Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

MSC Industrial Direct CO (MSM)

CEO Erik Gershwind was paid $5,873,837 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 32.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001003078-25-000174 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,873,837 ↑
Erik Gershwind total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
88:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Erik Gershwind (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,873,837 (base salary $871,411) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001003078-25-000174, filed 2025-12-11]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MSM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 10, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Erik Gershwind$871,411$0$3,549,966$0$1,425,750$0$26,710$5,873,837
Chief Executive Officer
Martina McIsaac625,3270899,8920473,2660242,7032,241,188
President and Chief Operating Officer
Kristen Actis-Grande600,0000849,96900026,0111,475,980
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Neal Dongre457,3080449,9460217,702015,3771,140,333
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Kimberly Shacklett428,4330399,8620203,653023,2941,055,242
Senior Vice President, Customer Experience
Gregory Clark312,2790149,9280137,332022,823622,362
Vice President and Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Erik Gershwind$5,873,837$4,437,481$4,928,124↑ +1,436,356
Martina McIsaac2,241,1881,344,5552,025,863↑ +896,633
Kristen Actis-Grande1,475,9801,868,3651,520,812↓ −392,385
Neal Dongre1,140,333———
Kimberly Shacklett1,055,242837,173—↑ +218,069
Gregory Clark622,362———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MSC Industrial Direct CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MSM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MSM
18 companies name MSM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MSM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Louise GoeserIndependent Director$249,926
Michael KaufmannIndependent Director$242,843
Mitchell JacobsonChair of the Board$456,618
Philip PellerIndependent Director$233,398
Rahquel PurcellIndependent Director$229,926
Robert AarnesIndependent Director$229,926
Rudina SeseriIndependent Director$229,926
Steven PaladinoLead Independent Director$253,537
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Julie Valsa RockettVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-17A20$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie Valsa RockettVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-17D6.8486589CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie Valsa RockettVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-17A0.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2025-12-17—21——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Mitchell JacobsonDirector2026-01-21D2,91300Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-01-22—4,115——5 insiders, 10 accrual rows
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AarnesDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AarnesDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-01-23—14,427——9 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-01-24—2,980——4 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-24A69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-24A69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-24A69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-24A5000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-24A5000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-24A5000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-24A5000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-24A69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27A12,64700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27D69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27A69,45200CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27D69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27A69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27D69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27A12,02000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27D69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-02-02D1,80087156,294CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-02-05A13,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-02-05D13,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell JacobsonDirector2026-04-07D14,97200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Walter SiegelSVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-07-20A2,01300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. KuhnsEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-14A12,57500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-03—1,361——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Martina McIsaacPresident & CEO2026-10-03D480.7413062,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Martina McIsaacPresident & CEO2026-10-03A187.7400CommonForm 4 ↗
Martina McIsaacPresident & CEO2026-10-03A1,17300CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 70 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Julie Valsa RockettVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-17A20$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie Valsa RockettVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-17D6.8486589CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie Valsa RockettVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-17A0.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie Valsa RockettVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-17D0.8300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie Valsa RockettVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-17D2000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell JacobsonDirector2026-01-21D2,91300Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-22D79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-22D2400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-22D79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AarnesDirector2026-01-22D2400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AarnesDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-22D2400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-22D79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-22D79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AarnesDirector2026-01-22D79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-22D2400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-22A79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-22D2400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AarnesDirector2026-01-22A2400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AarnesDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip PellerDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louise GoeserDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell JacobsonDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-23A1,60300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-24D5000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-24D69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-24A69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-24D5000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-24A69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-24A69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-24D69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-24A5000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahquel PurcellDirector2026-01-24A5000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-24D5000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-24A5000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-24D5000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-24A5000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KaufmannDirector2026-01-24A69500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-01-24D69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-01-24D69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27A12,64700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27D69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27A69,45200CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27D69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27A69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27D69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27A12,02000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erik GershwindDirector2026-01-27D69,45200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Rudina SeseriDirector2026-02-02D1,80087156,294CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-02-05A13,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PaladinoDirector2026-02-05D13,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell JacobsonDirector2026-04-07D14,97200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Walter SiegelSVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-07-20A2,01300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. KuhnsEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-14A12,57500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martina McIsaacPresident & CEO2026-10-03D187.7400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martina McIsaacPresident & CEO2026-10-03D1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martina McIsaacPresident & CEO2026-10-03D480.7413062,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Martina McIsaacPresident & CEO2026-10-03A187.7400CommonForm 4 ↗
Martina McIsaacPresident & CEO2026-10-03A1,17300CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Erik GershwindPSU2024-11-0411,02222,044—44,088$1,774,983
Neal DongrePSU2024-11-041,3972,794—5,588224,973
Gregory ClarkPSU2024-11-04465931—1,86274,964
Martina McIsaacPSU2024-11-042,7945,588—11,176449,946
Kimberly ShacklettPSU2024-11-041,2412,483—4,966199,931
Kristen Actis-GrandeRSU2024-11-04——5,278—424,985
Martina McIsaacRSU2024-11-04——5,588—449,946
Kimberly ShacklettRSU2024-11-04——2,483—199,931
Gregory ClarkRSU2024-11-04——931—74,964
Neal DongreRSU2024-11-04——2,794—224,973
Erik GershwindRSU2024-11-04——22,044—1,774,983
Kristen Actis-GrandePSU2024-11-042,6395,278—10,556424,985
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Erik Gershwind$1,774,983$1,774,983$050.0%
Neal Dongre224,973224,973050.0%
Gregory Clark74,96474,964050.0%
Martina McIsaac449,946449,946050.0%
Kimberly Shacklett199,931199,931050.0%
Kristen Actis-Grande424,985424,985050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Martina McIsaacRSU5,822—$525,319
Kimberly ShacklettRSU2,587—233,425
Kimberly ShacklettRSU1,657—149,511
Kimberly ShacklettRSU1,104—99,614
Neal DongreRSU966—87,162
Neal DongreRSU847—76,425
Neal DongreRSU5,822—525,319
Martina McIsaacRSU2,626—236,944
Gregory ClarkRSU1,940—175,046
Gregory ClarkRSU257—23,189
Kimberly ShacklettRSU228—20,572
Neal DongreRSU171—15,429
Erik GershwindRSU45,936—4,144,805
Gregory ClarkRSU622—56,123
Erik GershwindRSU22,968—2,072,403
Erik GershwindRSU14,702—1,326,561
Martina McIsaacRSU11,644—1,050,638
Erik GershwindRSU11,013—993,703
Erik GershwindRSU9,801—884,344
Erik GershwindRSU5,553—501,047
Kimberly ShacklettRSU5,174—466,850
Martina McIsaacRSU3,107—280,345
Neal DongreRSU2,911—262,660
Martina McIsaacRSU2,542—229,365
Martina McIsaacRSU2,071—186,866
Neal DongreRSU1,449—130,743
Gregory ClarkRSU970—87,523
Kimberly ShacklettRSU932—84,094
Gregory ClarkRSU508—45,837
Gregory ClarkRSU414—37,355
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We believe that the quality, skills and dedication of our executive officers are critical factors affecting the Company's performance and, therefore, long-term shareholder value. Our key compensation goals for our associates, including the NEOs, are to: create a performance driven culture based on personal accountability by linking rewards to Company and individual performance; provide a market competitive compensation opportunity to enable the Company to attract, retain and motivate highly talented associates; and align our executives interests with those of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)172%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-2149,742,594693,741307,35798.62%Passed
20252025-01-2249,664,070711,82569,93498.59%Passed
20242024-01-2448,929,375648,614205,94298.69%Passed
20222022-01-26121,327,8673,414,66094,81497.26%Passed
20212021-01-27128,635,9202,812,34763,68197.86%Passed
20202020-01-29137,276,2452,489,152330,72498.22%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-2198.62%a
20252025-01-2298.59%b
20242024-01-2498.69%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of any matter being voted on at the Annual Meeting, assuming that a quorum is obtained.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of any matter being voted on at the Annual Meeting, assuming that a quorum is obtained.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of any matter being voted on at the Annual Meeting, assuming that a quorum is obtained.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)88 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,873,837
Median employee compensation$66,908
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mitchell JacobsonIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$132,500—$0$0$324,118$456,618
Steven PaladinoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation121,111132,42600—253,537
Louise GoeserIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)117,500132,42600—249,926
Michael KaufmannIndependent · Audit · Compensation110,417132,42600—242,843
Philip PellerIndependent · Audit100,972132,42600—233,398
Robert AarnesIndependent · Compensation97,500132,42600—229,926
Rudina SeseriIndependent · Compensation97,500132,42600—229,926
Rahquel PurcellIndependent · Compensation97,500132,42600—229,926
Martina McIsaacEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Erik GershwindEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineThe stock ownership guidelines provide for each of our non-executive directors to own a minimum number of shares having a value equal to five times such non-executive director's base annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$875,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$926,982
All other compensation$324,118
Total cost of the board$2,126,100

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MSC Industrial Direct CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MSC Industrial Direct CO.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1WESCO International, Inc.2025John Engel$1,412,165$7,112,936$2,275,029$1,362,550$12,308,746
2W.W. Grainger, Inc.2025D.G. Macpherson1,176,3708,451,81901,653,07511,609,508
3Rush Enterprises, Inc.2025Joyce Mullen1,000,0008,085,32601,383,00010,498,947
4ScanSource, Inc.2025Michael Baur950,0005,118,78401,724,2508,231,119
5Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.2026Neil Schrimsher1,025,0003,718,0601,387,9721,334,3457,699,136
6Boise Cascade Company2025Nate Jorgensen1,104,8465,249,9640689,4247,236,278
7NOW Inc.2025David Cherechinsky999,1734,555,07101,550,5487,118,605
8Pool Corporation2025Peter Arvan900,0004,624,9420912,4236,514,002
9SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.2025Doug Black970,6734,199,8640984,9306,177,856
10MRC Global Inc.2024Robert Saltiel860,0004,446,3830658,6575,992,594
11MSC Industrial Direct CO2025Erik Gershwind871,4113,549,96601,425,7505,873,837
12GMS Inc.2024John Turner Jr.865,0001,650,0131,650,030977,6065,165,943
13DXP Enterprises, Inc.2025David Little808,5001,856,223—1,617,0004,594,369
14Global Industrial2025Anesa Chaibi826,9231,500,023254,3111,255,0004,413,641
15Fastenal Company2025Daniel Florness750,0000861,3872,569,0004,183,328
—Watsco, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MSC Industrial Direct CO95%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Boise Cascade Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
DXP Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedNFP Compensation Consulting
Fastenal Company342%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Global Industrialnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
GMS Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedMeridian
MRC Global Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
NOW Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedZayla Partners
Pool Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Rush Enterprises, Inc.92.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ScanSource, Inc.121%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFW Cook
W.W. Grainger, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
Watsco, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
WESCO International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MSC Industrial Direct CO in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Erik Gershwind (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MSC Industrial Direct CO in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,873,837.
How does MSC Industrial Direct CO's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Erik Gershwind's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of MSC Industrial Direct CO's disclosed peer group.
What is MSC Industrial Direct CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, MSC Industrial Direct CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 88:1.
How did shareholders vote on MSC Industrial Direct CO's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.62% of shareholders supported MSC Industrial Direct CO's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MSC Industrial Direct CO spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, MSC Industrial Direct CO reported total board compensation of $2,126,100 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Erik GershwindDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870
2Section 01, Martina McIsaacDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,241,188. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c16 · span 220556–220565
3Section 01, Kristen Actis-GrandeDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,475,980. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c16 · span 217050–217059
4Section 01, Neal DongreDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,140,333. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c16 · span 224035–224044
5Section 01, Kimberly ShacklettDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,055,242. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r12 · c16 · span 227550–227559
6Section 01, Gregory ClarkDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 622,362. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c16 · span 213350–213357
7Section 03, Erik Gershwind PSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c8 · span 914098–914104
8Section 03, Neal Dongre PSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r16 · c8 · span 943319–943324
9Section 03, Gregory Clark PSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c8 · span 921293–921296
10Section 03, Martina McIsaac PSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r13 · c8 · span 935983–935988
11Section 03, Kimberly Shacklett PSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r19 · c8 · span 950496–950501
12Section 03, Kristen Actis-Grande RSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r10 · c8 · span 928822–928827
13Section 03, Martina McIsaac RSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r13 · c8 · span 935983–935988
14Section 03, Kimberly Shacklett RSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r19 · c8 · span 950496–950501
15Section 03, Gregory Clark RSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c8 · span 921293–921296
16Section 03, Neal Dongre RSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r16 · c8 · span 943319–943324
17Section 03, Erik Gershwind RSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c8 · span 914098–914104
18Section 03, Kristen Actis-Grande PSUDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r10 · c8 · span 928822–928827
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1206101–1206105
20Section 08, Mitchell JacobsonDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 456,618. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c8 · span 463466–463587
21Section 08, Steven PaladinoDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,537. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c8 · span 466702–466928
22Section 08, Louise GoeserDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,926. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r3 · c8 · span 461437–461663
23Section 08, Michael KaufmannDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,843. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c8 · span 465032–465258
24Section 08, Philip PellerDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,398. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c8 · span 468370–468596
25Section 08, Robert AarnesDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,926. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c8 · span 459740–459995
26Section 08, Rudina SeseriDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,926. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c8 · span 471706–471932
27Section 08, Rahquel PurcellDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,926. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c8 · span 470039–470265
28Section 08, Martina McIsaacDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Erik GershwindDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-180001003078-25-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-180001003078-25-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-180001003078-25-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-180001003078-25-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Julie Valsa Rockett 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-180001003078-25-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mitchell Jacobson 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230000950142-26-000222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-230001003078-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-230001003078-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-230001003078-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-230001003078-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-230001003078-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-230001003078-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-230001003078-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-230001003078-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Robert Aarnes 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Philip Peller 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Louise Goeser 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270001003078-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mitchell Jacobson 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-270001003078-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Rahquel Purcell 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-270001003078-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-270001003078-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael Kaufmann 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-260001003078-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-01-24Form 42026-01-270001003078-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Erik Gershwind 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-270000950142-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Rudina Seseri 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-020001003078-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-050001003078-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Steven Paladino 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-050001003078-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Mitchell Jacobson 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-090000950142-26-001093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Walter Siegel 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001003078-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Robert M. Kuhns 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001003078-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Martina McIsaac 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001003078-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Martina McIsaac 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001003078-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Martina McIsaac 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001003078-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Martina McIsaac 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001003078-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Martina McIsaac 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001003078-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-01-210001003078-26-000017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.62% (votes for as printed: 49,742,594). Filing ↗
101Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-220001003078-25-000010Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.59% (votes for as printed: 49,664,070). Filing ↗
102Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-240001003078-24-000015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 48,929,375). Filing ↗
103Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
104Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
105Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 875,000 + equity 926,982 + all other 324,118 = 2,126,100, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,126,100
106WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
107W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025575CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509
108Rush Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000932696-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Rush Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682
109ScanSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305
110Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001193125-26-387870CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800
111Boise Cascade Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029440CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1228550–1228559
112NOW Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976CEO total compensation as printed in NOW Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗
113Pool Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000945841-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Pool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,514,002. Filing ↗machine: span 549346–549355
114SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038879CEO total compensation as printed in SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,177,856. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 814296–814305
115MRC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-083481CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738
116MSC Industrial Direct CO (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct CO's own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870
117GMS Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-08-270001628280-24-038533CEO total compensation as printed in GMS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,943. Filing ↗machine: span 567756–567765
118DXP Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-029008CEO total compensation as printed in DXP Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,594,369. Filing ↗
119Global Industrial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001628280-26-026622CEO total compensation as printed in Global Industrial's own proxy. As printed: 4,413,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 599758–599767
120Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000815556-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155
121Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-387870Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, GMS Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-038533GMS Inc. names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Rush Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000932696-26-000029Rush Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, ScanSource, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-248757ScanSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Global Industrial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026622Global Industrial names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038879SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Boise Cascade Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029440Boise Cascade Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000815556-26-000017Fastenal Company names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, MRC Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083481MRC Global Inc. names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, NOW Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148976NOW Inc. names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Pool Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000945841-26-000077Pool Corporation names MSC Industrial Direct CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025575W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MSC Industrial Direct CO. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.