Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-18

Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC)

CEO Azamat Yerdessov was paid $11,496,164 in fiscal year 2026, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000924805-26-000041 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,496,164
Azamat Yerdessov total, FY2026
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
952:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Azamat Yerdessov (Chief Executive Officer of Freedom Life), FY2026 total compensation $11,496,164 (base salary $660,270) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000924805-26-000041, filed 2026-07-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FRHC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Azamat Yerdessov$660,270$0$10,721,120$0$0$0$114,774$11,496,164
Chief Executive Officer of Freedom Life
Askar Tashtitov2,500,0002,000,0000000536,5925,036,592
President
Evgeny Ler2,500,0001,737,0000000533,2824,770,282
Chief Financial Officer
Jason Kerr1,000,000916,6670000436,6502,353,317
Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Azamat Yerdessov$11,496,164—$8,269,217—
Askar Tashtitov5,036,5924,156,760—↑ +879,832
Evgeny Ler4,770,2823,789,8332,704,741↑ +980,449
Jason Kerr2,353,3172,050,949—↑ +302,368

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Freedom Holding Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FRHC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Freedom Holding Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$11,496,164 Azamat Yerdessov total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 18, 2026 · Source: 0000924805-26-000041 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FRHC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FRHCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FRHC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FRHC
No companies currently name FRHC as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

Get the Freedom Holding Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Amber WilliamsLead Independent Director$500,000
Andrew GambleIndependent Director$350,000
Boris CherdabayevIndependent Director$350,000
Kairat KelimbetovFormer director (through FY2026)—
Philippe VogeleerIndependent Director$600,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Renat TukanovCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-13D2,700$151$408,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Evgeny LerChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D14,4001582,279,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Evgeny LerSpecial Advisor to CEO2026-08-19D2,500160400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Evgeny LerSpecial Advisor to CEO2026-08-19D2,600159414,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Evgeny LerChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D2,500160400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Evgeny LerChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D2,600159414,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Evgeny LerChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D50015878,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Evgeny LerSpecial Advisor to CEO2026-08-19D50015878,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Evgeny LerSpecial Advisor to CEO2026-08-19D14,4001582,279,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Valeriy KimChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D5,000169846,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Azamat YerdessovFreedom Life Chief Exec. Ofc.2026-08-28D1,500172257,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Azamat YerdessovFreedom Life Chief Exec. Ofc.2026-08-28D1,500175262,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Askar TashtitovDirector2026-09-16A1,000,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timur TurlovDirector2026-09-16D1,000,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Evgeny LerRSU2025-07-09——5,169—$781,000
Askar TashtitovRSU2025-07-09——5,691—860,000
Jason KerrRSU2025-07-09——3,309—500,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Evgeny Ler$781,000$0$00.0%
Askar Tashtitov860,000000.0%
Jason Kerr500,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Timur TurlovRSU560,655—$84,810,224
Askar TashtitovRSU10,600—1,535,728
Evgeny LerRSU8,000—1,159,040
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation programs are designed to align executive compensation outcomes with the Company's commitment to execute on market leadership, revenue growth and enhanced stockholder value and returns. The Company is continuing to shift to a more robust pay-for-performance model that balances short- and long-term financial and business objectives with the guiding mission to deliver above market shareholder returns consistent with corporate objectives and the Company's risk framework.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-09-2943,414,881165,10214799.62%Passed
20242024-09-1942,599,37818,82655799.96%Passed
20212021-09-1443,205,3305,63990799.99%Passed
20182018-09-2044,876,18649,2181,33199.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-09-2999.62%a
20242024-09-1999.96%b
20212021-09-1499.99%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions count as votes against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions count as votes against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions count as votes against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)952 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,512,043
Median employee compensation$7,887
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Philippe VogeleerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Transactions · Telecom$500,000$100,000$0—$0$600,000
Amber WilliamsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Risk · Transactions · Telecom400,000100,0000—0500,000
Boris CherdabayevIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Transactions (Chair)250,000100,0000—0350,000
Andrew GambleIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk (Chair) · Transactions250,000100,0000—0350,000
Askar TashtitovEmployee director · Risk000—00
Timur TurlovEmployee director · Board Chair · Telecom000—00
Kairat KelimbetovNot independent · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$200,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)75,000 / 50,000 / 50,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,400,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$400,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,800,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Freedom Holding Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Freedom Holding Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Rocket Companies, Inc.2025Varun Krishna$1,262,603$46,999,970$0$3,992,981$52,889,799
2Moelis & Company2025Navid Mahmoodzadegan400,00034,120,7010042,846,376
3SoFi Technologies, Inc.2025Anthony Noto1,000,00025,308,94102,760,00030,275,733
4Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2025Richard Handler1,000,00017,206,2430028,447,020
5Tradeweb Markets Inc.2025Billy Hult1,000,00015,082,34504,500,00020,620,952
6Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.2025Milan Galik590,00014,550,0000019,669,486
7Stifel Financial Corp.2025Ronald Kruszewski200,0008,880,0000018,908,297
8Evercore Inc.2025John S. Weinberg500,0005,888,5390017,138,539
9Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.2025David Brown600,0009,819,9440—16,198,444
10B. Riley Financial, Inc.2025Bryant Riley639,2920—15,298,38816,123,180
11Houlihan Lokey, Inc.2026Scott Adelson500,0000012,500,00013,000,000
12Freedom Holding Corp.2026Azamat Yerdessov660,27010,721,1200011,496,164
13Piper Sandler Companies2025Chad Abraham650,0003,735,3550011,030,039
14Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.2025Robert Lowenthal500,0001,037,40008,000,0009,546,400
15MarketAxess Holdings Inc.2025Christopher Concannon750,0003,599,8811,208,6461,525,0007,101,027
16Robinhood Markets, Inc.2025Vladimir Tenev34,2480003,004,978
17PJT Partners Inc.2025Paul Taubman1,000,0000001,031,350

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Freedom Holding Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
B. Riley Financial, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMercer
Evercore Inc.not disclosedRSU 50not disclosednot disclosed
Houlihan Lokey, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWTW
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.678%RSU 100not disclosedWe have not utilized the services of a compensation consultant to date
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
MarketAxess Holdings Inc.86%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFW Cook
Moelis & Companynot disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR Performance ConditionWillis Towers Watson
Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Piper Sandler Companiesnot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
PJT Partners Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Robinhood Markets, Inc.177.3%RSU 100not disclosedPay Governance
Rocket Companies, Inc.115%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
SoFi Technologies, Inc.138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Stifel Financial Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Tradeweb Markets Inc.150%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSRClearBridge
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAon McLagan

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Freedom Holding Corp. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Azamat Yerdessov (Chief Executive Officer of Freedom Life) was the highest-paid executive at Freedom Holding Corp. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $11,496,164.
How does Freedom Holding Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Azamat Yerdessov's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of Freedom Holding Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Freedom Holding Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 952:1.
How did shareholders vote on Freedom Holding Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.62% of shareholders supported Freedom Holding Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Freedom Holding Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Freedom Holding Corp. reported total board compensation of $1,800,000 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Azamat YerdessovDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 11,496,164. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 507035–507045
2Section 01, Askar TashtitovDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 5,036,592. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 485757–485766
3Section 01, Evgeny LerDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,770,282. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 496529–496538
4Section 01, Jason KerrDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,353,317. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c36 · span 512456–512465
5Section 03, Evgeny Ler RSUDEF 14A2025-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c7 · span 483734–483741
6Section 03, Askar Tashtitov RSUDEF 14A2025-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c7 · span 473097–473104
7Section 03, Jason Kerr RSUDEF 14A2025-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c6 · span 517574–517579
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-07-290000924805-25-000025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 952 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 553354–553362
9Section 08, Philippe VogeleerDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 600,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c11 · span 322034–322402
10Section 08, Amber WilliamsDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c11 · span 326955–327387
11Section 08, Boris CherdabayevDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c11 · span 319730–320098
12Section 08, Andrew GambleDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c11 · span 324334–324702
13Section 08, Askar TashtitovDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Timur TurlovDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Kairat KelimbetovDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Renat Tukanov 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140000929638-26-003071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Evgeny Ler 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000929638-26-003183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Evgeny Ler 2026-08-19Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Evgeny Ler 2026-08-19Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Evgeny Ler 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000929638-26-003183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Evgeny Ler 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000929638-26-003183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Evgeny Ler 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000929638-26-003183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Evgeny Ler 2026-08-19Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Evgeny Ler 2026-08-19Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Valeriy Kim 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280000929638-26-003282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Azamat Yerdessov 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003407Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Azamat Yerdessov 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003407Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Askar Tashtitov 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180000929638-26-003572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Timur Turlov 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180000929638-26-003571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-10-010000924805-25-000038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.62% (votes for as printed: 43,414,881). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-230000924805-24-000062Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.96% (votes for as printed: 42,599,378). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-09-150001654954-21-010091Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.99%. Filing ↗
33Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
34Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
35Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,400,000 + equity 400,000 + all other 0 = 1,800,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,800,000
36Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787
37Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193242CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061
38SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399
39Jefferies Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001140361-26-006361CEO total compensation as printed in Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,447,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1220527–1220537
40Tradeweb Markets Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001758730-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072
41Interactive Brokers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001381197-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,669,486. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r11 · c12 · span 421401–421411
42Stifel Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191643CEO total compensation as printed in Stifel Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,908,297. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r3 · c23 · span 1013386–1013396
43Evercore Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191911CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548
44Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236
45B. Riley Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001213900-26-042006CEO total compensation as printed in B. Riley Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,123,180. Filing ↗machine: span 558769–558779
46Houlihan Lokey, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 314817–314827
47Freedom Holding Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290000924805-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Freedom Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,496,164. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 507035–507045
48Piper Sandler Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041101CEO total compensation as printed in Piper Sandler Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200
49Oppenheimer Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027365CEO total compensation as printed in Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,546,400. Filing ↗machine: span 669539–669548
50MarketAxess Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191601CEO total compensation as printed in MarketAxess Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,101,027. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c22 · span 1439393–1439402
51Robinhood Markets, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001783879-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,004,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1287261–1287270
52PJT Partners Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028424CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 827753–827762
53Section 10a, B. Riley Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-042006B. Riley Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, PJT Partners Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028424PJT Partners Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-007437Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Robinhood Markets, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001783879-26-000053Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193242Moelis & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Jefferies Financial Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-006361Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Stifel Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191643Stifel Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Evercore Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191911Evercore Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001818874-26-000032SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001302215-26-000059Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Piper Sandler Companies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041101Piper Sandler Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Tradeweb Markets Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001758730-26-000084Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127653Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, MarketAxess Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191601MarketAxess Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freedom Holding Corp.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Freedom Holding Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FRHC Peer Teardown Report