Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Oracle Corporation (ORCL)

CEO Clayton Magouyrk was paid $627,472,419 in fiscal year 2026, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-402816 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$627,472,419
Clayton Magouyrk total, FY2026
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
11:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.82%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Sicilia (Director and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $256,606,752 (base salary $942,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-402816, filed 2026-09-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ORCL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Clayton Magouyrk$942,308$0$0$621,669,237$4,851,178$0$9,696$627,472,419
Director and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Sicilia942,30800248,667,6564,851,17802,145,610256,606,752
Director and Chief Executive Officer
Lawrence Ellison950,00000117,777,8324,851,17807,436,960131,015,970
Executive Chair and Chief Technology Officer
Mark Hura771,5380053,219,6384,266,597018,59958,276,372
President, Global Field Operations
Hilary Maxson146,154010,190,31930,925,771372,146059,33341,693,723
Chief Financial Officer
Douglas Kehring800,000500,00016,716,78000011,71218,028,492
Executive Vice President and Head of Operations
Stuart Levey950,000750,00013,766,69500019,34415,486,039
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer
Safra Catz742,30808,849,9790485,118063,65810,141,063
Executive Vice Chair and Former Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Clayton Magouyrk$627,472,419———
Michael Sicilia256,606,752———
Lawrence Ellison131,015,9705,643,9488,305,939↑ +125,372,022
Mark Hura58,276,372———
Hilary Maxson41,693,723———
Douglas Kehring18,028,492———
Stuart Levey15,486,03914,678,62813,582,296↑ +807,411
Safra Catz10,141,0631,113,4176,464,234↑ +9,027,646

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Oracle Corporation's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ORCL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Oracle Corporation Peer Teardown Report

$627,472,419 Clayton Magouyrk total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-402816 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ORCL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ORCLon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ORCL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ORCL
31 companies name ORCL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ORCL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ORCL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Oracle Corporation Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Lawrence EllisonExecutive$131,015,970
Maria SmithExecutive$8,461,383
Safra CatzCEO$10,141,063
Stuart LeveyGeneral Counsel$15,486,039
Edward ScrevenExecutive$18,402,704
Jeffrey HenleyExecutive Vice Chair$9,458,491
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Awo AbloIndependent Director$424,121
Bruce R. ChizenLead Independent Director$454,468
Charles W. MoormanIndependent Director$449,121
Clayton M. MagouyrkDirector—
George H. ConradesIndependent Director$70,500
Jeffrey S. BergIndependent Director$462,504
Leon E. PanettaIndependent Director$43,200
Michael D. SiciliaDirector—
Michael J. BoskinIndependent Director$474,468
Naomi O. SeligmanIndependent Director$46,931
Renee J. JamesFormer director (through FY2025)—
Rona A. FairheadIndependent Director$430,260
Vishal SikkaFormer director (through FY2025)—
William G. ParrettIndependent Director$31,524
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stephen H. RusckowskiDirector2026-09-29A25,000$139$3,483,800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Hilary MaxsonRSU2026-05-05——56,111—$10,190,319
Mark HuraOPTION2025-10-23——428,465—53,219,638
Douglas KehringRSU2025-10-23——60,700—16,716,780
Stuart LeveyRSU2025-10-23——49,988—13,766,695
Hilary MaxsonOPTION2026-05-0589,777112,221—224,44210,308,621
Hilary MaxsonOPTION2026-05-05——224,441—20,617,150
Michael SiciliaOPTION2025-09-24——1,037,412—198,934,125
Clayton MagouyrkOPTION2025-09-24518,706648,383—1,296,766124,333,924
Lawrence EllisonOPTION2025-10-23114,258142,822—285,64423,555,632
Lawrence EllisonOPTION2025-10-23——571,286—94,222,200
Clayton MagouyrkOPTION2025-09-24——2,593,530—497,335,313
Michael SiciliaOPTION2025-09-24207,482259,353—518,70649,733,531
Safra CatzRSU2025-10-23——32,135—8,849,979
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Hilary Maxson$10,190,319$0$30,925,7710.0%
Mark Hura0053,219,6380.0%
Douglas Kehring16,716,780000.0%
Stuart Levey13,766,695000.0%
Michael Sicilia00248,667,6560.0%
Clayton Magouyrk00621,669,2370.0%
Lawrence Ellison00117,777,8320.0%
Safra Catz8,849,979000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark HuraRSU58,179—$13,135,655
Stuart LeveyRSU52,674—11,892,736
Michael SiciliaRSU105,347—23,785,246
Safra CatzRSU32,135—7,255,440
Stuart LeveyRSU49,988—11,286,291
Lawrence EllisonOption571,286280.07—
Douglas KehringRSU62,400—14,088,672
Douglas KehringRSU76,080—17,177,342
Douglas KehringRSU60,700—13,704,846
Hilary MaxsonRSU56,111—12,668,742
Michael SiciliaRSU73,411—16,574,736
Mark HuraRSU57,063—12,883,684
Clayton MagouyrkOption2,593,530308.46—
Clayton MagouyrkRSU88,093—19,889,638
Clayton MagouyrkRSU125,307—28,291,814
Clayton MagouyrkRSU122,905—27,749,491
Stuart LeveyRSU62,654—14,146,020
Michael SiciliaRSU107,406—24,250,127
Douglas KehringRSU74,621—16,847,929
Mark HuraRSU47,717—10,773,544
Stuart LeveyRSU39,474—8,912,440
Michael SiciliaOption1,037,412308.46—
Hilary MaxsonOption224,441185.35—
Mark HuraOption428,465280.07—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Oracle's executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly talented executive officers, align their interests with those of stockholders, and provide incentives for superior performance. The program rewards the achievement of annual business objectives and long-term stockholder value creation, with a significant portion of compensation at-risk and tied to financial performance and stock price appreciation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-181,922,942,188423,773,9293,583,44981.82%Passed
20242024-11-141,806,791,973508,390,4497,129,92177.8%Passed
20232023-11-151,651,282,946615,035,2856,869,26372.64%Passed
20222022-11-161,495,324,338736,954,7264,635,93366.85%Passed
20212021-11-101,358,928,813900,029,5443,742,66060.06%Passed
20202020-11-041,472,323,9581,038,131,7714,842,63658.53%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1881.82%a
20242024-11-1477.8%b
20232023-11-1572.64%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “This non-binding advisory vote on NEO compensation will be approved if it receives the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of Oracle common stock present or represented and entitled to vote on this matter at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If your shares are represented at the Annual Meeting but you ABSTAIN, your shares will be counted as present and entitled to vote on a particular matter for purposes of establishing a quorum, and the abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If your shares are represented at the Annual Meeting but you ABSTAIN, your shares will be counted as present and entitled to vote on a particular matter for purposes of establishing a quorum, and the abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)11 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,113,417
Median employee compensation$98,899
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen H. RusckowskiIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected$37,778$520,286———$558,064
Michael J. BoskinIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Finance and Audit (Chair)127,500346,968———474,468
Jeffrey S. BergIndependent · Finance and Audit · Governance115,536346,968———462,504
Bruce R. ChizenIndependent · Finance and Audit · Governance (Chair)107,500346,968———454,468
Charles W. MoormanIndependent · Compensation (Chair)102,153346,968———449,121
Rona A. FairheadIndependent · Finance and Audit83,292346,968———430,260
Awo AbloIndependent · Compensation · Governance77,153346,968———424,121
Tomislav MihaljevicIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected3,709346,968———350,677
George H. ConradesIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY70,5000———70,500
Naomi O. SeligmanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY46,9310———46,931
Leon E. PanettaIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY43,2000———43,200
William G. ParrettIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY31,5240———31,524
Michael D. SiciliaEmployee director · Newly elected—————0
Clayton M. MagouyrkEmployee director · Newly elected—————0
Jeffrey O. HenleyEmployee director—————0
Lawrence J. EllisonEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Safra A. CatzEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$52,500
Annual equity retainer$350,000
Per board meeting fee$0
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$525,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$846,776
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,949,062
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,795,838

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Oracle Corporation names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Oracle Corporation.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Oracle Corporation2026Clayton Magouyrk$942,308$0$621,669,237$4,851,178$627,472,419
2Microsoft Corporation2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
3Intel Corporation2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
4Apple Inc.2025Tim Cook3,000,00057,535,293012,000,00074,294,811
5Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
6Adobe Inc.2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
7Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
8International Business Machines Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
9Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
10QUALCOMM Incorporated2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
11Meta Platforms, Inc.2025Mark Zuckerberg100025,125,904
12Alphabet Inc.2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Oracle Corporationnot disclosedOption 80 · PRSU 20NoCompensia, Inc.
Adobe Inc.104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
Alphabet Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Alphabet's relative total shareholder return relative to S&P 100 companies (TSR)Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
Apple Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Intel Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
International Business Machines Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Meta Platforms, Inc.115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Microsoft Corporationnot disclosedPSA 100NoPay Governance LLC
QUALCOMM Incorporated118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Oracle Corporation in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Clayton Magouyrk (Director and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Oracle Corporation in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $627,472,419.
How does Oracle Corporation's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Clayton Magouyrk's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Oracle Corporation's disclosed peer group.
What is Oracle Corporation's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Oracle Corporation's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 11:1.
How did shareholders vote on Oracle Corporation's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.82% of shareholders supported Oracle Corporation's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Oracle Corporation spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Oracle Corporation reported total board compensation of $3,795,838 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Clayton MagouyrkDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 627,472,419. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 2271264–2271275
2Section 01, Michael SiciliaDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 256,606,752. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c29 · span 2283387–2283398
3Section 01, Lawrence EllisonDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 131,015,970. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 2234510–2234521
4Section 01, Mark HuraDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 58,276,372. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c29 · span 2344213–2344223
5Section 01, Hilary MaxsonDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 41,693,723. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 2295616–2295626
6Section 01, Douglas KehringDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,028,492. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c29 · span 2393809–2393819
7Section 01, Stuart LeveyDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,486,039. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 2356146–2356156
8Section 01, Safra CatzDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,141,063. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 2307553–2307563
9Section 03, Hilary Maxson RSUDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Mark Hura OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1700236–1700246
11Section 03, Douglas Kehring RSUDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Stuart Levey RSUDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Hilary Maxson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Hilary Maxson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Michael Sicilia OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Clayton Magouyrk OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Lawrence Ellison OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Lawrence Ellison OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Clayton Magouyrk OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Michael Sicilia OPTIONDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Safra Catz RSUDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-09-260001193125-25-220801Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1442048–1442055
23Section 08, Stephen H. RusckowskiDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 558,064. Filing ↗machine: span 1138639–1138891
24Section 08, Michael J. BoskinDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,468. Filing ↗machine: span 1103169–1103421
25Section 08, Jeffrey S. BergDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 462,504. Filing ↗machine: span 1098737–1098989
26Section 08, Bruce R. ChizenDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,468. Filing ↗machine: span 1107599–1107851
27Section 08, Charles W. MoormanDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,121. Filing ↗machine: span 1125333–1125585
28Section 08, Rona A. FairheadDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,260. Filing ↗machine: span 1116464–1116716
29Section 08, Awo AbloDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,121. Filing ↗machine: span 1094307–1094559
30Section 08, Tomislav MihaljevicDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,677. Filing ↗machine: span 1120900–1121152
31Section 08, George H. ConradesDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1109317–1109568
32Section 08, Naomi O. SeligmanDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,931. Filing ↗machine: span 1140458–1140709
33Section 08, Leon E. PanettaDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,200. Filing ↗machine: span 1127048–1127299
34Section 08, William G. ParrettDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,524. Filing ↗machine: span 1131483–1131734
35Section 08, Michael D. SiciliaDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Clayton M. MagouyrkDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Jeffrey O. HenleyDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Lawrence J. EllisonDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 08, Safra A. CatzDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Stephen H. Rusckowski 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001341439-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-210001193125-25-291441Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.82% (votes for as printed: 1,922,942,188). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-180001193125-24-260986Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.8% (votes for as printed: 1,806,791,973). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-170001193125-23-279837Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.64% (votes for as printed: 1,651,282,946). Filing ↗
44Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
45Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
46Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 846,776 + equity 2,949,062 + all other 0 = 3,795,838, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,795,838
47Oracle Corporation (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 627,472,419. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 2271264–2271275
48Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
49Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
50Apple Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361
51Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
52Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
53Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
54International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
55Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
56QUALCOMM Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
57Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025532CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972
58Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
59Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-245150Microsoft Corporation names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000342Alphabet Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025532Meta Platforms, Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Apple Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000008Apple Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025International Business Machines Corporation names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oracle Corporation. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce, Inc. names Oracle Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Oracle Corporation Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ORCL Peer Teardown Report