Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-10

DNOW Inc (DNOW)

CEO David Cherechinsky was paid $7,118,605 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 17.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 46th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-148976 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,118,605 ↑
David Cherechinsky total, FY2025
46th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Cherechinsky (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,118,605 (base salary $999,173) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-148976, filed 2026-04-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DNOW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Cherechinsky$999,173$0$4,555,071$0$1,550,548$0$13,813$7,118,605
President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Johnson548,65401,252,6260620,219021,9462,443,445
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Raymond Chang489,45650,000916,0040552,763014,0002,022,223
VP, General Counsel, & Secretary
Kelly Munson390,7980665,5910459,025016,2581,531,672
Chief Administrative and Information Officer
Rocio Surratt296,779—332,871—274,870—10,487915,007
VP – Finance and Corporate Controller
Gillian Anderson274,8120154,6580123,755010,887564,112
Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Cherechinsky$7,118,605$6,081,037$5,580,418↑ +1,037,568
Mark Johnson2,443,4452,069,9811,832,284↑ +373,464
Raymond Chang2,022,2231,860,8851,794,480↑ +161,338
Kelly Munson1,531,6721,424,2671,361,611↑ +107,405
Rocio Surratt915,007837,012805,139↑ +77,995
Gillian Anderson564,112———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DNOW Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DNOW reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DNOW
11 companies name DNOW as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DNOW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DNOW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David CherechinskyCEO$7,118,605
Gillian AndersonExecutive$564,112
Raymond ChangGeneral Counsel$2,022,223
Kelly MunsonExecutive$1,531,672
Mark JohnsonCFO$2,443,445
Rocio SurrattExecutive$915,007
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Galen CobbIndependent Director$257,504
George DamirisIndependent Director$22,500
Karen David-GreenIndependent Director$257,504
Paul CoppingerIndependent Director$267,504
Richard AlarioChair of the Board$365,011
Rodney EadsIndependent Director$270,004
Ronald JadinIndependent Director$22,500
Sonya ReedIndependent Director$260,004
Terry BonnoIndependent Director$265,004
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Rocio SurrattPSU2025-02-254,4368,8738,87317,746$332,871
Gillian AndersonPSU—8226,5706,57013,140154,658
Mark JohnsonPSU2025-02-2516,69533,39033,39066,7801,252,626
Raymond ChangPSU2025-02-2512,20824,41724,41748,834916,004
Kelly MunsonPSU2025-02-258,87117,74217,74235,484656,591
David CherechinskyPSU2025-02-2560,710121,420121,420242,8404,555,071
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Rocio Surratt$0$332,871$0100.0%
Gillian Anderson0154,6580100.0%
Mark Johnson01,252,6260100.0%
Raymond Chang0916,0040100.0%
Kelly Munson0656,5910100.0%
David Cherechinsky04,555,0710100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Raymond ChangOption43,6219.53—
David CherechinskyPSU121,420—1,608,815
Kelly MunsonPSU19,231—254,811
David CherechinskyRSU125,865—1,667,711
Mark JohnsonPSU34,589—458,304
Gillian AndersonRSU7,107—94,168
Raymond ChangPSU26,923—356,730
Kelly MunsonRSU17,742—235,082
Raymond ChangRSU26,923—356,730
Rocio SurrattRSU9,615—127,399
Mark JohnsonRSU26,923—356,730
Raymond ChangRSU24,417—323,525
Rocio SurrattPSU9,615—127,399
Mark JohnsonRSU33,390—442,418
Kelly MunsonPSU17,742—235,082
Rocio SurrattPSU8,873—117,567
Raymond ChangPSU28,824—381,918
David CherechinskyOption57,9299.53—
David CherechinskyOption198,21310.26—
David CherechinskyPSU125,865—1,667,711
Rocio SurrattRSU10,569—140,039
David CherechinskyRSU121,420—1,608,815
David CherechinskyRSU115,385—1,528,851
David CherechinskyPSU115,385—1,528,851
Mark JohnsonRSU34,589—458,304
Mark JohnsonPSU33,390—442,418
Raymond ChangRSU32,667—432,838
Mark JohnsonPSU26,923—356,730
Kelly MunsonRSU21,138—280,079
Raymond ChangPSU24,417—323,525
Kelly MunsonPSU21,138—280,079
Gillian AndersonRSU12,864—170,448
Kelly MunsonRSU19,231—254,811
Rocio SurrattPSU10,569—140,039
Rocio SurrattRSU8,873—117,567
Gillian AndersonRSU6,234—82,600
Gillian AndersonRSU5,586—74,014
David CherechinskyOption27,59315.3—
Mark JohnsonOption10,47215.3—
Mark JohnsonOption21,9859.53—
Kelly MunsonOption27,59910.26—
Mark JohnsonOption50,18110.26—
Raymond ChangOption20,77815.3—
Kelly MunsonOption3,96515.3—
Raymond ChangOption32,61710.26—
Kelly MunsonOption20,9859.53—
Rocio SurrattOption12,54510.26—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company follows a 'pay for performance' philosophy, believing that compensation should be directly linked to performance and aligned with the shareholders' experience. A significant portion of executive compensation is at-risk and only realized if the Company achieves performance goals, with programs benchmarked annually to be market competitive.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantZayla Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20155,128,9686,013,091144,34396.18%Passed
20252025-05-2187,714,6514,153,98547,08395.43%Passed
20242024-05-2289,535,5304,943,47731,77894.74%Passed
20232023-05-2490,087,2934,935,478365,21394.44%Passed
20222022-05-2585,006,5218,048,708149,92091.2%Passed
20212021-05-1991,207,5124,360,23380,92995.36%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2096.18%a
20252025-05-2195.43%b
20242024-05-2294.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST for each such proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST for each such proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST for each such proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard AlarioIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation$149,000$216,011——$0$365,011
Rodney EadsIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election120,000150,004——0270,004
Paul CoppingerIndependent · Environmental, Social, Governance, and Nominating Committee (Chair)117,500150,004——0267,504
Terry BonnoIndependent · Audit115,000150,004——0265,004
Sonya ReedIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair)110,000150,004——0260,004
Galen CobbIndependent · Audit107,500150,004——0257,504
Karen David-GreenIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)107,500150,004——0257,504
George DamirisIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service22,5000——022,500
Ronald JadinIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service22,5000——022,500
David CherechinskyEmployee director · Audit—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$150,004
Per board meeting fee$0
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$871,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,116,035
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,987,535

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DNOW Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DNOW Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1NOV Inc.2025Clay Williams$1,000,000$9,576,940$899,208$1,129,492$12,713,187
2Flowserve Corp.2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
3Rush Enterprises, Inc.2025W.M. Rush1,762,8033,786,300665,350010,224,299
4Core & Main, Inc.2025Mark Witkowski786,5395,825,1672,474,832194,5209,327,106
5Oceaneering International, Inc.2025Roderick Larson910,0002,027,79604,282,4257,735,670
6Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.2026Neil Schrimsher1,025,0003,718,0601,387,9721,334,3457,699,136
7Boise Cascade Company2025Nate Jorgensen1,104,8465,249,9640689,4247,236,278
8DNOW Inc2025David Cherechinsky999,1734,555,07101,550,5487,118,605
9Kirby Corporation2025David Grzebinski1,091,7542,250,12703,349,2556,735,134
10MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc.2025Erik Gershwind871,4113,549,96601,425,7505,873,837
11BlueLinx Holdings Inc.2025Shyam Reddy838,1544,086,804005,369,222
12Liberty Energy2025Ron Gusek591,2822,943,85501,057,7184,793,487
13DXP Enterprises, Inc.2025David Little808,5001,856,223—1,617,0004,594,369
14Resideo Technologies, Inc.2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DNOW Incnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedZayla Partners
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
BlueLinx Holdings Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Boise Cascade Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Core & Main, Inc.not disclosedOption 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
DXP Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedNFP Compensation Consulting
Flowserve Corp.117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Kirby Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Liberty Energynot disclosednot disclosedNoCBIZ Inc.
MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc.95%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
NOV Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goalMeridian Compensation Partners
Oceaneering International, Inc.124%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Resideo Technologies, Inc.101.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Rush Enterprises, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DNOW Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Cherechinsky (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at DNOW Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,118,605.
How does DNOW Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Cherechinsky's total compensation ranked at the 46th percentile of DNOW Inc's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on DNOW Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.18% of shareholders supported DNOW Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DNOW Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, DNOW Inc reported total board compensation of $1,987,535 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David CherechinskyDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Mark JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,443,445. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Raymond ChangDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,022,223. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Kelly MunsonDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,531,672. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Rocio SurrattDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 915,007. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Gillian AndersonDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 564,112. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 1015366–1015374
7Section 03, Rocio Surratt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1056322–1056330
8Section 03, Gillian Anderson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052743–1052751
9Section 03, Mark Johnson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041836–1041846
10Section 03, Raymond Chang PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1045421–1045429
11Section 03, Kelly Munson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1049002–1049010
12Section 03, David Cherechinsky PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-148976Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Richard AlarioDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1398187–1398195
14Section 08, Rodney EadsDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1407946–1407954
15Section 08, Paul CoppingerDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,504. Filing ↗machine: span 1403094–1403102
16Section 08, Terry BonnoDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1399822–1399830
17Section 08, Sonya ReedDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1411154–1411162
18Section 08, Galen CobbDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,504. Filing ↗machine: span 1401456–1401464
19Section 08, Karen David-GreenDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,504. Filing ↗machine: span 1406311–1406319
20Section 08, George DamirisDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1403655–1403662
21Section 08, Ronald JadinDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1408505–1408512
22Section 08, David CherechinskyDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001193125-26-232622Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.18% (votes for as printed: 155,128,968). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001193125-25-123972Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.43% (votes for as printed: 87,714,651). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220001193125-24-144941Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 89,535,530). Filing ↗
26Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
27Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
28Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 871,500 + equity 1,116,035 + all other 0 = 1,987,535, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,987,535
29NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148884CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382
30Flowserve Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
31Rush Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001437749-26-011610CEO total compensation as printed in Rush Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,224,299. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 712441–712451
32Core & Main, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001856525-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Core & Main, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,327,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 701631–701640
33Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000073756-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187
34Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001193125-26-387870CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800
35Boise Cascade Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029440CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1228550–1228559
36DNOW Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976CEO total compensation as printed in DNOW Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗
37Kirby Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096979CEO total compensation as printed in Kirby Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,735,134. Filing ↗machine: span 1663227–1663236
38MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870
39BlueLinx Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024487CEO total compensation as printed in BlueLinx Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,369,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 479366–479375
40Liberty Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001999371-26-005123CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy's own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 606395–606404
41DXP Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-029008CEO total compensation as printed in DXP Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,594,369. Filing ↗
42Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
43Section 10a, Kirby Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096979Kirby Corporation names DNOW Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-387870Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, BlueLinx Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024487BlueLinx Holdings Inc. names DNOW Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Liberty Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-005123Liberty Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Flowserve Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Boise Cascade Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029440Boise Cascade Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Core & Main, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001856525-26-000046Core & Main, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000073756-26-000073Oceaneering International, Inc. names DNOW Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148884NOV Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Rush Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011610Rush Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001003078-25-000174MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. names DNOW Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016160Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗