Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GPC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GPC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Stengel | $1,018,750 | $0 | $9,749,973 | $0 | $1,474,129 | $440,023 | $180,604 | $12,863,479 |
| Chair-Elect & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Alain Masse | 520,980 | 0 | 2,505,016 | 0 | 355,207 | 1,673,249 | 556,461 | 5,610,913 |
| President, North America Automotive | ||||||||
| Bert Nappier | 743,438 | 0 | 3,700,026 | 0 | 645,453 | 0 | 17,500 | 5,106,417 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Howe | 578,125 | 0 | 2,650,068 | 0 | 540,571 | 447,750 | 17,500 | 4,234,014 |
| President, Motion | ||||||||
| Naveen Krishna | 618,168 | 0 | 2,899,980 | 0 | 477,091 | 0 | 17,500 | 4,012,739 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information and Digital Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Stengel | $12,863,479 | — | — | — |
| Alain Masse | 5,610,913 | — | — | — |
| Bert Nappier | 5,106,417 | — | — | — |
| James Howe | 4,234,014 | — | — | — |
| Naveen Krishna | 4,012,739 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-04-02 | A | 242 | $104 | $25,052 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-04-02 | A | 302 | 104 | 31,263 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna W. Hyland | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,335 | 111 | 259,022 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | D | 265 | 105 | 27,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 18,100 | — | — | 10 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | D | 239 | 105 | 25,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,156 | 105 | 121,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,142 | 105 | 119,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 724 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,545 | 105 | 372,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,798 | 105 | 188,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,715 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | D | 119 | 105 | 12,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | A | 807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | D | 127 | 105 | 13,334 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | D | 329 | 105 | 34,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,050 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 952 | 105 | 99,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | D | 63 | 105 | 6,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | D | 349 | 105 | 36,642 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 25,717 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | D | 398 | 105 | 41,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,382 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,715 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | D | 502 | 105 | 52,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hulett | EVP and Chief People Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,572 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hulett | EVP and Chief People Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 418 | 105 | 43,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 455 | 105 | 47,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-03 | — | 8,365 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-03 | D | 273 | 104 | 28,261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-03 | D | 887 | 104 | 91,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 2,216 | 104 | 229,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. Russell Hardin | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 455 | 105 | 47,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna W. Hyland | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-03 | D | 268 | 104 | 27,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-03 | D | 173 | 104 | 17,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Jacques Lafont | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna W. Hyland | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 455 | 105 | 47,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 455 | 105 | 47,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. Russell Hardin | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,392 | 104 | 144,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-05 | D | 415 | 104 | 43,297 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-06-26 | D | 2,333 | 115 | 268,295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 263 | 119 | 31,231 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 211 | 119 | 25,056 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-04-02 | A | 242 | $104 | $25,052 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-04-02 | A | 302 | 104 | 31,263 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna W. Hyland | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,335 | 111 | 259,022 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | D | 265 | 105 | 27,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Carey | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | D | 239 | 105 | 25,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,156 | 105 | 121,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,142 | 105 | 119,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 724 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,545 | 105 | 372,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,798 | 105 | 188,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles K. Stevens, III | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Rebelez | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Court Carruthers | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,715 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | D | 119 | 105 | 12,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | A | 807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | D | 127 | 105 | 13,334 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | D | 329 | 105 | 34,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,050 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 952 | 105 | 99,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. Russell Hardin | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | D | 63 | 105 | 6,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-01 | D | 349 | 105 | 36,642 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Schupmann | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 25,717 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna W. Hyland | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | D | 398 | 105 | 41,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-01 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,382 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,715 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-01 | D | 502 | 105 | 52,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hulett | EVP and Chief People Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,572 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hulett | EVP and Chief People Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 418 | 105 | 43,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Jacques Lafont | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 455 | 105 | 47,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Masse | President, N.A. Automotive | 2026-05-03 | D | 273 | 104 | 28,261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Jacques Lafont | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. Russell Hardin | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna W. Hyland | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bert Nappier | EVP Finance and CFO | 2026-05-03 | D | 887 | 104 | 91,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stengel | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 2,216 | 104 | 229,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. Russell Hardin | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 455 | 105 | 47,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna W. Hyland | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-03 | D | 268 | 104 | 27,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-03 | D | 173 | 104 | 17,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Jacques Lafont | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna W. Hyland | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 455 | 105 | 47,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-05-03 | D | 455 | 105 | 47,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. Russell Hardin | Director | 2026-05-03 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,392 | 104 | 144,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Howe | President, Motion | 2026-05-05 | D | 415 | 104 | 43,297 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Galla | SVP, GC, and Corp. Secretary | 2026-06-26 | D | 2,333 | 115 | 268,295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliette W. Pryor | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 263 | 119 | 31,231 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Cox, Jr | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 211 | 119 | 25,056 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Howe | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 1,474 | 5,897 | — | 11,794 | $689,949 |
| Alain Masse | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 2,222 | — | 259,974 |
| Bert Nappier | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 10,620 | — | 1,500,075 |
| William Stengel | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 8,654 | 34,615 | — | 69,230 | 4,049,955 |
| Naveen Krishna | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 4,786 | — | 559,962 |
| William Stengel | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 21,239 | — | 3,000,009 |
| James Howe | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 3,932 | — | 460,044 |
| Alain Masse | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 10,620 | — | 1,500,075 |
| James Howe | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 10,620 | — | 1,500,075 |
| Alain Masse | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 833 | 3,333 | — | 6,666 | 389,961 |
| William Stengel | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 23,077 | — | 2,700,009 |
| Bert Nappier | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 2,821 | 11,282 | — | 22,564 | 1,319,994 |
| Naveen Krishna | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 1,795 | 7,179 | — | 14,358 | 839,943 |
| Bert Nappier | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 7,521 | — | 879,957 |
| Naveen Krishna | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 10,620 | — | 1,500,075 |
| Alain Masse | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 2,767 | — | 355,006 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Howe | $1,960,119 | $689,949 | $0 | 26.0% |
| Alain Masse | 2,115,055 | 389,961 | 0 | 15.6% |
| Bert Nappier | 2,380,032 | 1,319,994 | 0 | 35.7% |
| William Stengel | 5,700,018 | 4,049,955 | 0 | 41.5% |
| Naveen Krishna | 2,060,037 | 839,943 | 0 | 29.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain Masse | PSU | 2,597 | — | $319,376 |
| Alain Masse | PSU | 2,256 | — | 277,446 |
| Alain Masse | PSU | 1,155 | — | 142,031 |
| James Howe | PSU | 5,988 | — | 736,317 |
| Naveen Krishna | PSU | 4,860 | — | 597,594 |
| Bert Nappier | PSU | 11,457 | — | 1,408,704 |
| William Stengel | PSU | 21,395 | — | 2,630,708 |
| William Stengel | PSU | 35,151 | — | 4,322,132 |
| William Stengel | PSU | 21,974 | — | 2,701,934 |
| Bert Nappier | PSU | 10,698 | — | 1,315,416 |
| William Stengel | PSU | 9,767 | — | 1,200,946 |
| Alain Masse | PSU | 3,385 | — | 416,168 |
| Naveen Krishna | PSU | 5,305 | — | 118,593 |
| James Howe | PSU | 2,597 | — | 319,376 |
| Alain Masse | PSU | 2,787 | — | 342,726 |
| Bert Nappier | PSU | 8,790 | — | 1,080,825 |
| Naveen Krishna | PSU | 7,290 | — | 896,391 |
| James Howe | PSU | 1,154 | — | 25,781 |
| Bert Nappier | PSU | 3,907 | — | 480,352 |
| William Stengel | PSU | 23,434 | — | 2,881,463 |
| Naveen Krishna | PSU | 2,486 | — | 305,714 |
| William Stengel | PSU | 11,534 | — | 257,943 |
| James Howe | PSU | 10,698 | — | 1,315,415 |
| James Howe | PSU | 3,993 | — | 490,961 |
| Bert Nappier | PSU | 7,637 | — | 939,094 |
| Alain Masse | PSU | 10,698 | — | 1,315,416 |
| Naveen Krishna | PSU | 10,698 | — | 1,315,415 |
| James Howe | PSU | 1,155 | — | 142,031 |
| Naveen Krishna | PSU | 5,593 | — | 687,728 |
| Bert Nappier | PSU | 8,767 | — | 196,068 |
| Alain Masse | PSU | 2,999 | — | 67,031 |
Our overall goal in compensating executive officers is to attract, retain and motivate key executives of superior ability who are critical to our future success. We believe that short-term and long-term incentive compensation opportunities provided to executive officers should be directly aligned with our performance, and our compensation is structured to ensure that a significant portion of executives compensation opportunities is directly related to achievement of financial and operational goals and other factors that increase shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 102,780,206 | 4,831,509 | 1,757,639 | 93.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 103,105,776 | 5,902,930 | 262,310 | 94.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 97,534,291 | 8,704,755 | 312,747 | 91.54% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 99,894,395 | 8,351,147 | 258,535 | 92.07% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 98,364,938 | 10,227,794 | 377,926 | 90.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 101,005,213 | 10,823,969 | 584,898 | 89.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 93.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 94.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 91.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions will be considered as present and entitled to vote at the 2026 Annual Meeting but will not be voted "FOR" these proposals, they will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions will be considered as present and entitled to vote at the 2025 Annual Meeting but will not be voted "for" these proposals, they will have the same effect as votes "against" these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because votes withheld and abstentions will be considered as present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting but will not be voted "for" these proposals, they will have the same effect as votes "against" these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 331 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,863,479 |
| Median employee compensation | $38,901 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Jacques LafontNot independent | $470,680 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $660,680 |
| Paul D. DonahueNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 370,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 560,000 |
| P. Russell HardinIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and ESG · Executive | 130,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,000 |
| Donna W. HylandIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 125,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,000 |
| Juliette W. PryorIndependent · Nominating and ESG (Chair) | 112,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,500 |
| Charles K. Stevens, IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 112,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,500 |
| Richard Cox, JrIndependent · Nominating and ESG | 100,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Darren RebelezIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 100,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Robin C. Loudermilk, JrIndependent · Nominating and ESG · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| John R. HolderIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Laurie SchupmannIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 50,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Matthew CareyIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 25,000 | 126,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,666 |
| Court CarruthersIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Newly elected | 25,000 | 126,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,666 |
| Wendy B. NeedhamIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 62,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62,500 |
| Gary P. FayardIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 50,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| Elizabeth W. CampIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 50,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,983,180 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,343,332 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,326,512 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Genuine Parts names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Genuine Parts.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AutoNation, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Manley | $1,425,000 | $28,064,546 | $0 | $4,647,956 | $34,391,069 |
| 2 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 4 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 5 | CDW Corporation | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 6 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 7 | CarMax, Inc. | 2026 | William Nash | 927,216 | 6,024,695 | 5,249,987 | 487,226 | 14,245,563 |
| 8 | Adient plc | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 9 | Genuine Parts | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 10 | WESCO International | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 11 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 12 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 13 | AutoZone, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 14 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
| 15 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 2025 | Shane O'Kelly | 1,125,000 | 6,335,529 | 0 | 1,640,081 | 9,121,929 |
| 16 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
| 17 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 18 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 19 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Beckham | 1,098,798 | 0 | 1,415,657 | 1,645,807 | 4,231,108 |
| 20 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| — | Performance Food Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genuine Parts | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Adient plc | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| AutoNation, Inc. | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| CarMax, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| CDW Corporation | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 146.3% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Performance Food Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| WESCO International | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Stengel | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alain Masse | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,610,913. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 501843–501852 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bert Nappier | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,106,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 492783–492792 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Howe | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,234,014. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 504264–504273 |
| 5 | Section 01, Naveen Krishna | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,012,739. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 498070–498079 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Howe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r21 · c7 · span 550857–550862 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alain Masse RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r17 · c10 · span 544789–544796 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bert Nappier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r10 · c10 · span 532920–532929 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Stengel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c7 · span 522839–522845 |
| 10 | Section 03, Naveen Krishna RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r13 · c10 · span 538021–538028 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Stengel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c10 · span 526350–526359 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Howe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r22 · c10 · span 552870–552877 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alain Masse RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r19 · c10 · span 547772–547781 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Howe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r23 · c10 · span 554363–554372 |
| 15 | Section 03, Alain Masse PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r16 · c7 · span 542777–542782 |
| 16 | Section 03, William Stengel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c10 · span 524856–524865 |
| 17 | Section 03, Bert Nappier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c7 · span 529412–529418 |
| 18 | Section 03, Naveen Krishna PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r12 · c7 · span 536008–536013 |
| 19 | Section 03, Bert Nappier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r9 · c10 · span 531428–531435 |
| 20 | Section 03, Naveen Krishna RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r14 · c10 · span 539513–539522 |
| 21 | Section 03, Alain Masse RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r18 · c10 · span 546280–546287 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 331 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 758338–758341 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jean-Jacques Lafont | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 660,680. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r12 · c3 · span 904691–904698 |
| 24 | Section 08, Paul D. Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 560,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r6 · c3 · span 897945–897952 |
| 25 | Section 08, P. Russell Hardin | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c3 · span 900127–900134 |
| 26 | Section 08, Donna W. Hyland | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r10 · c3 · span 902309–902316 |
| 27 | Section 08, Juliette W. Pryor | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r15 · c3 · span 908077–908084 |
| 28 | Section 08, Charles K. Stevens, III | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r18 · c3 · span 911061–911068 |
| 29 | Section 08, Richard Cox, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r5 · c3 · span 896754–896761 |
| 30 | Section 08, Darren Rebelez | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r16 · c3 · span 909068–909075 |
| 31 | Section 08, Robin C. Loudermilk, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c3 · span 905892–905899 |
| 32 | Section 08, John R. Holder | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r9 · c3 · span 901317–901324 |
| 33 | Section 08, Laurie Schupmann | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r17 · c3 · span 910060–910067 |
| 34 | Section 08, Matthew Carey | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,666. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c3 · span 894569–894576 |
| 35 | Section 08, Court Carruthers | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,666. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r4 · c3 · span 895760–895767 |
| 36 | Section 08, Wendy B. Needham | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r14 · c1 · span 906603–906609 |
| 37 | Section 08, Gary P. Fayard | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r7 · c1 · span 898653–898659 |
| 38 | Section 08, Elizabeth W. Camp | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r2 · c1 · span 892901–892907 |
| 39 | Section 02, Richard Cox, Jr 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001803475-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Juliette W. Pryor 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001125881-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Donna W. Hyland 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001607489-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alain Masse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075110-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Richard Cox, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001803475-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Juliette W. Pryor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000040987-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Matthew Carey 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001499743-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christopher T. Galla 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001977031-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bert Nappier 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001927456-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Bert Nappier 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001927456-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Bert Nappier 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001927456-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Stengel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001708996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William Stengel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001708996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, William Stengel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001708996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Charles K. Stevens, III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001597149-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Darren Rebelez 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001484697-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Court Carruthers 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001422164-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, James Howe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002022977-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, James Howe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002022977-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Christopher T. Galla 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001977031-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Christopher T. Galla 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001977031-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Alain Masse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075110-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Alain Masse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075110-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William Stengel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001708996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Christopher T. Galla 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001977031-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, P. Russell Hardin 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001715388-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, James Howe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002022977-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Christopher T. Galla 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001977031-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Bert Nappier 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001927456-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Laurie Schupmann 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002068589-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, William Stengel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001708996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Donna W. Hyland 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001607489-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, James Howe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002022977-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, James Howe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002022977-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Bert Nappier 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001927456-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Alain Masse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075110-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Alain Masse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075110-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jennifer Hulett 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000040987-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Jennifer Hulett 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000040987-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Jean-Jacques Lafont 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001809988-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Juliette W. Pryor 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000040987-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Richard Cox, Jr 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001803475-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Alain Masse 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002075110-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jean-Jacques Lafont 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001809988-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, P. Russell Hardin 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001715388-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Donna W. Hyland 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001607489-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Bert Nappier 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001927456-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, William Stengel 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001708996-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, P. Russell Hardin 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001715388-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Donna W. Hyland 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001607489-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Christopher T. Galla 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001977031-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Richard Cox, Jr 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001803475-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Juliette W. Pryor 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000040987-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, James Howe 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002022977-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Juliette W. Pryor 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000040987-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Jean-Jacques Lafont 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001809988-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Donna W. Hyland 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001607489-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Richard Cox, Jr 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001803475-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, P. Russell Hardin 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001715388-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, James Howe 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002022977-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, James Howe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002022977-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Christopher T. Galla 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001977031-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Juliette W. Pryor 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001125881-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Richard Cox, Jr 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001803475-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-28 | 0000040987-26-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.98% (votes for as printed: 102,780,206). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-29 | 0000040987-25-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.36% (votes for as printed: 103,105,776). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0000040987-24-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.54% (votes for as printed: 97,534,291). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 107 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,983,180 + equity 2,343,332 + all other 0 = 4,326,512, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,326,512 |
| 108 | AutoNation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoNation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,391,069. Filing ↗machine: span 461406–461416 |
| 109 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 110 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 111 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 112 | CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 113 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 114 | CarMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001170010-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,245,563. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 642071–642081 |
| 115 | Adient plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001670541-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 554715–554726 |
| 116 | Genuine Parts (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 117 | WESCO International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International's own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 118 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 119 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 120 | AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 121 | Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 122 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,121,929. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c25 · span 1070819–1070828 |
| 123 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 124 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 125 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 126 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000898173-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657 |
| 127 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 128 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp. names Genuine Parts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036516 | Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc. names Genuine Parts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company names Genuine Parts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, WESCO International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International names Genuine Parts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Advance Auto Parts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138147 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc. names Genuine Parts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001670541-26-000011 | Adient plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, AutoNation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-018696 | AutoNation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898173-26-000014 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. names Genuine Parts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, CarMax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001170010-26-000045 | CarMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genuine Parts. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW Corporation names Genuine Parts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. names Genuine Parts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |