Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ARW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kerins | $784,104 | $0 | $7,000,084 | $380,206 | $0 | $850,350 | $249,796 | $9,264,540 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Nowak | 822,269 | 0 | 3,400,095 | 0 | 767,177 | 0 | 160,920 | 5,150,461 |
| President, Global Enterprise Computing Solutions | ||||||||
| Richard Marano | 750,000 | 0 | 3,500,043 | 0 | 699,750 | 0 | 22,532 | 4,972,325 |
| President, Global Components | ||||||||
| William Austen | 350,770 | 0 | 3,795,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,412 | 4,347,295 |
| Interim President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gretchen Zech | 725,000 | 0 | 1,700,023 | 0 | 676,425 | 984,435 | 36,274 | 4,122,157 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Governance, Sustainability, and Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Rajesh Agrawal | 700,000 | 0 | 2,300,056 | 0 | 653,100 | 308,265 | 34,932 | 3,996,353 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kerins | $9,264,540 | $8,229,294 | — | +1,035,246 |
| Eric Nowak | 5,150,461 | 3,152,892 | — | +1,997,569 |
| Richard Marano | 4,972,325 | 2,066,367 | — | +2,905,958 |
| William Austen | 4,347,295 | — | — | — |
| Gretchen Zech | 4,122,157 | 3,177,607 | — | +944,550 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | 3,996,353 | 3,839,503 | — | +156,850 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary T. McDowell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,694.33 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-06 | — | 5,083 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Gail E. Hamilton | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,694.33 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew C. Kerin | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,694.33 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew C. Kerin | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerry P. Smith | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Hayford | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence (Liren) Chen | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Gunby | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,712.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol P. Lowe | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. McDowell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 582 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Eric Nowak | President, Global ECS | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,473 | 211 | 732,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-05-21 | D | 16,000 | 212 | 3,393,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carine Lamercie Jean-Claude | SVP, CLCO and Secretary | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,000 | 216 | 648,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-05-29 | D | 4,600 | 215 | 989,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-06-02 | D | 14,331 | 228 | 3,272,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-06-02 | A | 14,331 | 81 | 1,161,528 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-06-02 | D | 6,600 | 229 | 1,510,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-06-02 | D | 14,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary T. McDowell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,694.33 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail E. Hamilton | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,694.33 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail E. Hamilton | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,694.33 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. McDowell | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,694.33 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew C. Kerin | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,694.33 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew C. Kerin | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,694.33 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew C. Kerin | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerry P. Smith | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Hayford | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence (Liren) Chen | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Gunby | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,712.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol P. Lowe | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. McDowell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 967.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew C. Kerin | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 149.97 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Gunby | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 131.98 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Hayford | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 131.98 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol P. Lowe | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 167.97 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Nowak | President, Global ECS | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,473 | 211 | 732,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-05-21 | D | 16,000 | 212 | 3,393,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carine Lamercie Jean-Claude | SVP, CLCO and Secretary | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,000 | 216 | 648,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-05-29 | D | 4,600 | 215 | 989,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-06-02 | D | 14,331 | 228 | 3,272,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-06-02 | A | 14,331 | 81 | 1,161,528 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-06-02 | D | 6,600 | 229 | 1,510,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Zech | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | 2026-06-02 | D | 14,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Nowak | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,859 | 9,293 | 9,293 | 17,192 | $1,000,020 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 2,137 | 10,687 | — | 19,771 | 1,150,028 |
| Richard Marano | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 5,703 | 11,406 | 11,406 | 21,101 | 1,500,003 |
| William Austen | RSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | 29,753 | — | 3,600,113 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 10,687 | — | 1,150,028 |
| Eric Nowak | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 9,293 | — | 1,000,020 |
| Richard Marano | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 9,293 | — | 1,000,020 |
| Richard Marano | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,859 | 9,293 | 9,293 | 17,192 | 1,000,020 |
| Sean Kerins | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 11,406 | 22,812 | 22,812 | 42,202 | 3,000,006 |
| William Austen | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 1,694 | — | 195,000 |
| Gretchen Zech | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,580 | 7,899 | — | 14,613 | 850,011 |
| Gretchen Zech | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 7,899 | — | 850,011 |
| Sean Kerins | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 18,586 | — | 2,000,039 |
| Sean Kerins | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 3,717 | 18,586 | 18,586 | 34,384 | 2,000,039 |
| Eric Nowak | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 5,323 | 10,646 | 10,646 | 19,695 | 1,400,055 |
| Sean Kerins | RSU | — | — | — | 78,053 | — | 380,206 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Nowak | $1,000,020 | $2,400,075 | $0 | 70.6% |
| Rajesh Agrawal | 1,150,028 | 1,150,028 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Richard Marano | 1,000,020 | 2,500,023 | 0 | 71.4% |
| William Austen | 3,795,113 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sean Kerins | 2,380,245 | 5,000,045 | 0 | 67.7% |
| Gretchen Zech | 850,011 | 850,011 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Agrawal | RSU | 4,422 | — | $487,216 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | PSU | 9,558 | — | 1,053,100 |
| William Austen | RSU | 1,694 | — | 186,645 |
| Gretchen Zech | PSU | 6,517 | — | 718,043 |
| Gretchen Zech | RSU | 7,899 | — | 870,312 |
| Richard Marano | RSU | 9,293 | — | 1,023,903 |
| Richard Marano | PSU | 9,293 | — | 1,023,903 |
| Richard Marano | RSU | 3,910 | — | 430,804 |
| William Austen | RSU | 29,753 | — | 3,278,186 |
| Eric Nowak | PSU | 2,814 | — | 310,047 |
| Richard Marano | PSU | 2,412 | — | 265,754 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | PSU | 8,845 | — | 974,542 |
| Sean Kerins | RSU | 25,778 | — | 2,808,384 |
| Gretchen Zech | RSU | 10,829 | — | 1,174,490 |
| Richard Marano | RSU | 538 | — | 59,277 |
| Eric Nowak | PSU | 10,646 | — | 1,172,976 |
| Gretchen Zech | PSU | 6,031 | — | 664,496 |
| Eric Nowak | RSU | 685 | — | 75,473 |
| Gretchen Zech | RSU | 13,746 | — | 1,514,535 |
| Richard Marano | PSU | 11,406 | — | 1,256,713 |
| Richard Marano | PSU | 5,213 | — | 574,368 |
| Eric Nowak | RSU | 2,893 | — | 318,751 |
| Eric Nowak | RSU | 2,281 | — | 251,321 |
| Richard Marano | RSU | 4,754 | — | 517,704 |
| Eric Nowak | RSU | 10,283 | — | 1,130,222 |
| Gretchen Zech | RSU | 3,015 | — | 332,193 |
| Eric Nowak | PSU | 9,293 | — | 1,023,903 |
| Eric Nowak | PSU | 3,858 | — | 425,074 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | RSU | 10,687 | — | 1,177,494 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | PSU | 10,687 | — | 1,177,494 |
| Gretchen Zech | RSU | 1,468 | — | 161,744 |
| Eric Nowak | RSU | 1,407 | — | 155,023 |
| Richard Marano | RSU | 1,206 | — | 132,877 |
| Eric Nowak | PSU | 1,181 | — | 130,123 |
| Eric Nowak | RSU | 885 | — | 97,509 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | RSU | 10,089 | — | 1,111,606 |
| Eric Nowak | RSU | 9,293 | — | 1,023,903 |
| Gretchen Zech | PSU | 7,899 | — | 870,312 |
| Rajesh Agrawal | RSU | 7,168 | — | 789,770 |
| Gretchen Zech | RSU | 4,887 | — | 538,450 |
| Eric Nowak | PSU | 3,041 | — | 335,057 |
The executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives capable of successfully leading Arrow s complex global operations and creating shareholder value. The program is structured to support Arrow s strategic growth goals and reinforce high performance with a clear emphasis on accountability and performance-based pay for achieving established targets.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 43,272,427 | 2,838,378 | 153,736 | 93.84% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 44,927,277 | 1,037,850 | 45,983 | 97.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 43,720,311 | 1,318,586 | 209,941 | 97.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 45,635,074 | 3,555,105 | 96,346 | 92.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 50,694,241 | 5,909,453 | 69,852 | 89.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 60,182,477 | 5,138,444 | 73,408 | 92.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 93.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 97.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 97.07%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 75 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,196,525 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,508 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven H. GunbyIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance | $110,000 | $345,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $455,000 |
| Carol P. LoweIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 140,000 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Gerry P. SmithIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 135,000 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Andrew C. KerinIndependent · Compensation | 112,500 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,500 |
| Mary T. McDowellIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Gail E. HamiltonIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Michael D. HayfordIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Lawrence (Liren) ChenIndependent · Audit | 100,837 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,837 |
| William F. AustenEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $928,337 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,710,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,638,337 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Arrow Electronics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Arrow Electronics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flex Ltd. | 2026 | Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $44,391,138 |
| 2 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 3 | HP Inc. | 2025 | Enrique Lores | 1,450,000 | 19,339,966 | 0 | 1,879,925 | 23,103,812 |
| 4 | Celestica Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 5 | Jabil Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 6 | CDW Corporation | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 7 | Wesco International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 8 | TD SYNNEX Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Zammit | 1,000,000 | 5,979,900 | — | 3,020,000 | 10,265,592 |
| 9 | Avnet, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 10 | Arrow Electronics | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Electronics | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Avnet, Inc. | 72% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CDW Corporation | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Celestica Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Flex Ltd. | 180.68% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| HP Inc. | 64.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Semler Brossy |
| Jabil Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| TD SYNNEX Corporation | 151% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Wesco International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sean Kerins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Nowak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 5,150,461. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r13 · c19 · span 1610970–1610979 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Marano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 4,972,325. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r15 · c19 · span 1622657–1622666 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Austen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 4,347,295. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r7 · c19 · span 1575730–1575739 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gretchen Zech | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 4,122,157. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r17 · c19 · span 1634398–1634407 |
| 6 | Section 01, Rajesh Agrawal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 3,996,353. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r10 · c19 · span 1593051–1593060 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric Nowak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r5 · c10 · span 1362971–1362976 |
| 8 | Section 03, Rajesh Agrawal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r5 · c5 · span 1399145–1399151 |
| 9 | Section 03, Richard Marano PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r6 · c5 · span 1366408–1366414 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Austen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r11 · c16 · span 1773031–1773037 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rajesh Agrawal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r5 · c5 · span 1399145–1399151 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Nowak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r5 · c10 · span 1362971–1362976 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Marano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r6 · c10 · span 1367684–1367689 |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Marano PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r6 · c10 · span 1367684–1367689 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sean Kerins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r7 · c5 · span 1371502–1371508 |
| 16 | Section 03, William Austen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r4 · c6 · span 835538–835543 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gretchen Zech PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c5 · span 1402655–1402660 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gretchen Zech RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c5 · span 1402655–1402660 |
| 19 | Section 03, Sean Kerins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r7 · c10 · span 1372853–1372859 |
| 20 | Section 03, Sean Kerins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r7 · c10 · span 1372853–1372859 |
| 21 | Section 03, Eric Nowak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r5 · c5 · span 1361794–1361800 |
| 22 | Section 03, Sean Kerins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r27 · c16 · span 1868704–1868710 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 000110465926036516 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2810747–2810749 |
| 24 | Section 08, Steven H. Gunby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r5 · c6 · span 753516–753523 |
| 25 | Section 08, Carol P. Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r9 · c6 · span 761076–761083 |
| 26 | Section 08, Gerry P. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r11 · c6 · span 765093–765100 |
| 27 | Section 08, Andrew C. Kerin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c6 · span 759122–759129 |
| 28 | Section 08, Mary T. McDowell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c6 · span 762900–762907 |
| 29 | Section 08, Gail E. Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c6 · span 755340–755347 |
| 30 | Section 08, Michael D. Hayford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c6 · span 757299–757306 |
| 31 | Section 08, Lawrence (Liren) Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,837. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c6 · span 751560–751567 |
| 32 | Section 08, William F. Austen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mary T. McDowell 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000007536-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gail E. Hamilton 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000007536-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gail E. Hamilton 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000007536-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mary T. McDowell 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000007536-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000007536-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000007536-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000007536-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gerry P. Smith 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000007536-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael D. Hayford 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000007536-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lawrence (Liren) Chen 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000007536-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Steven H. Gunby 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000007536-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Carol P. Lowe 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000007536-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mary T. McDowell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000007536-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007536-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Steven H. Gunby 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007536-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael D. Hayford 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007536-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Carol P. Lowe 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007536-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eric Nowak 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000007536-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000007536-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Carine Lamercie Jean-Claude 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000007536-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000007536-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000007536-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000007536-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000007536-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000007536-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060235 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.84% (votes for as printed: 43,272,427). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001104659-25-046130 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.74% (votes for as printed: 44,927,277). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001104659-24-058067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.07% (votes for as printed: 43,720,311). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 928,337 + equity 1,710,000 + all other 0 = 2,638,337, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,638,337 |
| 64 | Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 65 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 66 | HP Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000047217-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102 |
| 67 | Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 68 | Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 69 | CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 70 | Wesco International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wesco International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 71 | TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360 |
| 72 | Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 73 | Arrow Electronics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 74 | Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW Corporation names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-097498 | Avnet, Inc. names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-316927 | Jabil Inc. names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arrow Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Wesco International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | Wesco International, Inc. names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000365 | Flex Ltd. names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-007901 | TD SYNNEX Corporation names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arrow Electronics. Filing ↗ |