Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-19

CDW Corp (CDW)

CEO Christine Leahy was paid $15,009,507 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 49.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 63rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000251 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,009,507 ↑
Christine Leahy total, FY2025
63rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
128:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.12%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Christine Leahy (Chair, President, and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $15,009,507 (base salary $1,073,654) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000251, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CDW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christine Leahy$1,073,654$0$11,759,937$0$2,162,592$0$13,324$15,009,507
Chair, President, and Chief Executive Officer
Albert Miralles697,59604,800,0730881,056010,5366,389,261
Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Enterprise Business Operations
Elizabeth Connelly611,82703,824,9390738,886014,5025,190,154
Chief Commercial Officer and Executive Vice President
Sona Chawla705,96203,500,1250876,050013,4105,095,547
Chief Growth and Innovation Officer and Executive Vice President
Mukesh Kumar237,500300,0003,020,1090780,93604,4854,343,030
Chief Services and Solutions Officer and Executive Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christine Leahy$15,009,507$10,051,578$9,020,376↑ +4,957,929
Albert Miralles6,389,2613,682,2423,080,780↑ +2,707,019
Elizabeth Connelly5,190,154———
Sona Chawla5,095,5474,011,1653,688,826↑ +1,084,382
Mukesh Kumar4,343,030———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read CDW Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CDW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CDW
17 companies name CDW as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name CDW as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Albert MirallesCFO$6,389,261
Christine LeahyCEO$15,009,507
Elizabeth ConnellyCCO$5,190,154
Mukesh KumarEVP$4,343,030
Sona ChawlaEVP$5,095,547
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anthony R. FoxxIndependent Director$299,933
David W. NelmsIndependent Director$279,388
Donna F. ZarconeIndependent Director$299,933
James A. BellLead Independent Director$358,869
Joseph R. SwedishIndependent Director$271,856
Kelly J. GrierIndependent Director$320,509
Lynda M. ClarizioIndependent Director$299,933
Marc E. JonesIndependent Director$299,933
Sanjay MehrotraIndependent Director$319,933
Virginia C. AddicottIndependent Director$299,933
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Peter R. LocySee Remarks2026-05-11A1,950$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Hang TanSee Remarks2026-05-11A33,80200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. LeahyDirector2026-05-18A4,830103499,398CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. NelmsDirector2026-05-27A18,0001112,005,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine Elizabeth SandersonSee Remarks2026-06-10A65.261298,438CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. NelmsDirector2026-06-10A160.912920,804CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh KumarSee Remarks2026-06-10A105.1112913,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynda M. ClarizioDirector2026-06-10A7.881291,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. SwedishDirector2026-06-10A30.951294,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert MirallesSee Remarks2026-06-10A108.1912913,989CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick J. KulevichSee Remarks2026-06-10A65.31298,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. LeahyDirector2026-06-10A298.4412938,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ConnellySee Remarks2026-06-10A88.4112911,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly J. GrierDirector2026-06-10A7.881291,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. LocySee Remarks2026-06-10A18.561292,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Hang TanSee Remarks2026-06-10A164.6912921,294CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc E. JonesDirector2026-06-10A21.881292,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia C. AddicottDirector2026-06-10A90.1412911,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony R. FoxxDirector2026-06-10A32.611294,216CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. BellDirector2026-06-10A105.0412913,582CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. NelmsDirector2026-07-01A22900Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. SwedishDirector2026-07-01A20800Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ConnellySee Remarks2026-08-07D14,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ConnellySee Remarks2026-08-07D11,79500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ConnellySee Remarks2026-08-07A11,795961,127,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ConnellySee Remarks2026-08-07A14,900981,463,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ConnellySee Remarks2026-08-07D26,6951383,673,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh KumarSee Remarks2026-08-17D1,147.34139159,963CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth ConnellySee Remarks2026-09-10A237.8814333,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. LocySee Remarks2026-09-10A29.451434,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Albert MirallesSee Remarks2026-09-10A299.3314342,684CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. NelmsDirector2026-09-10A147.5914321,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukesh KumarSee Remarks2026-09-10A192.314327,422CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. BellDirector2026-09-10A95.714313,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. SwedishDirector2026-09-10A29.131434,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick J. KulevichSee Remarks2026-09-10A184.6714326,334CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine Elizabeth SandersonSee Remarks2026-09-10A243.0414334,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia C. AddicottDirector2026-09-10A82.1314311,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc E. JonesDirector2026-09-10A19.931432,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynda M. ClarizioDirector2026-09-10A7.181431,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly J. GrierDirector2026-09-10A7.181431,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. LeahyDirector2026-09-10A825.3143117,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Hang TanSee Remarks2026-09-10A212.814330,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony R. FoxxDirector2026-09-10A29.711434,237CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine Elizabeth SandersonSee Remarks2026-09-24D231.8115435,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. SwedishDirector2026-10-01A21200Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
David W. NelmsDirector2026-10-01A25800Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Saranga BalajiDirector2026-10-15A50400CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sona ChawlaPSU2025-03-053,04212,168—24,336$2,100,075
Mukesh KumarPSU2025-08-112,1278,505—17,0101,362,076
Mukesh KumarRSU2025-08-11——4,683—749,982
Christine LeahyPSU2025-03-0510,22140,883—81,7667,055,997
Sona ChawlaRSU2025-03-05——8,112—1,400,050
Mukesh KumarRSU2025-08-11——5,670—908,051
Elizabeth ConnellyPSU2025-03-053,32513,297—26,5942,294,929
Albert MirallesPSU2025-03-054,17216,687—33,3742,880,009
Christine LeahyRSU2025-03-05——27,255—4,703,940
Elizabeth ConnellyRSU2025-03-05——8,865—1,530,010
Albert MirallesRSU2025-03-05——11,125—1,920,064
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sona Chawla$1,400,050$2,100,075$060.0%
Mukesh Kumar1,658,0331,362,076045.1%
Christine Leahy4,703,9407,055,997060.0%
Elizabeth Connelly1,530,0102,294,929060.0%
Albert Miralles1,920,0642,880,009060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Elizabeth ConnellyRSU8,637—$1,176,350
Christine LeahyOption106,24798.21—
Sona ChawlaOption7,47798.21—
Elizabeth ConnellyOption13,039154.47—
Sona ChawlaOption5,757247.19—
Christine LeahyRSU4,785—651,672
Albert MirallesPSU16,941—2,307,361
Sona ChawlaRSU1,836—250,112
Albert MirallesRSU1,665—226,754
Sona ChawlaOption33,441171.3—
Mukesh KumarRSU5,715—778,345
Elizabeth ConnellyOption14,90098.21—
Christine LeahyOption69,965154.47—
Christine LeahyOption20,532212.62—
Albert MirallesOption25,814171.3—
Elizabeth ConnellyOption13,787171.3—
Sona ChawlaOption34,346154.47—
Sona ChawlaOption7,700212.62—
Elizabeth ConnellyPSU3,926—534,776
Christine LeahyOption82,137171.3—
Christine LeahyRSU27,670—3,768,629
Christine LeahyOption41,23073.49—
Christine LeahyPSU41,505—5,653,011
Sona ChawlaPSU8,264—1,125,513
Elizabeth ConnellyOption11,79595.57—
Christine LeahyOption91,73995.57—
Christine LeahyPSU22,437—3,055,928
Albert MirallesPSU7,491—1,020,321
Elizabeth ConnellyPSU13,499—1,838,616
Sona ChawlaPSU12,353—1,682,506
Albert MirallesRSU11,294—1,538,285
Mukesh KumarPSU8,572—1,167,517
Sona ChawlaRSU8,235—1,121,670
Albert MirallesOption6,835201.25—
Mukesh KumarRSU4,720—642,856
Elizabeth ConnellyRSU787—107,247
Christine LeahyOption15,630247.19—
Albert MirallesOption6,198212.62—
Albert MirallesOption5,219247.19—
Elizabeth ConnellyOption3,093212.62—
Elizabeth ConnellyOption2,736247.19—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee seeks to foster these objectives through a compensation system that focuses heavily on variable, performance-based incentives that create a balanced focus on our short-term and long-term strategic and financial goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21104,077,74510,143,765170,59991.12%Passed
20252025-05-20105,709,25610,154,545207,27791.24%Passed
20242024-05-21107,035,02410,497,84171,43791.07%Passed
20232023-05-18106,464,07112,397,02167,52789.57%Passed
20222022-05-19108,937,4006,375,29944,77494.47%Passed
20212021-05-20118,935,8745,934,50053,43595.25%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2191.12%a
20252025-05-2091.24%b
20242024-05-2191.07%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose, and will have no effect on the election of nominees.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote. Broker non-votes will not be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote. Broker non-votes will not be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)128 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,009,507
Median employee compensation$117,586
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James A. BellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$126,443$232,426$0$0$0$358,869
Kelly J. GrierIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance133,076187,433000320,509
Sanjay MehrotraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election132,500187,433000319,933
Virginia C. AddicottIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance112,500187,433000299,933
Anthony R. FoxxIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance112,500187,433000299,933
Marc E. JonesIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance112,500187,433000299,933
Donna F. ZarconeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election112,500187,433000299,933
Lynda M. ClarizioIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance112,500187,433000299,933
David W. NelmsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance117,981161,407000279,388
Joseph R. SwedishIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance112,500159,356000271,856
Christine A. LeahyEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelinePursuant to our Corporate Governance Guidelines, each non-employee director must hold equity interests in the Company’s common stock equal to at least five times the Board’s annual cash retainer.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,185,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,865,220
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,050,220

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies CDW Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CDW Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Flex Ltd.2026Revathi Advaithi$1,325,000$38,446,348$0$3,950,117$44,391,138
2International Business Machines Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
3Accenture plc2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
4Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
5Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation2025Ravi Kumar1,300,00015,824,49804,394,00021,532,448
6Jabil Inc.2025Michael Dastoor1,176,84911,268,11603,521,72216,092,334
7CDW Corp2025Christine Leahy1,073,65411,759,93702,162,59215,009,507
8Genuine Parts Company2025William Stengel1,018,7509,749,97301,474,12912,863,479
9WESCO International, Inc.2025John Engel1,412,1657,112,9362,275,0291,362,55012,308,746
10Henry Schein, Inc.2025Stanley Bergman1,707,0007,764,80002,289,25112,013,915
11Avnet, Inc.2026Philip Gallagher1,200,0007,970,03502,706,89311,980,898
12W.W. Grainger, Inc.2025D.G. Macpherson1,176,3708,451,81901,653,07511,609,508
13Insight Enterprises, Inc.2025Joyce Mullen1,000,0008,085,32601,383,00010,498,947
14TD SYNNEX Corporation2025Patrick Zammit1,000,0005,979,900—3,020,00010,265,592
15Arrow Electronics, Inc.2025Sean Kerins784,1047,000,084380,20609,264,540
16LKQ Corporation2025Justin Jude1,000,0006,500,02501,200,0008,767,864
17CGI Group Inc.2025Robert Buchner84,375447,65000594,525

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
CDW Corp100.12%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Accenture plcnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Arrow Electronics, Inc.93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Avnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CGI Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation169%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance
Flex Ltd.180.68%RSU 33 · PRSU 20Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)FW Cook
Genuine Parts Company96%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Henry Schein, Inc.89.3%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
Insight Enterprises, Inc.92.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
International Business Machines Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Jabil Inc.171%PSU 66 · RSU 33YesPay Governance
LKQ Corporation80.0%PSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook)
TD SYNNEX Corporation151%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
W.W. Grainger, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
WESCO International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at CDW Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christine Leahy (Chair, President, and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at CDW Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,009,507.
How does CDW Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christine Leahy's total compensation ranked at the 63rd percentile of CDW Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is CDW Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, CDW Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 128:1.
How did shareholders vote on CDW Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.12% of shareholders supported CDW Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does CDW Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, CDW Corp reported total board compensation of $3,050,220 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christine LeahyDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424
2Section 01, Albert MirallesDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,389,261. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r4 · c16 · span 642856–642865
3Section 01, Elizabeth ConnellyDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,190,154. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 650190–650199
4Section 01, Sona ChawlaDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,095,547. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c16 · span 655856–655865
5Section 01, Mukesh KumarDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,343,030. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r8 · c16 · span 652950–652959
6Section 03, Sona Chawla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r16 · c11 · span 698703–698709
7Section 03, Mukesh Kumar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r12 · c11 · span 691555–691560
8Section 03, Mukesh Kumar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r14 · c17 · span 695034–695041
9Section 03, Christine Leahy PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r3 · c11 · span 674949–674955
10Section 03, Sona Chawla RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r17 · c15 · span 701419–701424
11Section 03, Mukesh Kumar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r13 · c15 · span 693346–693351
12Section 03, Elizabeth Connelly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r9 · c11 · span 686109–686115
13Section 03, Albert Miralles PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r6 · c11 · span 680402–680408
14Section 03, Christine Leahy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c15 · span 677560–677566
15Section 03, Elizabeth Connelly RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r10 · c15 · span 688720–688725
16Section 03, Albert Miralles RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r7 · c15 · span 682221–682227
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r2 · c1 · span 859962–859965
18Section 08, James A. BellDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,869. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r2 · c6 · span 415971–415978
19Section 08, Kelly J. GrierDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,509. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c6 · span 418388–418395
20Section 08, Sanjay MehrotraDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,933. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c6 · span 419993–420000
21Section 08, Virginia C. AddicottDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,933. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r1 · c6 · span 415161–415168
22Section 08, Anthony R. FoxxDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,933. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c6 · span 417580–417587
23Section 08, Marc E. JonesDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,933. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r6 · c6 · span 419184–419191
24Section 08, Donna F. ZarconeDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,933. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r10 · c6 · span 422701–422708
25Section 08, Lynda M. ClarizioDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,933. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c6 · span 416782–416789
26Section 08, David W. NelmsDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,388. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r8 · c6 · span 420804–420811
27Section 08, Joseph R. SwedishDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,856. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r9 · c6 · span 421615–421622
28Section 08, Christine A. LeahyDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Peter R. Locy 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001927457-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Hang Tan 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130002129822-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Christine A. Leahy 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001402057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David W. Nelms 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001402057-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Katherine Elizabeth Sanderson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David W. Nelms 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mukesh Kumar 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Lynda M. Clarizio 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Joseph R. Swedish 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Albert Miralles 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Frederick J. Kulevich 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christine A. Leahy 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Elizabeth Connelly 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kelly J. Grier 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Peter R. Locy 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Hang Tan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Marc E. Jones 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Virginia C. Addicott 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anthony R. Foxx 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James A. Bell 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001402057-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David W. Nelms 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001402057-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Joseph R. Swedish 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001402057-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Elizabeth Connelly 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001402057-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Elizabeth Connelly 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001402057-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Elizabeth Connelly 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001402057-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Elizabeth Connelly 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001402057-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Elizabeth Connelly 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001402057-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mukesh Kumar 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001402057-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Elizabeth Connelly 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Peter R. Locy 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Albert Miralles 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David W. Nelms 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mukesh Kumar 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, James A. Bell 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Joseph R. Swedish 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Frederick J. Kulevich 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Katherine Elizabeth Sanderson 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Virginia C. Addicott 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Marc E. Jones 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Lynda M. Clarizio 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kelly J. Grier 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Christine A. Leahy 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Hang Tan 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Anthony R. Foxx 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001402057-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Katherine Elizabeth Sanderson 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280002037332-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Joseph R. Swedish 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001402057-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David W. Nelms 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001183830-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Saranga Balaji 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-190001402057-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001402057-26-000038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.12% (votes for as printed: 104,077,745). Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001402057-25-000102Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.24% (votes for as printed: 105,709,256). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001402057-24-000096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.07% (votes for as printed: 107,035,024). Filing ↗
80Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
81Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
82Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,185,000 + equity 1,865,220 + all other 0 = 3,050,220, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,050,220
83Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 2377870–2377880
84International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
85Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
86Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
87Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000290CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992
88Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932
89CDW Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corp's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424
90Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000040987-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459
91WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
92Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146317CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376
93Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
94W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025575CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509
95Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000932696-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682
96TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001628280-26-007901CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360
97Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
98LKQ Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001065696-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in LKQ Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,767,864. Filing ↗machine: span 607323–607332
99CGI Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001654954-26-004157CEO total compensation as printed in CGI Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336
100Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CDW Corp. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000651Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CDW Corp. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-413189Flex Ltd. names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, LKQ Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001065696-26-000026LKQ Corporation names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036516Arrow Electronics, Inc. names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114038Avnet, Inc. names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000290Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CDW Corp. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000040987-26-000011Genuine Parts Company names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-146317Henry Schein, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CDW Corp. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000932696-26-000029Insight Enterprises, Inc. names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CDW Corp. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-316927Jabil Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CDW Corp. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-007901TD SYNNEX Corporation names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688WESCO International, Inc. names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025575W.W. Grainger, Inc. names CDW Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.