Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

HP (HPQ)

Former CEO Enrique Lores was paid $23,103,812 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000047217-26-000015 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$23,103,812 ↑
Enrique Lores total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
297:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Enrique Lores (Former President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $23,103,812 (base salary $1,450,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000047217-26-000015, filed 2026-02-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HPQ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Enrique Lores$1,450,000$0$19,339,966$0$1,879,925$0$433,921$23,103,812
Former President and CEO
Karen Parkhill950,0001,500,0005,348,9860911,5370333,0709,043,593
Chief Financial Officer
Alex Cho827,60005,989,6240724,26412,21155,6097,609,308
Former President, Personal Systems
David McQuarrie800,00004,706,1890518,600091,1436,115,932
Chief Commercial Officer
Julie Jacobs800,00003,994,4200568,600061,5815,424,601
Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Enrique Lores$23,103,812$19,360,127$19,458,431↑ +3,743,685
Karen Parkhill9,043,59315,514,787—↓ −6,471,194
Alex Cho7,609,3087,130,1847,418,401↑ +479,124
David McQuarrie6,115,9324,695,143—↑ +1,420,789
Julie Jacobs5,424,601—6,153,076—

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HPQ reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HPQ
12 companies name HPQ as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HPQ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HPQ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alex ChoPresident, Personal Systems$7,609,308
Enrique LoresCEO$23,103,812
Julie JacobsGeneral Counsel$5,424,601
Karen ParkhillCFO$9,043,593
David McQuarrieCCO$6,115,932
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aida AlvarezFormer director (through FY2025)$49,082
Bruce BroussardDirector$373,360
Chip BerghChair of the Board$545,022
David MelineIndependent Director$379,962
Fama FranciscoIndependent Director$341,691
Gianluca PettitiIndependent Director$313,936
Judith Jami MiscikIndependent Director$341,691
Kim K.W. RuckerIndependent Director$365,029
Mary Anne CitrinoIndependent Director$345,022
Richard L. ClemmerIndependent Director$368,360
Robert R. BennettFormer director (through FY2025)$49,082
Songyee YoonIndependent Director$327,291
Stacy Brown-PhilpotIndependent Director$341,691
Stephanie A. BurnsIndependent Director$341,691
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David McQuarrieChief Commercial Officer2026-03-02A157,729——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie JacobsChief Legal Officer and GC2026-03-02A105,152——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anneliese OlsonPres Imaging Prtng & Solutions2026-03-02A157,729——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen ParkhillChief Financial Officer2026-03-02A210,305——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ketan M. PatelPresident, Personal Systems2026-03-02A157,729——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Anne CitrinoDirector2026-03-11A72,81611833,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Anne CitrinoDirector2026-03-11D72,81600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Anne CitrinoDirector2026-03-11D45,17218834,327CommonForm 4 ↗
Chip BerghDirector2026-03-25A48,54411555,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Chip BerghDirector2026-03-25D48,54400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chip BerghDirector2026-04-01D9,881——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chip BerghDirector2026-04-01A9,88100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Anne CitrinoDirector2026-04-16A6,08819115,002Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. ClemmerDirector2026-04-16A12,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gianluca PettitiDirector2026-04-16A12,17600CommonForm 4 ↗
Chip BerghDirector2026-04-16A6,08819115,002Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chip BerghDirector2026-04-16A12,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stacy Brown-PhilpotDirector2026-04-16A12,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie A. BurnsDirector2026-04-16A12,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Anne CitrinoDirector2026-04-16A12,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. ClemmerDirector2026-04-16A6,08819115,002Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fama FranciscoDirector2026-04-16A12,17600CommonForm 4 ↗
David MelineDirector2026-04-16A12,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith Jami MiscikDirector2026-04-16A12,17600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kim K.W. RuckerDirector2026-04-16A12,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Songyee YoonDirector2026-04-16A12,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David McQuarrieChief Commercial Officer2026-06-12D10,52425259,732CommonForm 4 ↗
Manpreet GrewalGlobal Controller and CAO2026-07-14D22,637——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manpreet GrewalGlobal Controller and CAO2026-07-14D5,51325135,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Manpreet GrewalGlobal Controller and CAO2026-07-14A22,63700CommonForm 4 ↗
David McQuarrieChief Commercial Officer2026-07-28D10,52428294,462CommonForm 4 ↗
David McQuarrieChief Commercial Officer2026-08-03D10,52428293,409CommonForm 4 ↗
David McQuarrieChief Commercial Officer2026-08-04D10,52428294,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen ParkhillChief Financial Officer2026-08-05D166,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen ParkhillChief Financial Officer2026-08-05D69,173291,972,814CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen ParkhillChief Financial Officer2026-08-05A166,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
David McQuarrieChief Commercial Officer2026-08-07D21,04830631,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Fama FranciscoDirector2026-08-31D12,17600CommonForm 4 ↗
Fama FranciscoDirector2026-08-31A12,17600CommonForm 4 ↗
Fama FranciscoDirector2026-09-01A12,17600CommonForm 4 ↗
Fama FranciscoDirector2026-09-01D12,17600CommonForm 4 ↗
David McQuarrieChief Commercial Officer2026-10-02D31,572321,014,093CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Karen ParkhillPSU2024-12-098,23132,922—98,766$1,539,104
Alex ChoRSU2024-12-09——66,941—2,439,999
Alex ChoPSU2023-12-198,05832,233—96,6991,057,242
David McQuarriePSU2022-12-082,77111,082—33,246363,490
Julie JacobsPSU2024-12-094,60918,436—55,308861,888
Julie JacobsPSU2024-12-093,45713,827—41,481453,526
David McQuarriePSU2024-12-094,19816,790—50,370550,712
Alex ChoPSU2024-12-095,02120,082—60,246658,690
David McQuarriePSU2024-12-095,59722,387—67,1611,046,593
Karen ParkhillPSU2024-12-096,17324,691—74,073809,865
Alex ChoPSU2024-12-096,69426,776—80,3281,251,788
Julie JacobsRSU2024-12-09——46,091—1,680,017
Enrique LoresPSU2024-12-0919,82979,314—237,9422,601,499
Karen ParkhillRSU2024-12-09——82,305—3,000,017
David McQuarrieRSU2024-12-09——55,967—2,039,997
Julie JacobsPSU2022-12-082,62110,483—31,449343,842
David McQuarriePSU2023-12-195,37721,506—64,518705,397
Julie JacobsPSU2023-12-194,99419,974—59,922655,147
Alex ChoPSU2022-12-084,43517,741—53,223581,905
Enrique LoresRSU2024-12-09——169,959—6,195,006
Enrique LoresPSU2022-12-0814,93959,754—179,2621,959,931
Enrique LoresPSU2023-12-1927,741110,964—332,8923,639,619
Enrique LoresPSU2024-12-0926,438105,752—317,2564,943,911
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Karen Parkhill$3,000,017$2,348,969$043.9%
Alex Cho2,439,9993,549,625059.3%
David McQuarrie2,039,9972,666,192056.7%
Julie Jacobs1,680,0172,314,403057.9%
Enrique Lores6,195,00613,144,960068.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Enrique LoresRSU370,577—$10,253,800
Karen ParkhillPSU32,921—910,924
Karen ParkhillRSU406,061—11,235,709
Alex ChoRSU157,850—4,367,699
David McQuarrieRSU135,754—3,756,318
David McQuarriePSU86,902—2,404,578
Alex ChoPSU123,473—3,416,498
Enrique LoresPSU438,644—12,137,279
Julie JacobsRSU101,728—2,814,808
Julie JacobsPSU78,355—2,168,083
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

HP's executive compensation program is aligned with a strong pay-for-performance philosophy that provides the foundation for compensation decisions. We emphasize variable pay programs designed to reward governance, actions and behaviors that directly support shareholder value and company goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-16602,699,01652,099,5742,722,32291.66%Passed
20252025-04-14654,425,81539,427,8804,373,05294.32%Passed
20242024-04-22631,879,68454,555,5072,323,04492.05%Passed
20232023-04-24690,549,10933,990,3312,443,79795.31%Passed
20222022-04-19710,389,09262,340,2822,725,61491.61%Passed
20212021-04-13862,920,07968,363,9333,341,09292.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-1691.66%a
20252025-04-1494.32%b
20242024-04-2292.05%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation ("Say on Pay" Vote) FOR Majority of the shares present, in person or represented by proxy, and entitled to vote on the proposal Same as "AGAINST" No effect”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Introduction 51 Fiscal 2024 c ompensation h ighlights 51 Components of c ompensation 53 Alignment with stockholders and compensation best practices 55 Executive c ompensation p rogram o versight and a uthority 56 Use of c omparative c ompensation d ata and c ompensation p hilosophy 56 Process for s etting and a warding e xecutive c ompensation 57 Determination of f iscal 2024 e xecutive c ompensation 57 F iscal 2024 Chief Financial Officer hire 66 Fiscal 2025 c ompensation p rogram 66 Benefits 66 Li What proposals will be voted on at the meeting? How does the Board recommend that I vote and what is the voting requirement for each of the proposals? What effect will abstentions and broker non-votes have? Proposals Board recommendation Votes required Effect of abstentions Effect of broker non-votes Election of Directors FOR EACH NOMINEE Majority of votes cast None No effect Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR Majority of the shares present, in person or represented by proxy, and entitled to vote on the proposal Same as "AGAINST" N/A (No Broker Non-Votes (Expected to be Routine Matter)) Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation ("Say on Pay" Vote) FOR Majority of the shares present, in person or represented by proxy, and entitled to vote on the proposal Same as "AGAINST" No effect We also will consider any other business that properly comes before the annual meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What proposals will be voted on at the meeting? How does the Board recommend that I vote and what is the voting requirement for each of the proposals? What effect will abstentions and broker non-votes have? Proposals Board Recommendation Votes Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors FOR EACH NOMINEE Majority of votes cast None No effect Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR Majority of the shares present, in person or represented by proxy, and entitled to vote on the proposal Same as "AGAINST" N/A (No Broker Non-Votes (Expected to be Routine Matter)) Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation ("Say on Pay" Vote) FOR Majority of the shares present, in person or represented by proxy, and entitled to vote on the proposal Same as "AGAINST" No effect Approval of the Fourth Amended and Restated HP Inc.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)297 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,103,812
Median employee compensation$77,679
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Chip BerghIndependent · Board Chair · HR and Compensation · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility$200,000$345,022$0—$0$545,022
David MelineIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance, Investment and Technology149,947230,0150—0379,962
Bruce BroussardEmployee director28,338345,0220—0373,360
Richard L. ClemmerIndependent · Audit · Finance, Investment and Technology (Chair)23,338345,0220—0368,360
Kim K.W. RuckerIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility (Chair)135,014230,0150—0365,029
Mary Anne CitrinoIndependent · Audit · Finance, Investment and Technology—345,0220—0345,022
Judith Jami MiscikIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility111,676230,0150—0341,691
Stacy Brown-PhilpotIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility111,676230,0150—0341,691
Fama FranciscoIndependent · HR and Compensation · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility111,676230,0150—0341,691
Stephanie A. BurnsIndependent · HR and Compensation (Chair) · Finance, Investment and Technology111,676230,0150—0341,691
Songyee YoonIndependent · Audit · Finance, Investment and Technology · Newly elected83,388243,9030—0327,291
Gianluca PettitiIndependent · Finance, Investment and Technology · HR and Compensation · Newly elected79,073234,8630—0313,936
Robert R. BennettIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY49,082—0—049,082
Aida AlvarezIndependent · HR and Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY49,082—0—049,082
Enrique LoresEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$115,000
Annual equity retainer$230,000
Per board meeting fee$2,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000
Stock ownership guideline$575,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,243,966
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,238,944
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,482,910

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies HP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Oracle Corporation2026Clayton Magouyrk$942,308$0$621,669,237$4,851,178$627,472,419
2Broadcom Inc.2025Hock Tan1,200,000202,351,08000205,278,006
3Intel Corporation2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
4Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
5IBM Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
6NIKE, Inc.2026Elliott Hill1,500,00028,137,7983,967,1132,220,00036,340,876
7Micron Technology, Inc.2025Sanjay Mehrotra1,446,18525,360,02903,894,99030,940,146
8QUALCOMM Incorporated2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
9Applied Materials, Inc.2025Gary Dickerson1,030,00026,944,99501,506,37529,649,352
10PepsiCo, Inc.2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
11Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
12HP2025Enrique Lores1,450,00019,339,96601,879,92523,103,812
13Texas Instruments Incorporated2025Haviv Ilan1,295,8339,000,0719,000,017246,98622,669,509
143M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
15Honeywell International Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
16Western Digital Corporation2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
17Dell Technologies Inc.2026Michael Dell950,000002,394,0003,382,209

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
HP64.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Semler Brossy
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Applied Materials, Inc.97.5%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Semler Brossy Consulting Group
Broadcom Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Dell Technologies Inc.126%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
Honeywell International Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
IBM Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Intel Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Micron Technology, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · RSA 35Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
NIKE, Inc.74%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Oracle Corporationnot disclosedOption 80 · PRSU 20NoCompensia, Inc.
PepsiCo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
QUALCOMM Incorporated118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Texas Instruments Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Western Digital Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Enrique Lores (Former President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at HP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $23,103,812.
How does HP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Enrique Lores's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of HP's disclosed peer group.
What is HP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 297:1.
How did shareholders vote on HP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.66% of shareholders supported HP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, HP reported total board compensation of $4,482,910 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Enrique LoresDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Fiscal 2025 summary compensation table”. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102
2Section 01, Karen ParkhillDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Fiscal 2025 summary compensation table”. As printed: 9,043,593. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1553579–1553588
3Section 01, Alex ChoDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Fiscal 2025 summary compensation table”. As printed: 7,609,308. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 1560622–1560631
4Section 01, David McQuarrieDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Fiscal 2025 summary compensation table”. As printed: 6,115,932. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 1570903–1570912
5Section 01, Julie JacobsDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Fiscal 2025 summary compensation table”. As printed: 5,424,601. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1577989–1577998
6Section 03, Karen Parkhill PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1680971–1680980
7Section 03, Alex Cho RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Alex Cho PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1694943–1694952
9Section 03, David McQuarrie PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1711275–1711282
10Section 03, Julie Jacobs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1718222–1718229
11Section 03, Julie Jacobs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1720568–1720575
12Section 03, David McQuarrie PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1706583–1706590
13Section 03, Alex Cho PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1692602–1692609
14Section 03, David McQuarrie PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1704235–1704244
15Section 03, Karen Parkhill PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1683319–1683326
16Section 03, Alex Cho PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1690254–1690263
17Section 03, Julie Jacobs RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Enrique Lores PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1669327–1669336
19Section 03, Karen Parkhill RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, David McQuarrie RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Julie Jacobs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1725899–1725906
22Section 03, David McQuarrie PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1708924–1708931
23Section 03, Julie Jacobs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1722909–1722916
24Section 03, Alex Cho PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1697285–1697292
25Section 03, Enrique Lores RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1664603–1664612
26Section 03, Enrique Lores PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1674017–1674026
27Section 03, Enrique Lores PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1671673–1671682
28Section 03, Enrique Lores PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000047217-26-000015Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1666966–1666975
29Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 297 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2010897–2010900
30Section 08, Chip BerghDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 545,022. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c8 · span 948578–948933
31Section 08, David MelineDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,962. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r11 · c8 · span 961891–962246
32Section 08, Bruce BroussardDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,360. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c8 · span 950648–951003
33Section 08, Richard L. ClemmerDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,360. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c8 · span 958135–958490
34Section 08, Kim K.W. RuckerDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,029. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r14 · c8 · span 967728–968083
35Section 08, Mary Anne CitrinoDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,022. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c3 · span 955524–955784
36Section 08, Judith Jami MiscikDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,691. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r12 · c8 · span 963777–964132
37Section 08, Stacy Brown-PhilpotDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,691. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c8 · span 952521–952876
38Section 08, Fama FranciscoDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,691. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r10 · c8 · span 960014–960369
39Section 08, Stephanie A. BurnsDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,691. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c8 · span 954393–954748
40Section 08, Songyee YoonDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,291. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r15 · c8 · span 969795–970150
41Section 08, Gianluca PettitiDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,936. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r13 · c8 · span 965848–966203
42Section 08, Robert R. BennettDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,082. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c1 · span 945722–945865
43Section 08, Aida AlvarezDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,082. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r2 · c1 · span 943853–943996
44Section 08, Enrique LoresDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r16 · c5 · span 971845–971846
45Section 02, David McQuarrie 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001951912-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Julie Jacobs 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001491657-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anneliese Olson 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040002043764-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Karen Parkhill 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001527660-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ketan M. Patel 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040002093489-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mary Anne Citrino 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130001334494-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mary Anne Citrino 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130001334494-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mary Anne Citrino 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130001334494-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-03-25Form 42026-03-270001436534-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-03-25Form 42026-03-270001436534-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001436534-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001436534-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mary Anne Citrino 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001334494-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Richard L. Clemmer 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001222781-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Gianluca Pettiti 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001844600-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001436534-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001436534-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Stacy Brown-Philpot 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001656243-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Stephanie A. Burns 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001257094-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mary Anne Citrino 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001334494-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Richard L. Clemmer 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001222781-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Fama Francisco 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001747222-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David Meline 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001444612-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Judith Jami Miscik 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001555318-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kim K.W. Rucker 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001430329-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Songyee Yoon 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200002055181-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, David McQuarrie 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001951912-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Manpreet Grewal 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001700476-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Manpreet Grewal 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001700476-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Manpreet Grewal 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001700476-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David McQuarrie 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001951912-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David McQuarrie 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001951912-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, David McQuarrie 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001951912-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Karen Parkhill 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001527660-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Karen Parkhill 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001527660-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Karen Parkhill 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001527660-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, David McQuarrie 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001951912-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Fama Francisco 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001747222-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Fama Francisco 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001747222-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Fama Francisco 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001747222-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Fama Francisco 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001747222-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, David McQuarrie 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001951912-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-210000047217-26-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.66% (votes for as printed: 602,699,016). Filing ↗
88Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-170000047217-25-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.32% (votes for as printed: 654,425,815). Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-250000047217-24-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.05% (votes for as printed: 631,879,684). Filing ↗
90Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
91Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
92Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,243,966 + equity 3,238,944 + all other 0 = 4,482,910, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,482,910
93Oracle Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 627,472,419. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 2271264–2271275
94Broadcom Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085691CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059
95Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
96Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
97IBM Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in IBM Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
98NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567
99Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250000723125-25-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634
100QUALCOMM Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
101Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001193125-26-027307CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗
102PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
103Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
104HP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in HP's own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102
105Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
1063M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
107Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
108Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
109Dell Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-226734CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082
110Section 10a, Broadcom Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085691Broadcom Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Oracle Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402816Oracle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-027307Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc. names HP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel Corporation names HP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, IBM Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025IBM Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097476-26-000078Texas Instruments Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000320187-26-000089NIKE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HP. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company names HP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.