CEO Justin Jude was paid $8,767,864 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 94.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 19th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001065696-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,767,864 ↑ Justin Jude total, FY2025 | 19th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 182:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.14% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LKQ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Jude | $1,000,000 | $0 | $6,500,025 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $0 | $67,839 | $8,767,864 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Rick Galloway | 718,973 | 0 | 1,950,008 | 0 | 575,178 | 0 | 45,995 | 3,290,154 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andy Hamilton | 719,188 | 0 | 1,700,076 | 0 | 246,572 | 0 | 154,619 | 2,820,455 |
| Senior Vice President and President and Managing Director of LKQ Europe | ||||||||
| Matthew McKay | 597,096 | 0 | 1,700,076 | 0 | 382,141 | 0 | 37,883 | 2,717,196 |
| Senior Vice President - General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| John Meyne | 637,945 | 0 | 1,700,076 | 0 | 81,657 | 0 | 47,171 | 2,466,849 |
| Senior Vice President & President of North America | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Jude | $8,767,864 | $4,501,186 | $3,438,342 | ↑ +4,266,678 |
| Rick Galloway | 3,290,154 | 2,249,938 | 2,536,612 | ↑ +1,040,216 |
| Andy Hamilton | 2,820,455 | 2,376,981 | — | ↑ +443,474 |
| Matthew McKay | 2,717,196 | 1,973,282 | 2,229,433 | ↑ +743,914 |
| John Meyne | 2,466,849 | 2,102,411 | — | ↑ +364,438 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LKQ Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LKQ reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name LKQ as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew C. Clarke | Independent Director | $332,031 |
| Blythe J. McGarvie | Former director (through FY2025) | $50,215 |
| Dominick Zarcone | Former director (through FY2025) | $36,976 |
| Guhan Subramanian | Former director (through FY2025) | $454,984 |
| James S. Metcalf | Independent Director | $286,467 |
| Jody G. Miller | Former director (through FY2025) | $309,128 |
| John W. Mendel | Chair of the Board | $432,699 |
| Meg A. Divitto | Independent Director | $295,015 |
| Michael Powell | Independent Director | $280,580 |
| Patrick Berard | Independent Director | $294,128 |
| Sue Gove | Independent Director | $276,467 |
| Xavier Urbain | Independent Director | $295,015 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Hamilton | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 20,597 | — | — | $850,038 |
| Rick Galloway | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 23,625 | — | — | 975,004 |
| Matthew McKay | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 20,597 | — | — | 850,038 |
| Justin Jude | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 78,750 | — | — | 3,250,013 |
| John Meyne | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 20,597 | — | — | 850,038 |
| Andy Hamilton | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 10,299 | 20,597 | — | 41,194 | 850,038 |
| John Meyne | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 10,299 | 20,597 | — | 41,194 | 850,038 |
| Rick Galloway | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 11,813 | 23,625 | — | 47,250 | 975,004 |
| Matthew McKay | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 10,299 | 20,597 | — | 41,194 | 850,038 |
| Justin Jude | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 39,375 | 78,750 | — | 157,500 | 3,250,013 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Hamilton | $0 | $1,700,076 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Rick Galloway | 0 | 1,950,008 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew McKay | 0 | 1,700,076 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Justin Jude | 0 | 6,500,026 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Meyne | 0 | 1,700,076 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew McKay | PSU | 24,630 | — | $743,826 |
| Matthew McKay | RSU | 30,415 | — | 918,533 |
| John Meyne | PSU | 24,918 | — | 752,524 |
| Justin Jude | RSU | 101,656 | — | 3,070,011 |
| Justin Jude | PSU | 88,832 | — | 2,682,726 |
| Andy Hamilton | RSU | 39,580 | — | 1,195,316 |
| Rick Galloway | RSU | 37,453 | — | 1,131,081 |
| John Meyne | RSU | 33,176 | — | 1,001,915 |
| Rick Galloway | PSU | 27,946 | — | 843,969 |
| Andy Hamilton | PSU | 24,918 | — | 752,524 |
Our compensation programs are intended to enable us to attract, motivate, reward and retain the management talent needed to achieve our corporate objectives in a highly competitive market, and thereby increase stockholder value. It is our policy to provide incentives to the Company's senior management to achieve both short-term and long-term goals. To attain these goals, our policy is to provide a significant portion of executive compensation in the form of at-risk, incentive-based compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 225,721,561 | 6,644,195 | 674,888 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 223,117,358 | 12,460,880 | 291,993 | 94.71% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 229,167,825 | 9,416,967 | 131,665 | 96.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 219,235,845 | 12,079,729 | 204,984 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 246,068,293 | 4,822,401 | 192,533 | 98.08% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 256,732,255 | 9,745,989 | 219,492 | 96.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 97.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 94.71%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 96.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Broker non-votes" and "abstentions" therefore have no effect on whether a nominee will be elected.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Broker non-votes" and "abstentions" therefore have no effect on whether a nominee will be elected.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 182 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,767,864 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,190 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guhan SubramanianIndependent · Departed during FY | $105,000 | $349,984 | $0 | — | $0 | $454,984 |
| John W. MendelIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair) · Finance | 135,887 | 296,812 | 0 | — | 0 | 432,699 |
| Andrew C. ClarkeIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) | 167,016 | 165,015 | 0 | — | 0 | 332,031 |
| Jody G. MillerIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Departed during FY | 144,113 | 165,015 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,128 |
| Xavier UrbainIndependent · Audit · Finance | 130,000 | 165,015 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,015 |
| Meg A. DivittoIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Governance/Nominating (Chair) | 130,000 | 165,015 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,015 |
| Patrick BerardIndependent · Audit · Governance/Nominating · Not standing for re-election | 129,113 | 165,015 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,128 |
| James S. MetcalfIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair) · Governance/Nominating | 121,452 | 165,015 | 0 | — | 0 | 286,467 |
| Michael PowellIndependent · Governance/Nominating · Finance | 115,565 | 165,015 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,580 |
| Sue GoveIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 111,452 | 165,015 | 0 | — | 0 | 276,467 |
| Blythe J. McGarvieIndependent · Departed during FY | 50,215 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 50,215 |
| Dominick ZarconeIndependent · Departed during FY | 36,976 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 36,976 |
| Justin JudeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,015 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 105,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,376,789 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,966,916 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,343,705 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LKQ Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LKQ Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aptiv Plc. | 2025 | Kevin Clark | $1,462,272 | $15,145,160 | $0 | $2,303,078 | $19,250,277 |
| 2 | Lear Corp. | 2025 | Raymond Scott | 1,370,000 | 13,924,254 | 0 | 2,887,960 | 18,889,998 |
| 3 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 4 | CDW Corp | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 5 | Republic Services, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Vander Ark | 1,302,692 | 11,124,489 | 0 | 1,982,664 | 14,857,016 |
| 6 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 7 | Adient plc | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 8 | Genuine Parts Company | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 9 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 10 | United Rentals, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 11 | W.W. Grainger Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 12 | AutoZone, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 13 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 2025 | Shane O'Kelly | 1,125,000 | 6,335,529 | — | 1,640,081 | 9,121,929 |
| 14 | LKQ Corp | 2025 | Justin Jude | 1,000,000 | 6,500,025 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 8,767,864 |
| 15 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| 16 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Beckham | 1,098,798 | 0 | 1,415,657 | 1,645,807 | 4,231,108 |
| 17 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| — | Watsco, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LKQ Corp | 80.0% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| Adient plc | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| Aptiv Plc. | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CDW Corp | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Genuine Parts Company | 96% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | not disclosed | EPU 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Lear Corp. | 124% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 146.3% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 91.79% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| W.W. Grainger Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Watsco, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Justin Jude | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 8,767,864. Filing ↗machine: span 607323–607332 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rick Galloway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 3,290,154. Filing ↗machine: span 617240–617249 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andy Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,820,455. Filing ↗machine: span 627927–627936 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew McKay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,717,196. Filing ↗machine: span 635511–635520 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Meyne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,466,849. Filing ↗machine: span 646208–646217 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andy Hamilton PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Rick Galloway PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew McKay PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 534332–534339 |
| 9 | Section 03, Justin Jude PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, John Meyne PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 535779–535786 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andy Hamilton PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 533411–533418 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Meyne PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 536308–536315 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rick Galloway PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 531886–531893 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew McKay PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 534786–534793 |
| 15 | Section 03, Justin Jude PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year-End” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 182 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1033396–1033404 |
| 17 | Section 08, Guhan Subramanian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,984. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r11 · c8 · span 325639–325945 |
| 18 | Section 08, John W. Mendel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 432,699. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c8 · span 318966–319272 |
| 19 | Section 08, Andrew C. Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,031. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c8 · span 312489–312795 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jody G. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,128. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r9 · c8 · span 322302–322608 |
| 21 | Section 08, Xavier Urbain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,015. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r12 · c8 · span 327305–327611 |
| 22 | Section 08, Meg A. Divitto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,015. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c8 · span 314156–314462 |
| 23 | Section 08, Patrick Berard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,128. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c11 · span 310965–311097 |
| 24 | Section 08, James S. Metcalf | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,467. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c8 · span 320635–320941 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,580. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r10 · c8 · span 323969–324275 |
| 26 | Section 08, Sue Gove | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,467. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c8 · span 315817–316123 |
| 27 | Section 08, Blythe J. McGarvie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,215. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c2 · span 316545–316786 |
| 28 | Section 08, Dominick Zarcone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,976. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r13 · c2 · span 328168–328384 |
| 29 | Section 08, Justin Jude | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001065696-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 225,721,561). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001065696-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.71% (votes for as printed: 223,117,358). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001065696-24-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.05% (votes for as printed: 229,167,825). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,376,789 + equity 1,966,916 + all other 0 = 3,343,705, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,343,705 |
| 36 | Aptiv Plc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108328 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv Plc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1493009–1493019 |
| 37 | Lear Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000842162-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lear Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,889,998. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c15 · span 912653–912663 |
| 38 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 39 | CDW Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corp's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 40 | Republic Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,857,016. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r3 · c29 · span 1371801–1371811 |
| 41 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1108942–1108952 |
| 42 | Adient plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001670541-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 554715–554726 |
| 43 | Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 44 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245 |
| 45 | United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124113 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674 |
| 46 | W.W. Grainger Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509 |
| 47 | AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 48 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,121,929. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | LKQ Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in LKQ Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,767,864. Filing ↗machine: span 607323–607332 |
| 50 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 51 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000898173-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657 |
| 52 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040987-26-000011 | Genuine Parts Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898173-26-000014 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. names LKQ Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Advance Auto Parts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138147 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc. names LKQ Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone, Inc. names LKQ Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124113 | United Rentals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, CDW Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW Corp names LKQ Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger Inc. names LKQ Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015520 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Aptiv Plc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108328 | Aptiv Plc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001670541-26-000011 | Adient plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LKQ Corp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.