Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ORCL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ORCL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Screven | $796,154 | $0 | $17,599,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,167 | $18,402,704 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Corporate Architect | ||||||||
| Stuart Levey | 950,000 | 0 | 13,688,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,091 | 14,678,628 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Henley | 650,000 | 0 | 8,799,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,717 | 9,458,491 |
| Executive Vice Chair | ||||||||
| Maria Smith | 504,469 | 0 | 7,822,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134,893 | 8,461,383 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Lawrence Ellison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,643,947 | 5,643,948 |
| Executive Chair and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163,417 | 1,113,417 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Screven | $18,402,704 | $20,978,975 | $20,208,434 | −2,576,271 |
| Stuart Levey | 14,678,628 | 13,582,296 | 12,757,189 | +1,096,332 |
| Jeffrey Henley | 9,458,491 | 9,899,613 | 9,683,492 | −441,122 |
| Maria Smith | 8,461,383 | — | — | — |
| Lawrence Ellison | 5,643,948 | 8,305,939 | 7,301,933 | −2,661,991 |
| Safra Catz | 1,113,417 | 6,464,234 | 5,250,680 | −5,350,817 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naomi O. Seligman | Director | 2025-09-26 | D | 1,406 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi O. Seligman | Director | 2025-09-26 | D | 2,222 | 289 | 641,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-10-10 | D | 19,758 | 300 | 5,927,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-21 | D | 5,000 | 280 | 1,400,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-21 | D | 5,000 | 281 | 1,403,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton M. Magouyrk | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-10-21 | D | 40,000 | 277 | 11,065,508 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Joseph Ellison | Director | 2025-10-23 | A | 571,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Kehring | EVP, Principal Financial Offcr | 2025-10-23 | A | 60,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2025-10-23 | A | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hura | Pres., Global Field Operations | 2025-10-23 | A | 428,465 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-23 | A | 35,706 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Safra Catz | Director | 2025-10-23 | A | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-10-23 | A | 142.94 | 280 | 40,033 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-10-23 | A | 49,988 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2025-10-28 | D | 13,373 | 283 | 3,778,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2025-10-28 | D | 4,226 | 284 | 1,201,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2025-10-28 | D | 9,042 | 282 | 2,546,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2025-10-28 | D | 22,724 | 284 | 6,445,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-11-18 | — | 793 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-05 | D | 11,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-05 | A | 11,016 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-05 | D | 5,740 | 214 | 1,230,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton M. Magouyrk | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-12-19 | D | 10,000 | 193 | 1,925,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hura | Pres., Global Field Operations | 2025-12-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hura | Pres., Global Field Operations | 2025-12-22 | D | 15,000 | 197 | 2,953,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi O. Seligman | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 2,223 | 197 | 437,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2025-12-23 | A | 199,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Kehring | EVP, Principal Financial Offcr | 2026-01-15 | D | 35,000 | 195 | 6,821,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-23 | A | 337.78 | 177 | 59,842 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton M. Magouyrk | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-02-09 | D | 10,000 | 155 | 1,552,318 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 16,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 15,000 | 176 | 2,642,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 745,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 745,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-24 | A | 346.32 | 173 | 60,011 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilary B. Maxson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 56,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilary B. Maxson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 224,441 | 185 | 41,600,139 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-31 | — | 12,400 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Michael J. Boskin | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Boskin | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce R. Chizen | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rona A. Fairhead | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rona A. Fairhead | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles W. Moorman | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rona A. Fairhead | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 58 | 226 | 13,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Awo Ablo | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 80 | 226 | 18,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Awo Ablo | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles W. Moorman | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce R. Chizen | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Awo Ablo | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 26,603 | 164 | 4,362,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 16,809 | 162 | 2,726,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 400,000 | 41 | 16,372,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 74,969 | 156 | 11,699,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 800 | 166 | 132,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 15,122 | 163 | 2,464,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 78,559 | 157 | 12,335,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 48,353 | 161 | 7,777,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 13,529 | 165 | 2,231,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 16,802 | 159 | 2,672,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 62,582 | 160 | 10,017,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 45,872 | 158 | 7,242,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 523.38 | 115 | 60,184 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naomi O. Seligman | Director | 2025-09-26 | D | 1,406 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi O. Seligman | Director | 2025-09-26 | D | 2,222 | 289 | 641,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-10-10 | D | 19,758 | 300 | 5,927,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-21 | D | 5,000 | 280 | 1,400,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-21 | D | 5,000 | 281 | 1,403,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton M. Magouyrk | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-10-21 | D | 40,000 | 277 | 11,065,508 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Joseph Ellison | Director | 2025-10-23 | A | 571,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Kehring | EVP, Principal Financial Offcr | 2025-10-23 | A | 60,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2025-10-23 | A | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hura | Pres., Global Field Operations | 2025-10-23 | A | 428,465 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-23 | A | 35,706 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Safra Catz | Director | 2025-10-23 | A | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-10-23 | A | 142.94 | 280 | 40,033 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-10-23 | A | 49,988 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2025-10-28 | D | 13,373 | 283 | 3,778,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2025-10-28 | D | 4,226 | 284 | 1,201,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2025-10-28 | D | 9,042 | 282 | 2,546,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2025-10-28 | D | 22,724 | 284 | 6,445,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Rusckowski | Director | 2025-11-18 | A | 793 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-05 | D | 11,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-05 | A | 11,016 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Smith | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-05 | D | 5,740 | 214 | 1,230,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton M. Magouyrk | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-12-19 | D | 10,000 | 193 | 1,925,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hura | Pres., Global Field Operations | 2025-12-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hura | Pres., Global Field Operations | 2025-12-22 | D | 15,000 | 197 | 2,953,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi O. Seligman | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 2,223 | 197 | 437,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2025-12-23 | A | 199,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Kehring | EVP, Principal Financial Offcr | 2026-01-15 | D | 35,000 | 195 | 6,821,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-23 | A | 337.78 | 177 | 59,842 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton M. Magouyrk | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-02-09 | D | 10,000 | 155 | 1,552,318 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 16,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 15,000 | 176 | 2,642,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 745,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 745,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-24 | A | 346.32 | 173 | 60,011 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilary B. Maxson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 56,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilary B. Maxson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 224,441 | 185 | 41,600,139 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Boskin | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Boskin | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce R. Chizen | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce R. Chizen | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rona A. Fairhead | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rona A. Fairhead | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomislav Mihaljevic | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles W. Moorman | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles W. Moorman | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rona A. Fairhead | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 58 | 226 | 13,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Boskin | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Awo Ablo | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 80 | 226 | 18,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Awo Ablo | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Awo Ablo | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Rusckowski | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles W. Moorman | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,114 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rona A. Fairhead | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce R. Chizen | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Berg | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Awo Ablo | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 2,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 26,603 | 164 | 4,362,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 16,809 | 162 | 2,726,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 400,000 | 41 | 16,372,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 74,969 | 156 | 11,699,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 800 | 166 | 132,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 15,122 | 163 | 2,464,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 78,559 | 157 | 12,335,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 48,353 | 161 | 7,777,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 13,529 | 165 | 2,231,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 16,802 | 159 | 2,672,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 62,582 | 160 | 10,017,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 45,872 | 158 | 7,242,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Henley | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Levey | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 523.38 | 115 | 60,184 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Screven | RSU | 2024-09-19 | — | — | 107,405 | — | $17,599,383 |
| Maria Smith | RSU | 2024-09-19 | — | — | 47,736 | — | 7,822,021 |
| Jeffrey Henley | RSU | 2024-09-19 | — | — | 53,703 | — | 8,799,774 |
| Stuart Levey | RSU | 2024-09-19 | — | — | 83,538 | — | 13,688,537 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Screven | $17,599,383 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Maria Smith | 7,822,021 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Henley | 8,799,774 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stuart Levey | 13,688,537 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Henley | RSU | 53,703 | — | $8,889,458 |
| Maria Smith | RSU | 3,375 | — | 558,664 |
| Maria Smith | RSU | 47,736 | — | 7,901,740 |
| Edward Screven | RSU | 25,000 | — | 4,138,250 |
| Edward Screven | RSU | 59,257 | — | 9,808,811 |
| Jeffrey Henley | RSU | 66,070 | — | 10,936,567 |
| Lawrence Ellison | Option | 5,000,000 | 51.13 | — |
| Safra Catz | Option | 5,000,000 | 51.13 | — |
| Stuart Levey | RSU | 79,011 | — | 13,078,691 |
| Jeffrey Henley | RSU | 25,000 | — | 4,138,250 |
| Edward Screven | RSU | 53,702 | — | 8,889,292 |
| Stuart Levey | RSU | 83,538 | — | 13,828,045 |
| Jeffrey Henley | RSU | 59,258 | — | 9,808,977 |
| Edward Screven | RSU | 66,070 | — | 10,936,567 |
| Stuart Levey | RSU | 78,948 | — | 13,068,262 |
| Maria Smith | RSU | 39,506 | — | 6,539,428 |
| Maria Smith | RSU | 22,032 | — | 3,646,957 |
| Maria Smith | RSU | 11,012 | — | 1,822,816 |
The objectives of our executive compensation program are to: attract and retain highly talented and productive executive officers; align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders; and provide incentives for their superior performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-18 | 1,922,942,188 | 423,773,929 | 3,583,449 | 81.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-14 | 1,806,791,973 | 508,390,449 | 7,129,921 | 77.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-15 | 1,651,282,946 | 615,035,285 | 6,869,263 | 72.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-16 | 1,495,324,338 | 736,954,726 | 4,635,933 | 66.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-10 | 1,358,928,813 | 900,029,544 | 3,742,660 | 60.06% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-04 | 1,472,323,958 | 1,038,131,771 | 4,842,636 | 58.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-18 | 81.82%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-14 | 77.8%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-15 | 72.64%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “This non-binding advisory vote on NEO compensation will be approved if it receives the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of Oracle common stock present or represented and entitled to vote on this matter at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If your shares are represented at the Annual Meeting but you ABSTAIN, your shares will be counted as present and entitled to vote on a particular matter for purposes of establishing a quorum, and the abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If your shares are represented at the Annual Meeting but you ABSTAIN, your shares will be counted as present and entitled to vote on a particular matter for purposes of establishing a quorum, and the abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 11 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,113,417 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,899 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. BoskinIndependent · Finance and Audit (Chair) | $122,948 | $345,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $468,820 |
| George H. ConradesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 117,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 463,372 |
| Jeffrey S. BergIndependent · Finance and Audit | 107,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 453,372 |
| Bruce R. ChizenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance (Chair) · Finance and Audit | 107,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 453,372 |
| Leon E. PanettaIndependent · Compensation | 92,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 438,372 |
| Charles W. MoormanIndependent · Compensation | 92,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 438,372 |
| Naomi O. SeligmanIndependent · Compensation (Vice Chair) | 77,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 423,372 |
| Rona A. FairheadIndependent · Finance and Audit | 77,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 423,372 |
| Awo AbloIndependent · Governance | 67,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 413,372 |
| William G. ParrettIndependent | 67,500 | 345,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 413,372 |
| Renee J. JamesIndependent · Departed during FY | 23,942 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,942 |
| Vishal SikkaNot independent · Departed during FY | 23,942 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,942 |
| Safra A. CatzEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey O. HenleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Clayton M. MagouyrkEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lawrence J. EllisonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael D. SiciliaEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $52,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $345,872 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Robust stock ownership guidelines (see page 30 for details) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $978,332 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,458,720 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,437,052 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Oracle Corporation names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Oracle Corporation.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft Corporation | 2025 | Satya Nadella | $2,500,000 | $84,245,496 | $0 | $9,555,000 | $96,496,790 |
| 2 | Intel Corporation | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 3 | Apple Inc. | 2025 | Tim Cook | 3,000,000 | 57,535,293 | 0 | 12,000,000 | 74,294,811 |
| 4 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 5 | Adobe Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 6 | Salesforce, Inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 7 | International Business Machines Corporation | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 8 | QUALCOMM Incorporated | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 9 | Accenture | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 10 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 11 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 12 | Alphabet Inc. | 2025 | Sundar Pichai | 2,007,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,906,079 |
| 13 | Amazon.com, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Jassy | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,069,861 |
| 14 | Oracle Corporation | 2025 | Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,113,417 |
| — | SAP SE | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Accenture | not disclosed | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Adobe Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alphabet Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025) |
| Apple Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| Intel Corporation | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Microsoft Corporation | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| SAP SE | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Screven | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 18,402,704. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c28 · span 1155508–1155518 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stuart Levey | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 14,678,628. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c28 · span 1136129–1136139 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Henley | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 9,458,491. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 1122833–1122842 |
| 4 | Section 01, Maria Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 8,461,383. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c28 · span 1149369–1149378 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lawrence Ellison | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 5,643,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1095445–1095454 |
| 6 | Section 01, Safra Catz | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 7 | Section 03, Edward Screven RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r16 · c15 · span 1153556–1153566 |
| 8 | Section 03, Maria Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t348 · r8 · c17 · span 1203029–1203035 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Henley RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r8 · c15 · span 1120883–1120892 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stuart Levey RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t348 · r7 · c17 · span 1200672–1200678 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1442048–1442055 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael J. Boskin | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 468,820. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r8 · c11 · span 529529–529536 |
| 13 | Section 08, George H. Conrades | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 463,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r12 · c11 · span 533818–533825 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Berg | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 453,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c11 · span 527409–527416 |
| 15 | Section 08, Bruce R. Chizen | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 453,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r10 · c11 · span 531697–531704 |
| 16 | Section 08, Leon E. Panetta | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 438,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r20 · c11 · span 542424–542431 |
| 17 | Section 08, Charles W. Moorman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 438,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r18 · c11 · span 540307–540314 |
| 18 | Section 08, Naomi O. Seligman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 423,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r24 · c11 · span 546713–546720 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rona A. Fairhead | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 423,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r14 · c11 · span 535986–535993 |
| 20 | Section 08, Awo Ablo | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c11 · span 525241–525248 |
| 21 | Section 08, William G. Parrett | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,372. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r22 · c11 · span 544594–544601 |
| 22 | Section 08, Renee J. James | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,942. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r16 · c3 · span 536990–536996 |
| 23 | Section 08, Vishal Sikka | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,942. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r26 · c3 · span 547906–547912 |
| 24 | Section 08, Safra A. Catz | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeffrey O. Henley | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Clayton M. Magouyrk | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Lawrence J. Ellison | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael D. Sicilia | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Naomi O. Seligman 2025-09-26 | Form 4 | 2025-09-30 | 0001341439-25-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Naomi O. Seligman 2025-09-26 | Form 4 | 2025-09-30 | 0001341439-25-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Stuart Levey 2025-10-10 | Form 4 | 2025-10-14 | 0001341439-25-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Maria Smith 2025-10-21 | Form 4 | 2025-10-23 | 0001341439-25-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Maria Smith 2025-10-21 | Form 4 | 2025-10-23 | 0001341439-25-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Clayton M. Magouyrk 2025-10-21 | Form 4 | 2025-10-23 | 0001341439-25-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lawrence Joseph Ellison 2025-10-23 | Form 4 | 2025-10-27 | 0001341439-25-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Douglas A. Kehring 2025-10-23 | Form 4 | 2025-10-27 | 0001341439-25-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2025-10-23 | Form 4 | 2025-10-27 | 0001341439-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Hura 2025-10-23 | Form 4 | 2025-10-27 | 0001341439-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Maria Smith 2025-10-23 | Form 4 | 2025-10-27 | 0001341439-25-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Safra Catz 2025-10-23 | Form 4 | 2025-10-27 | 0001341439-25-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stuart Levey 2025-10-23 | Form 4 | 2025-10-27 | 0001341439-25-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stuart Levey 2025-10-23 | Form 4 | 2025-10-27 | 0001341439-25-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Berg 2025-10-28 | Form 4 | 2025-10-30 | 0001341439-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Berg 2025-10-28 | Form 4 | 2025-10-30 | 0001341439-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Berg 2025-10-28 | Form 4 | 2025-10-30 | 0001341439-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Berg 2025-10-28 | Form 4 | 2025-10-30 | 0001341439-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stephen H. Rusckowski 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001341439-25-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Maria Smith 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001341439-25-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Maria Smith 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001341439-25-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Maria Smith 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001341439-25-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Clayton M. Magouyrk 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001341439-25-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark Hura 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001341439-25-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark Hura 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001341439-25-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Naomi O. Seligman 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001341439-25-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001341439-25-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Douglas A. Kehring 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001341439-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stuart Levey 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001341439-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Clayton M. Magouyrk 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001341439-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001341439-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001341439-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001341439-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Stuart Levey 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001341439-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001341439-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001341439-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Stuart Levey 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001341439-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Hilary B. Maxson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001341439-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Hilary B. Maxson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001341439-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Berg 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Berg 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Michael J. Boskin 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Michael J. Boskin 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Bruce R. Chizen 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Bruce R. Chizen 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Rona A. Fairhead 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Rona A. Fairhead 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Tomislav Mihaljevic 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Charles W. Moorman 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Charles W. Moorman 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Rona A. Fairhead 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Michael J. Boskin 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Awo Ablo 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Awo Ablo 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Awo Ablo 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Stephen H. Rusckowski 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Charles W. Moorman 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Rona A. Fairhead 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Bruce R. Chizen 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Berg 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Awo Ablo 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001341439-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Jeffrey Henley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001341439-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Stuart Levey 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001341439-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-291441 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.82% (votes for as printed: 1,922,942,188). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-18 | 0001193125-24-260986 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.8% (votes for as printed: 1,806,791,973). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-17 | 0001193125-23-279837 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.64% (votes for as printed: 1,651,282,946). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 108 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 109 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 978,332 + equity 3,458,720 + all other 0 = 4,437,052, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,437,052 |
| 110 | Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 111 | Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 112 | Apple Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-08 | 0001308179-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361 |
| 113 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 114 | Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 115 | Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 116 | International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 117 | QUALCOMM Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 118 | Accenture, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 119 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 120 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 121 | Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303 |
| 122 | Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754 |
| 123 | Oracle Corporation (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 124 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041026 | Amazon.com, Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000342 | Alphabet Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oracle Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft Corporation names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oracle Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Apple Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000008 | Apple Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corporation names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce, Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Accenture reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |