Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Ferris | $1,250,000 | $0 | $18,741,367 | $0 | $2,812,500 | $0 | $124,545 | $22,928,412 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| James Kehoe | 975,000 | 0 | 6,078,310 | 0 | 1,462,500 | 0 | 10,500 | 8,526,310 |
| Corporate Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Caroline Tsai | 700,000 | 0 | 4,040,163 | 0 | 980,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 5,730,663 |
| Corporate Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Corporate Affairs Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Firdaus Bhathena | 700,000 | 0 | 4,040,163 | 0 | 980,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 5,730,663 |
| Former Chief Product Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Toohey | 700,000 | 250,000 | 3,030,157 | 0 | 980,000 | 0 | 18,251 | 4,978,408 |
| Corporate Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Ferris | $22,928,412 | $21,243,485 | $19,433,742 | +1,684,927 |
| James Kehoe | 8,526,310 | 8,699,894 | 12,852,097 | −173,584 |
| Caroline Tsai | 5,730,663 | 7,177,613 | 6,691,902 | −1,446,950 |
| Firdaus Bhathena | 5,730,663 | 5,015,015 | — | +715,648 |
| Robert Toohey | 4,978,408 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kourtney K. Gibson | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,485 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Lauer | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Stallings, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth T. Lamneck | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole M. Anasenes | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anil Chakravarthy | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa A. Hook | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Goldstein | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 8,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Goldstein | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,386 | 41 | 57,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Toohey | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 54,153 | — | — | $1,530,133 |
| James Kehoe | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 140,795 | — | — | 3,978,304 |
| Caroline Tsai | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 72,203 | — | — | 2,040,154 |
| Caroline Tsai | — | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 28,881 | — | 2,000,009 |
| Firdaus Bhathena | — | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 28,881 | — | 2,000,009 |
| James Kehoe | — | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 30,325 | — | 2,100,006 |
| Robert Toohey | — | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 21,661 | — | 1,500,024 |
| Firdaus Bhathena | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 72,203 | — | — | 2,040,154 |
| Stephanie Ferris | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 18,741,367 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Toohey | $0 | $1,530,133 | $0 | 100.0% |
| James Kehoe | 0 | 3,978,304 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Caroline Tsai | 0 | 2,040,154 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Firdaus Bhathena | 0 | 2,040,154 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Stephanie Ferris | 0 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firdaus Bhathena | RSU | 43,746 | — | $2,907,359 |
| Robert Toohey | RSU | 37,020 | — | 2,460,349 |
| Robert Toohey | PSU | 27,998 | — | 1,860,747 |
| James Kehoe | RSU | 20,246 | — | 1,345,549 |
| Caroline Tsai | RSU | 17,517 | — | 1,164,180 |
| Caroline Tsai | PSU | 16,872 | — | 1,121,313 |
| Stephanie Ferris | Option | 49,690 | 72.88 | — |
| Firdaus Bhathena | Option | 16,104 | 82.38 | — |
| Caroline Tsai | Option | 13,458 | 72.88 | — |
| Caroline Tsai | Option | 15,035 | 79.21 | — |
| Caroline Tsai | Option | 15,867 | 82.38 | — |
| Stephanie Ferris | RSU | 93,502 | — | 6,214,143 |
| Firdaus Bhathena | PSU | 37,329 | — | 2,480,885 |
| Caroline Tsai | PSU | 37,329 | — | 2,480,885 |
| Firdaus Bhathena | RSU | 28,881 | — | 1,919,431 |
| Stephanie Ferris | PSU | 224,437 | — | 14,916,083 |
| James Kehoe | PSU | 72,791 | — | 4,837,690 |
| Stephanie Ferris | RSU | 56,179 | — | 3,733,656 |
| Stephanie Ferris | RSU | 50,615 | — | 3,363,873 |
| Stephanie Ferris | PSU | 258,497 | — | 17,179,711 |
| James Kehoe | RSU | 30,325 | — | 2,015,400 |
| Caroline Tsai | RSU | 28,881 | — | 1,919,431 |
| Firdaus Bhathena | PSU | 15,908 | — | 1,057,246 |
| Firdaus Bhathena | RSU | 14,591 | — | 969,718 |
| Firdaus Bhathena | Option | 15,197 | 79.21 | — |
| Caroline Tsai | RSU | 60,859 | — | 4,044,689 |
| Stephanie Ferris | Option | 58,585 | 82.38 | — |
| Firdaus Bhathena | Option | 13,504 | 72.88 | — |
| James Kehoe | PSU | 103,399 | — | 6,871,898 |
| Robert Toohey | RSU | 21,661 | — | 1,439,590 |
| Stephanie Ferris | Option | 55,513 | 79.21 | — |
The primary goal of our executive compensation program is to drive continued profitable growth and successful execution of our business objectives, thereby creating value for our shareholders. Our compensation program is grounded on the concept of paying for performance and intended to foster a high-performance culture, aligning the interests of our executive team with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 225% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 301,711,970 | 125,371,576 | 1,330,746 | 70.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 428,510,525 | 29,188,658 | 664,654 | 93.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 447,765,919 | 40,809,169 | 1,917,735 | 91.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 447,644,511 | 39,135,163 | 2,952,754 | 91.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 339,208,725 | 187,005,564 | 1,599,398 | 64.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 482,327,383 | 40,949,954 | 1,594,323 | 92.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 70.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 93.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 91.65%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Effect Does an Abstention Have? With respect to each proposal, abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Effect Does an Abstention Have? With respect to each proposal, abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “WHAT EFFECT DOES AN ABSTENTION HAVE? With respect to each proposal, abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 518 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,928,412 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,229 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A. GoldsteinIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability · Executive (Chair) | $225,000 | $314,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $539,999 |
| Lisa A. HookIndependent · Audit · Risk and Technology · Executive | 185,000 | 214,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,971 |
| Nicole M. AnasenesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Technology · Executive | 183,958 | 214,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 398,929 |
| Gary L. LauerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability · Executive | 180,000 | 214,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394,971 |
| Kenneth T. LamneckIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability (Chair) · Executive | 180,000 | 214,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394,971 |
| Kourtney K. GibsonIndependent · Audit · Risk and Technology | 155,000 | 214,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 369,971 |
| James B. Stallings, JrIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability | 150,000 | 214,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,971 |
| Mark D. BenjaminIndependent · Compensation · Risk and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 150,000 | 214,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,971 |
| Lee AdreanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 65,625 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,625 |
| Stephanie L. FerrisEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Anil ChakravarthyIndependent · Audit · Risk and Technology · Partial-year service | — | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 65,000 / 55,000 / 55,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,474,583 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,819,796 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,294,379 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fidelity National Information Services, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | 2025 | Robin Vince | $1,300,000 | $47,440,141 | $25,000,004 | $9,510,000 | $83,472,970 |
| 2 | Mastercard Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 3 | MSCI Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 4 | Visa Inc. | 2025 | Ryan McInerney | 1,505,782 | 18,723,306 | 5,687,509 | 5,250,000 | 31,560,660 |
| 5 | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 6 | Nasdaq, Inc. | 2025 | Adena Friedman | 1,359,616 | 17,491,321 | 0 | 6,086,509 | 25,014,550 |
| 7 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 8 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 9 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 10 | Synchrony Financial | 2025 | Brian Doubles | 1,260,096 | 15,929,315 | 0 | 2,942,700 | 21,373,734 |
| 11 | Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 2025 | Billy Hult | 1,000,000 | 15,082,345 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 20,620,952 |
| 12 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 13 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 14 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 15 | S&P Global Inc. | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| 16 | Discover Financial Services | 2023 | John Owen | 396,000 | 670,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,188,651 |
| 17 | Block, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| — | Fiserv, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Block, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Discover Financial Services | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| MSCI Inc. | 96.21% | PSO 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| Nasdaq, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| S&P Global Inc. | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Synchrony Financial | 115.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian |
| The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer Group | Meridian |
| Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 150% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSR | ClearBridge Compensation Group |
| Visa Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephanie Ferris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Kehoe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,526,310. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 2247148–2247157 |
| 3 | Section 01, Caroline Tsai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,730,663. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 2288635–2288644 |
| 4 | Section 01, Firdaus Bhathena | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,730,663. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 2264936–2264945 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Toohey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,978,408. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 2279034–2279043 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Toohey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r12 · c11 · span 2403613–2403622 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Kehoe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r6 · c11 · span 2359986–2359995 |
| 8 | Section 03, Caroline Tsai PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r15 · c11 · span 2425128–2425137 |
| 9 | Section 03, Caroline Tsai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r16 · c10 · span 2432090–2432099 |
| 10 | Section 03, Firdaus Bhathena | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r10 · c10 · span 2388810–2388819 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Kehoe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r7 · c9 · span 2366137–2366143 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Toohey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r13 · c10 · span 2410423–2410432 |
| 13 | Section 03, Firdaus Bhathena PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r9 · c11 · span 2381848–2381857 |
| 14 | Section 03, Stephanie Ferris PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r2 · c4 · span 2225529–2225539 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 518 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2852720–2852725 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Goldstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 539,999. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c3 · span 1502802–1502809 |
| 17 | Section 08, Lisa A. Hook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r7 · c3 · span 1506445–1506452 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nicole M. Anasenes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,929. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r3 · c3 · span 1492389–1492396 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gary L. Lauer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r9 · c3 · span 1512094–1512101 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kenneth T. Lamneck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c3 · span 1509274–1509281 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kourtney K. Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c3 · span 1499140–1499147 |
| 22 | Section 08, James B. Stallings, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c3 · span 1514924–1514931 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark D. Benjamin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,971. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c3 · span 1496319–1496326 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lee Adrean | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,625. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c1 · span 1488047–1488053 |
| 25 | Section 08, Stephanie L. Ferris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Anil Chakravarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kourtney K. Gibson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gary L. Lauer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James B. Stallings, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kenneth T. Lamneck 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nicole M. Anasenes 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anil Chakravarthy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lisa A. Hook 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Goldstein 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Goldstein 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269601 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.64% (votes for as printed: 301,711,970). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001136893-25-000083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.62% (votes for as printed: 428,510,525). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001136893-24-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.65% (votes for as printed: 447,765,919). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,474,583 + equity 1,819,796 + all other 0 = 3,294,379, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,294,379 |
| 42 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092500 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533 |
| 43 | Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 44 | MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 45 | Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-08 | 0001308179-25-000635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412 |
| 46 | PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 47 | Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897 |
| 48 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 49 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 50 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972 |
| 51 | Synchrony Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchrony Financial's own proxy. As printed: 21,373,734. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 933831–933842 |
| 52 | Tradeweb Markets Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072 |
| 53 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 55 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 56 | S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037380 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059 |
| 57 | Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-15 | 0001393612-24-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831 |
| 58 | Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092500 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001141391-26-000021 | Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393612-24-000020 | Discover Financial Services names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings, Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Synchrony Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001601712-26-000017 | Synchrony Financial names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Tradeweb Markets Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001758730-26-000084 | Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000635 | Visa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037380 | S&P Global Inc. names Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.. Filing ↗ |