Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MSM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MSM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Gershwind | $871,411 | $0 | $3,549,966 | $0 | $1,425,750 | $0 | $26,710 | $5,873,837 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Martina McIsaac | 625,327 | 0 | 899,892 | 0 | 473,266 | 0 | 242,703 | 2,241,188 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kristen Actis-Grande | 600,000 | 0 | 849,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,011 | 1,475,980 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Neal Dongre | 457,308 | 0 | 449,946 | 0 | 217,702 | 0 | 15,377 | 1,140,333 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kimberly Shacklett | 428,433 | 0 | 399,862 | 0 | 203,653 | 0 | 23,294 | 1,055,242 |
| Senior Vice President, Customer Experience | ||||||||
| Gregory Clark | 312,279 | 0 | 149,928 | 0 | 137,332 | 0 | 22,823 | 622,362 |
| Vice President and Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Gershwind | $5,873,837 | — | — | — |
| Martina McIsaac | 2,241,188 | — | — | — |
| Kristen Actis-Grande | 1,475,980 | — | — | — |
| Neal Dongre | 1,140,333 | — | — | — |
| Kimberly Shacklett | 1,055,242 | — | — | — |
| Gregory Clark | 622,362 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Valsa Rockett | VP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 0.83 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-12-17 | — | 21 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Julie Valsa Rockett | VP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Valsa Rockett | VP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 6.84 | 86 | 589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell Jacobson | Director | 2026-01-21 | D | 2,913 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-22 | — | 4,115 | — | — | 5 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
| Robert Aarnes | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Aarnes | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-23 | — | 17,407 | — | — | 9 insiders, 17 accrual rows | ||
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 12,647 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 12,020 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 1,800 | 87 | 156,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 13,960 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 13,960 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell Jacobson | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 14,972 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Siegel | SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-07-20 | A | 2,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Valsa Rockett | VP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 0.83 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Valsa Rockett | VP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 20 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Valsa Rockett | VP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Valsa Rockett | VP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Valsa Rockett | VP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 6.84 | 86 | 589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell Jacobson | Director | 2026-01-21 | D | 2,913 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Aarnes | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Aarnes | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Aarnes | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Aarnes | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 12,647 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Goeser | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Peller | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kaufmann | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell Jacobson | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 69,452 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 12,020 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Aarnes | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 695 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Gershwind | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahquel Purcell | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudina Seseri | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 1,800 | 87 | 156,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 13,960 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Paladino | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 13,960 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell Jacobson | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 14,972 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Siegel | SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-07-20 | A | 2,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martina McIsaac | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 2,794 | 5,588 | 5,588 | 11,176 | $449,946 |
| Neal Dongre | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 2,794 | — | 224,973 |
| Kimberly Shacklett | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 1,241 | 2,483 | 2,483 | 4,966 | 199,931 |
| Erik Gershwind | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 22,044 | — | 1,774,983 |
| Gregory Clark | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 465 | 931 | 931 | 1,862 | 74,964 |
| Kristen Actis-Grande | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 2,639 | 5,278 | 5,278 | 10,556 | 424,985 |
| Erik Gershwind | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 11,022 | 22,044 | 22,044 | 44,088 | 1,774,983 |
| Neal Dongre | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 1,397 | 2,794 | 2,794 | 5,588 | 224,973 |
| Kristen Actis-Grande | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 5,278 | — | 424,985 |
| Kimberly Shacklett | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 2,483 | — | 199,931 |
| Martina McIsaac | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 5,588 | — | 449,946 |
| Gregory Clark | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 931 | — | 74,964 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martina McIsaac | $449,946 | $449,946 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Neal Dongre | 224,973 | 224,973 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kimberly Shacklett | 199,931 | 199,931 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Erik Gershwind | 1,774,983 | 1,774,983 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Gregory Clark | 74,964 | 74,964 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kristen Actis-Grande | 424,985 | 424,985 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martina McIsaac | RSU | 5,822 | — | $525,319 |
| Kimberly Shacklett | RSU | 2,587 | — | 233,425 |
| Kimberly Shacklett | RSU | 1,657 | — | 149,511 |
| Kimberly Shacklett | RSU | 1,104 | — | 99,614 |
| Neal Dongre | RSU | 966 | — | 87,162 |
| Neal Dongre | RSU | 847 | — | 76,425 |
| Neal Dongre | RSU | 5,822 | — | 525,319 |
| Martina McIsaac | RSU | 2,626 | — | 236,944 |
| Gregory Clark | RSU | 1,940 | — | 175,046 |
| Gregory Clark | RSU | 257 | — | 23,189 |
| Kimberly Shacklett | RSU | 228 | — | 20,572 |
| Neal Dongre | RSU | 171 | — | 15,429 |
| Erik Gershwind | RSU | 45,936 | — | 4,144,805 |
| Gregory Clark | RSU | 622 | — | 56,123 |
| Erik Gershwind | RSU | 22,968 | — | 2,072,403 |
| Erik Gershwind | RSU | 14,702 | — | 1,326,561 |
| Martina McIsaac | RSU | 11,644 | — | 1,050,638 |
| Erik Gershwind | RSU | 11,013 | — | 993,703 |
| Erik Gershwind | RSU | 9,801 | — | 884,344 |
| Erik Gershwind | RSU | 5,553 | — | 501,047 |
| Kimberly Shacklett | RSU | 5,174 | — | 466,850 |
| Martina McIsaac | RSU | 3,107 | — | 280,345 |
| Neal Dongre | RSU | 2,911 | — | 262,660 |
| Martina McIsaac | RSU | 2,542 | — | 229,365 |
| Martina McIsaac | RSU | 2,071 | — | 186,866 |
| Neal Dongre | RSU | 1,449 | — | 130,743 |
| Gregory Clark | RSU | 970 | — | 87,523 |
| Kimberly Shacklett | RSU | 932 | — | 84,094 |
| Gregory Clark | RSU | 508 | — | 45,837 |
| Gregory Clark | RSU | 414 | — | 37,355 |
We believe that the quality, skills and dedication of our executive officers are critical factors affecting the Company's performance and, therefore, long-term shareholder value. Our key compensation goals for our associates, including the NEOs, are to: create a performance driven culture based on personal accountability by linking rewards to Company and individual performance; provide a market competitive compensation opportunity to enable the Company to attract, retain and motivate highly talented associates; and align our executives interests with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 172% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-21 | 49,742,594 | 693,741 | 307,357 | 98.62% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-22 | 49,664,070 | 711,825 | 69,934 | 98.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-24 | 48,929,375 | 648,614 | 205,942 | 98.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-26 | 121,327,867 | 3,414,660 | 94,814 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-27 | 128,635,920 | 2,812,347 | 63,681 | 97.86% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-01-29 | 137,276,245 | 2,489,152 | 330,724 | 98.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-21 | 98.62%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-22 | 98.59%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-24 | 98.69%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of any matter being voted on at the Annual Meeting, assuming that a quorum is obtained.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of any matter being voted on at the Annual Meeting, assuming that a quorum is obtained.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of any matter being voted on at the Annual Meeting, assuming that a quorum is obtained.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,873,837 |
| Median employee compensation | $66,908 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell JacobsonIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $132,500 | — | $0 | $0 | $324,118 | $456,618 |
| Steven PaladinoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 121,111 | 132,426 | 0 | 0 | — | 253,537 |
| Louise GoeserIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 117,500 | 132,426 | 0 | 0 | — | 249,926 |
| Michael KaufmannIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,417 | 132,426 | 0 | 0 | — | 242,843 |
| Philip PellerIndependent · Audit | 100,972 | 132,426 | 0 | 0 | — | 233,398 |
| Robert AarnesIndependent · Compensation | 97,500 | 132,426 | 0 | 0 | — | 229,926 |
| Rahquel PurcellIndependent · Compensation | 97,500 | 132,426 | 0 | 0 | — | 229,926 |
| Rudina SeseriIndependent · Compensation | 97,500 | 132,426 | 0 | 0 | — | 229,926 |
| Martina McIsaacEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Erik GershwindEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $875,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $926,982 |
| All other compensation | $324,118 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,126,100 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MSC Industrial Direct CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MSC Industrial Direct CO.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | $1,412,165 | $7,112,936 | $2,275,029 | $1,362,550 | $12,308,746 |
| 2 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 3 | Rush Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 4 | ScanSource, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Baur | 950,000 | 5,003,743 | 0 | — | 8,231,119 |
| 5 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 6 | MRC Global Inc. | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 7 | MSC Industrial Direct CO | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 8 | GMS Inc. | 2024 | John Turner Jr. | 865,000 | 1,650,013 | 1,650,030 | 977,606 | 5,165,943 |
| 9 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| — | DXP Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | NOW Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Watsco, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Boise Cascade Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Global Industrial | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Pool Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSC Industrial Direct CO | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DXP Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Global Industrial | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GMS Inc. | 113.0% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| MRC Global Inc. | 61.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR (OIH index + DNOW Inc. + Russell 2000 Index) | Meridian |
| NOW Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pool Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rush Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| ScanSource, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Watsco, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Erik Gershwind | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 2 | Section 01, Martina McIsaac | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,241,188. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c16 · span 220556–220565 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristen Actis-Grande | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,475,980. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c16 · span 217050–217059 |
| 4 | Section 01, Neal Dongre | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,140,333. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c16 · span 224035–224044 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kimberly Shacklett | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,055,242. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r12 · c16 · span 227550–227559 |
| 6 | Section 01, Gregory Clark | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 622,362. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c16 · span 213350–213357 |
| 7 | Section 03, Martina McIsaac PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r13 · c8 · span 935983–935988 |
| 8 | Section 03, Neal Dongre RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r16 · c8 · span 943319–943324 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kimberly Shacklett PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r19 · c8 · span 950496–950501 |
| 10 | Section 03, Erik Gershwind RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c8 · span 914098–914104 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gregory Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c8 · span 921293–921296 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kristen Actis-Grande PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r10 · c8 · span 928822–928827 |
| 13 | Section 03, Erik Gershwind PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c8 · span 914098–914104 |
| 14 | Section 03, Neal Dongre PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r16 · c8 · span 943319–943324 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kristen Actis-Grande RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r10 · c8 · span 928822–928827 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kimberly Shacklett RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r19 · c8 · span 950496–950501 |
| 17 | Section 03, Martina McIsaac RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r13 · c8 · span 935983–935988 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gregory Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c8 · span 921293–921296 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1206101–1206105 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mitchell Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 456,618. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c8 · span 463573–463580 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven Paladino | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,537. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c8 · span 466914–466921 |
| 22 | Section 08, Louise Goeser | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,926. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r3 · c8 · span 461649–461656 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael Kaufmann | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,843. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c8 · span 465244–465251 |
| 24 | Section 08, Philip Peller | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,398. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c8 · span 468582–468589 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert Aarnes | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,926. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c8 · span 459981–459988 |
| 26 | Section 08, Rahquel Purcell | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,926. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c8 · span 470251–470258 |
| 27 | Section 08, Rudina Seseri | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,926. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c8 · span 471918–471925 |
| 28 | Section 08, Martina McIsaac | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Erik Gershwind | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001003078-25-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001003078-25-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001003078-25-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001003078-25-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001003078-25-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mitchell Jacobson 2026-01-21 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000950142-26-000222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001003078-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001003078-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001003078-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001003078-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001003078-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001003078-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001003078-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001003078-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Louise Goeser 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001003078-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Philip Peller 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mitchell Jacobson 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001003078-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001003078-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001003078-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000950142-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001003078-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001003078-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001003078-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001003078-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001003078-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Mitchell Jacobson 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0000950142-26-001093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Walter Siegel 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001003078-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-01-21 | 0001003078-26-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.62% (votes for as printed: 49,742,594). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-22 | 0001003078-25-000010 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.59% (votes for as printed: 49,664,070). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-24 | 0001003078-24-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 48,929,375). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 98 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 875,000 + equity 926,982 + all other 324,118 = 2,126,100, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,126,100 |
| 99 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 100 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 101 | Rush Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rush Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 102 | ScanSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305 |
| 103 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 104 | MRC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 105 | MSC Industrial Direct CO (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct CO's own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 106 | GMS Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | CEO total compensation as printed in GMS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,943. Filing ↗machine: t37 · span 567756–567765 |
| 107 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 108 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, MRC Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083481 | MRC Global Inc. names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Rush Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Rush Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, ScanSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-248757 | ScanSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗ |