Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Arrow Electronics (ARW)

CEO William Austen was paid $4,347,295 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-036516 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,264,540
Sean Kerins total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO William Austen: $4,347,295
1st
CEO (William Austen) pay percentile vs peers
75:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.84%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sean Kerins (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,264,540 (base salary $784,104) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-036516, filed 2026-03-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ARW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sean Kerins$784,104$0$7,000,084$380,206$0$850,350$249,796$9,264,540
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Eric Nowak822,26903,400,0950767,1770160,9205,150,461
President, Global Enterprise Computing Solutions
Richard Marano750,00003,500,0430699,750022,5324,972,325
President, Global Components
William Austen350,77003,795,113000201,4124,347,295
Interim President and Chief Executive Officer
Gretchen Zech725,00001,700,0230676,425984,43536,2744,122,157
Senior Vice President, Chief Governance, Sustainability, and Human Resources Officer
Rajesh Agrawal700,00002,300,0560653,100308,26534,9323,996,353
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sean Kerins$9,264,540$8,229,294$8,891,814↑ +1,035,246
Eric Nowak5,150,4613,152,892—↑ +1,997,569
Richard Marano4,972,3252,066,367—↑ +2,905,958
William Austen4,347,295———
Gretchen Zech4,122,1573,177,6073,622,202↑ +944,550
Rajesh Agrawal3,996,3533,839,5033,759,692↑ +156,850

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Arrow Electronics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ARW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ARW
13 companies name ARW as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ARW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew C. KerinIndependent Director$307,500
Carol P. LoweIndependent Director$335,000
Gail E. HamiltonIndependent Director$305,000
Gerry P. SmithIndependent Director$330,000
Lawrence (Liren) ChenIndependent Director$295,837
Mary T. McDowellIndependent Director$305,000
Michael D. HayfordIndependent Director$305,000
Steven H. GunbyChair of the Board$455,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Gail E. HamiltonDirector2026-05-06A1,694.33$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-06—5,083——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Andrew C. KerinDirector2026-05-06A1,694.3300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. McDowellDirector2026-05-06A1,694.3300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. McDowellDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol P. LoweDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerry P. SmithDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HayfordDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven H. GunbyDirector2026-05-12A1,712.500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence (Liren) ChenDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. KerinDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-15—582——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Eric NowakPresident, Global ECS2026-05-20D3,473211732,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-05-21D16,0002123,393,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Carine Lamercie Jean-ClaudeSVP, CLCO and Secretary2026-05-22D3,000216648,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-05-29D4,600215989,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-06-02D14,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-06-02A14,331811,161,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-06-02D14,3312283,272,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-06-02D6,6002291,510,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-14—567——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Carine Lamercie Jean-ClaudeSVP, CLCO and Secretary2026-09-03D1,000210209,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh AgrawalSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-14D4,414214943,934CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. AustenDirector2026-09-16A23,61900RSUForm 4 ↗
William F. AustenDirector2026-09-30D13,4162273,045,432CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 33 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Gail E. HamiltonDirector2026-05-06A1,694.33$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. KerinDirector2026-05-06D1,694.3300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. KerinDirector2026-05-06A1,694.3300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. McDowellDirector2026-05-06D1,694.3300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. McDowellDirector2026-05-06A1,694.3300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail E. HamiltonDirector2026-05-06D1,694.3300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. McDowellDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol P. LoweDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerry P. SmithDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HayfordDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven H. GunbyDirector2026-05-12A1,712.500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence (Liren) ChenDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. KerinDirector2026-05-12A967.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven H. GunbyDirector2026-05-15A131.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol P. LoweDirector2026-05-15A167.9700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. KerinDirector2026-05-15A149.9700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HayfordDirector2026-05-15A131.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric NowakPresident, Global ECS2026-05-20D3,473211732,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-05-21D16,0002123,393,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Carine Lamercie Jean-ClaudeSVP, CLCO and Secretary2026-05-22D3,000216648,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-05-29D4,600215989,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-06-02D14,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-06-02A14,331811,161,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-06-02D14,3312283,272,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen ZechSVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr2026-06-02D6,6002291,510,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven H. GunbyDirector2026-08-14A128.5100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HayfordDirector2026-08-14A128.5100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol P. LoweDirector2026-08-14A163.5600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. KerinDirector2026-08-14A146.0300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carine Lamercie Jean-ClaudeSVP, CLCO and Secretary2026-09-03D1,000210209,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh AgrawalSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-14D4,414214943,934CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. AustenDirector2026-09-16A23,61900RSUForm 4 ↗
William F. AustenDirector2026-09-30D13,4162273,045,432CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gretchen ZechRSU2025-02-11——7,899—$850,011
Sean KerinsRSU2025-02-11——18,586—2,000,039
Rajesh AgrawalPSU2025-02-112,13710,687—19,7711,150,028
Sean KerinsRSU———78,053—380,206
Sean KerinsPSU2025-02-1111,40622,812—42,2023,000,006
Richard MaranoPSU2025-02-111,8599,293—17,1921,000,020
Richard MaranoPSU2025-02-115,70311,406—21,1011,500,003
Eric NowakPSU2025-02-115,32310,646—19,6951,400,055
William AustenRSU2025-09-30——29,753—3,600,113
Rajesh AgrawalRSU2025-02-11——10,687—1,150,028
William AustenRSU2025-05-06——1,694—195,000
Gretchen ZechPSU2025-02-111,5807,899—14,613850,011
Sean KerinsPSU2025-02-113,71718,586—34,3842,000,039
Eric NowakPSU2025-02-111,8599,293—17,1921,000,020
Richard MaranoRSU2025-02-11——9,293—1,000,020
Eric NowakRSU2025-02-11——9,293—1,000,020
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gretchen Zech$850,011$850,011$050.0%
Sean Kerins2,380,2455,000,045067.7%
Rajesh Agrawal1,150,0281,150,028050.0%
Richard Marano1,000,0202,500,023071.4%
Eric Nowak1,000,0202,400,075070.6%
William Austen3,795,113000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Rajesh AgrawalRSU4,422—$487,216
Rajesh AgrawalPSU9,558—1,053,100
William AustenRSU1,694—186,645
Gretchen ZechPSU6,517—718,043
Gretchen ZechRSU7,899—870,312
Richard MaranoRSU9,293—1,023,903
Richard MaranoPSU9,293—1,023,903
Richard MaranoRSU3,910—430,804
William AustenRSU29,753—3,278,186
Eric NowakPSU2,814—310,047
Richard MaranoPSU2,412—265,754
Rajesh AgrawalPSU8,845—974,542
Sean KerinsRSU25,778—2,808,384
Gretchen ZechRSU10,829—1,174,490
Richard MaranoRSU538—59,277
Eric NowakPSU10,646—1,172,976
Gretchen ZechPSU6,031—664,496
Eric NowakRSU685—75,473
Gretchen ZechRSU13,746—1,514,535
Richard MaranoPSU11,406—1,256,713
Richard MaranoPSU5,213—574,368
Eric NowakRSU2,893—318,751
Eric NowakRSU2,281—251,321
Richard MaranoRSU4,754—517,704
Eric NowakRSU10,283—1,130,222
Gretchen ZechRSU3,015—332,193
Eric NowakPSU9,293—1,023,903
Eric NowakPSU3,858—425,074
Rajesh AgrawalRSU10,687—1,177,494
Rajesh AgrawalPSU10,687—1,177,494
Gretchen ZechRSU1,468—161,744
Eric NowakRSU1,407—155,023
Richard MaranoRSU1,206—132,877
Eric NowakPSU1,181—130,123
Eric NowakRSU885—97,509
Rajesh AgrawalRSU10,089—1,111,606
Eric NowakRSU9,293—1,023,903
Gretchen ZechPSU7,899—870,312
Rajesh AgrawalRSU7,168—789,770
Gretchen ZechRSU4,887—538,450
Eric NowakPSU3,041—335,057
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives capable of successfully leading Arrow s complex global operations and creating shareholder value. The program is structured to support Arrow s strategic growth goals and reinforce high performance with a clear emphasis on accountability and performance-based pay for achieving established targets.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1243,272,4272,838,378153,73693.84%Passed
20252025-05-0644,927,2771,037,85045,98397.74%Passed
20242024-05-0743,720,3111,318,586209,94197.07%Passed
20232023-05-1745,635,0743,555,10596,34692.77%Passed
20222022-05-1150,694,2415,909,45369,85289.45%Passed
20212021-05-1260,182,4775,138,44473,40892.03%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1293.84%a
20252025-05-0697.74%b
20242024-05-0797.07%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)75 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,196,525
Median employee compensation$69,508
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven H. GunbyIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance$110,000$345,000$0$0$0$455,000
Carol P. LoweIndependent · Audit (Chair)140,000195,000000335,000
Gerry P. SmithIndependent · Compensation (Chair)135,000195,000000330,000
Andrew C. KerinIndependent · Compensation112,500195,000000307,500
Gail E. HamiltonIndependent · Audit110,000195,000000305,000
Mary T. McDowellIndependent · Audit · Compensation110,000195,000000305,000
Michael D. HayfordIndependent · Audit110,000195,000000305,000
Lawrence (Liren) ChenIndependent · Audit100,837195,000000295,837
William F. AustenEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineRigorous stock ownership guidelines
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$928,337
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,710,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,638,337

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Arrow Electronics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Arrow Electronics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Flex Ltd.2026Revathi Advaithi$1,325,000$38,446,348$0$3,950,117$44,391,138
2Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
3HP Inc.2025Enrique Lores1,450,00019,339,96601,879,92523,103,812
4Celestica Inc.2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
5Jabil Inc.2025Michael Dastoor1,176,84911,268,11603,521,72216,092,334
6CDW Corporation2025Christine Leahy1,073,65411,759,93702,162,59215,009,507
7Wesco International, Inc.2025John Engel1,412,1657,112,9362,275,0291,362,55012,308,746
8Avnet, Inc.2026Philip Gallagher1,200,0007,970,03502,706,89311,980,898
9TD SYNNEX Corporation2025Patrick Zammit1,000,0005,979,900—3,020,00010,265,592
10Arrow Electronics2025William Austen350,7703,795,113004,347,295

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Arrow Electronics93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Avnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CDW Corporation100.12%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Celestica Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Flex Ltd.180.68%RSU 33 · PRSU 20Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)FW Cook
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
HP Inc.64.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Semler Brossy
Jabil Inc.171%PSU 66 · RSU 33YesPay Governance
TD SYNNEX Corporation151%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Wesco International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Arrow Electronics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sean Kerins (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Arrow Electronics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,264,540.
How does Arrow Electronics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Austen's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Arrow Electronics's disclosed peer group.
What is Arrow Electronics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Arrow Electronics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 75:1.
How did shareholders vote on Arrow Electronics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.84% of shareholders supported Arrow Electronics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Arrow Electronics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Arrow Electronics reported total board compensation of $2,638,337 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sean KerinsDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
2Section 01, Eric NowakDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 5,150,461. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r13 · c19 · span 1610970–1610979
3Section 01, Richard MaranoDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 4,972,325. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r15 · c19 · span 1622657–1622666
4Section 01, William AustenDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 4,347,295. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r7 · c19 · span 1575730–1575739
5Section 01, Gretchen ZechDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 4,122,157. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r17 · c19 · span 1634398–1634407
6Section 01, Rajesh AgrawalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 3,996,353. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r10 · c19 · span 1593051–1593060
7Section 03, Gretchen Zech RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c5 · span 1402655–1402660
8Section 03, Sean Kerins RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r7 · c10 · span 1372853–1372859
9Section 03, Rajesh Agrawal PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r5 · c5 · span 1399145–1399151
10Section 03, Sean Kerins RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r27 · c16 · span 1868704–1868710
11Section 03, Sean Kerins PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r7 · c5 · span 1371502–1371508
12Section 03, Richard Marano PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r6 · c10 · span 1367684–1367689
13Section 03, Richard Marano PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r6 · c5 · span 1366408–1366414
14Section 03, Eric Nowak PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r5 · c5 · span 1361794–1361800
15Section 03, William Austen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r11 · c16 · span 1773031–1773037
16Section 03, Rajesh Agrawal RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r5 · c5 · span 1399145–1399151
17Section 03, William Austen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r4 · c6 · span 835538–835543
18Section 03, Gretchen Zech PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c5 · span 1402655–1402660
19Section 03, Sean Kerins PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r7 · c10 · span 1372853–1372859
20Section 03, Eric Nowak PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r5 · c10 · span 1362971–1362976
21Section 03, Richard Marano RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r6 · c10 · span 1367684–1367689
22Section 03, Eric Nowak RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r5 · c10 · span 1362971–1362976
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-30—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2810747–2810749
24Section 08, Steven H. GunbyDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r5 · c6 · span 753363–753534
25Section 08, Carol P. LoweDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r9 · c6 · span 760923–761094
26Section 08, Gerry P. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r11 · c6 · span 764940–765111
27Section 08, Andrew C. KerinDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c6 · span 758969–759140
28Section 08, Gail E. HamiltonDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c6 · span 755187–755358
29Section 08, Mary T. McDowellDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c6 · span 762747–762918
30Section 08, Michael D. HayfordDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c6 · span 757146–757317
31Section 08, Lawrence (Liren) ChenDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,837. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c6 · span 751407–751578
32Section 08, William F. AustenDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gail E. Hamilton 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000007536-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000007536-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000007536-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mary T. McDowell 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000007536-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mary T. McDowell 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000007536-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gail E. Hamilton 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000007536-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mary T. McDowell 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000007536-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Carol P. Lowe 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000007536-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gerry P. Smith 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000007536-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael D. Hayford 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000007536-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Steven H. Gunby 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000007536-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lawrence (Liren) Chen 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000007536-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000007536-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Steven H. Gunby 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000007536-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Carol P. Lowe 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000007536-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000007536-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael D. Hayford 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000007536-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eric Nowak 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000007536-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000007536-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Carine Lamercie Jean-Claude 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220000007536-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010000007536-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030000007536-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030000007536-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030000007536-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gretchen Zech 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030000007536-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Steven H. Gunby 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170000007536-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael D. Hayford 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170000007536-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Carol P. Lowe 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170000007536-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Andrew C. Kerin 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170000007536-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Carine Lamercie Jean-Claude 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040000007536-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Rajesh Agrawal 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000007536-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, William F. Austen 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170000007536-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, William F. Austen 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000007536-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-130001104659-26-060235Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.84% (votes for as printed: 43,272,427). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080001104659-25-046130Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.74% (votes for as printed: 44,927,277). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070001104659-24-058067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.07% (votes for as printed: 43,720,311). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 928,337 + equity 1,710,000 + all other 0 = 2,638,337, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,638,337
72Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 2377870–2377880
73Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
74HP Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102
75Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
76Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932
77CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424
78Wesco International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in Wesco International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
79Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
80TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001628280-26-007901CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360
81Arrow Electronics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,347,295. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r7 · c19 · span 1575730–1575739
82Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114038Avnet, Inc. names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arrow Electronics. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Wesco International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688Wesco International, Inc. names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arrow Electronics. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000251CDW Corporation names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000365Flex Ltd. names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-316927Jabil Inc. names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-007901TD SYNNEX Corporation names Arrow Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.