CEO Billy Hult was paid $20,620,952 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 23.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001758730-26-000084 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$20,620,952 ↑ Billy Hult total, FY2025 | 79th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 87:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.69% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
TW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Hult | $1,000,000 | $0 | $15,082,345 | $0 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $38,607 | $20,620,952 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sara Furber | 600,000 | 2,430,000 | 4,846,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,662 | 7,895,480 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Justin Peterson | 400,000 | 1,600,000 | 3,307,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,518 | 5,350,795 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Hult | $20,620,952 | $16,737,931 | $14,307,658 | ↑ +3,883,021 |
| Sara Furber | 7,895,480 | 6,752,297 | 8,593,932 | ↑ +1,143,183 |
| Justin Peterson | 5,350,795 | 4,612,010 | 7,152,333 | ↑ +738,785 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Tradeweb Markets's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TW reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TW as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Billy Hult | CEO | $20,620,952 |
| Justin Peterson | CTO | $5,350,795 |
| Sara Furber | CFO | $7,895,480 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Balbir Bakhshi | Director | — |
| Catherine Johnson | Director | — |
| Daniel Maguire | Director | — |
| Jacques Aigrain | Independent Director | $511,654 |
| Lisa Opoku | Independent Director | $298,434 |
| Paula Madoff | Lead Independent Director | $415,142 |
| Rana Yared | Independent Director | $299,867 |
| Rich Repetto | Independent Director | $332,919 |
| Scott Ganeles | Director | $296,467 |
| Steven Berns | Independent Director | $318,686 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Peterson | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 21,221 | $121 | $2,560,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Repetto | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques Aigrain | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Ganeles | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Berns | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Opoku | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Madoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,912 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Yared | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Berns | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 425 | 105 | 44,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Peterson | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 21,221 | 102 | 2,164,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dixon | MD, Co-Head of Global Markets | 2026-08-14 | D | 546 | 106 | 57,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dixon | MD, Co-Head of Global Markets | 2026-08-17 | D | 2,584 | 106 | 274,059 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Furber | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 9,860 | — | $1,338,989 |
| Justin Peterson | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 6,728 | — | 16,820 | 913,662 |
| Enrico Bruni | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 9,638 | — | 24,095 | 1,308,840 |
| Billy Hult | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 30,682 | — | 76,705 | 4,166,616 |
| Sara Furber | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 9,860 | — | 24,650 | 1,338,988 |
| Enrico Bruni | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 9,638 | — | 1,308,840 |
| Troy Dixon | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 31,520 | — | 3,999,887 |
| Justin Peterson | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 6,728 | — | 913,662 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Furber | $1,338,989 | $1,338,988 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Justin Peterson | 913,662 | 913,662 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Enrico Bruni | 1,308,840 | 1,308,840 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Billy Hult | 0 | 4,166,616 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Troy Dixon | 3,999,887 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Peterson | PSU | 23,671 | — | $2,545,579 |
| Sara Furber | PSU | 34,690 | — | 3,730,563 |
| Justin Peterson | RSU | 29,466 | — | 3,168,774 |
| Billy Hult | PSU | 122,766 | — | 13,202,256 |
| Billy Hult | PSU | 107,948 | — | 11,608,728 |
| Billy Hult | PSU | 104,922 | — | 11,283,312 |
| Billy Hult | RSU | 92,567 | — | 9,954,655 |
| Sara Furber | PSU | 90,932 | — | 9,778,827 |
| Justin Peterson | PSU | 90,932 | — | 9,778,827 |
| Sara Furber | RSU | 40,110 | — | 4,313,429 |
| Sara Furber | PSU | 39,061 | — | 4,200,620 |
| Billy Hult | RSU | 30,682 | — | 3,299,542 |
| Justin Peterson | PSU | 26,783 | — | 2,880,244 |
| Billy Hult | RSU | 23,356 | — | 2,511,704 |
| Sara Furber | RSU | 9,860 | — | 1,060,344 |
| Sara Furber | RSU | 7,431 | — | 799,130 |
| Justin Peterson | RSU | 6,728 | — | 723,529 |
| Justin Peterson | RSU | 5,095 | — | 547,916 |
| Billy Hult | Option | 144,900 | 20.59 | — |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 1,124,762,301 | 14,904,331 | 9,135 | 98.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 1,133,780,032 | 9,131,679 | 13,535 | 99.2% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 1,129,171,356 | 11,917,132 | 10,574 | 98.95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 1,278,118,972 | 14,107,879 | 168,007 | 98.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 99.2%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 98.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For this matter, abstentions are counted as present at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For this matter, abstentions are counted as present at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For this matter, abstentions are counted as present at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 87 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $20,620,952 |
| Median employee compensation | $238,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques AigrainIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | $211,736 | $299,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $511,654 |
| Paula MadoffIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Risk Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 180,167 | 214,975 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | 415,142 |
| Rich RepettoIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee | 89,944 | 222,975 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | 332,919 |
| Steven BernsIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) | 133,819 | 184,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,686 |
| Rana YaredIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee | 115,000 | 184,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,867 |
| Lisa OpokuIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 113,567 | 184,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,434 |
| Scott GanelesNot independent · Governance | 111,600 | 184,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,467 |
| Catherine JohnsonNot independent · Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy HultEmployee director · Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Balbir BakhshiNot independent · Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel MaguireNot independent · Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $750,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $955,833 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,477,336 |
| All other compensation | $40,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,473,169 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tradeweb Markets names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tradeweb Markets.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | MSCI Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 3 | Nasdaq, Inc. | 2025 | Adena Friedman | 1,359,616 | 17,491,321 | 0 | 6,086,509 | 25,014,550 |
| 4 | Tradeweb Markets | 2025 | Billy Hult | 1,000,000 | 15,082,345 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 20,620,952 |
| 5 | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Milan Galik | 590,000 | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 19,669,486 |
| 6 | BGC Group, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Heckman | 1,400,000 | 12,767,722 | 0 | 4,112,640 | 18,945,479 |
| 7 | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Donohue | 846,970 | 14,742,574 | 0 | 2,553,699 | 18,347,037 |
| 8 | Virtu Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Simons | 850,000 | 6,246,625 | 0 | 1,065,250 | 16,727,125 |
| 9 | BILL Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | René Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 10 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 11 | SEI Investments Company | 2025 | Ryan Hicke | 850,000 | 2,150,032 | 6,599,942 | 2,200,000 | 11,819,204 |
| 12 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 13 | FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 14 | Morningstar, Inc. | 2025 | Kunal Kapoor | 650,000 | 6,251,743 | 0 | 2,150,577 | 9,070,695 |
| 15 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Concannon | 750,000 | 3,599,881 | 1,208,646 | 1,525,000 | 7,101,027 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tradeweb Markets | 150% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSR | ClearBridge |
| BGC Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year RTSR | Semler Brossy |
| BILL Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Meridian |
| FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | 678% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | We have not utilized the services of a compensation consultant to date |
| MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Morningstar, Inc. | 111.4% | MSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| MSCI Inc. | 96.21% | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| Nasdaq, Inc. | 149% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 companies | Exequity |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| SEI Investments Company | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Virtu Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Billy Hult | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sara Furber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,895,480. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 1631471–1631480 |
| 3 | Section 01, Justin Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,350,795. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c7 · span 1667215–1667224 |
| 4 | Section 03, Sara Furber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c1 · span 1503737–1503742 |
| 5 | Section 03, Justin Peterson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r14 · c11 · span 1807445–1807452 |
| 6 | Section 03, Enrico Bruni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r10 · c11 · span 1779333–1779342 |
| 7 | Section 03, Billy Hult PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r2 · c1 · span 1498681–1498687 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sara Furber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r7 · c11 · span 1760432–1760441 |
| 9 | Section 03, Enrico Bruni RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r4 · c1 · span 1508595–1508600 |
| 10 | Section 03, Troy Dixon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r13 · c10 · span 1799854–1799860 |
| 11 | Section 03, Justin Peterson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r5 · c1 · span 1513519–1513524 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 87 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2397845–2397849 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jacques Aigrain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,654. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Paula Madoff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,142. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Rich Repetto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,919. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Steven Berns | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,686. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Rana Yared | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,867. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Lisa Opoku | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,434. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Scott Ganeles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,467. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Catherine Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Billy Hult | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Balbir Bakhshi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Daniel Maguire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Justin Peterson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001758730-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Rich Repetto 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001758730-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jacques Aigrain 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001758730-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Scott Ganeles 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001758730-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Berns 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001758730-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lisa Opoku 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001758730-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paula Madoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001758730-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rana Yared 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001758730-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven Berns 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001758730-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Justin Peterson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001758730-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Troy Dixon 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001758730-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Troy Dixon 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001758730-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001758730-26-000116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 1,124,762,301). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001758730-25-000145 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.2% (votes for as printed: 1,133,780,032). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001758730-24-000112 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.95% (votes for as printed: 1,129,171,356). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 955,833 + equity 1,477,336 + all other 40,000 = 2,473,169, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,473,169 |
| 42 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 43 | MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 44 | Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897 |
| 45 | Tradeweb Markets (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tradeweb Markets's own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072 |
| 46 | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001381197-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,669,486. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r11 · c12 · span 421401–421411 |
| 47 | BGC Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | CEO total compensation as printed in BGC Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Cboe Global Markets, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022939 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cboe Global Markets, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,347,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1788944–1788954 |
| 49 | Virtu Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051774 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtu Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,727,125. Filing ↗machine: span 454007–454017 |
| 50 | BILL Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 51 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 52 | SEI Investments Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in SEI Investments Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,819,204. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1080241–1080251 |
| 53 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 54 | FactSet Research Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 55 | Morningstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703 |
| 56 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191601 | CEO total compensation as printed in MarketAxess Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,101,027. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c22 · span 1439393–1439402 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-007437 | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tradeweb Markets. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, BGC Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024588 | BGC Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tradeweb Markets. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tradeweb Markets. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Virtu Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-037735 | Virtu Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tradeweb Markets. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Cboe Global Markets, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022939 | Cboe Global Markets, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tradeweb Markets. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tradeweb Markets. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, MarketAxess Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191601 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc. names Tradeweb Markets in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI Inc. names Tradeweb Markets in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Nasdaq, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027245 | Nasdaq, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tradeweb Markets. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tradeweb Markets. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.