Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. (VCTR)

CEO David Brown was paid $16,198,444 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 39.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-127653 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,198,444 ↑
David Brown total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
86:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.2%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Brown (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,198,444 (base salary $600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-127653, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VCTR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Brown$600,000$5,600,000$9,819,944$0—$0$178,500$16,198,444
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Policarpo450,0002,100,0004,749,9460—0103,0007,402,946
President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer
Thomas Sipp375,000850,0002,999,9820—004,224,982
Executive Vice President
Nina Gupta400,0001,200,0001,749,9980—083,5003,433,498
Chief Legal Officer and Head of Human Resource Administration
Mannik Dhillon325,000900,0001,099,9810—064,7502,389,731
President, Investment Franchises and Solutions; Head of Product and Strategy

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Brown$16,198,444$11,594,447$5,900,840↑ +4,603,997
Michael Policarpo7,402,9466,045,9262,746,758↑ +1,357,020
Thomas Sipp4,224,982———
Nina Gupta3,433,4983,013,4282,373,293↑ +420,070
Mannik Dhillon2,389,7312,073,0761,705,797↑ +316,655

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VCTR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$16,198,444 David Brown total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-127653 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for VCTR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
VCTRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order VCTR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VCTR
14 companies name VCTR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VCTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VCTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan H. RappaportIndependent Director$265,000
Celine Boyer-ChammardDirector—
Dominique Carrel-BilliardDirector—
Karin Hirtler-GarveyIndependent Director$263,450
Lawrence DavanzoIndependent Director$255,000
Mary JacksonIndependent Director$240,000
Richard M. DeMartiniLead Independent Director$260,000
Robert J. HurstFormer director (through FY2025)$60,000
Robert V. Delaney, JrIndependent Director$240,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Crestview Partners II GP, L.P.Director2026-04-10A424$68$28,743Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mary JacksonDirector2026-04-10A4246828,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. DeMartiniDirector2026-04-10A5346836,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence DavanzoDirector2026-04-10A4246828,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan H. RappaportDirector2026-04-10A9776866,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin Hirtler-GarveyDirector2026-04-10A4246828,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Crestview Partners II GP, L.P.Director2026-05-29A39,742——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Crestview Partners II GP, L.P.Director2026-05-29D2,100,000——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thomas SippExecutive Vice President2026-06-15A5,62586483,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence DavanzoDirector2026-07-10A3119228,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. DeMartiniDirector2026-07-10A3929236,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Crestview Partners II GP, L.P.Director2026-07-10A3119228,687Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Karin Hirtler-GarveyDirector2026-07-10A3119228,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan H. RappaportDirector2026-07-10A7189266,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary JacksonDirector2026-07-10A3119228,687CommonForm 4 ↗
David Craig BrownChairman and CEO2026-08-05D147,529——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Craig BrownChairman and CEO2026-08-05D58,0561005,803,858CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PolicarpoPresident, CFO & CAO2026-08-05D73,763——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina GuptaChief Legal Officer2026-08-05D9,732100972,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SippExecutive Vice President2026-08-05D18,1771001,817,155CommonForm 4 ↗
Mannik DhillonPresident Investment Franchise2026-08-05D16,390——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Craig BrownChairman and CEO2026-08-05A147,529——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PolicarpoPresident, CFO & CAO2026-08-05A73,763——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina GuptaChief Legal Officer2026-08-05D19,124——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina GuptaChief Legal Officer2026-08-05A19,124——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SippExecutive Vice President2026-08-05D40,982——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SippExecutive Vice President2026-08-05A40,982——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mannik DhillonPresident Investment Franchise2026-08-05D6,452100645,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PolicarpoPresident, CFO & CAO2026-08-05D33,4531003,344,296CommonForm 4 ↗
Mannik DhillonPresident Investment Franchise2026-08-05A16,390——CommonForm 4 ↗
David Craig BrownChairman and CEO2026-08-13D58,0561186,860,478CommonForm 4 ↗
David Craig BrownChairman and CEO2026-08-13A147,529——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SippExecutive Vice President2026-08-13A40,982——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PolicarpoPresident, CFO & CAO2026-08-13D73,763——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mannik DhillonPresident Investment Franchise2026-08-13D16,390——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mannik DhillonPresident Investment Franchise2026-08-13D6,452118762,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina GuptaChief Legal Officer2026-08-13D9,7321181,150,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PolicarpoPresident, CFO & CAO2026-08-13A73,763——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SippExecutive Vice President2026-08-13D21,2051182,505,795CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PolicarpoPresident, CFO & CAO2026-08-13D33,4531183,953,141CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas SippExecutive Vice President2026-08-13D40,982——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Craig BrownChairman and CEO2026-08-13D147,529——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mannik DhillonPresident Investment Franchise2026-08-13A16,390——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina GuptaChief Legal Officer2026-08-13A19,124——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina GuptaChief Legal Officer2026-08-13D19,124——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. DeMartiniDirector2026-10-12A32611136,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin Hirtler-GarveyDirector2026-10-12A25911128,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan H. RappaportDirector2026-10-12A59711166,237CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary JacksonDirector2026-10-12A25911128,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence DavanzoDirector2026-10-12A25911128,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Crestview Partners II GP, L.P.Director2026-10-12A25911128,736Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael PolicarpoRSU2025-03-15——81,938—$4,749,946
Mannik DhillonRSU2025-03-15——18,975—1,099,981
Nina GuptaRSU2025-03-15——30,188—1,749,998
David BrownRSU2025-03-15——169,397—9,819,944
Thomas SippRSU2025-06-15——48,701—2,999,982
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Policarpo$4,749,946$0$00.0%
Mannik Dhillon1,099,981000.0%
Nina Gupta1,749,998000.0%
David Brown9,819,944000.0%
Thomas Sipp2,999,982000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mannik DhillonRSU18,975—$1,197,133
Mannik DhillonRSU13,281—837,898
Nina GuptaRSU12,331—777,963
Mannik DhillonRSU7,286—459,674
Michael PolicarpoRSU74,701—4,712,886
David BrownRSU143,800—9,072,342
David BrownRSU169,897—10,687,257
Michael PolicarpoRSU81,938—5,169,468
David BrownRSU37,941—2,393,698
Michael PolicarpoRSU16,422—1,036,064
Nina GuptaRSU30,188—1,904,561
Nina GuptaRSU22,411—1,413,910
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program supports our Company's objectives by: Balancing, and aligning, the need to provide our employees with fair, competitive, and performance-based pay and our shareholders with strong financial returns

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon McLagan
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0641,541,2502,022,34774,17095.2%Passed
20252025-05-0746,512,3441,777,50243,21996.23%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0695.2%a
20252025-05-0796.23%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares entitled to vote and therefore will have the effect of negative votes with respect to the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares entitled to vote and therefore will have the effect of negative votes with respect to the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)86 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,198,444
Median employee compensation$187,945
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Alan H. RappaportIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$150,000$115,000$0$0$0$265,000
Karin Hirtler-GarveyIndependent · Audit (Chair)148,450115,000000263,450
Richard M. DeMartiniIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)145,000115,000000260,000
Lawrence DavanzoIndependent · Audit · Compensation140,000115,000000255,000
Mary JacksonIndependent · Nominating/Governance125,000115,000000240,000
Robert V. Delaney, JrIndependent · Compensation125,000115,000000240,000
Robert J. HurstIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY31,25028,75000060,000
David C. BrownEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Dominique Carrel-BilliardNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Celine Boyer-ChammardNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$230,000
Annual equity retainer$115,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$864,700
Equity awards (grant-date value)$718,750
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,583,450

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Victory Capital Holdings, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1BlackRock, Inc.2025Laurence Fink$1,500,000$24,600,184$0$0$37,749,569
2Janus Henderson Group plc2025Ali Dibadj725,00027,665,1150035,038,727
3T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.2025Robert Sharps350,0008,401,68908,401,50017,245,792
4Franklin Resources, Inc.2025Jennifer Johnson750,0008,959,77106,925,00016,844,816
5Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.2025Jay Horgen750,0008,967,00006,525,00016,311,950
6Invesco Ltd.2025Andrew Schlossberg750,00010,084,90305,321,25016,299,849
7Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.2025David Brown600,0009,819,9440—16,198,444
8AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.2025Seth Bernstein500,0007,575,0700015,133,200
9Federated Hermes2025J. Christopher Donahue787,5002,528,25903,937,5007,982,105
10Cohen & Steers, Inc.2025Joseph Harvey600,0004,719,995006,991,951
11WisdomTree, Inc.2025Jonathan Steinberg550,0003,507,589006,704,625
12Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.2025George Aylward650,0003,200,00002,442,0006,309,500
13Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.2025Jason Gottlieb300,0001,548,40003,570,0005,482,136

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAon McLagan
Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.134%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
BlackRock, Inc.not disclosedPSU 74 · RSU 26NoSemler Brossy
Cohen & Steers, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
Federated Hermesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMcLagan Partners, Inc.
Franklin Resources, Inc.1847%PSU 100YesSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Invesco Ltd.129%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRJohnson Associates, Inc.
Janus Henderson Group plcnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoJohnson Associates
Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
WisdomTree, Inc.127.6%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Brown (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,198,444.
How does Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Brown's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 86:1.
How did shareholders vote on Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.2% of shareholders supported Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,583,450 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David BrownDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236
2Section 01, Michael PolicarpoDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,402,946. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1499609–1499618
3Section 01, Thomas SippDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,224,982. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1532082–1532091
4Section 01, Nina GuptaDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,433,498. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 1551115–1551124
5Section 01, Mannik DhillonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,389,731. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 1583513–1583522
6Section 03, Michael Policarpo RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c25 · span 1655327–1655336
7Section 03, Mannik Dhillon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c25 · span 1685488–1685497
8Section 03, Nina Gupta RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c25 · span 1675431–1675440
9Section 03, David Brown RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c25 · span 1645267–1645276
10Section 03, Thomas Sipp RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c25 · span 1665381–1665390
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2227356–2227358
12Section 08, Alan H. RappaportDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: span 445937–446164
13Section 08, Karin Hirtler-GarveyDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,450. Filing ↗machine: span 427068–427295
14Section 08, Richard M. DeMartiniDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 420772–420999
15Section 08, Lawrence DavanzoDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 408178–408405
16Section 08, Mary JacksonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 439644–439871
17Section 08, Robert V. Delaney, JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c15 · span 414476–414703
18Section 08, Robert J. HurstDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗machine: span 433357–433583
19Section 08, David C. BrownDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Dominique Carrel-BilliardDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r9 · c11 · span 450815–450816
21Section 08, Celine Boyer-ChammardDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r10 · c11 · span 457096–457097
22Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140000950142-26-001116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Mary Jackson 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-155077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Richard M. DeMartini 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-155080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Lawrence Davanzo 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-155081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Alan H. Rappaport 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-155086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Karin Hirtler-Garvey 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-155089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290000950142-26-001528Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290000950142-26-001528Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Thomas Sipp 2026-06-15Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Lawrence Davanzo 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Richard M. DeMartini 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140000950142-26-002055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Karin Hirtler-Garvey 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Alan H. Rappaport 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mary Jackson 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Craig Brown 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, David Craig Brown 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael Policarpo 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Nina Gupta 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Thomas Sipp 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340638Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mannik Dhillon 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David Craig Brown 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael Policarpo 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Nina Gupta 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nina Gupta 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Thomas Sipp 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340638Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Thomas Sipp 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340638Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mannik Dhillon 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Policarpo 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mannik Dhillon 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David Craig Brown 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354272Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David Craig Brown 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354272Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Thomas Sipp 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Policarpo 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mannik Dhillon 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mannik Dhillon 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Nina Gupta 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354274Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Policarpo 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Thomas Sipp 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael Policarpo 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Thomas Sipp 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, David Craig Brown 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354272Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mannik Dhillon 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Nina Gupta 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354274Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Nina Gupta 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354274Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Richard M. DeMartini 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421812Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Karin Hirtler-Garvey 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Alan H. Rappaport 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mary Jackson 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Lawrence Davanzo 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421811Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140000950142-26-002769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120001193125-26-219291Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.2% (votes for as printed: 41,541,250). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070000950170-25-065790Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.23% (votes for as printed: 46,512,344). Filing ↗
75Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
76Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
77Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 864,700 + equity 718,750 + all other 0 = 1,583,450, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,583,450
78BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000262CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866
79Janus Henderson Group plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000293CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385
80T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248
81Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046314CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012
82Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025798CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718
83Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665
84Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236
85AllianceBernstein Holding L.P., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-120000825313-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 4080048–4080058
86Federated Hermes, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001056288-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes's own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 201784–201793
87Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001284812-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851
88WisdomTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251CEO total compensation as printed in WisdomTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358
89Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145685CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378
90Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001517302-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 617510–617519
91Section 10a, WisdomTree, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001214659-26-005251WisdomTree, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000825313-26-000020AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025798Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046314Franklin Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517302-26-000079Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Federated Hermes reciprocityDEF 14A—0001056288-26-000009Federated Hermes names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000293Janus Henderson Group plc names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145685Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000262BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140019Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028876T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001284812-26-000030Cohen & Steers, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
VCTR Peer Teardown Report