Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses JBL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JBL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dastoor | $1,176,849 | $0 | $11,268,116 | $0 | $3,521,722 | $0 | $125,647 | $16,092,334 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Mondello | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,505,556 | 0 | 2,565,000 | 0 | 226,449 | 8,297,005 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Steven Borges | 733,532 | 0 | 4,253,258 | 0 | 1,505,208 | 0 | 54,593 | 6,546,591 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Business Units | ||||||||
| Greg Hebard | 687,686 | 0 | 2,481,014 | 0 | 1,411,132 | 0 | 28,285 | 4,608,117 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Priestley | 692,780 | 0 | 1,690,640 | 0 | 1,421,585 | 0 | 29,550 | 3,834,555 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Business Units | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dastoor | $16,092,334 | $5,249,282 | $4,822,314 | +10,843,052 |
| Mark Mondello | 8,297,005 | 8,232,459 | 16,601,000 | +64,546 |
| Steven Borges | 6,546,591 | 3,939,232 | 4,303,169 | +2,607,359 |
| Greg Hebard | 4,608,117 | 1,517,228 | — | +3,090,889 |
| Andrew Priestley | 3,834,555 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 50,000 | $225 | $11,266,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anousheh Ansari | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,500 | 225 | 337,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic E. McCoy | EVP, Global Operations | 2025-12-19 | D | 5,412 | 224 | 1,212,559 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic E. McCoy | EVP, Global Operations | 2025-12-19 | D | 2,495 | 226 | 562,947 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic E. McCoy | EVP, Global Operations | 2025-12-19 | D | 14,104 | 225 | 3,175,516 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Borges | EVP, Global Business Units | 2025-12-23 | D | 10,000 | 235 | 2,350,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Raymund | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,271 | 236 | 770,402 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 485 | 232 | 112,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 229 | 231 | 52,948 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 10,164 | 236 | 2,401,347 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 510 | 234 | 119,414 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,177 | 238 | 280,173 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 4,164 | 237 | 988,109 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anousheh Ansari | Director | 2026-01-13 | D | 500 | 252 | 126,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-13 | D | 2,800 | 255 | 714,470 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-13 | D | 15,777 | 240 | 3,787,427 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anousheh Ansari | Director | 2026-01-13 | D | 500 | 240 | 120,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-13 | D | 4,223 | 240 | 1,013,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam E. Berry | SVP, IR and Corporate Affairs | 2026-01-16 | D | 1,596 | 253 | 404,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-16 | D | 13,756 | 250 | 3,437,074 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Mondello | Director | 2026-01-16 | D | 3,444 | 251 | 862,929 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 139 | 249 | 34,543 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Renno | SVP, Global Business Units | 2026-01-22 | A | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Renno | SVP, Global Business Units | 2026-01-22 | A | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Renno | SVP, Global Business Units | 2026-01-22 | A | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raejeanne Skillern | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 476 | 255 | 121,337 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 2,373 | 245 | 582,382 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 3,241 | 247 | 800,884 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Priestley | EVP, Global Business Units | 2026-01-22 | A | 8,170 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Priestley | EVP, Global Business Units | 2026-01-22 | A | 4,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anousheh Ansari | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher S. Holland | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sujatha Chandrasekaran | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 291 | 257 | 74,711 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 442 | 250 | 110,390 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 8,038 | 246 | 1,979,358 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Raymund | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas T. Edman | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N.V. Tiger Tyagarajan | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 147 | 245 | 35,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-02-02 | D | 110 | 245 | 26,914 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-02-02 | D | 42 | 246 | 10,344 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-02-02 | D | 1 | 236 | 236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-02-02 | D | 115 | 246 | 28,250 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-02-02 | D | 60 | 243 | 14,552 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-02-02 | D | 36 | 239 | 8,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-02-02 | D | 58 | 241 | 13,987 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anousheh Ansari | Director | 2026-03-24 | D | 1,000 | 270 | 270,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-03-24 | D | 1,000 | 278 | 278,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam E. Berry | SVP, IR and Corporate Affairs | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,000 | 273 | 272,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher S. Holland | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 960 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Borges | EVP, Global Business Units | 2026-04-08 | D | 7,000 | 290 | 2,030,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Renno | SVP, Global Business Units | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,000 | 288 | 288,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 8,997 | 286 | 2,577,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 470 | 289 | 136,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Borges | EVP, Global Business Units | 2026-04-09 | D | 7,000 | 295 | 2,065,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Priestley | EVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 4,000 | 301 | 1,204,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anousheh Ansari | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 2,000 | 300 | 600,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Raymund | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 5,120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam E. Berry | SVP, IR and Corporate Affairs | 2026-04-10 | D | 1,585 | 301 | 477,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Renno | SVP, Global Business Units | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,000 | 305 | 305,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| May Yee Yap | SVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 1,634 | 307 | 501,221 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Borges | EVP, Global Business Units | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,126 | 318 | 1,627,550 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Priestley | EVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 3,169 | 330 | 1,045,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Plant | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N.V. Tiger Tyagarajan | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,000 | 340 | 340,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Crowley | EVP, Global Business Units | 2026-07-06 | D | 94 | 345 | 32,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 76 | 328 | 24,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 66 | 322 | 21,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 115 | 315 | 36,231 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 232 | 321 | 74,377 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 2 | 330 | 660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 209 | 318 | 66,437 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 135 | 319 | 43,080 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 89 | 316 | 28,164 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Schick | SVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | D | 76 | 326 | 24,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Renno | SVP, Global Business Units | 2026-07-18 | D | 272 | 301 | 81,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Priestley | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,690,640 |
| Michael Dastoor | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 11,268,116 |
| Steven Borges | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,253,258 |
| Greg Hebard | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,481,014 |
| Mark Mondello | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,505,556 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dastoor | PSU | 53,320 | — | $10,921,536 |
| Mark Mondello | RSU | 10,660 | — | 2,183,488 |
| Mark Mondello | RSU | 7,161 | — | 1,466,788 |
| Mark Mondello | PSU | 21,320 | — | 4,366,976 |
| Andrew Priestley | PSU | 6,700 | — | 1,372,361 |
| Andrew Priestley | PSU | 8,000 | — | 1,638,640 |
| Steven Borges | RSU | 4,132 | — | 846,358 |
| Greg Hebard | RSU | 1,256 | — | 257,266 |
| Michael Dastoor | RSU | 3,850 | — | 788,596 |
| Greg Hebard | PSU | 1,440 | — | 294,955 |
| Steven Borges | PSU | 20,660 | — | 4,231,788 |
| Steven Borges | RSU | 3,311 | — | 678,192 |
| Andrew Priestley | RSU | 2,680 | — | 548,944 |
| Andrew Priestley | RSU | 4,000 | — | 819,320 |
| Greg Hebard | PSU | 11,740 | — | 2,404,704 |
| Steven Borges | PSU | 9,460 | — | 1,937,692 |
| Michael Dastoor | PSU | 22,940 | — | 4,698,800 |
| Michael Dastoor | RSU | 4,588 | — | 939,760 |
| Steven Borges | PSU | 10,660 | — | 2,183,488 |
| Andrew Priestley | PSU | 3,840 | — | 786,547 |
| Michael Dastoor | PSU | 11,000 | — | 2,253,130 |
| Michael Dastoor | RSU | 26,660 | — | 5,460,768 |
| Mark Mondello | PSU | 111,660 | — | 22,871,318 |
| Greg Hebard | RSU | 5,870 | — | 1,202,352 |
| Greg Hebard | RSU | 1,008 | — | 206,469 |
| Mark Mondello | PSU | 20,460 | — | 4,190,822 |
| Andrew Priestley | RSU | 2,688 | — | 550,583 |
| Mark Mondello | RSU | 22,332 | — | 4,574,264 |
| Greg Hebard | PSU | 3,140 | — | 643,166 |
| Steven Borges | RSU | 21,330 | — | 4,369,024 |
We believe that this core philosophy is embedded in all aspects of our executive compensation program and is reflected in an important set of guiding principles. The Compensation Committee has adopted a target total cash compensation philosophy of setting opportunities such that NEO target total cash compensation approximates the market median of the companies in the peer group and survey data if target performance is achieved.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-22 | 84,693,456 | 2,457,288 | 157,930 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-23 | 65,771,241 | 25,311,277 | 117,943 | 72.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 105,235,715 | 2,088,300 | 151,461 | 98.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-26 | 107,642,583 | 2,822,012 | 158,813 | 97.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-20 | 118,327,743 | 1,673,924 | 137,428 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-21 | 121,808,103 | 5,477,114 | 112,994 | 95.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-22 | 97.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-23 | 72.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 98.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the approval of Proposals 2, 3 and 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the approval of Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the approval of Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,325 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,092,334 |
| Median employee compensation | $12,144 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven A. RaymundIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | $182,500 | $222,612 | $0 | $0 | $512 | $405,624 |
| Christopher S. HollandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity | 151,250 | 222,612 | 0 | 0 | 512 | 374,374 |
| Kathleen A. WaltersIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 143,750 | 222,612 | 0 | 0 | 512 | 366,874 |
| Anousheh AnsariIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 136,250 | 222,612 | 0 | 0 | 512 | 359,374 |
| N.V. Tiger TyagarajanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 222,612 | 0 | 0 | 416 | 333,028 |
| James SiminoffIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 222,612 | 0 | 0 | 416 | 333,028 |
| John C. PlantIndependent · Audit | 107,500 | 222,612 | 0 | 0 | 512 | 330,624 |
| Sujatha ChandrasekaranIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity · Newly elected | 48,833 | 155,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,394 |
| David M. StoutIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 512 | 38,012 |
| Michael DastoorEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mark T. MondelloEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 40,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,027,583 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,713,845 |
| All other compensation | $3,904 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,745,332 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Jabil Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jabil Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEX Ltd. | 2026 | Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $44,391,138 |
| 2 | QUALCOMM, Inc. | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 3 | Applied Materials, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Dickerson | 1,030,000 | 26,944,995 | 0 | 1,506,375 | 29,649,352 |
| 4 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 5 | Texas Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 6 | Emerson Electric Company | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 7 | TE Connectivity Ltd. | 2025 | Terrence Curtin | 1,397,125 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 3,243,801 | 18,325,536 |
| 8 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | 1,221,154 | 13,639,100 | 0 | 3,281,250 | 18,183,981 |
| 9 | Celestica, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 10 | Seagate Technology PLC | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 11 | Jabil Inc | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 12 | Western Digital Corp. | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 13 | TD SYNNEX Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Zammit | 1,000,000 | 5,979,900 | — | 3,020,000 | 10,265,592 |
| 14 | Avnet, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 15 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jabil Inc | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 97.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Avnet, Inc. | 72% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Celestica, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Emerson Electric Company | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| FLEX Ltd. | 180.68% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| QUALCOMM, Inc. | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| Seagate Technology PLC | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| TD SYNNEX Corporation | 151% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| TE Connectivity Ltd. | 132.4% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Texas Instruments, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Western Digital Corp. | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Dastoor | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Mondello | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 8,297,005. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 676631–676640 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Borges | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 6,546,591. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c29 · span 708446–708455 |
| 4 | Section 01, Greg Hebard | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,608,117. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 700103–700112 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Priestley | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,834,555. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c29 · span 719771–719780 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Priestley PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r19 · c14 · span 718333–718342 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Dastoor PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c14 · span 687455–687465 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Borges PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r15 · c14 · span 706981–706990 |
| 9 | Section 03, Greg Hebard PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r12 · c14 · span 698638–698647 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Mondello PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r4 · c14 · span 675165–675174 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1325 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 961546–961552 |
| 12 | Section 08, Steven A. Raymund | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,624. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c15 · span 406446–406453 |
| 13 | Section 08, Christopher S. Holland | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,374. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c15 · span 416095–416102 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kathleen A. Walters | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,874. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r20 · c15 · span 432103–432110 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anousheh Ansari | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,374. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c15 · span 409652–409659 |
| 16 | Section 08, N.V. Tiger Tyagarajan | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,028. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r18 · c15 · span 428911–428918 |
| 17 | Section 08, James Siminoff | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,028. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r14 · c15 · span 422468–422475 |
| 18 | Section 08, John C. Plant | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,624. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r12 · c15 · span 419281–419288 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sujatha Chandrasekaran | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,394. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c15 · span 412900–412907 |
| 20 | Section 08, David M. Stout | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,012. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r16 · c15 · span 425704–425710 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Dastoor | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Mark T. Mondello | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001225208-25-010172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001225208-25-010171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Frederic E. McCoy 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001225208-25-010173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Frederic E. McCoy 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001225208-25-010173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frederic E. McCoy 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001225208-25-010173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Borges 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001225208-25-010200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven A. Raymund 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001225208-25-010201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-01-13 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001225208-26-000637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-13 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001225208-26-000636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-13 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001225208-26-000636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-01-13 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001225208-26-000637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-13 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001225208-26-000636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Adam E. Berry 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001225208-26-000674 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001225208-26-000675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001225208-26-000675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001225208-26-001357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001225208-26-001357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001225208-26-001357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Raejeanne Skillern 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andrew Priestley 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Andrew Priestley 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Christopher S. Holland 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sujatha Chandrasekaran 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Steven A. Raymund 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Thomas T. Edman 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, N.V. Tiger Tyagarajan 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001225208-26-000858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001225208-26-001161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001225208-26-004017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001225208-26-004018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Adam E. Berry 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001225208-26-004252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Christopher S. Holland 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001225208-26-004431 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Steven Borges 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001225208-26-004478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001225208-26-004479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001225208-26-004477 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001225208-26-004477 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Steven Borges 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001225208-26-004488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Andrew Priestley 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001225208-26-004489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001225208-26-004485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Steven A. Raymund 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001225208-26-004487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Adam E. Berry 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001225208-26-004486 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001225208-26-004515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, May Yee Yap 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001225208-26-004573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Steven Borges 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001225208-26-004572 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Andrew Priestley 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001225208-26-004576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, John C. Plant 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001225208-26-004702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, N.V. Tiger Tyagarajan 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001225208-26-004703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Matthew Crowley 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001225208-26-006546 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001225208-26-006639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-07-18 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001225208-26-006697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024377 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 84,693,456). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-28 | 0001193125-25-014354 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.21% (votes for as printed: 65,771,241). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-30 | 0001193125-24-019415 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.05% (votes for as printed: 105,235,715). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 106 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,027,583 + equity 1,713,845 + all other 3,904 = 2,745,332, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,745,332 |
| 107 | FLEX Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in FLEX Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 108 | QUALCOMM, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 109 | Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001193125-26-027307 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗machine: span 1076045–1076055 |
| 110 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 111 | Texas Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000097476-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259 |
| 112 | Emerson Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 113 | TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-003934 | CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231 |
| 114 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 115 | Celestica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 116 | Seagate Technology PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology PLC's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 117 | Jabil Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 118 | Western Digital Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 119 | TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360 |
| 120 | Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 121 | Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 122 | Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-007901 | TD SYNNEX Corporation names Jabil Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jabil Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-097498 | Avnet, Inc. names Jabil Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Celestica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica, Inc. names Jabil Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Western Digital Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jabil Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003934 | TE Connectivity Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jabil Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation names Jabil Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jabil Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jabil Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, FLEX Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000365 | FLEX Ltd. names Jabil Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Texas Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097476-26-000078 | Texas Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jabil Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036516 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. names Jabil Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-027307 | Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jabil Inc. Filing ↗ |