Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DNOW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DNOW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Cherechinsky | $999,173 | — | $4,555,071 | — | $1,550,548 | — | $13,813 | $7,118,605 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Johnson | 548,654 | — | 1,252,626 | — | 620,219 | — | 21,946 | 2,443,445 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Raymond Chang | 489,456 | 50,000 | 916,004 | — | 552,763 | — | 14,000 | 2,022,223 |
| VP, General Counsel, & Secretary | ||||||||
| Kelly Munson | 390,798 | — | 665,591 | — | 459,025 | — | 16,258 | 1,531,672 |
| Chief Administrative and Information Officer | ||||||||
| Rocio Surratt | 296,779 | — | 332,871 | — | 274,870 | — | 10,487 | 915,007 |
| VP – Finance and Corporate Controller | ||||||||
| Gillian Anderson | 274,812 | 0 | 154,658 | — | 123,755 | 0 | 10,887 | 564,112 |
| Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Cherechinsky | $7,118,605 | $6,081,037 | $5,580,418 | +1,037,568 |
| Mark Johnson | 2,443,445 | 2,069,981 | 1,832,284 | +373,464 |
| Raymond Chang | 2,022,223 | 1,860,885 | 1,794,480 | +161,338 |
| Kelly Munson | 1,531,672 | 1,424,267 | 1,361,611 | +107,405 |
| Rocio Surratt | 915,007 | 837,012 | 805,139 | +77,995 |
| Gillian Anderson | 564,112 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gillian Anderson | PSU | — | 822 | 6,570 | — | 13,140 | $154,658 |
| Raymond Chang | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 12,208 | 24,417 | — | 48,834 | 916,004 |
| David Cherechinsky | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 60,710 | 121,420 | — | 242,840 | 4,555,071 |
| Kelly Munson | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 8,871 | 17,742 | — | 35,484 | 656,591 |
| Rocio Surratt | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 4,436 | 8,873 | — | 17,746 | 332,871 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 16,695 | 33,390 | — | 66,780 | 1,252,626 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gillian Anderson | $0 | $154,658 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Raymond Chang | 0 | 916,004 | 0 | 100.0% |
| David Cherechinsky | 0 | 4,555,071 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kelly Munson | 0 | 656,591 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Rocio Surratt | 0 | 332,871 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Johnson | 0 | 1,252,626 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Cherechinsky | RSU | 125,865 | — | $1,667,711 |
| David Cherechinsky | PSU | 125,865 | — | 1,667,711 |
| David Cherechinsky | RSU | 121,420 | — | 1,608,815 |
| David Cherechinsky | PSU | 121,420 | — | 1,608,815 |
| David Cherechinsky | RSU | 115,385 | — | 1,528,851 |
| David Cherechinsky | PSU | 115,385 | — | 1,528,851 |
| Mark Johnson | RSU | 34,589 | — | 458,304 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 34,589 | — | 458,304 |
| Mark Johnson | RSU | 33,390 | — | 442,418 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 33,390 | — | 442,418 |
| Raymond Chang | RSU | 32,667 | — | 432,838 |
| Raymond Chang | PSU | 28,824 | — | 381,918 |
| Mark Johnson | RSU | 26,923 | — | 356,730 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 26,923 | — | 356,730 |
| Raymond Chang | RSU | 26,923 | — | 356,730 |
| Raymond Chang | PSU | 26,923 | — | 356,730 |
| Raymond Chang | RSU | 24,417 | — | 323,525 |
| Raymond Chang | PSU | 24,417 | — | 323,525 |
| Kelly Munson | RSU | 21,138 | — | 280,079 |
| Kelly Munson | PSU | 21,138 | — | 280,079 |
| Kelly Munson | RSU | 19,231 | — | 254,811 |
| Kelly Munson | PSU | 19,231 | — | 254,811 |
| Kelly Munson | RSU | 17,742 | — | 235,082 |
| Kelly Munson | PSU | 17,742 | — | 235,082 |
| Gillian Anderson | RSU | 12,864 | — | 170,448 |
| Rocio Surratt | RSU | 10,569 | — | 140,039 |
| Rocio Surratt | PSU | 10,569 | — | 140,039 |
| Rocio Surratt | RSU | 9,615 | — | 127,399 |
| Rocio Surratt | PSU | 9,615 | — | 127,399 |
| Rocio Surratt | RSU | 8,873 | — | 117,567 |
| Rocio Surratt | PSU | 8,873 | — | 117,567 |
| Gillian Anderson | RSU | 7,107 | — | 94,168 |
| Gillian Anderson | RSU | 6,234 | — | 82,600 |
| Gillian Anderson | RSU | 5,586 | — | 74,014 |
| David Cherechinsky | Option | 27,593 | 15.3 | — |
| David Cherechinsky | Option | 57,929 | 9.53 | — |
| Kelly Munson | Option | 3,965 | 15.3 | — |
| David Cherechinsky | Option | 198,213 | 10.26 | — |
| Raymond Chang | Option | 43,621 | 9.53 | — |
| Mark Johnson | Option | 10,472 | 15.3 | — |
| Mark Johnson | Option | 21,985 | 9.53 | — |
| Mark Johnson | Option | 50,181 | 10.26 | — |
| Raymond Chang | Option | 20,778 | 15.3 | — |
| Raymond Chang | Option | 32,617 | 10.26 | — |
| Kelly Munson | Option | 20,985 | 9.53 | — |
| Kelly Munson | Option | 27,599 | 10.26 | — |
| Rocio Surratt | Option | 12,545 | 10.26 | — |
The Company believes that a well designed and implemented compensation program is the key to attracting, retaining, developing, and motivating highly qualified talent that will successfully execute on the long-term strategy and in turn create value for its shareholders. Consistent with its “pay for performance” philosophy, the Company believes that compensation should be directly linked to performance and aligned with the shareholders experience, with a significant portion of NEO compensation being at-risk and only realized if performance goals are achieved.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Zayla Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 155,128,968 | 6,013,091 | 144,343 | 96.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 87,714,651 | 4,153,985 | 47,083 | 95.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 89,535,530 | 4,943,477 | 31,778 | 94.74% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 90,087,293 | 4,935,478 | 365,213 | 94.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 85,006,521 | 8,048,708 | 149,920 | 91.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 91,207,512 | 4,360,233 | 80,929 | 95.36% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 95.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 94.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST for each such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST for each such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST for each such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard AlarioIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $149,000 | $216,011 | — | — | $0 | $365,011 |
| Rodney EadsIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 150,004 | — | — | 0 | 270,004 |
| Paul CoppingerIndependent · Environmental, Social, Governance, and Nominating Committee (Chair) | 117,500 | 150,004 | — | — | 0 | 267,504 |
| Terry BonnoIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 150,004 | — | — | 0 | 265,004 |
| Sonya ReedIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 110,000 | 150,004 | — | — | 0 | 260,004 |
| Galen CobbIndependent · Audit | 107,500 | 150,004 | — | — | 0 | 257,504 |
| Karen David-GreenIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 107,500 | 150,004 | — | — | 0 | 257,504 |
| Ronald JadinIndependent · Audit | 22,500 | 0 | — | — | 22,500 | 22,500 |
| George DamirisIndependent · Audit | 22,500 | 0 | — | — | 22,500 | 22,500 |
| David CherechinskyEmployee director · Audit | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $871,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,116,035 |
| All other compensation | $45,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,032,535 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DNOW Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DNOW Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOV Inc. | 2025 | Clay Williams | $1,000,000 | $9,576,940 | $899,208 | $1,129,492 | $12,713,187 |
| 2 | Flowserve Corp. | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 3 | Rush Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 4 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 5 | Boise Cascade Company | 2025 | Nate Jorgensen | 1,104,846 | 5,249,964 | 0 | 689,424 | 7,236,278 |
| 6 | DNOW Inc | 2025 | David Cherechinsky | 999,173 | 4,555,071 | — | 1,550,548 | 7,118,605 |
| 7 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 8 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 9 | Liberty Energy | 2025 | Ron Gusek | 591,282 | 2,943,855 | 0 | 1,057,718 | 4,793,487 |
| 10 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| — | Core & Main, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | DXP Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNOW Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Zayla Partners |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Core & Main, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DXP Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Flowserve Corp. | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Liberty Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| NOV Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10 | Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goal | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Rush Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Cherechinsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,443,445. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Raymond Chang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,022,223. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelly Munson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,531,672. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Rocio Surratt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 915,007. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Gillian Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 564,112. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Gillian Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052743–1052751 |
| 8 | Section 03, Raymond Chang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1045421–1045429 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Cherechinsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Kelly Munson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1049002–1049010 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rocio Surratt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1056322–1056330 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041836–1041846 |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard Alario | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1398187–1398195 |
| 14 | Section 08, Rodney Eads | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1407946–1407954 |
| 15 | Section 08, Paul Coppinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,504. Filing ↗machine: span 1403094–1403102 |
| 16 | Section 08, Terry Bonno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1399822–1399830 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sonya Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1411154–1411162 |
| 18 | Section 08, Galen Cobb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,504. Filing ↗machine: span 1401456–1401464 |
| 19 | Section 08, Karen David-Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,504. Filing ↗machine: span 1406311–1406319 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ronald Jadin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1408505–1408512 |
| 21 | Section 08, George Damiris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1403655–1403662 |
| 22 | Section 08, David Cherechinsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232622 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.18% (votes for as printed: 155,128,968). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001193125-25-123972 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.43% (votes for as printed: 87,714,651). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001193125-24-144941 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 89,535,530). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 871,500 + equity 1,116,035 + all other 45,000 = 2,032,535, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,032,535 |
| 29 | NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148884 | CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382 |
| 30 | Flowserve Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 31 | Rush Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rush Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 32 | Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 33 | Boise Cascade Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1228550–1228559 |
| 34 | DNOW Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | CEO total compensation as printed in DNOW Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 36 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 37 | Liberty Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001999371-26-005123 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy's own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 606395–606404 |
| 38 | Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Rush Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Rush Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. names DNOW Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073756-26-000073 | Oceaneering International, Inc. names DNOW Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148884 | NOV Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Liberty Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-005123 | Liberty Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names DNOW Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Boise Cascade Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029440 | Boise Cascade Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DNOW Inc. Filing ↗ |