Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VCTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VCTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brown | $600,000 | $5,600,000 | $9,819,944 | $0 | — | $0 | $178,500 | $16,198,444 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Policarpo | 450,000 | 2,100,000 | 4,749,946 | 0 | — | 0 | 103,000 | 7,402,946 |
| President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Sipp | 375,000 | 850,000 | 2,999,982 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4,224,982 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Nina Gupta | 400,000 | 1,200,000 | 1,749,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 83,500 | 3,433,498 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Head of Human Resource Administration | ||||||||
| Mannik Dhillon | 325,000 | 900,000 | 1,099,981 | 0 | — | 0 | 64,750 | 2,389,731 |
| President, Investment Franchises and Solutions; Head of Product and Strategy | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brown | $16,198,444 | $11,594,447 | $5,900,840 | +4,603,997 |
| Michael Policarpo | 7,402,946 | 6,045,926 | 2,746,758 | +1,357,020 |
| Thomas Sipp | 4,224,982 | — | — | — |
| Nina Gupta | 3,433,498 | 3,013,428 | 2,373,293 | +420,070 |
| Mannik Dhillon | 2,389,731 | 2,073,076 | 1,705,797 | +316,655 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard M. DeMartini | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 534 | $68 | $36,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan H. Rappaport | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 977 | 68 | 66,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Hirtler-Garvey | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 424 | 68 | 28,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jackson | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 424 | 68 | 28,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Davanzo | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 424 | 68 | 28,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 424 | 68 | 28,743 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 39,742 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,100,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sipp | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,625 | 86 | 483,581 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 311 | 92 | 28,687 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jackson | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 311 | 92 | 28,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard M. DeMartini | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 392 | 92 | 36,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan H. Rappaport | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 718 | 92 | 66,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Hirtler-Garvey | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 311 | 92 | 28,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Davanzo | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 311 | 92 | 28,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mannik Dhillon | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 18,975 | — | $1,099,981 |
| Michael Policarpo | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 81,938 | — | 4,749,946 |
| Nina Gupta | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 30,188 | — | 1,749,998 |
| David Brown | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 169,397 | — | 9,819,944 |
| Thomas Sipp | RSU | 2025-06-15 | — | — | 48,701 | — | 2,999,982 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mannik Dhillon | $1,099,981 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Policarpo | 4,749,946 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nina Gupta | 1,749,998 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Brown | 9,819,944 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Thomas Sipp | 2,999,982 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mannik Dhillon | RSU | 18,975 | — | $1,197,133 |
| Mannik Dhillon | RSU | 13,281 | — | 837,898 |
| Nina Gupta | RSU | 12,331 | — | 777,963 |
| Mannik Dhillon | RSU | 7,286 | — | 459,674 |
| Michael Policarpo | RSU | 74,701 | — | 4,712,886 |
| David Brown | RSU | 143,800 | — | 9,072,342 |
| David Brown | RSU | 169,897 | — | 10,687,257 |
| Michael Policarpo | RSU | 81,938 | — | 5,169,468 |
| David Brown | RSU | 37,941 | — | 2,393,698 |
| Michael Policarpo | RSU | 16,422 | — | 1,036,064 |
| Nina Gupta | RSU | 30,188 | — | 1,904,561 |
| Nina Gupta | RSU | 22,411 | — | 1,413,910 |
Our executive compensation program supports our Company's objectives by: Balancing, and aligning, the need to provide our employees with fair, competitive, and performance-based pay and our shareholders with strong financial returns
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon McLagan |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 41,541,250 | 2,022,347 | 74,170 | 95.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 46,512,344 | 1,777,502 | 43,219 | 96.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 95.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 96.23%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares entitled to vote and therefore will have the effect of negative votes with respect to the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares entitled to vote and therefore will have the effect of negative votes with respect to the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 86 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,198,444 |
| Median employee compensation | $187,945 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan H. RappaportIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $115,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $265,000 |
| Karin Hirtler-GarveyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 233,450 | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,450 |
| Richard M. DeMartiniIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 230,000 | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Lawrence DavanzoIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 255,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Mary JacksonIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Robert V. Delaney, JrIndependent · Compensation | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Robert J. HurstIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 28,750 | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,000 |
| Dominique Carrel-BilliardNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David C. BrownEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Celine Boyer-ChammardNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $230,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,342,200 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $241,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,583,450 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Victory Capital Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | $1,500,000 | $24,600,184 | $0 | $0 | $37,749,569 |
| 2 | Janus Henderson Group plc | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | 725,000 | 27,665,115 | 0 | 0 | 35,038,727 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 4 | Franklin Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 5 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 7 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 8 | Federated Hermes | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 9 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 10 | WisdomTree, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Steinberg | 550,000 | 3,507,589 | 0 | 0 | 6,704,625 |
| 11 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
| 12 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| — | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| BlackRock, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Federated Hermes | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 76% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| WisdomTree, Inc. | 127.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Policarpo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,402,946. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1499609–1499618 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Sipp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,224,982. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1532082–1532091 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nina Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,433,498. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 1551115–1551124 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mannik Dhillon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,389,731. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 1583513–1583522 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mannik Dhillon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c25 · span 1685488–1685497 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Policarpo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c25 · span 1655327–1655336 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nina Gupta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c25 · span 1675431–1675440 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c25 · span 1645267–1645276 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Sipp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c25 · span 1665381–1665390 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2227356–2227358 |
| 12 | Section 08, Alan H. Rappaport | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Karin Hirtler-Garvey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,450. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Richard M. DeMartini | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Lawrence Davanzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Mary Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert V. Delaney, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c15 · span 414685–414692 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert J. Hurst | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Dominique Carrel-Billiard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r9 · c11 · span 450815–450816 |
| 20 | Section 08, David C. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Celine Boyer-Chammard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r10 · c11 · span 457096–457097 |
| 22 | Section 02, Richard M. DeMartini 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Alan H. Rappaport 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Karin Hirtler-Garvey 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mary Jackson 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lawrence Davanzo 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000950142-26-001116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000950142-26-001528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000950142-26-001528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas Sipp 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mary Jackson 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Richard M. DeMartini 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303400 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Alan H. Rappaport 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Karin Hirtler-Garvey 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lawrence Davanzo 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219291 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.2% (votes for as printed: 41,541,250). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0000950170-25-065790 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.23% (votes for as printed: 46,512,344). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,342,200 + equity 241,250 + all other 0 = 1,583,450, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,583,450 |
| 42 | BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 43 | Janus Henderson Group plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 44 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 45 | Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 46 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 47 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 48 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 49 | Federated Hermes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes's own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 50 | Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 51 | WisdomTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | CEO total compensation as printed in WisdomTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358 |
| 52 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 53 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 54 | Section 10a, WisdomTree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001214659-26-005251 | WisdomTree, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group plc names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145685 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. names Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |