Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

JABIL INC (JBL)

CEO Michael Dastoor was paid $16,092,334 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 206.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-316927 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,092,334 ↑
Michael Dastoor total, FY2025
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,325:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Dastoor (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,092,334 (base salary $1,176,849) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-25-316927, filed 2025-12-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

JBL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 12, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Dastoor$1,176,849$0$11,268,116$0$3,521,722$0$125,647$16,092,334
Chief Executive Officer
Mark Mondello1,000,00004,505,55602,565,0000226,4498,297,005
Executive Chairman of the Board
Steven Borges733,53204,253,25801,505,208054,5936,546,591
Executive Vice President, Global Business Units
Greg Hebard687,68602,481,01401,411,132028,2854,608,117
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Priestley692,78001,690,64001,421,585029,5503,834,555
Executive Vice President, Global Business Units

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Dastoor$16,092,334$5,249,282$4,822,314↑ +10,843,052
Mark Mondello8,297,0058,232,45916,601,000↑ +64,546
Steven Borges6,546,5913,939,2324,303,169↑ +2,607,359
Greg Hebard4,608,1171,517,228—↑ +3,090,889
Andrew Priestley3,834,555———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read JABIL INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper JBL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the JABIL INC Peer Teardown Report

$16,092,334 Michael Dastoor total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-25-316927 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for JBL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
JBLon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order JBL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against JBL
14 companies name JBL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses JBL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JBL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the JABIL INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anousheh AnsariIndependent Director$359,374
Christopher S. HollandIndependent Director$374,374
David M. StoutFormer director (through FY2025)$38,012
James SiminoffIndependent Director$333,028
John C. PlantIndependent Director$330,624
Kathleen A. WaltersIndependent Director$366,874
N.V. Tiger TyagarajanIndependent Director$333,028
Steven A. RaymundLead Independent Director$405,624
Sujatha ChandrasekaranIndependent Director$204,394
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anousheh AnsariDirector2025-12-19D1,500$225$337,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2025-12-19D50,00022511,266,000Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frederic E. McCoyEVP, Global Operations2025-12-19D14,1042253,175,516Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frederic E. McCoyEVP, Global Operations2025-12-19D2,495226562,947Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Frederic E. McCoyEVP, Global Operations2025-12-19D5,4122241,212,559Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Steven A. RaymundDirector2025-12-23D6,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven BorgesEVP, Global Business Units2025-12-23D10,0002352,350,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-02D22923152,948Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-02D3,271236770,402Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-02D510234119,414Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-02D10,1642362,401,347Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-02D4,164237988,109Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-02D1,177238280,173Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-02D485232112,549CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-13D15,7772403,787,427Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anousheh AnsariDirector2026-01-13D500240120,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-14D4,2232401,013,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-15D2,800255714,470Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anousheh AnsariDirector2026-01-15D500252126,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam E. BerrySVP, IR and Corporate Affairs2026-01-16D1,596253404,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-16D13,7562503,437,074Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark T. MondelloDirector2026-01-16D3,444251862,929Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sujatha ChandrasekaranDirector2026-01-22A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven A. RaymundDirector2026-01-22A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anousheh AnsariDirector2026-01-22A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-01-22D8,0382461,979,358Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-01-22D3,241247800,884Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-01-22D442250110,390Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-01-22D29125774,711Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas T. EdmanDirector2026-01-22A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael RennoSVP, Global Business Units2026-01-22A1,53000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael RennoSVP, Global Business Units2026-01-22A1,54000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael RennoSVP, Global Business Units2026-01-22A1,54000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-01-22D13924934,543Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher S. HollandDirector2026-01-22A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PriestleyEVP, Global Business Units2026-01-22A4,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PriestleyEVP, Global Business Units2026-01-22A8,17000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-01-22D2,373245582,382Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-01-22D476255121,337Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Raejeanne SkillernDirector2026-01-22A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
N.V. Tiger TyagarajanDirector2026-01-23D14724535,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-02-02D11024526,914Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-02-02D6024314,552Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-02-02D5824113,987Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-02-02D362398,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-02-02D4224610,344Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-02-02D11524628,250Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-02-02D1236236CommonForm 4 ↗
Anousheh AnsariDirector2026-03-24D1,000270270,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-03-24D1,000278278,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam E. BerrySVP, IR and Corporate Affairs2026-04-01D1,000273272,797CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher S. HollandDirector2026-04-07D96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-04-08D8,9972862,577,551CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven BorgesEVP, Global Business Units2026-04-08D7,0002902,030,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael RennoSVP, Global Business Units2026-04-08D1,000288288,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DastoorDirector2026-04-08D470289136,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven BorgesEVP, Global Business Units2026-04-09D7,0002952,065,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam E. BerrySVP, IR and Corporate Affairs2026-04-10D1,585301477,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Anousheh AnsariDirector2026-04-10D2,000300600,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven A. RaymundDirector2026-04-10D5,12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew PriestleyEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-04-10D4,0003011,204,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael RennoSVP, Global Business Units2026-04-13D1,000305305,000CommonForm 4 ↗
May Yee YapSVP, Chief Information Officer2026-04-16D1,634307501,221Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Steven BorgesEVP, Global Business Units2026-04-17D5,1263181,627,550Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Andrew PriestleyEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-04-20D3,1693301,045,770CommonForm 4 ↗
John C. PlantDirector2026-04-23A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
N.V. Tiger TyagarajanDirector2026-04-23A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-04-30D1,000340340,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CrowleyEVP, Global Business Units2026-07-06D9434532,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D23232174,377Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D11531536,231Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D8931628,164Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D7632624,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D6632221,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D2330660CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D20931866,437Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D13531943,080Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary K. SchickSVP, CHRO2026-07-15D7632824,891CommonForm 4 ↗
N.V. Tiger TyagarajanDirector2026-07-17A500300149,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael RennoSVP, Global Business Units2026-07-18D27230181,875CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark MondelloPSU2024-10-242,13210,660—21,320$1,332,820
Steven BorgesPSU2024-10-24—5,330—10,660919,958
Michael DastoorPSU2024-10-24—26,660—53,3204,601,516
Michael DastoorPSU2024-10-245,33226,660—53,3203,333,300
Steven BorgesPSU2024-10-241,0665,330—10,660666,410
Michael DastoorRSU2024-10-24——26,660—3,333,300
Mark MondelloPSU2024-10-24—10,660—21,3201,839,916
Greg HebardRSU2024-10-24——5,870—733,926
Andrew PriestleyRSU2024-10-24——4,000—500,120
Andrew PriestleyPSU2024-10-24—4,000—8,000690,400
Steven BorgesRSU2024-10-24——21,330—2,666,890
Greg HebardPSU2024-10-241,1745,870—11,740733,926
Mark MondelloRSU2024-10-24——10,660—1,332,820
Greg HebardPSU2024-10-24—5,870—11,7401,013,162
Andrew PriestleyPSU2024-10-248004,000—8,000500,120
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Mondello$1,332,820$3,172,736$070.4%
Steven Borges2,666,8901,586,368037.3%
Michael Dastoor3,333,3007,934,816070.4%
Greg Hebard733,9261,747,088070.4%
Andrew Priestley500,1201,190,520070.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael DastoorPSU53,320—$10,921,536
Mark MondelloRSU10,660—2,183,488
Mark MondelloRSU7,161—1,466,788
Mark MondelloPSU21,320—4,366,976
Andrew PriestleyPSU6,700—1,372,361
Andrew PriestleyPSU8,000—1,638,640
Steven BorgesRSU4,132—846,358
Greg HebardRSU1,256—257,266
Michael DastoorRSU3,850—788,596
Greg HebardPSU1,440—294,955
Steven BorgesPSU20,660—4,231,788
Steven BorgesRSU3,311—678,192
Andrew PriestleyRSU2,680—548,944
Andrew PriestleyRSU4,000—819,320
Greg HebardPSU11,740—2,404,704
Steven BorgesPSU9,460—1,937,692
Michael DastoorPSU22,940—4,698,800
Michael DastoorRSU4,588—939,760
Steven BorgesPSU10,660—2,183,488
Andrew PriestleyPSU3,840—786,547
Michael DastoorPSU11,000—2,253,130
Michael DastoorRSU26,660—5,460,768
Mark MondelloPSU111,660—22,871,318
Greg HebardRSU5,870—1,202,352
Greg HebardRSU1,008—206,469
Mark MondelloPSU20,460—4,190,822
Andrew PriestleyRSU2,688—550,583
Mark MondelloRSU22,332—4,574,264
Greg HebardPSU3,140—643,166
Steven BorgesRSU21,330—4,369,024
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We believe that this core philosophy is embedded in all aspects of our executive compensation program and is reflected in an important set of guiding principles. The Compensation Committee has adopted a target total cash compensation philosophy of setting opportunities such that NEO target total cash compensation approximates the market median of the companies in the peer group and survey data if target performance is achieved.

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-2284,693,4562,457,288157,93097.18%Passed
20252025-01-2365,771,24125,311,277117,94372.21%Passed
20242024-01-25105,235,7152,088,300151,46198.05%Passed
20232023-01-26107,642,5832,822,012158,81397.45%Passed
20222022-01-20118,327,7431,673,924137,42898.61%Passed
20212021-01-21121,808,1035,477,114112,99495.7%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-2297.18%a
20252025-01-2372.21%b
20242024-01-2598.05%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the approval of Proposals 2, 3 and 4.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the approval of Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the approval of Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,325 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,092,334
Median employee compensation$12,144
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven A. RaymundIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair)$182,500$222,612$0$0$512$405,624
Christopher S. HollandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity151,250222,61200512374,374
Kathleen A. WaltersIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election143,750222,61200512366,874
Anousheh AnsariIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity (Chair)136,250222,61200512359,374
James SiminoffIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity · Not standing for re-election110,000222,61200416333,028
N.V. Tiger TyagarajanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance110,000222,61200416333,028
John C. PlantIndependent · Audit107,500222,61200512330,624
Sujatha ChandrasekaranIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity · Newly elected48,833155,561000204,394
David M. StoutIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY37,50000051238,012
Michael DastoorEmployee director000—00
Mark T. MondelloEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)45,000 / 40,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guidelineThe Corporate Governance Guidelines require directors to accumulate, within five years of joining the Board, at least the number of shares of company stock equal to such director’s most recent annual Board membership cash fee (not including any additional fees for Committee or Chair service), multiplied by five.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,027,583
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,713,845
All other compensation$3,904
Total cost of the board$2,745,332

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies JABIL INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including JABIL INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1FLEX Ltd.2026Revathi Advaithi$1,325,000$38,446,348$0$3,950,117$44,391,138
2QUALCOMM, Inc.2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
3Applied Materials, Inc.2025Gary Dickerson1,030,00026,944,99501,506,37529,649,352
4Seagate Technology PLC2026William Mosley1,275,01717,503,8488,132,267026,918,702
5Danaher Corporation2025Rainer Blair1,400,0009,292,3708,386,6574,194,40023,795,280
6Texas Instruments, Inc.2025Haviv Ilan1,295,8339,000,0719,000,017246,98622,669,509
7Emerson Electric Company2025Lal Karsanbhai1,537,50015,413,32503,728,52521,240,262
8TE Connectivity Ltd.2025Terrence Curtin1,397,1256,612,7386,669,4443,243,80118,325,536
9Sanmina Corporation2025Jure Sola1,221,15413,639,10003,281,25018,183,981
10Celestica, Inc.2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
11Western Digital Corp.2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
12JABIL INC2025Michael Dastoor1,176,84911,268,11603,521,72216,092,334
13Avnet, Inc.2026Philip Gallagher1,200,0007,970,03502,706,89311,980,898
14TD SYNNEX Corporation2025Patrick Zammit1,000,0005,979,900—3,020,00010,265,592
15Arrow Electronics, Inc.2025Sean Kerins784,1047,000,084380,20609,264,540

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
JABIL INC171%PSU 66 · RSU 33YesPay Governance
Applied Materials, Inc.97.5%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Semler Brossy Consulting Group
Arrow Electronics, Inc.93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Avnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Celestica, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Danaher Corporationnot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Emerson Electric Company141.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoExequity
FLEX Ltd.180.68%RSU 33 · PRSU 20Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)FW Cook
QUALCOMM, Inc.118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Sanmina Corporation140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
Seagate Technology PLCnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
TD SYNNEX Corporation151%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
TE Connectivity Ltd.132.4%PSU 50 · Options 50NoPay Governance
Texas Instruments, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Western Digital Corp.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at JABIL INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Dastoor (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at JABIL INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,092,334.
How does JABIL INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Dastoor's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of JABIL INC's disclosed peer group.
What is JABIL INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, JABIL INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1325:1.
How did shareholders vote on JABIL INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.18% of shareholders supported JABIL INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does JABIL INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, JABIL INC reported total board compensation of $2,745,332 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael DastoorDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932
2Section 01, Mark MondelloDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 8,297,005. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 676631–676640
3Section 01, Steven BorgesDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 6,546,591. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c29 · span 708446–708455
4Section 01, Greg HebardDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,608,117. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 700103–700112
5Section 01, Andrew PriestleyDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,834,555. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c29 · span 719771–719780
6Section 03, Mark Mondello PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Steven Borges PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 818187–818194
8Section 03, Michael Dastoor PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 761384–761393
9Section 03, Michael Dastoor PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 757537–757546
10Section 03, Steven Borges PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Michael Dastoor RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 766979–766988
12Section 03, Mark Mondello PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 780324–780333
13Section 03, Greg Hebard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 804851–804858
14Section 03, Andrew Priestley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 842597–842604
15Section 03, Andrew Priestley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837047–837054
16Section 03, Steven Borges RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 823780–823789
17Section 03, Greg Hebard PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Mark Mondello RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 785919–785928
19Section 03, Greg Hebard PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 799257–799266
20Section 03, Andrew Priestley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-316927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1325 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 961546–961552
22Section 08, Steven A. RaymundDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,624. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c15 · span 406391–406467
23Section 08, Christopher S. HollandDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,374. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c15 · span 416040–416116
24Section 08, Kathleen A. WaltersDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,874. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r20 · c15 · span 432048–432124
25Section 08, Anousheh AnsariDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,374. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c15 · span 409597–409673
26Section 08, James SiminoffDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,028. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r14 · c15 · span 422413–422489
27Section 08, N.V. Tiger TyagarajanDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,028. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r18 · c15 · span 428856–428932
28Section 08, John C. PlantDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,624. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r12 · c15 · span 419226–419302
29Section 08, Sujatha ChandrasekaranDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,394. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c15 · span 412845–412921
30Section 08, David M. StoutDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,012. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r16 · c15 · span 425649–425724
31Section 08, Michael DastoorDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Mark T. MondelloDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001225208-25-010171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001225208-25-010172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Frederic E. McCoy 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001225208-25-010173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Frederic E. McCoy 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001225208-25-010173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Frederic E. McCoy 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001225208-25-010173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Steven A. Raymund 2025-12-23Form 42025-12-290001225208-25-010201Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Steven Borges 2025-12-23Form 42025-12-290001225208-25-010200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001225208-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001225208-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001225208-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001225208-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001225208-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001225208-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-050001225208-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-13Form 42026-01-150001225208-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-01-13Form 42026-01-150001225208-26-000637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-14Form 42026-01-150001225208-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-150001225208-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-150001225208-26-000637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Adam E. Berry 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001225208-26-000674Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001225208-26-000675Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mark T. Mondello 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001225208-26-000675Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Sujatha Chandrasekaran 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Steven A. Raymund 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Thomas T. Edman 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-01-22Form 42026-02-050001225208-26-001357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-01-22Form 42026-02-050001225208-26-001357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-01-22Form 42026-02-050001225208-26-001357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Christopher S. Holland 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Andrew Priestley 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Andrew Priestley 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Raejeanne Skillern 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, N.V. Tiger Tyagarajan 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-260001225208-26-000858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001225208-26-001161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001225208-26-001161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001225208-26-001161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001225208-26-001161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001225208-26-001161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001225208-26-001161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001225208-26-001161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-250001225208-26-004017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-250001225208-26-004018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Adam E. Berry 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Christopher S. Holland 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-070001225208-26-004431Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001225208-26-004477Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Steven Borges 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001225208-26-004478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001225208-26-004479Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001225208-26-004477Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Steven Borges 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001225208-26-004488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Adam E. Berry 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130001225208-26-004486Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Anousheh Ansari 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130001225208-26-004485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Steven A. Raymund 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130001225208-26-004487Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Andrew Priestley 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130001225208-26-004489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-140001225208-26-004515Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, May Yee Yap 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001225208-26-004573Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Steven Borges 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001225208-26-004572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Andrew Priestley 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001225208-26-004576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, John C. Plant 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, N.V. Tiger Tyagarajan 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004910Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Matthew Crowley 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001225208-26-006546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Gary K. Schick 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001225208-26-006639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, N.V. Tiger Tyagarajan 2026-07-17Form 42026-08-050001225208-26-006945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Rafael Renno 2026-07-18Form 42026-07-210001225208-26-006697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-01-270001193125-26-024377Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 84,693,456). Filing ↗
114Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-280001193125-25-014354Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.21% (votes for as printed: 65,771,241). Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-300001193125-24-019415Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.05% (votes for as printed: 105,235,715). Filing ↗
116Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
117Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
118Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,027,583 + equity 1,713,845 + all other 3,904 = 2,745,332, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,745,332
119FLEX Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189CEO total compensation as printed in FLEX Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 2377870–2377880
120QUALCOMM, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
121Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001193125-26-027307CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗
122Seagate Technology PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology PLC's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
123Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
124Texas Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
125Emerson Electric Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120000032604-25-000103CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399
126TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001104659-26-003934CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231
127Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
128Celestica, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
129Western Digital Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
130JABIL INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927CEO total compensation as printed in JABIL INC's own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932
131Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
132TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001628280-26-007901CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360
133Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
134Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114038Avnet, Inc. names JABIL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Western Digital Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JABIL INC. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Seagate Technology PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JABIL INC. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003934TE Connectivity Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JABIL INC. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Celestica, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica, Inc. names JABIL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313616-26-000101Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JABIL INC. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-007901TD SYNNEX Corporation names JABIL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Sanmina Corporation names JABIL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Emerson Electric Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000032604-25-000103Emerson Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JABIL INC. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, FLEX Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000365FLEX Ltd. names JABIL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Texas Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097476-26-000078Texas Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JABIL INC. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036516Arrow Electronics, Inc. names JABIL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-027307Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JABIL INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the JABIL INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
JBL Peer Teardown Report