CEO Michael Kehoe was paid $7,423,891 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001669162-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,423,891 ↑ Michael Kehoe total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | 52:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.2% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KNSL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kehoe | $1,250,000 | $3,400,000 | $2,749,589 | $0 | $0 | — | $24,302 | $7,423,891 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Petrucelli | 600,000 | 1,600,000 | 999,733 | 0 | 0 | — | 25,544 | 3,225,277 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Haney | 600,000 | 1,600,000 | 999,733 | 0 | 0 | — | 24,302 | 3,224,035 |
| Former President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Beachy | 475,000 | 1,250,000 | 749,692 | 0 | 0 | — | 24,302 | 2,498,994 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Claims Officer | ||||||||
| Diane Schnupp | 475,000 | 1,100,000 | 749,692 | 0 | 0 | — | 24,302 | 2,348,994 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kehoe | $7,423,891 | $6,773,862 | $5,223,077 | ↑ +650,029 |
| Bryan Petrucelli | 3,225,277 | 2,948,843 | 2,510,571 | ↑ +276,434 |
| Brian Haney | 3,224,035 | 2,947,763 | 2,440,690 | ↑ +276,272 |
| Mark Beachy | 2,498,994 | 2,273,495 | 2,012,726 | ↑ +225,499 |
| Diane Schnupp | 2,348,994 | 2,273,495 | 1,930,282 | ↑ +75,499 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KNSL reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$7,423,891 Michael Kehoe total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 9, 2026 · Source: 0001669162-26-000020 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for KNSL
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order KNSL
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KNSL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KNSL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Haney | President | $3,224,035 |
| Diane Schnupp | Executive | $2,348,994 |
| Bryan Petrucelli | CFO | $3,225,277 |
| Mark Beachy | Executive | $2,498,994 |
| Michael Kehoe | CEO | $7,423,891 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne C. Kronenberg | Independent Director | $304,656 |
| Gregory M. Share | Independent Director | $304,656 |
| James J. Ritchie | Former director (through FY2025) | $219,656 |
| Mary Jane B. Fortin | Independent Director | $274,656 |
| Robert Lippincott, III | Lead Independent Director | $349,656 |
| Robert V. Hatcher, III | Independent Director | $274,656 |
| Steven J. Bensinger | Independent Director | $314,656 |
| Teresa P. Chia | Independent Director | $274,656 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,442 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,442 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 9,673 | 303 | 2,928,888 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,028 | 304 | 1,526,149 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 160 | 306 | 48,970 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 638 | 305 | 194,354 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,357 | 302 | 1,617,171 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 22,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,720 | 301 | 517,307 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 22,576 | 16 | 361,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-21 | A | 26,108 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-21 | D | 26,108 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salmaan K. Allibhai | Chief Analytics & Tech Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 250 | 311 | 77,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-26 | — | 600 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Salmaan K. Allibhai | Chief Analytics & Tech Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 600 | 16 | 9,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Tangard | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 330 | 304 | 100,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,442 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,442 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 9,673 | 303 | 2,928,888 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,028 | 304 | 1,526,149 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 160 | 306 | 48,970 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 638 | 305 | 194,354 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,357 | 302 | 1,617,171 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 22,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,720 | 301 | 517,307 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Kehoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 22,576 | 16 | 361,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-21 | A | 26,108 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Petrucelli | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-21 | D | 26,108 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salmaan K. Allibhai | Chief Analytics & Tech Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 250 | 311 | 77,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salmaan K. Allibhai | Chief Analytics & Tech Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salmaan K. Allibhai | Chief Analytics & Tech Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 600 | 16 | 9,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Tangard | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 330 | 304 | 100,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Haney | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,315 | — | $999,733 |
| Michael Kehoe | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,367 | — | 2,749,589 |
| Bryan Petrucelli | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,315 | — | 999,733 |
| Mark Beachy | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 1,736 | — | 749,692 |
| Diane Schnupp | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 1,736 | — | 749,692 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Haney | $999,733 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Kehoe | 2,749,589 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bryan Petrucelli | 999,733 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Beachy | 749,692 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Diane Schnupp | 749,692 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Haney | RSU | 2,315 | — | $905,443 |
| Mark Beachy | RSU | 1,089 | — | 425,930 |
| Mark Beachy | RSU | 1,736 | — | 678,984 |
| Bryan Petrucelli | RSU | 491 | — | 192,040 |
| Mark Beachy | RSU | 992 | — | 387,991 |
| Brian Haney | RSU | 1,172 | — | 458,393 |
| Mark Beachy | RSU | 393 | — | 153,710 |
| Bryan Petrucelli | RSU | 1,453 | — | 568,297 |
| Diane Schnupp | RSU | 910 | — | 355,919 |
| Michael Kehoe | RSU | 3,633 | — | 1,420,939 |
| Brian Haney | RSU | 459 | — | 179,524 |
| Bryan Petrucelli | RSU | 2,315 | — | 905,443 |
| Diane Schnupp | RSU | 1,736 | — | 678,984 |
| Brian Haney | RSU | 1,453 | — | 568,297 |
| Diane Schnupp | RSU | 1,089 | — | 425,930 |
| Michael Kehoe | RSU | 6,367 | — | 2,490,261 |
| Michael Kehoe | RSU | 2,836 | — | 1,109,216 |
| Bryan Petrucelli | RSU | 1,241 | — | 485,380 |
| Michael Kehoe | RSU | 1,191 | — | 465,824 |
| Diane Schnupp | RSU | 357 | — | 139,630 |
We seek to closely align the interests of our NEOs with the interests of our stockholders. Our compensation programs are designed to reward our NEOs for the achievement of short-term and long-term strategic and operational goals, while at the same time discouraging unnecessary or excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 17,985,583 | 436,855 | 80,679 | 97.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 17,829,070 | 787,916 | 22,057 | 95.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 18,737,519 | 778,422 | 47,643 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 18,753,677 | 929,046 | 22,326 | 95.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 18,594,735 | 786,628 | 19,327 | 95.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 17,588,370 | 478,240 | 21,934 | 97.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 95.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 95.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the vote required for each proposal? Proposal Vote Required Broker Discretionary Voting Allowed Proposal 1 - Election of nine directors Majority of the Shares Entitled to Vote and Present in Person or Represented by Proxy No Proposal 2 - Advisory vote on executive compensation Majority of the Shares Entitled to Vote and Present in Person or Represented by Proxy No Proposal 3 - Ratification of independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026 Majority of the Shares Entitled to Vote and Present in Person or Represented by Proxy Yes With respect to Proposals 1, 2, and 3 you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." If you "ABSTAIN" from voting on any of these proposals, the abstention will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 1, 2, and 3 you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." If you "ABSTAIN" from voting on any of these proposals, the abstention will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the vote required for each proposal? Proposal Vote Required Broker Discretionary Voting Allowed Proposal 1 - Election of nine directors Majority of the Shares Entitled to Vote and Present in Person or Represented by Proxy No Proposal 2 - Advisory vote on executive compensation Majority of the Shares Entitled to Vote and Present in Person or Represented by Proxy No Proposal 3-Advisory vote on frequency of advisory vote on executive compensation Majority of the Shares Entitled to Vote and Present in Person or Represented by Proxy No Proposal 4 - Approve Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to include exculpation of officers Majority of the total Outstanding Shares Entitled to Vote No Proposal 5 - Ratification of independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2024 Majority of the Shares Entitled to Vote and Present in Person or Represented by Proxy Yes With respect to Proposals 1, 2, 4 and 5 you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." If you "ABSTAIN" from voting on any of these proposals, the abstention will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 52 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,423,891 |
| Median employee compensation | $142,770 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lippincott, IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · CNCG | $185,000 | $164,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $349,656 |
| Steven J. BensingerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 150,000 | 164,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,656 |
| Anne C. KronenbergIndependent · Investment (Chair) | 140,000 | 164,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,656 |
| Gregory M. ShareIndependent · CNCG (Chair) | 140,000 | 164,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,656 |
| Robert V. Hatcher, IIIIndependent · CNCG | 110,000 | 164,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,656 |
| Teresa P. ChiaIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 164,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,656 |
| Mary Jane B. FortinIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 110,000 | 164,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,656 |
| James J. RitchieIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 55,000 | 164,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,656 |
| Brian D. HaneyEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael P. KehoeEmployee director · Board Chair · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $149,705 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,000,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,317,248 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,317,248 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Kehoe | $1,250,000 | $2,749,589 | $0 | $0 | $7,423,891 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Kehoe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bryan Petrucelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,225,277. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 313939–313948 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Haney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,224,035. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 306961–306970 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Beachy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,498,994. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 321401–321410 |
| 5 | Section 01, Diane Schnupp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,348,994. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 328378–328387 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Haney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c3 · span 341119–341126 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Kehoe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c3 · span 340022–340031 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bryan Petrucelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c3 · span 342190–342197 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Beachy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c3 · span 343256–343263 |
| 10 | Section 03, Diane Schnupp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r8 · c3 · span 344324–344331 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 52 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 424713–424715 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert Lippincott, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,656. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c10 · span 228997–229379 |
| 13 | Section 08, Steven J. Bensinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,656. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c10 · span 221105–221545 |
| 14 | Section 08, Anne C. Kronenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,656. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c10 · span 227433–227815 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gregory M. Share | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,656. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r10 · c10 · span 233868–234250 |
| 16 | Section 08, Robert V. Hatcher, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,656. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c10 · span 225873–226255 |
| 17 | Section 08, Teresa P. Chia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,656. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c10 · span 222748–223130 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mary Jane B. Fortin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,656. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c10 · span 224309–224691 |
| 19 | Section 08, James J. Ritchie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,656. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c10 · span 230743–231125 |
| 20 | Section 08, Brian D. Haney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael P. Kehoe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Bryan Petrucelli 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001679235-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Bryan Petrucelli 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001679235-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael P. Kehoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001334940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Michael P. Kehoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001334940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael P. Kehoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001334940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael P. Kehoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001334940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael P. Kehoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001334940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael P. Kehoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001334940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael P. Kehoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001334940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael P. Kehoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001334940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Bryan Petrucelli 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001679235-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bryan Petrucelli 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001679235-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Bryan Petrucelli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001679235-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Bryan Petrucelli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001679235-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Salmaan K. Allibhai 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002132351-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Salmaan K. Allibhai 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002132351-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Salmaan K. Allibhai 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002132351-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher R. Tangard 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0002006205-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001669162-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.2% (votes for as printed: 17,985,583). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001669162-25-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.65% (votes for as printed: 17,829,070). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001669162-24-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.78% (votes for as printed: 18,737,519). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,000,000 + equity 1,317,248 + all other 0 = 2,317,248, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,317,248 |
| 46 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
Get the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500