CEO David Grzebinski was paid $6,735,134 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 5.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-096979 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,735,134 ↓ David Grzebinski total, FY2025 | 38th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 74:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.71% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
KEX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Grzebinski | $1,091,754 | $0 | $2,250,127 | $0 | $3,349,255 | $0 | $43,998 | $6,735,134 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christian O’Neil | 684,849 | 0 | 1,250,313 | 0 | 1,568,356 | 0 | 39,040 | 3,542,558 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Raj Kumar | 587,442 | 0 | 649,988 | 0 | 903,405 | 0 | 22,425 | 2,163,260 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Husted | 496,267 | 0 | 499,907 | 0 | 389,421 | 0 | 25,021 | 1,410,616 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Scott Miller | 466,116 | 0 | 374,930 | 0 | 365,762 | 0 | 11,731 | 1,218,539 |
| Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Grzebinski | $6,735,134 | $7,109,569 | $7,799,652 | ↓ −374,435 |
| Christian O’Neil | 3,542,558 | 3,599,338 | 3,208,226 | ↓ −56,780 |
| Raj Kumar | 2,163,260 | 2,203,358 | 1,794,120 | ↓ −40,098 |
| Amy Husted | 1,410,616 | 1,928,795 | 1,864,996 | ↓ −518,179 |
| Scott Miller | 1,218,539 | 1,520,503 | 1,495,762 | ↓ −301,964 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Kirby's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KEX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name KEX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christian O’Neil | President | $3,542,558 |
| David Grzebinski | CEO | $6,735,134 |
| Raj Kumar | CFO | $2,163,260 |
| Amy Husted | General Counsel | $1,410,616 |
| Scott Miller | Executive | $1,218,539 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne-Marie N. Ainsworth | Independent Director | $311,011 |
| Barry E. Davis | Independent Director | $316,011 |
| Richard J. Alario | Chair of the Board | $451,011 |
| Richard R. Stewart | Independent Director | $308,511 |
| Shawn D. Williams | Independent Director | $301,011 |
| Susan W. Dio | Independent Director | $295,386 |
| Tanya S. Beder | Independent Director | $306,011 |
| William M. Waterman | Independent Director | $301,011 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Grzebinski | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 20,615 | — | $2,250,127 |
| Christian G. O Neil | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 11,455 | — | 1,250,313 |
| Amy Husted | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 4,580 | — | 499,907 |
| Raj Kumar | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 5,955 | — | 649,988 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Grzebinski | $2,250,127 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Christian G. O Neil | 1,250,313 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Amy Husted | 499,907 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Raj Kumar | 649,988 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Grzebinski | RSU | 13,640 | — | $1,502,855 |
| Amy Husted | RSU | 7,644 | — | 842,216 |
| David Grzebinski | RSU | 20,615 | — | 2,271,361 |
| David Grzebinski | RSU | 19,820 | — | 2,183,768 |
| David Grzebinski | RSU | 19,716 | — | 2,172,309 |
| Scott Miller | RSU | 3,182 | — | 350,593 |
| Christian O’Neil | RSU | 11,455 | — | 1,262,112 |
| Raj Kumar | RSU | 5,945 | — | 655,020 |
| Amy Husted | RSU | 10,417 | — | 1,147,744 |
| Christian O’Neil | RSU | 10,028 | — | 1,104,885 |
| David Grzebinski | RSU | 8,150 | — | 897,967 |
| Christian O’Neil | RSU | 7,986 | — | 879,897 |
| Amy Husted | RSU | 6,657 | — | 733,468 |
| Raj Kumar | RSU | 5,955 | — | 656,122 |
| Scott Miller | RSU | 5,732 | — | 631,552 |
| Christian O’Neil | RSU | 5,456 | — | 601,142 |
| Raj Kumar | RSU | 5,256 | — | 579,106 |
| Scott Miller | RSU | 4,992 | — | 550,019 |
| Amy Husted | RSU | 4,580 | — | 504,624 |
| Amy Husted | RSU | 4,546 | — | 500,878 |
| Raj Kumar | RSU | 4,494 | — | 495,149 |
| Scott Miller | RSU | 4,067 | — | 448,102 |
| Scott Miller | RSU | 3,435 | — | 378,468 |
| Raj Kumar | RSU | 2,910 | — | 320,624 |
| Amy Husted | RSU | 2,758 | — | 303,876 |
| Christian O’Neil | RSU | 2,660 | — | 293,079 |
| Scott Miller | RSU | 2,010 | — | 221,462 |
| Amy Husted | RSU | 744 | — | 81,974 |
Our compensation programs are guided by a pay for performance philosophy, focusing on competitiveness, performance accountability, and stockholder alignment.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 47,102,552 | 1,105,796 | 196,243 | 97.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 50,042,741 | 1,938,186 | 169,017 | 96.27% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 38,734,276 | 15,319,817 | 385,748 | 71.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 51,095,432 | 3,544,424 | 250,022 | 93.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 51,769,100 | 2,726,369 | 198,482 | 95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 50,743,608 | 2,800,185 | 181,464 | 94.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 97.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 96.27%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 71.66%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Company's 2023 Annual Meeting, stockholders approved the compensation of the Company's named executive officers by 94% of the votes cast. In response to the Company's engagement efforts and stockholder feedback from prior years, the Committee made certain changes to the 2021 compensation program which we maintained in our 2022 and 2023 compensation programs. The feedback included suggestions to make a portion of the incentive compensation plan subject to achieving ESG related objectives.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 74 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,109,569 |
| Median employee compensation | $94,651 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J. AlarioIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee | $250,000 | $201,011 | $0 | — | — | $451,011 |
| Barry E. DavisIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 115,000 | 201,011 | 0 | — | — | 316,011 |
| Anne-Marie N. AinsworthIndependent · Audit Committee · ESG and Nominating Committee (Chair) | 110,000 | 201,011 | 0 | — | — | 311,011 |
| Richard R. StewartIndependent · Audit Committee · Not standing for re-election | 107,500 | 201,011 | 0 | — | — | 308,511 |
| Tanya S. BederIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · ESG and Nominating Committee | 105,000 | 201,011 | 0 | — | — | 306,011 |
| William M. WatermanIndependent · Compensation Committee · ESG and Nominating Committee | 100,000 | 201,011 | 0 | — | — | 301,011 |
| Shawn D. WilliamsIndependent · Compensation Committee · ESG and Nominating Committee | 100,000 | 201,011 | 0 | — | — | 301,011 |
| Susan W. DioIndependent · Audit Committee · ESG and Nominating Committee | 94,375 | 201,011 | 0 | — | — | 295,386 |
| David W. GrzebinskiEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Tracy A. EmbreeIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $167,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $981,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,608,088 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,589,963 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kirby names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kirby.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tidewater Inc. | 2025 | Billy Hult | $1,000,000 | $15,082,345 | $0 | $4,500,000 | $20,620,952 |
| 2 | TechnipFMC plc | 2025 | Douglas Pferdehirt | 1,450,000 | 12,361,640 | 0 | 3,501,750 | 17,816,188 |
| 3 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 4 | NOV Inc. | 2025 | Clay Williams | 1,000,000 | 9,576,940 | 899,208 | 1,129,492 | 12,713,187 |
| 5 | XPO, Inc. | 2025 | Mario Harik | 872,198 | 9,876,760 | 0 | 1,236,906 | 12,001,545 |
| 6 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Freeman | 1,033,680 | 2,377,606 | 0 | 8,167,847 | 11,615,896 |
| 7 | Ryder System, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 8 | GATX Corporation | 2025 | Robert Lyons | 991,667 | 2,281,830 | 2,302,105 | 1,012,093 | 8,178,380 |
| 9 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 10 | DNOW Inc. | 2025 | David Cherechinsky | 999,173 | 4,555,071 | 0 | 1,550,548 | 7,118,605 |
| 11 | Kirby | 2025 | David Grzebinski | 1,091,754 | 2,250,127 | 0 | 3,349,255 | 6,735,134 |
| 12 | Matson, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Cox | 963,696 | 4,016,507 | 0 | 1,231,344 | 6,490,287 |
| 13 | Werner Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Leathers | 974,077 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 745,106 | 6,048,549 |
| 14 | MRC Global Inc. | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 15 | Forward Air Corporation | 2025 | Shawn Stewart | 900,000 | 4,037,990 | 0 | 617,400 | 5,561,309 |
| 16 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Miller | 950,000 | 3,242,667 | — | 803,130 | 5,011,329 |
| 17 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | — | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| — | Schneider National, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook and Zayla Partners |
| DNOW Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Zayla Partners |
| Forward Air Corporation | 68% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| GATX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Hub Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Matson, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| MRC Global Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NOV Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10 | Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goal | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation Average | Pearl Meyer |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Schneider National, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TechnipFMC plc | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Tidewater Inc. | 150% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSR | ClearBridge |
| Werner Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| XPO, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Grzebinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,735,134. Filing ↗machine: span 1663227–1663236 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christian O’Neil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,542,558. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 1750659–1750668 |
| 3 | Section 01, Raj Kumar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,163,260. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 1706921–1706930 |
| 4 | Section 01, Amy Husted | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,410,616. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 1794371–1794380 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,218,539. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 1838097–1838106 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Grzebinski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1918125–1918134 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christian G. O Neil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1959810–1959819 |
| 8 | Section 03, Amy Husted RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1980648–1980655 |
| 9 | Section 03, Raj Kumar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1938959–1938966 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-07 | 0001193125-25-049943 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 74 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Richard J. Alario | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,011. Filing ↗machine: span 949910–950136 |
| 12 | Section 08, Barry E. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,011. Filing ↗machine: span 965626–965852 |
| 13 | Section 08, Anne-Marie N. Ainsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,011. Filing ↗machine: span 942049–942275 |
| 14 | Section 08, Richard R. Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,511. Filing ↗machine: span 981343–981569 |
| 15 | Section 08, Tanya S. Beder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,011. Filing ↗machine: span 957768–957994 |
| 16 | Section 08, William M. Waterman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,011. Filing ↗machine: span 989206–989432 |
| 17 | Section 08, Shawn D. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,011. Filing ↗machine: span 997067–997293 |
| 18 | Section 08, Susan W. Dio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,386. Filing ↗machine: span 973481–973707 |
| 19 | Section 08, David W. Grzebinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Tracy A. Embree | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196337 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.71% (votes for as printed: 47,102,552). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000950170-25-061643 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.27% (votes for as printed: 50,042,741). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049254 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.66% (votes for as printed: 38,734,276). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 981,875 + equity 1,608,088 + all other 0 = 2,589,963, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,589,963 |
| 27 | Tidewater Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tidewater Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072 |
| 28 | TechnipFMC plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019819 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615 |
| 29 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001104659-25-026126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: span 936374–936384 |
| 30 | NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148884 | CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382 |
| 31 | XPO, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040425 | CEO total compensation as printed in XPO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,001,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c49 · span 1080319–1080329 |
| 32 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0000878927-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c12 · span 336288–336298 |
| 33 | Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 34 | GATX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027377 | CEO total compensation as printed in GATX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,178,380. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 36 | DNOW Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148976 | CEO total compensation as printed in DNOW Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Kirby (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kirby's own proxy. As printed: 6,735,134. Filing ↗machine: span 1663227–1663236 |
| 38 | Matson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001104659-26-025266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,490,287. Filing ↗machine: span 960369–960378 |
| 39 | Werner Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000793074-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 647131–647140 |
| 40 | MRC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 41 | Forward Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051569 | CEO total compensation as printed in Forward Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,561,309. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r1 · c47 · span 679731–679740 |
| 42 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001140361-25-012045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, DNOW Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148976 | DNOW Inc. names Kirby in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000878927-26-000006 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Matson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025266 | Matson, Inc. names Kirby in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Tidewater Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001758730-26-000084 | Tidewater Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, TechnipFMC plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019819 | TechnipFMC plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Chart Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-026126 | Chart Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Werner Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000793074-26-000083 | Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148884 | NOV Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001492691-26-000025 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-016651 | Ryder System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-012045 | Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073756-26-000073 | Oceaneering International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, MRC Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083481 | MRC Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, XPO, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040425 | XPO, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Forward Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051569 | Forward Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kirby. Filing ↗ |