Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-30

PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPL)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$25,243,486
Alex Chriss total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
221:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.17%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against PYPL
37 companies name PYPL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PYPL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PYPL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Alex Chriss$1,325,342$0$23,365,294$0$0$0$552,850$25,243,486
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Jamie Miller863,014012,099,99401,057,192014,00014,034,200
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial and Operating Officer
Frank Keller787,671011,265,4360964,897014,00013,032,004
Executive Vice President, General Manager, Large Enterprise and Merchant Platform
Diego Scotti787,671011,265,4360964,897014,00013,032,004
Executive Vice President, General Manager, Consumer Group
Michelle Gill787,671011,265,4360964,897014,00013,032,004
Executive Vice President, General Manager, Small Business and Financial Services
Suzan Kereere787,671011,265,4360964,897014,00013,032,004
President, Global Markets

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Alex Chriss$25,243,486$6,658,527$41,916,755+18,584,959
Jamie Miller14,034,20012,995,30411,929,539+1,038,896
Frank Keller13,032,004
Diego Scotti13,032,00417,281,842−4,249,838
Michelle Gill13,032,0049,906,808
Suzan Kereere13,032,00429,396,939−16,364,935

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-151,6391 insider, 1 accrual row
Diego ScottiEVP, GM Consumer Group2026-04-15D8,58900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-15D2,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-15D9434845,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-15A2,72600CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego ScottiEVP, GM Consumer Group2026-04-15D4,75048227,858CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15D5,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15A2,62200CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerEVP, GM, Large Ent & Mer Plat.2026-04-15D9074843,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerEVP, GM, Large Ent & Mer Plat.2026-04-15A1,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego ScottiEVP, GM Consumer Group2026-04-15A8,58900CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15A5,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15D3,88348186,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15D2,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-29D1,3374966,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-04-29D7324936,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-04-29D10,00050500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-15D8,50400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-15D4,34245195,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-15A8,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-19D200458,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Joy ChikDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-19D3,96244174,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Alyssa H. HenryDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. YearyDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre StanleyDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ChristodoroDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. MoffettDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie M. MessemerDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann M. SarnoffDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmine Di SibioDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. DormanDirector2026-05-19A8,27100CommonForm 4 ↗
Enrique LoresDirector2026-05-27A587,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D3904517,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-011,1261 insider, 2 accrual rows
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01A4,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D2,0974593,841CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D4,60200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-01D7,41500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-06-01A6,90300CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-06-01D3,52445157,699CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01A3,41800CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01A6,90300CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01D5,70945255,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01D3,41800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01D6,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-01D3,78645169,424CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A1,02300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-01A7,41500CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-06-01D6,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-06-03D3,37943144,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-03D5524323,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-03D4,61243196,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A146,77800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D6,12942254,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A9,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A2,91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D2,91000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D9,09400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A146,77800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D9,09400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D2,91000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-15A146,77800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A9,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A2,91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D6,12942254,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-07-15D9074742,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-07-15A1,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D9434744,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15A2,62200CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15D5,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D2,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-15A2,72600CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15D3,88347183,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15A5,90100CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15D2,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-151,6391 insider, 1 accrual row
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-29D1,3375877,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-07-29D7325842,529CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 81 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Frank KellerEVP, GM, Large Ent & Mer Plat.2026-04-15D1,639$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego ScottiEVP, GM Consumer Group2026-04-15D8,58900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-15D2,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-15D9434845,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-15A2,72600CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego ScottiEVP, GM Consumer Group2026-04-15D4,75048227,858CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15D5,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15A2,62200CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerEVP, GM, Large Ent & Mer Plat.2026-04-15D9074843,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerEVP, GM, Large Ent & Mer Plat.2026-04-15A1,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego ScottiEVP, GM Consumer Group2026-04-15A8,58900CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15A5,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15D3,88348186,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-04-15D2,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-29D1,3374966,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-04-29D7324936,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-04-29D10,00050500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-15D8,50400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-15D4,34245195,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-15A8,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-19D200458,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Joy ChikDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-05-19D3,96244174,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Alyssa H. HenryDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. YearyDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre StanleyDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ChristodoroDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. MoffettDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie M. MessemerDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann M. SarnoffDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmine Di SibioDirector2026-05-19A6,27500CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. DormanDirector2026-05-19A8,27100CommonForm 4 ↗
Enrique LoresDirector2026-05-27A587,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D3904517,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D10300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01A4,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D2,0974593,841CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D4,60200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D1,02300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-01D7,41500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-06-01A6,90300CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-06-01D3,52445157,699CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01A3,41800CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01A6,90300CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01D5,70945255,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01D3,41800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-01D6,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-01D3,78645169,424CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A1,02300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-01A7,41500CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-06-01D6,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzan KereerePresident, Global Markets2026-06-03D3,37943144,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-03D5524323,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-03D4,61243196,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A146,77800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D6,12942254,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A9,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A2,91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D2,91000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D9,09400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A146,77800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D9,09400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D2,91000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-06-15A146,77800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A9,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15A2,91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie MillerChief Fin & Op Officer2026-06-15D6,12942254,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-07-15D9074742,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-07-15A1,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D9434744,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15A2,62200CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15D5,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D2,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-15A2,72600CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15D3,88347183,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15A5,90100CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron WebsterEVP, Global Chief Risk Officer2026-07-15D2,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-07-15D1,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-29D1,3375877,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank KellerPres., Checkout Sol. & PayPal2026-07-29D7325842,529CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Alex ChrissPSU2025-03-0185,896171,791343,582$11,159,543
Michelle GillPSU2025-03-0141,41482,828165,6565,380,507
Diego ScottiRSU2025-03-0182,8285,884,929
Frank KellerPSU2025-03-0141,41482,828165,6565,380,507
Alex ChrissRSU2025-03-01171,79112,205,751
Jamie MillerPSU2025-03-0144,48288,964177,9285,779,101
Jamie MillerRSU2025-03-0188,9646,320,892
Suzan KereereRSU2025-03-0182,8285,884,929
Frank KellerRSU2025-03-0182,8285,884,929
Diego ScottiPSU2025-03-0141,41482,828165,6565,380,507
Michelle GillRSU2025-03-0182,8285,884,929
Suzan KereerePSU2025-03-0141,41482,828165,6565,380,507
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Alex Chriss$12,205,751$11,159,543$047.8%
Michelle Gill5,884,9295,380,507047.8%
Diego Scotti5,884,9295,380,507047.8%
Frank Keller5,884,9295,380,507047.8%
Jamie Miller6,320,8925,779,101047.8%
Suzan Kereere5,884,9295,380,507047.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jamie MillerRSU36,377$2,123,689
Jamie MillerPSU205,09211,973,271
Michelle GillPSU205,09211,973,271
Michelle GillRSU11,640679,543
Suzan KereereRSU42,5142,481,967
Frank KellerRSU32,7831,913,872
Suzan KereerePSU41,4142,417,749
Jamie MillerRSU88,9645,193,718
Diego ScottiPSU205,09211,973,271
Alex ChrissRSU171,79110,029,159
Frank KellerRSU82,8284,835,499
Frank KellerPSU82,0384,789,378
Frank KellerPSU41,4142,417,749
Diego ScottiRSU82,8284,835,499
Frank KellerPSU39,3382,296,552
Michelle GillRSU36,3772,123,689
Alex ChrissRSU93,1195,436,287
Alex ChrissPSU85,8965,014,608
Diego ScottiRSU42,9392,506,779
Suzan KereerePSU205,09211,973,271
Michelle GillPSU41,4142,417,749
Alex ChrissRSU326,05919,035,324
Michelle GillRSU82,8284,835,499
Suzan KereereRSU82,8284,835,499
Suzan KereereRSU61,2223,574,140
Jamie MillerPSU44,4822,596,859
Diego ScottiPSU41,4142,417,749
Frank KellerRSU17,090997,714
Jamie MillerRSU11,640679,543
Frank KellerRSU9,834574,109
Frank KellerRSU2,374138,594
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our key guiding principle for executive compensation is to closely align the compensation of our executives with the creation of long-term value for our stockholders. We do so by tying a significant portion of our executives' target total direct compensation opportunity (composed of each NEO's base salary, AIP target and LTI target) to PayPal's performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-19489,234,01751,332,4401,993,27190.17%Passed
20252025-06-05582,901,53863,801,9811,223,03090.13%Passed
20242024-05-22536,353,845106,637,8562,983,79483.42%Passed
20232023-05-24570,786,918159,157,2091,708,70278.2%Passed
20222022-06-02693,336,87387,613,8123,730,64188.78%Passed
20212021-05-26767,702,23394,877,6913,137,62189%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
201697.29%a
20262026-05-1990.17%b
20252025-06-0590.13%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority of shares represented in person or by proxy at the meeting”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)221 : 1
CEO total compensation$25,243,486
Median employee compensation$114,331
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Enrique LoresEmployee director$167,534$362,567$0$0$530,101
Joy ChikIndependent · Compensation · Risk and Compliance · Newly elected90,515330,02900420,544
David M. MoffettIndependent · Audit and Finance · Risk and Compliance (Chair)130,466275,02400405,490
Gail J. McGovernIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit and Finance128,466275,02400403,490
David W. DormanIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Risk and Compliance125,564275,02400400,588
Carmine Di SibioIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Risk and Compliance120,932275,02400395,956
Jonathan ChristodoroIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation118,466275,02400393,490
Frank D. YearyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation (Chair)109,488275,02400384,512
Ann M. SarnoffIndependent · Audit and Finance · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Risk and Compliance109,419275,02400384,443
Debbie M. MessemerIndependent · Audit and Finance · Corporate Governance and Nominating105,233275,02400380,257
Deirdre StanleyIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Risk and Compliance · Partial-year service · Newly elected57,319260,69400318,013
Rodney C. AdkinsIndependent · Audit · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY110,00000110,000
Alyssa H. HenryIndependent · Compensation · Risk and Compliance · Partial-year service00000
Alex ChrissEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$275,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer ($400,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,373,402
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,153,482
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,526,884

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PayPal Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PayPal Holdings, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Capital One Financial Corporation2025Richard Fairbank$0$58,127,029$0$0$64,971,137
2Netflix, Inc.2025Ted Sarandos3,000,00041,398,42407,053,95853,905,972
3ServiceNow, Inc.2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
4Adobe Inc.2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
5Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
6American Express Company2025Stephen Squeri1,729,16723,486,2575,399,962046,239,805
7JP Morgan Chase & Co.2025James Dimon1,500,00032,500,00040,632,724
8Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
9Uber Technologies, Inc.2025Dara Khosrowshahi1,083,33323,746,0987,373,1892,838,66035,595,826
10Mastercard Incorporated2025Michael Miebach1,375,00020,711,4564,950,0097,957,95035,422,518
11Shopify Inc.2025Tobias Lütke1035,000,026035,000,027
12Visa Inc.2025Ryan McInerney1,505,78218,723,3065,687,5095,250,00031,560,660
13PayPal Holdings, Inc.2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
14Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
15Global Payments Inc.2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
16Automatic Data Processing Inc.2025Maria Black1,224,00014,791,04002,621,80019,137,192
17U.S. Bancorp2025Gunjan Kedia1,141,66711,499,99603,232,26716,674,515
18Discover Financial Services2023John Owen396,000670,011002,188,651
19Oracle Corporation2025Safra Catz950,0000001,113,417
20Airbnb Inc.2025Brian Chesky1000242,122
21Block, Inc.2025Jack Dorsey30003
Fiserv Inc.not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PayPal Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
Adobe Inc.104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
Airbnb Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
American Express Company181%PSU 100Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer GroupSemler Brossy
Automatic Data Processing Inc.107.1%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Block, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Capital One Financial Corporationnot disclosedPSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
Discover Financial Servicesnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Fiserv Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Global Payments Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
JP Morgan Chase & Co.not disclosedcash 40 · PSU 30 · RSU 30Nonot disclosed
Mastercard Incorporated227%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoFW Cook
Netflix, Inc.117.57%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500Compensia
Oracle Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100NoCompensia, Inc.
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
ServiceNow, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Shopify Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
U.S. Bancorpnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosednot disclosed
Uber Technologies, Inc.129.03%PSU 55 · RSU 22.5 · Options 22.5Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Visa Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Meridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PayPal Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
The highest-paid executive at PayPal Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025 was Alex Chriss, Former President and Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $25,243,486.
How does PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, the CEO pay percentile of disclosed peers was the 38th percentile.
What is PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 221:1.
How did shareholders vote on PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders provided 90.17% support for the latest executive compensation vote.
How much does PayPal Holdings, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $4,526,884.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Alex ChrissDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
2Section 01, Jamie MillerDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,034,200. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1397169–1397179
3Section 01, Frank KellerDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,032,004. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 1416785–1416795
4Section 01, Diego ScottiDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,032,004. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 1424934–1424944
5Section 01, Michelle GillDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,032,004. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1406986–1406996
6Section 01, Suzan KereereDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,032,004. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c27 · span 1420386–1420396
7Section 03, Alex Chriss PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r4 · c6 · span 1280483–1280490
8Section 03, Michelle Gill PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “PBRSU&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r8 · c4 · span 1282306–1282312
9Section 03, Diego Scotti RSUDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721Section “PBRSU&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r14 · c4 · span 1285653–1285659
10Section 03, Frank Keller PSUDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721Section “PBRSU&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r10 · c4 · span 1283379–1283385
11Section 03, Alex Chriss RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r4 · c6 · span 1280483–1280490
12Section 03, Jamie Miller PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r6 · c4 · span 1281282–1281288
13Section 03, Jamie Miller RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r6 · c4 · span 1281282–1281288
14Section 03, Suzan Kereere RSUDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721Section “PBRSU&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r12 · c4 · span 1284403–1284409
15Section 03, Frank Keller RSUDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721Section “PBRSU&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r10 · c4 · span 1283379–1283385
16Section 03, Diego Scotti PSUDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721Section “PBRSU&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r14 · c4 · span 1285653–1285659
17Section 03, Michelle Gill RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “PBRSU&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r8 · c4 · span 1282306–1282312
18Section 03, Suzan Kereere PSUDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721Section “PBRSU&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t360 · r12 · c4 · span 1284403–1284409
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 221 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1838455–1838463
20Section 08, Enrique LoresDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 530,101. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r14 · c11 · span 853973–853980
21Section 08, Joy ChikDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,544. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r6 · c11 · span 848563–848570
22Section 08, David M. MoffettDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,490. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r20 · c11 · span 857967–857974
23Section 08, Gail J. McGovernDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,490. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r16 · c11 · span 855287–855294
24Section 08, David W. DormanDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,588. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r12 · c11 · span 852558–852565
25Section 08, Carmine Di SibioDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,956. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r10 · c11 · span 851245–851252
26Section 08, Jonathan ChristodoroDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,490. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r8 · c11 · span 849881–849888
27Section 08, Frank D. YearyDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,512. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r26 · c11 · span 862480–862487
28Section 08, Ann M. SarnoffDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,443. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r22 · c11 · span 859329–859336
29Section 08, Debbie M. MessemerDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,257. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r18 · c11 · span 856653–856660
30Section 08, Deirdre StanleyDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,013. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r24 · c11 · span 860695–860702
31Section 08, Rodney C. AdkinsDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,000. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c3 · span 846542–846549
32Section 08, Alyssa H. HenryDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Alex ChrissDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160002006416-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Diego Scotti 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001621597-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001905272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001905272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001905272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Diego Scotti 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001621597-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001862209-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001862209-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160002006416-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160002006416-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Diego Scotti 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001621597-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001862209-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001862209-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001862209-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001905272-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300002006416-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300002006416-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001896086-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001896086-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001896086-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001896086-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Joy Chik 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200002059506-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001896086-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Alyssa H. Henry 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001193125-26-233070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Frank D. Yeary 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001458902-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Deirdre Stanley 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001722817-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jonathan Christodoro 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001575440-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David M. Moffett 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001193125-26-233081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Debbie M. Messemer 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001754424-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ann M. Sarnoff 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001391389-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Carmine Di Sibio 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200002028185-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, David W. Dorman 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001082870-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Enrique Lores 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001656242-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001905272-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001905272-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001905272-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001862209-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001862209-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001862209-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001905272-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001290697-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001896086-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001896086-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002006416-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002006416-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002006416-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002006416-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002006416-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001290697-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001905272-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001290697-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001896086-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Suzan Kereere 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001896086-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001905272-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040002006416-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Jamie Miller 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160002006416-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160002006416-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001905272-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001862209-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001862209-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001905272-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001905272-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001862209-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001862209-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Aaron Webster 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001862209-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160002006416-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Chris Natali 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001905272-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Frank Keller 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300002006416-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2016 voteForm 8-K2016-05-250001633917-16-000169Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.29%. Filing ↗
116Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001633917-26-000076Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.17% (votes for as printed: 489,234,017). Filing ↗
117Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001633917-25-000105Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.13% (votes for as printed: 582,901,538). Filing ↗
118Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
119Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
120Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,373,402 + equity 3,153,482 + all other 0 = 4,526,884, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,526,884
121Capital One Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124131CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990
122Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159286CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687
123ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
124Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
125Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
126American Express Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034163CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196
127JP Morgan Chase & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000019617-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in JP Morgan Chase & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,632,724. Filing ↗machine: span 1754306–1754316
128Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
129Uber Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001308179-26-000303CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r2 · c29 · span 883016–883026
130Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001141391-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733
131Shopify Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-06-160001594805-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Shopify Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,000,027. Filing ↗
132Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412
133PayPal Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
134Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
135Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
136Automatic Data Processing Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-250001308179-25-000607CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587
137U.S. Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025844CEO total compensation as printed in U.S. Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,674,515. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1202461–1202471
138Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-150001393612-24-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831
139Oracle Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-260001193125-25-220801CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069
140Airbnb Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175062CEO total compensation as printed in Airbnb Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 242,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 402084–402091
141Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Oracle Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-220801Oracle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PayPal Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001136893-26-000026Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000635Visa Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocityDEF 14A0001393612-24-000020Discover Financial Services names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Uber Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000303Uber Technologies, Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-034163American Express Company names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, JP Morgan Chase & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A0000019617-26-000096JP Morgan Chase & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PayPal Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, U.S. Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-025844U.S. Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PayPal Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-027203Block, Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000607Automatic Data Processing Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Capital One Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-124131Capital One Financial Corporation names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Airbnb Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-175062Airbnb Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PayPal Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001108524-26-000085Salesforce, Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-023451Global Payments Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-159286Netflix, Inc. names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0001141391-26-000021Mastercard Incorporated names PayPal Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗