Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

CEO Stephanie Ferris was paid $22,928,412 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 7.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001136893-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$22,928,412 ↑
Stephanie Ferris total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
518:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
70.64%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stephanie Ferris (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $22,928,412 (base salary $1,250,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001136893-26-000026, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FIS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephanie Ferris$1,250,000$0$18,741,367$0$2,812,500$0$124,545$22,928,412
Chief Executive Officer and President
James Kehoe975,00006,078,31001,462,500010,5008,526,310
Corporate Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Caroline Tsai700,00004,040,1630980,000010,5005,730,663
Corporate Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Corporate Affairs Officer and Corporate Secretary
Firdaus Bhathena700,00004,040,1630980,000010,5005,730,663
Former Chief Product Technology Officer
Robert Toohey700,000250,0003,030,1570980,000018,2514,978,408
Corporate Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stephanie Ferris$22,928,412$21,243,485$19,433,742↑ +1,684,927
James Kehoe8,526,3108,699,89412,852,097↓ −173,584
Caroline Tsai5,730,6637,177,6136,691,902↓ −1,446,950
Firdaus Bhathena5,730,6635,015,015—↑ +715,648
Robert Toohey4,978,408———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FIS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$22,928,412 Stephanie Ferris total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001136893-26-000026 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FIS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FISon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FIS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FIS
34 companies name FIS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Gary L. LauerIndependent Director$394,971
James B. Stallings, JrIndependent Director$364,971
Jeffrey A. GoldsteinChair of the Board$539,999
Kenneth T. LamneckIndependent Director$394,971
Kourtney K. GibsonIndependent Director$369,971
Lee AdreanFormer director (through FY2025)$65,625
Lisa A. HookIndependent Director$399,971
Mark D. BenjaminIndependent Director$364,971
Nicole M. AnasenesIndependent Director$398,929
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kenneth T. LamneckDirector2026-06-15A5,485$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Kourtney K. GibsonDirector2026-06-15A5,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GoldsteinDirector2026-06-15A8,03600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. Stallings, JrDirector2026-06-15A5,48500CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole M. AnasenesDirector2026-06-15A5,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. LauerDirector2026-06-15A5,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. HookDirector2026-06-15A5,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anil ChakravarthyDirector2026-06-15A5,48500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GoldsteinDirector2026-07-15A1,3864157,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles H. KellerChief Legal Officer2026-08-05A7,10600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Joseph DuetChief Technology Officer2026-08-05A9,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-21—1,367——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jeffrey A. GoldsteinDirector2026-10-15A1,5853657,694CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 13 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kenneth T. LamneckDirector2026-06-15A5,485$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Kourtney K. GibsonDirector2026-06-15A5,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GoldsteinDirector2026-06-15A8,03600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. Stallings, JrDirector2026-06-15A5,48500CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole M. AnasenesDirector2026-06-15A5,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. LauerDirector2026-06-15A5,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. HookDirector2026-06-15A5,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anil ChakravarthyDirector2026-06-15A5,48500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GoldsteinDirector2026-07-15A1,3864157,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles H. KellerChief Legal Officer2026-08-05A7,10600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Joseph DuetChief Technology Officer2026-08-05A9,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles H. KellerChief Legal Officer2026-08-21A1,36700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GoldsteinDirector2026-10-15A1,5853657,694CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Caroline TsaiPSU2025-02-28—28,881—72,203$2,040,154
James KehoeRSU2025-02-28——30,325—2,100,006
Robert TooheyRSU2025-02-28——21,661—1,500,024
Robert TooheyPSU2025-02-28—21,661—54,1531,530,133
Firdaus BhathenaPSU2025-02-28—28,881—72,2032,040,154
James KehoePSU2025-02-28—56,318—140,7953,978,304
Stephanie FerrisRSU2025-02-28——93,502—6,475,014
Stephanie FerrisPSU2025-02-28—173,646—434,11512,266,353
Firdaus BhathenaRSU2025-02-28——28,881—2,000,009
Caroline TsaiRSU2025-02-28——28,881—2,000,009
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Caroline Tsai$2,000,009$2,040,154$050.5%
James Kehoe2,100,0063,978,304065.5%
Robert Toohey1,500,0241,530,133050.5%
Firdaus Bhathena2,000,0092,040,154050.5%
Stephanie Ferris6,475,01412,266,353065.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Firdaus BhathenaRSU43,746—$2,907,359
Robert TooheyRSU37,020—2,460,349
Robert TooheyPSU27,998—1,860,747
James KehoeRSU20,246—1,345,549
Caroline TsaiRSU17,517—1,164,180
Caroline TsaiPSU16,872—1,121,313
Stephanie FerrisOption49,69072.88—
Firdaus BhathenaOption16,10482.38—
Caroline TsaiOption13,45872.88—
Caroline TsaiOption15,03579.21—
Caroline TsaiOption15,86782.38—
Stephanie FerrisRSU93,502—6,214,143
Firdaus BhathenaPSU37,329—2,480,885
Caroline TsaiPSU37,329—2,480,885
Firdaus BhathenaRSU28,881—1,919,431
Stephanie FerrisPSU224,437—14,916,083
James KehoePSU72,791—4,837,690
Stephanie FerrisRSU56,179—3,733,656
Stephanie FerrisRSU50,615—3,363,873
Stephanie FerrisPSU258,497—17,179,711
James KehoeRSU30,325—2,015,400
Caroline TsaiRSU28,881—1,919,431
Firdaus BhathenaPSU15,908—1,057,246
Firdaus BhathenaRSU14,591—969,718
Firdaus BhathenaOption15,19779.21—
Caroline TsaiRSU60,859—4,044,689
Stephanie FerrisOption58,58582.38—
Firdaus BhathenaOption13,50472.88—
James KehoePSU103,399—6,871,898
Robert TooheyRSU21,661—1,439,590
Stephanie FerrisOption55,51379.21—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary goal of our executive compensation program is to drive continued profitable growth and successful execution of our business objectives, thereby creating value for our shareholders. Our compensation program is grounded on the concept of paying for performance and intended to foster a high-performance culture, aligning the interests of our executive team with those of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)225%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-10301,711,970125,371,5761,330,74670.64%Passed
20252025-06-12428,510,52529,188,658664,65493.62%Passed
20242024-06-05447,765,91940,809,1691,917,73591.65%Passed
20232023-05-24447,644,51139,135,1632,952,75491.96%Passed
20222022-05-25339,208,725187,005,5641,599,39864.46%Passed
20212021-05-19482,327,38340,949,9541,594,32392.17%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1070.64%a
20252025-06-1293.62%b
20242024-06-0591.65%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Effect Does an Abstention Have? With respect to each proposal, abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Effect Does an Abstention Have? With respect to each proposal, abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “WHAT EFFECT DOES AN ABSTENTION HAVE? With respect to each proposal, abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)518 : 1
CEO total compensation$22,928,412
Median employee compensation$44,229
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey A. GoldsteinIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability · Executive (Chair)$225,000$314,999$0$0$0$539,999
Lisa A. HookIndependent · Audit · Risk and Technology · Executive185,000214,971000399,971
Nicole M. AnasenesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Technology · Executive183,958214,971000398,929
Gary L. LauerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability · Executive180,000214,971000394,971
Kenneth T. LamneckIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability (Chair) · Executive180,000214,971000394,971
Kourtney K. GibsonIndependent · Audit · Risk and Technology155,000214,971000369,971
James B. Stallings, JrIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability150,000214,971000364,971
Mark D. BenjaminIndependent · Compensation · Risk and Technology · Not standing for re-election150,000214,971000364,971
Lee AdreanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY65,625—00065,625
Stephanie L. FerrisEmployee director · Executive000—00
Anil ChakravarthyIndependent · Audit · Risk and Technology · Partial-year service———0——
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$215,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)65,000 / 55,000 / 55,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,474,583
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,819,796
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,294,379

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fidelity National Information Services, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation2025Robin Vince$1,300,000$47,440,141$25,000,004$9,510,000$83,472,970
2Fiserv, Inc.2025Michael Lyons1,214,23655,881,2790070,341,992
3Mastercard Incorporated2025Michael Miebach1,375,00020,711,4564,950,0097,957,95035,422,518
4MSCI Inc.2025Henry A. Fernandez1,000,0004,380,02425,220,3041,346,95033,320,590
5Visa Inc.2025Ryan McInerney1,505,78218,723,3065,687,5095,250,00031,560,660
6Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
7PayPal Holdings, Inc.2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
8Nasdaq, Inc.2025Adena Friedman1,359,61617,491,32106,086,50925,014,550
9SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.2025William Stone1,000,00011,979,2593,750,0098,270,00025,007,664
10Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
11Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.2025Jeffrey Sprecher1,395,83316,666,55304,050,00022,133,386
12Synchrony Financial2025Brian Doubles1,260,09615,929,31502,942,70021,373,734
13Tradeweb Markets Inc.2025Billy Hult1,000,00015,082,34504,500,00020,620,952
14Global Payments Inc.2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
15Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
16S&P Global Inc.2025Martina Cheung1,000,0008,978,04102,445,30012,831,062
17Discover Financial Services2023John Owen343,462670,011002,188,651
18Block, Inc.2025Jack Dorsey30003

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Block, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Discover Financial Servicesnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Fiserv, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Global Payments Inc.138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.108%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSRCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Mastercard Incorporated227%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoFW Cook
MSCI Inc.96.21%not disclosedYes — Absolute TSR CAGRSemler Brossy
Nasdaq, Inc.149%not disclosedYes — TSR relative to S&P 500 companiesExequity
PayPal Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
S&P Global Inc.108.68%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Synchrony Financial115.4%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian
The Bank of New York Mellon Corporationnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer GroupMeridian
Tradeweb Markets Inc.150%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSRClearBridge
Visa Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Meridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stephanie Ferris (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $22,928,412.
How does Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stephanie Ferris's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 518:1.
How did shareholders vote on Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 70.64% of shareholders supported Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,294,379 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephanie FerrisDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
2Section 01, James KehoeDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,526,310. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 2247148–2247157
3Section 01, Caroline TsaiDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,730,663. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 2288635–2288644
4Section 01, Firdaus BhathenaDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,730,663. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 2264936–2264945
5Section 01, Robert TooheyDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,978,408. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 2279034–2279043
6Section 03, Caroline Tsai PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2425128–2425137
7Section 03, James Kehoe RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2366889–2366898
8Section 03, Robert Toohey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2410423–2410432
9Section 03, Robert Toohey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2403613–2403622
10Section 03, Firdaus Bhathena PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2381848–2381857
11Section 03, James Kehoe PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2359986–2359995
12Section 03, Stephanie Ferris RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2345099–2345108
13Section 03, Stephanie Ferris PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2338159–2338169
14Section 03, Firdaus Bhathena RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2388810–2388819
15Section 03, Caroline Tsai RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001136893-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2432090–2432099
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 518 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2852720–2852725
17Section 08, Jeffrey A. GoldsteinDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 539,999. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c3 · span 1502312–1502910
18Section 08, Lisa A. HookDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r7 · c3 · span 1505958–1506553
19Section 08, Nicole M. AnasenesDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,929. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r3 · c3 · span 1491902–1492497
20Section 08, Gary L. LauerDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r9 · c3 · span 1511604–1512202
21Section 08, Kenneth T. LamneckDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c3 · span 1508783–1509382
22Section 08, Kourtney K. GibsonDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c3 · span 1498651–1499248
23Section 08, James B. Stallings, JrDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c3 · span 1514433–1515032
24Section 08, Mark D. BenjaminDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c3 · span 1495829–1496427
25Section 08, Lee AdreanDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,625. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c1 · span 1487544–1488154
26Section 08, Stephanie L. FerrisDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Anil ChakravarthyDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kenneth T. Lamneck 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kourtney K. Gibson 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jeffrey A. Goldstein 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, James B. Stallings, Jr 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274181Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Nicole M. Anasenes 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gary L. Lauer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lisa A. Hook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Anil Chakravarthy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jeffrey A. Goldstein 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Charles H. Keller 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001628280-26-054359Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Donald Joseph Duet 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001628280-26-054373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Charles H. Keller 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001628280-26-058908Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jeffrey A. Goldstein 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001193125-26-269601Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.64% (votes for as printed: 301,711,970). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001136893-25-000083Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.62% (votes for as printed: 428,510,525). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001136893-24-000095Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.65% (votes for as printed: 447,765,919). Filing ↗
44Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
45Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
46Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,474,583 + equity 1,819,796 + all other 0 = 3,294,379, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,294,379
47The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001193125-26-092500CEO total compensation as printed in The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533
48Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
49Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001141391-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733
50MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001408198-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858
51Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412
52Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
53PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
54Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027245CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897
55SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
56Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
57Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134700CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972
58Synchrony Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001601712-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Synchrony Financial's own proxy. As printed: 21,373,734. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 933831–933842
59Tradeweb Markets Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001758730-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072
60Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
61Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
62S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037380CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059
63Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-150001393612-24-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831
64Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 720350–720354
65Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013003Fiserv, Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001393612-24-000020Discover Financial Services names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001141391-26-000021Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings, Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000635Visa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001408198-26-000023MSCI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037380S&P Global Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-092500The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Payments Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Nasdaq, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027245Nasdaq, Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Synchrony Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001601712-26-000017Synchrony Financial names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Tradeweb Markets Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001758730-26-000084Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027203Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FIS Peer Teardown Report