |
| Joseph Harvey | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 53,240 | — | 2 | 4,719,995 |
| Daniel Noonan | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 7,320 | — | 10 | 648,995 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Cheigh | $0 | $2,479,948 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Adam Derechin | 0 | 679,984 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Donohue | 0 | 578,697 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Daniel Charles | 0 | 3,909,248 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Raja Dakkuri | 0 | 727,858 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joseph Harvey | 0 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Daniel Noonan | 0 | 648,995 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Harvey | RSU | 151,200 | — | $9,492,336 |
| Jon Cheigh | RSU | 82,925 | — | 5,206,032 |
| Adam Derechin | RSU | 24,803 | — | 1,557,132 |
| Daniel Noonan | RSU | 22,611 | — | 1,419,519 |
| Michael Donohue | RSU | 19,941 | — | 1,251,896 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to: attract and retain a high-caliber leadership team; link executive compensation to company, departmental and individual performance; promote the long-term alignment of interests for the benefit of our clients, shareholders and employees; and balance the needs and interests of multiple stakeholders, including clients, shareholders, employees and executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | McLagan |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 45,066,021 | 1,877,729 | 26,704 | 96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 45,890,850 | 821,725 | 23,152 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 42,591,157 | 2,888,184 | 47,425 | 93.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 39,165,996 | 5,531,424 | 19,388 | 87.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 40,689,395 | 4,247,374 | 22,191 | 90.55% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 36,531,257 | 4,567,056 | 30,909 | 88.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 98.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 93.65%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 29 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,991,951 |
| Median employee compensation | $240,949 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin CohenNot independent · Board Chair · Investment · Real Estate | $280,046 | $109,916 | $0 | $0 | $324,984 | $714,946 |
| Frank T. ConnorIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 142,546 | 109,916 | 0 | 0 | — | 252,462 |
| Dasha SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 135,046 | 109,916 | 0 | 0 | — | 244,962 |
| Reena AggarwalIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 132,546 | 109,916 | 0 | 0 | — | 242,462 |
| Lisa DollyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 127,546 | 109,916 | 0 | 0 | — | 237,462 |
| Edmond D. VillaniIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 127,546 | 109,916 | 0 | 0 | — | 237,462 |
| Karen Wilson ThissenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 127,546 | 98,867 | 0 | 0 | — | 226,413 |
| Joseph M. HarveyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert H. SteersEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $109,916 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,072,822 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $758,363 |
| All other compensation | $324,984 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,156,169 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cohen & Steers, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cohen & Steers, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson Group plc | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | $725,000 | $27,665,115 | $0 | $0 | $35,038,727 |
| 2 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 3 | Acadian Asset Management, Inc. | 2025 | Kelly Young | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,519,228 |
| 4 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 5 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 6 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
| 7 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| — | AllianceBernstein L.P. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Acadian Asset Management, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | Aon plc |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 76% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Harvey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jon Cheigh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 6,731,339. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c66 · span 523751–523760 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Charles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,865,078. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r15 · c25 · span 537694–537703 |
| 4 | Section 01, Daniel Noonan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 2,347,583. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c66 · span 551417–551426 |
| 5 | Section 01, Adam Derechin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,868,145. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c66 · span 557277–557286 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michael Donohue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,594,040. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c66 · span 517770–517779 |
| 7 | Section 01, Raja Dakkuri | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,114,678. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c66 · span 507732–507741 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jon Cheigh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c19 · span 617835–617841 |
| 9 | Section 03, Adam Derechin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r12 · c19 · span 639796–639801 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Donohue PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c25 · span 610137–610144 |
| 11 | Section 03, Daniel Charles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r15 · c10 · span 535168–535177 |
| 12 | Section 03, Raja Dakkuri PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c19 · span 604567–604572 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Donohue PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c25 · span 614450–614457 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Charles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Charles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c25 · span 623386–623393 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joseph Harvey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c19 · span 600038–600044 |
| 17 | Section 03, Daniel Noonan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r11 · c25 · span 636426–636433 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 29 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Martin Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 714,946. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c17 · span 210201–210208 |
| 20 | Section 08, Frank T. Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,462. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c18 · span 215945–215952 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dasha Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,962. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r8 · c18 · span 227942–227949 |
| 22 | Section 08, Reena Aggarwal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,462. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c18 · span 213074–213081 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lisa Dolly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,462. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c18 · span 218984–218991 |
| 24 | Section 08, Edmond D. Villani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,462. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r10 · c18 · span 233693–233700 |
| 25 | Section 08, Karen Wilson Thissen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,413. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r9 · c18 · span 230820–230827 |
| 26 | Section 08, Joseph M. Harvey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert H. Steers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Edmond D. Villani 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Edmond D. Villani 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Karen Wilson Thissen 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frank T. Connor 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023507 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lisa Dolly 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023506 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Edmond D. Villani 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Reena Aggarwal 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023510 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dasha Smith 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023508 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Martin Cohen 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023505 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Adam Derechin 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jon Cheigh 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael Donohue 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph M. Harvey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Adam Derechin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brandon Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Elena Dulik 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Francis C. Poli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Daniel Noonan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jon Cheigh 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001628280-26-038453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Amit Muni 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Daniel Noonan 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043642 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Daniel Noonan 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043642 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Karen Wilson Thissen 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Reena Aggarwal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Edmond D. Villani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lisa Dolly 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Frank T. Connor 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047225 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Martin Cohen 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Dasha Smith 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Edmond D. Villani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Edmond D. Villani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Elena Dulik 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001628280-26-048991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001284812-26-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96% (votes for as printed: 45,066,021). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001284812-25-000158 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.24% (votes for as printed: 45,890,850). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001284812-24-000197 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.65% (votes for as printed: 42,591,157). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,072,822 + equity 758,363 + all other 324,984 = 2,156,169, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,156,169 |
| 66 | Janus Henderson Group plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 67 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 68 | Acadian Asset Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadian Asset Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,519,228. Filing ↗machine: span 331840–331850 |
| 69 | Federated Hermes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 70 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 71 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 72 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Acadian Asset Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028368 | Acadian Asset Management, Inc. names Cohen & Steers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohen & Steers, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. names Cohen & Steers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group plc names Cohen & Steers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145685 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. names Cohen & Steers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohen & Steers, Inc.. Filing ↗ |