Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-31

Visa Inc. (V)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$31,560,660
Ryan McInerney total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
204:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.29%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against V
26 companies name V as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses V in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named V in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ryan McInerney$1,505,782$0$18,723,306$5,687,509$5,250,000$20,632$373,431$31,560,660
Chief Executive Officer
Rajat Taneja1,204,630014,687,9233,374,9933,360,0005,10036,25022,668,896
President, Technology
Kelly Mahon Tullier903,47809,510,2601,875,0212,205,0005,21453,99514,552,968
Vice Chair, Chief People and Corporate Affairs Officer, and Corporate Secretary
Chris Suh903,47805,848,6472,249,9952,205,000040,00011,247,120
Chief Financial Officer
Paul Fabara803,08705,831,3431,249,9651,792,000038,6929,715,087
Chief Risk and Client Services Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Ryan McInerney$31,560,660$25,999,293$22,604,568+5,561,367
Rajat Taneja22,668,89620,247,33320,060,133+2,421,563
Kelly Mahon Tullier14,552,96813,179,01912,436,874+1,373,949
Chris Suh11,247,1208,777,54715,265,735+2,469,573
Paul Fabara9,715,0878,352,6037,899,262+1,362,484

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ryan McInerneyDirector2025-12-11A10,485$110$1,151,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie B. RottenbergGENERAL COUNSEL2025-12-11A2,027110222,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2025-12-11D10,4853403,565,636CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie B. RottenbergGENERAL COUNSEL2025-12-11D2,027345699,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie B. RottenbergGENERAL COUNSEL2025-12-11D2,02700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2025-12-11D10,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-01-02D10,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-01-02A10,4851101,151,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-01-02D10,4853493,661,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Francisco Javier Fernandez-CarbajalDirector2026-01-27A86100CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise M. MorrisonDirector2026-01-27A86100CommonForm 4 ↗
Maynard G. Webb JrDirector2026-01-27A861Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela MurphyDirector2026-01-27A86100CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda J. RendleDirector2026-01-27A861Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lloyd A. CarneyDirector2026-01-27A86100CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri L. ListDirector2026-01-27A86100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kermit R. CrawfordDirector2026-01-27A861Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John F. LundgrenDirector2026-01-27A86100CommonForm 4 ↗
William ReadyDirector2026-01-27A86100CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat TanejaPRESIDENT, TECHNOLOGY2026-02-15A35,537Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat TanejaPRESIDENT, TECHNOLOGY2026-02-15A35,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat TanejaPRESIDENT, TECHNOLOGY2026-02-15D17,6103145,530,949CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FabaraCHIEF RISK & CLIENT SVCS OFC2026-02-15A21,322Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tullier Kelly MahonVICE CHAIR, CHF PPL & CORP AFF2026-02-15A35,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Tullier Kelly MahonVICE CHAIR, CHF PPL & CORP AFF2026-02-15D17,5513145,512,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Tullier Kelly MahonVICE CHAIR, CHF PPL & CORP AFF2026-02-15D35,537Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FabaraCHIEF RISK & CLIENT SVCS OFC2026-02-15D21,322Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-02-15A1,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-02-15D5,9813141,878,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-02-15D1,092Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-02-15A10,662Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FabaraCHIEF RISK & CLIENT SVCS OFC2026-02-15A21,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat TanejaPRESIDENT, TECHNOLOGY2026-02-15D35,537Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FabaraCHIEF RISK & CLIENT SVCS OFC2026-02-15D10,4213143,273,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-02-15A10,662CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-02-15D10,662Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tullier Kelly MahonVICE CHAIR, CHF PPL & CORP AFF2026-02-15A35,537Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lloyd A. CarneyDirector2026-03-11D650310201,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-04-29A31,4551103,454,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-04-29D31,45500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-04-29D31,45534010,699,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris SuhCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-12D10,6393253,455,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-06-29A20,9701102,302,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-06-29D20,9703407,134,967CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-06-29D20,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-07-01D10,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-07-01D8,8523443,044,069CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-07-01A10,4901101,152,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan McInerneyDirector2026-07-01D1,638345564,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie B. RottenbergGENERAL COUNSEL2026-07-02A2,027110222,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie B. RottenbergGENERAL COUNSEL2026-07-02D2,02700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie B. RottenbergGENERAL COUNSEL2026-07-02D2,027360729,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Tullier Kelly MahonVICE CHAIR, CHF PPL & CORP AFF2026-07-30D37,28136513,609,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Tullier Kelly MahonVICE CHAIR, CHF PPL & CORP AFF2026-07-30D37,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tullier Kelly MahonVICE CHAIR, CHF PPL & CORP AFF2026-07-30D19,9913657,292,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Tullier Kelly MahonVICE CHAIR, CHF PPL & CORP AFF2026-07-30A37,2811104,094,199CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ryan McInerneyRSU2024-11-1918,238$5,687,520
Ryan McInerneyOPTION2024-11-1977,3255,687,509
Chris SuhRSU2024-11-197,2152,249,998
Rajat TanejaPSU2024-11-194,1748,34816,6962,733,803
Paul FabaraRSU2024-11-194,0081,249,895
Rajat TanejaRSU2024-11-1910,8233,375,153
Rajat TanejaOPTION2024-11-1945,8853,374,993
Kelly Mahon TullierRSU2024-11-196,0131,875,154
Ryan McInerneyPSU2024-11-196,07912,15824,3164,121,319
Paul FabaraPSU2024-11-191,3362,6725,344905,755
Kelly Mahon TullierPSU2024-11-19104,0088,0161,358,632
Rajat TanejaPSU2024-11-193,6087,21514,4302,445,741
Ryan McInerneyPSU2024-11-191,0932,1854,370780,722
Paul FabaraPSU2024-11-191,5033,0056,010984,077
Rajat TanejaPSU2024-11-194,9429,88319,7663,531,295
Kelly Mahon TullierOPTION2024-11-1925,4921,875,021
Kelly Mahon TullierPSU2024-11-192,5045,00810,0161,640,020
Ryan McInerneyPSU2024-11-196,59513,19026,3804,319,461
Chris SuhOPTION2024-11-1930,5902,249,995
Paul FabaraOPTION2024-11-1916,9941,249,965
Paul FabaraPSU2024-11-192,1854,3698,7381,561,087
Chris SuhPSU2024-11-193,0056,01012,0201,968,155
Paul FabaraPSU2024-11-191,5823,1646,3281,130,529
Rajat TanejaPSU2024-11-193,6417,28214,5642,601,931
Kelly Mahon TullierPSU2024-11-193,6417,28214,5642,601,931
Kelly Mahon TullierPSU2024-11-192,8475,69411,3882,034,523
Chris SuhPSU2024-11-192,4054,8109,6201,630,494
Ryan McInerneyPSU2024-11-195,33810,67521,3503,814,284
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ryan McInerney$5,687,520$13,035,786$5,687,50953.4%
Chris Suh2,249,9983,598,6492,249,99544.4%
Rajat Taneja3,375,15311,312,7703,374,99362.6%
Paul Fabara1,249,8954,581,4481,249,96564.7%
Kelly Mahon Tullier1,875,1547,635,1061,875,02167.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ryan McInerneyRSU5,337$1,821,945
Kelly Mahon TullierOption25,492311.85
Paul FabaraOption16,994311.85
Ryan McInerneyOption19,637210.8
Rajat TanejaRSU150,80451,481,470
Kelly Mahon TullierRSU105,88836,148,045
Paul FabaraRSU62,55021,353,319
Chris SuhRSU33,66011,490,851
Rajat TanejaOption33,306249.56
Rajat TanejaRSU8,3482,849,840
Rajat TanejaRSU4,9421,687,100
Paul FabaraOption5,819210.8
Paul FabaraRSU1,582540,063
Paul FabaraRSU4,0081,368,251
Ryan McInerneyRSU13,1904,502,802
Kelly Mahon TullierRSU2,847971,909
Paul FabaraRSU3,0061,026,188
Chris SuhRSU15,2895,219,359
Kelly Mahon TullierRSU5,0091,709,972
Rajat TanejaRSU10,8233,694,756
Kelly Mahon TullierRSU6,0132,052,718
Chris SuhRSU7,2152,463,057
Ryan McInerneyRSU18,2386,226,088
Ryan McInerneyOption52,624249.56
Rajat TanejaOption18,182210.8
Kelly Mahon TullierOption19,984249.56
Chris SuhOption30,590311.85
Rajat TanejaOption45,885311.85
Paul FabaraOption11,990249.56
Ryan McInerneyOption4,255228.92
Kelly Mahon TullierOption10,473210.8
Chris SuhRSU6,0112,052,035
Ryan McInerneyRSU1,092372,787
Ryan McInerneyRSU154,22452,648,989
Ryan McInerneyOption77,325311.85
Chris SuhOption23,980249.56
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program for our NEOs helps us attract and retain key talent and promote performance that enhances shareholder value and drives long-term strategic outcomes. There are three primary principles that guide our compensation program design and administration: (1) pay for performance; (2) promote alignment with stakeholders interests; and (3) attract, motivate, and retain key talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)250%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-271,216,862,53883,979,0713,604,69293.29%Passed
20252025-01-281,230,798,215101,983,3546,114,61292.35%Passed
20242024-01-231,102,732,070116,415,4017,105,97489.93%Passed
20232023-01-241,120,862,119119,640,0788,960,10790.36%Passed
20222022-01-251,097,862,849139,375,35111,820,74288.73%Passed
20212021-01-261,208,661,25868,924,5137,426,03294.61%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-2793.29%a
20252025-01-2892.35%b
20242024-01-2389.93%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 - Approval, on an Advisory Basis, of the Compensation Paid to our Named Executive Officers Majority of the Class A Shares Entitled to Vote and Present in Person or Represented by Proxy at the Annual Meeting No Impact Counts Against”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “This proposal will be approved and adopted if a majority of the shares of Class A common stock entitled to vote thereon and present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting are voted in favor of such proposal, with abstentions having the same effect as votes AGAINST the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)204 : 1
CEO total compensation$31,560,660
Median employee compensation$154,909
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John F. LundgrenIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee$377,500$259,891$0$0$5,000$642,391
Maynard G. Webb JrIndependent · Compensation Committee · Finance Committee (Chair)175,000259,8910020,000454,891
Lloyd A. CarneyIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair)172,500259,8910020,000452,391
Teri L. ListIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Compensation Committee145,000259,8910035,000439,891
Denise M. MorrisonIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee167,500259,8910010,000437,391
Kermit R. CrawfordIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair)152,500259,8910015,000427,391
Linda J. RendleIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Finance Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee145,000259,8910020,000424,891
Pamela MurphyIndependent · Finance Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee145,000259,891005,000409,891
Francisco Javier Fernández-CarbajalIndependent · Compensation Committee · Finance Committee145,000259,89100404,891
Ramon LaguartaIndependent · Finance Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee145,000259,89100404,891
Ryan McInerneyEmployee director00000
William ReadyIndependent · Finance Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$260,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($550,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,770,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,598,910
All other compensation$130,000
Total cost of the board$4,498,910

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Visa Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Visa Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2025David Solomon$2,000,000$105,287,875$0$0$118,891,684
2Microsoft Corporation2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
3Citigroup Inc.2025Jane Fraser1,500,00059,570,80028,600,000095,757,800
4Wells Fargo & Company2025Charles Scharf2,500,00051,938,27829,988,820094,522,642
5Capital One Financial Corporation2025Richard Fairbank058,127,0290064,971,137
6Adobe Inc.2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
7Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
8American Express Company2025Stephen Squeri1,729,16723,486,2575,399,962046,239,805
9JPMorgan Chase & Co.2025James Dimon1,500,00032,500,00040,632,724
10IBM Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
11BlackRock, Inc.2025Laurence Fink1,500,00024,600,1840037,749,569
12Morgan Stanley2025Edward Pick1,500,00024,476,4630037,187,657
13Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
14Mastercard Incorporated2025Michael Miebach1,375,00020,711,4564,950,0097,957,95035,422,518
15Bank of America Corporation2025Brian Moynihan1,500,00030,666,7470033,711,521
16Visa Inc.2025Ryan McInerney1,505,78218,723,3065,687,5095,250,00031,560,660
17Accenture plc2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
18PayPal Holdings, Inc.2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
19Meta Platforms, Inc.2025Mark Zuckerberg100025,125,904
20Alphabet Inc.2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079
21Oracle Corporation2025Safra Catz950,0000001,113,417
22Block, Inc.2025Jack Dorsey30003

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Visa Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Meridian
Accenture plcnot disclosedPSU 73 · RSU 27NoPay Governance LLC
Adobe Inc.104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
Alphabet Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
American Express Company181%PSU 100Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer GroupSemler Brossy
Bank of America Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoSemler Brossy
BlackRock, Inc.not disclosedPSU 74 · RSU 26NoSemler Brossy
Block, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Capital One Financial Corporationnot disclosedPSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
Citigroup Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSRFW Cook
IBM Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
JPMorgan Chase & Co.not disclosedcash 40 · PSU 30 · RSU 30Nonot disclosed
Mastercard Incorporated227%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoFW Cook
Meta Platforms, Inc.115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Microsoft Corporationnot disclosedPSA 100not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Morgan Stanleynot disclosedPSU 100NoSemler Brossy
Oracle Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100NoCompensia, Inc.
PayPal Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Wells Fargo & Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Visa Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, the highest-paid executive at Visa Inc. in fiscal 2025 was Ryan McInerney, Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $31,560,660.
How does Visa Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that the CEO's pay falls in the 33rd percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Visa Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 204:1.
How did shareholders vote on Visa Inc.'s executive compensation?
The say-on-pay vote received 93.29% support.
How much does Visa Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The filing reports total board compensation for fiscal 2025 as $4,498,910.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ryan McInerneyDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 5. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412
2Section 01, Rajat TanejaDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 5. As printed: 22,668,896. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1395827–1395837
3Section 01, Kelly Mahon TullierDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 5. As printed: 14,552,968. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r14 · c16 · span 1404394–1404404
4Section 01, Chris SuhDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 5. As printed: 11,247,120. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1378379–1378389
5Section 01, Paul FabaraDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 5. As printed: 9,715,087. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1386886–1386895
6Section 03, Ryan McInerney RSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r4 · c8 · span 1581569–1581575
7Section 03, Ryan McInerney OPTIONDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r8 · c5 · span 1588558–1588564
8Section 03, Chris Suh RSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r18 · c9 · span 1609970–1609975
9Section 03, Rajat Taneja PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r5 · c8 · span 1652865–1652870
10Section 03, Paul Fabara RSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r24 · c8 · span 1620337–1620342
11Section 03, Rajat Taneja RSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r4 · c8 · span 1651474–1651480
12Section 03, Rajat Taneja OPTIONDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c5 · span 1655749–1655755
13Section 03, Kelly Mahon Tullier RSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r16 · c8 · span 1672705–1672710
14Section 03, Ryan McInerney PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r6 · c4 · span 1714108–1714114
15Section 03, Paul Fabara PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r14 · c4 · span 1726303–1726308
16Section 03, Kelly Mahon Tullier PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r24 · c4 · span 1741618–1741623
17Section 03, Rajat Taneja PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r19 · c4 · span 1733638–1733644
18Section 03, Ryan McInerney PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r4 · c4 · span 1710932–1710937
19Section 03, Paul Fabara PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r13 · c3 · span 1724483–1724488
20Section 03, Rajat Taneja PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r16 · c3 · span 1728960–1728966
21Section 03, Kelly Mahon Tullier OPTIONDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r19 · c5 · span 1677952–1677958
22Section 03, Kelly Mahon Tullier PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r23 · c3 · span 1739795–1739801
23Section 03, Ryan McInerney PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r5 · c8 · span 1583310–1583316
24Section 03, Chris Suh OPTIONDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r21 · c6 · span 1614337–1614343
25Section 03, Paul Fabara OPTIONDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r27 · c5 · span 1625584–1625590
26Section 03, Paul Fabara PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r12 · c4 · span 1723130–1723135
27Section 03, Chris Suh PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r8 · c4 · span 1716805–1716811
28Section 03, Paul Fabara PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r11 · c5 · span 1721375–1721380
29Section 03, Rajat Taneja PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r17 · c4 · span 1730911–1730917
30Section 03, Kelly Mahon Tullier PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r22 · c4 · span 1738441–1738447
31Section 03, Kelly Mahon Tullier PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r21 · c5 · span 1736683–1736689
32Section 03, Chris Suh PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r9 · c4 · span 1718378–1718383
33Section 03, Ryan McInerney PSUDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t269 · r3 · c5 · span 1709052–1709058
34Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 204 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1955699–1955704
35Section 08, John F. LundgrenDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 642,391. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r7 · c7 · span 947967–947974
36Section 08, Maynard G. Webb JrDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,891. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r12 · c7 · span 956601–956608
37Section 08, Lloyd A. CarneyDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 452,391. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r2 · c7 · span 939740–939747
38Section 08, Teri L. ListDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,891. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c7 · span 946333–946340
39Section 08, Denise M. MorrisonDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,391. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c7 · span 949604–949611
40Section 08, Kermit R. CrawfordDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,391. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r3 · c7 · span 941408–941415
41Section 08, Linda J. RendleDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,891. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r11 · c7 · span 954690–954697
42Section 08, Pamela MurphyDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,891. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c7 · span 951235–951242
43Section 08, Francisco Javier Fernández-CarbajalDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,891. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c7 · span 943068–943075
44Section 08, Ramon LaguartaDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,891. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r5 · c7 · span 944702–944709
45Section 08, Ryan McInerneyDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
46Section 08, William ReadyDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r10 · c7 · span 952975–952976
47Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001403161-25-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Julie B. Rottenberg 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001403161-25-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001403161-25-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Julie B. Rottenberg 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001403161-25-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Julie B. Rottenberg 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001403161-25-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001403161-25-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001403161-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001403161-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001403161-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Francisco Javier Fernandez-Carbajal 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Denise M. Morrison 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Maynard G. Webb Jr 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Pamela Murphy 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Linda J. Rendle 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Lloyd A. Carney 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Teri L. List 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Kermit R. Crawford 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, John F. Lundgren 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, William Ready 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001403161-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Rajat Taneja 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Rajat Taneja 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Rajat Taneja 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Paul Fabara 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Tullier Kelly Mahon 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Tullier Kelly Mahon 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Tullier Kelly Mahon 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Paul Fabara 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Paul Fabara 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Rajat Taneja 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Paul Fabara 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Tullier Kelly Mahon 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-180001403161-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Lloyd A. Carney 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-120001403161-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001403161-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001403161-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001403161-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Chris Suh 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001403161-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001403161-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001403161-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001403161-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001403161-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001403161-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001403161-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Ryan McInerney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001403161-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Julie B. Rottenberg 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001403161-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Julie B. Rottenberg 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001403161-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Julie B. Rottenberg 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001403161-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Tullier Kelly Mahon 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001403161-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Tullier Kelly Mahon 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001403161-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Tullier Kelly Mahon 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001403161-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Tullier Kelly Mahon 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001403161-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-01-280001403161-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.29% (votes for as printed: 1,216,862,538). Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-290001403161-25-000010Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.35% (votes for as printed: 1,230,798,215). Filing ↗
105Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-240001403161-24-000005Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.93% (votes for as printed: 1,102,732,070). Filing ↗
106Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
107Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
108Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,770,000 + equity 2,598,910 + all other 130,000 = 4,498,910, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,498,910
109The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117433CEO total compensation as printed in The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 118,891,684. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672
110Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
111Citigroup Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001206774-26-000185CEO total compensation as printed in Citigroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 95,757,800. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r1 · c9 · span 1389939–1389949
112Wells Fargo & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000072971-26-000200CEO total compensation as printed in Wells Fargo & Company's own proxy. As printed: 94,522,642. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1599000–1599010
113Capital One Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124131CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990
114Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
115Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
116American Express Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034163CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196
117JPMorgan Chase & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000019617-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,632,724. Filing ↗machine: span 1754306–1754316
118IBM Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in IBM Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
119BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000262CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866
120Morgan Stanley, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012975CEO total compensation as printed in Morgan Stanley's own proxy. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329
121Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
122Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001141391-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733
123Bank of America Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118929CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of America Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,711,521. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1377520–1377530
124Visa Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412
125Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
126PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
127Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025532CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972
128Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
129Oracle Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-260001193125-25-220801CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069
130Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Morgan Stanley reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-012975Morgan Stanley names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0001141391-26-000021Mastercard Incorporated names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-025532Meta Platforms, Inc. names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-034163American Express Company names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Bank of America Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-118929Bank of America Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-117433The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Capital One Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-124131Capital One Financial Corporation names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000262BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001108524-26-000085Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Wells Fargo & Company reciprocityDEF 14A0000072971-26-000200Wells Fargo & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Oracle Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-220801Oracle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000651Accenture plc names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, JPMorgan Chase & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A0000019617-26-000096JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Citigroup Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001206774-26-000185Citigroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc. names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-027203Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, IBM Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0000051143-26-000025IBM Corporation names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-245150Microsoft Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000342Alphabet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visa Inc.. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings, Inc. names Visa Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗