Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. (BWIN)

CEO Trevor Baldwin was paid $5,253,032 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 8.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001781755-26-000027 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,253,032 ↓
Trevor Baldwin total, FY2025
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
63:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.81%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Trevor Baldwin (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,253,032 (base salary $400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001781755-26-000027, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BWIN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Trevor Baldwin$400,000$0$3,068,032$0$1,785,000$0$0$5,253,032
Chief Executive Officer
Jim Roche300,00001,380,5950807,188012,0002,499,783
President, The Baldwin Group and Chief Executive Officer, Underwriting, Capacity & Technology Operations
Daniel Galbraith300,00001,380,5950670,500022,3002,373,395
President, The Baldwin Group and Chief Executive Officer, Retail Brokerage Operations
Bradford Hale300,000—1,380,595—672,188—20,2402,373,023
Chief Financial Officer
Seth Cohen300,000—613,556—448,125—11,8411,373,522
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Trevor Baldwin$5,253,032$5,707,414$6,398,090↓ −454,382
Jim Roche2,499,7832,793,386—↓ −293,603
Daniel Galbraith2,373,3953,585,2253,148,898↓ −1,211,830
Bradford Hale2,373,0232,815,4253,165,398↓ −442,402
Seth Cohen1,373,5221,375,811—↓ −2,289

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BWIN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,253,032 Trevor Baldwin total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001781755-26-000027 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BWIN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BWINon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BWIN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BWIN
6 companies name BWIN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name BWIN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bradford HaleCFO$2,373,023
Daniel GalbraithEVP$2,373,395
Jim RocheExecutive$2,499,783
Seth CohenGeneral Counsel$1,373,522
Trevor BaldwinCEO$5,253,032
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara MatasIndependent Director$228,587
Chris SullivanLead Independent Director$233,587
Ellyn ShookIndependent Director$223,587
Jay CohenIndependent Director$208,587
Joseph KadowIndependent Director$223,587
Lowry BaldwinChair of the Board$689,585
Myron WilliamsIndependent Director$208,587
Paul SparksDirector—
Sathish MuthukrishnanIndependent Director$223,587
Sunita ParasuramanIndependent Director$208,587
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sunita ParasuramanDirector2026-10-01A824$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellyn ShookDirector2026-10-01A82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay A. CohenDirector2026-10-01A82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Myron WilliamsDirector2026-10-01A82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sathish MuthukrishnanDirector2026-10-01A82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SparksDirector2026-10-01D244327,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SparksDirector2026-10-01A82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara MatasDirector2026-10-01A82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KadowDirector2026-10-01A82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris SullivanDirector2026-10-01A82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Lowry BaldwinDirector2026-10-14A8,35000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jim RochePSU2025-02-2811,02822,056—77,198$1,380,595
Seth CohenPSU2025-02-284,9009,802—34,310613,556
Trevor BaldwinPSU2025-02-2824,50649,014—171,5523,068,032
Bradford HalePSU2025-02-2811,02822,056—77,1981,380,595
Daniel GalbraithPSU2025-02-2811,02822,056—77,1981,380,595
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jim Roche$0$1,380,595$0100.0%
Seth Cohen0613,5560100.0%
Trevor Baldwin03,068,0320100.0%
Bradford Hale01,380,5950100.0%
Daniel Galbraith01,380,5950100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
CohenPSU2,724—$65,458
Bradford HalePSU2,826—67,909
Bradford HalePSU62,007—1,490,028
Bradford HalePSU16,542—397,504
Jim RochePSU16,542—397,504
Daniel GalbraithPSU16,542—397,504
Daniel GalbraithPSU2,826—67,909
Bradford HalePSU2,826—67,909
Bradford HalePSU62,007—1,490,028
Daniel GalbraithPSU62,007—1,490,028
CohenPSU2,279—54,764
CohenPSU2,724—65,458
CohenPSU1,412—33,930
Jim RochePSU62,007—1,490,028
Bradford HaleRSU25,000—600,750
Daniel GalbraithPSU16,542—397,504
Bradford HalePSU61,324—1,473,616
Bradford HalePSU1,023—24,583
CohenPSU14,816—356,028
BaldwinPSU1,705—40,971
BaldwinPSU36,760—883,343
CohenPSU15,331—368,404
BaldwinPSU36,760—883,343
CohenPSU7,351—176,645
Bradford HalePSU61,324—1,473,616
Bradford HaleRSU25,000—600,750
Jim RochePSU2,308—55,461
CohenPSU1,412—33,930
CohenPSU2,279—54,764
Jim RochePSU2,308—55,461
Jim RochePSU16,542—397,504
Daniel GalbraithPSU1,023—24,583
BaldwinPSU137,794—3,311,190
CohenPSU15,331—368,404
BaldwinPSU6,594—158,454
CohenPSU7,351—176,645
BaldwinPSU1,705—40,971
BaldwinPSU137,794—3,311,190
BaldwinPSU136,278—3,274,760
Jim RochePSU62,007—1,490,028
Daniel GalbraithPSU61,324—1,473,616
Jim RochePSU61,324—1,473,616
Bradford HalePSU16,542—397,504
Daniel GalbraithPSU2,826—67,909
BaldwinPSU6,594—158,454
CohenPSU14,816—356,028
Bradford HalePSU1,023—24,583
Daniel GalbraithPSU1,023—24,583
Daniel GalbraithPSU61,324—1,473,616
Daniel GalbraithPSU62,007—1,490,028
BaldwinPSU136,278—3,274,760
Jim RochePSU61,324—1,473,616
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We pay for performance. We have crafted a compensation program that aligns our NEO compensation to the interests of our shareholders long-term interests. We have historically set below-market base salaries, which are currently significantly below the 25th percentile for all our NEOs compared to our compensation peer group and Third-Party Surveys.

CEO STI target (% of salary)400%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0494,240,2934,125,200786,95695.81%Passed
20252025-06-0597,572,4892,664,822361,39297.34%Passed
20242024-06-0590,498,3439,263,04830,83190.71%Passed
20232023-06-0594,171,399635,2043,917,32399.33%Passed
20222022-06-2181,812,09670,5721,667,82399.91%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0495.81%a
20252025-06-0597.34%b
20242024-06-0590.71%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)63 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,253,032
Median employee compensation$82,962
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lowry BaldwinEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)$0$0$0—$689,585$689,585
Chris SullivanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance130,000103,587000233,587
Barbara MatasIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology and Cyber Risk125,000103,587000228,587
Ellyn ShookIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance120,000103,587000223,587
Sathish MuthukrishnanIndependent · Technology and Cyber Risk (Chair)120,000103,587000223,587
Joseph KadowIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)120,000103,587000223,587
Jay CohenIndependent · Audit · Compensation105,000103,587000208,587
Myron WilliamsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance105,000103,587000208,587
Sunita ParasuramanIndependent · Audit · Technology and Cyber Risk105,000103,587000208,587
Paul SparksNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Trevor BaldwinEmployee director · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$930,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$828,696
All other compensation$689,585
Total cost of the board$2,448,281

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Palomar Holdings, Inc.2025Mac Armstrong$1,243,269$3,862,330$0$3,843,298$8,961,148
2Brown & Brown, Inc.2025J. Powell Brown1,250,0002,958,77303,048,0008,641,088
3Stewart Information Services Corp.2025Frederick Eppinger1,100,0004,399,91002,206,1747,865,929
4RLI Corp.2025Craig Kliethermes677,5960831,8056,075,3197,691,732
5Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.2025Michael Kehoe1,250,0002,749,589007,423,891
6CBIZ, Inc.2025Jerome P. Grisko Jr.993,7505,237,6770576,0007,063,348
7Selective Insurance Group, Inc.2025John Marchioni1,050,0001,575,000095,9076,858,564
8Primerica, Inc.2025Glenn Williams750,0002,749,90701,917,0005,638,658
9Erie Indemnity Company2025Timothy NeCastro1,376,923752,67601,209,6005,395,618
10Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.2025Trevor Baldwin400,0003,068,03201,785,0005,253,032
11Goosehead Insurance, Inc.2025Mark K. Miller750,00003,682,40004,850,272
12Hagerty, Inc.2025McKeel Hagerty1,185,417200,88603,319,1694,732,132
13Safety Insurance Group, Inc.2025George Murphy850,0001,100,00001,476,8804,187,838
14Employers Holdings, Inc.2025Katherine Antonello881,0422,012,6640242,0003,261,998
15Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.2025Timothy Turner1,442,3080001,454,058

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.111.6%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR v. Compensation Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Brown & Brown, Inc.81%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
CBIZ, Inc.64.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Employers Holdings, Inc.25%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCAP
Erie Indemnity Company50%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoAon
Goosehead Insurance, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedSemler
Hagerty, Inc.140%PSU 100NoMercer
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.272%RSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Palomar Holdings, Inc.176%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Primerica, Inc.127.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners
RLI Corp.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedLockton Financial Advisors, LLC
Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.31.2%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Safety Insurance Group, Inc.139%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoPay Governance
Selective Insurance Group, Inc.150.0%RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Stewart Information Services Corp.114.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer (US) LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Trevor Baldwin (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,253,032.
How does Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Trevor Baldwin's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 63:1.
How did shareholders vote on Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.81% of shareholders supported Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,448,281 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Trevor BaldwinDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188
2Section 01, Jim RocheDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,499,783. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c45 · span 1158319–1158328
3Section 01, Daniel GalbraithDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,373,395. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 1144774–1144783
4Section 01, Bradford HaleDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,373,023. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c45 · span 1131420–1131429
5Section 01, Seth CohenDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,373,522. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c45 · span 1169618–1169627
6Section 03, Jim Roche PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r18 · c11 · span 1157094–1157103
7Section 03, Seth Cohen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r7 · c2 · span 1049641–1049646
8Section 03, Trevor Baldwin PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c2 · span 1046043–1046049
9Section 03, Bradford Hale PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r4 · c2 · span 1046915–1046921
10Section 03, Daniel Galbraith PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r13 · c11 · span 1143549–1143558
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1574656–1574663
12Section 08, Lowry BaldwinDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 689,585. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c9 · span 659783–660145
13Section 08, Chris SullivanDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c11 · span 675688–675935
14Section 08, Barbara MatasDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c11 · span 666812–667059
15Section 08, Ellyn ShookDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c11 · span 673571–673843
16Section 08, Sathish MuthukrishnanDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c11 · span 669136–669408
17Section 08, Joseph KadowDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c11 · span 664696–664968
18Section 08, Jay CohenDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c11 · span 662381–662628
19Section 08, Myron WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c11 · span 678357–678661
20Section 08, Sunita ParasuramanDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c11 · span 671257–671504
21Section 08, Paul SparksDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Trevor BaldwinDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Sunita Parasuraman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001901482-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Ellyn Shook 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001600370-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jay A. Cohen 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001866862-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Myron Williams 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001901459-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Sathish Muthukrishnan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001974546-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Paul Sparks 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002103719-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Paul Sparks 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002103719-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Barbara Matas 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001671249-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Joseph Kadow 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001019438-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Chris Sullivan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000901870-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Lowry Baldwin 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001787626-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001781755-26-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.81% (votes for as printed: 94,240,293). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001781755-25-000076Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.34% (votes for as printed: 97,572,489). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001781755-24-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.71% (votes for as printed: 90,498,343). Filing ↗
37Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
38Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
39Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 930,000 + equity 828,696 + all other 689,585 = 2,448,281, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,448,281
40Palomar Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100002071876-26-000105CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826
41Brown & Brown, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-122172CEO total compensation as printed in Brown & Brown, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,641,088. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c34 · span 1145470–1145479
42Stewart Information Services Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511CEO total compensation as printed in Stewart Information Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763
43RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035213CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319
44Kinsale Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001669162-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302
45CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140188CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346
46Selective Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-034953CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852
47Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139047CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785
48Erie Indemnity Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116761CEO total compensation as printed in Erie Indemnity Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,395,618. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c31 · span 543359–543368
49Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188
50Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001726978-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 485466–485475
51Hagerty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911CEO total compensation as printed in Hagerty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,732,132. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1379171–1379180
52Safety Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001172052-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,187,838. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c16 · span 552394–552403
53Employers Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001379041-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Employers Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,261,998. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 517005–517014
54Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,454,058. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1223353–1223362
55Section 10a, Brown & Brown, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122172Brown & Brown, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001726978-26-000025Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Safety Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001172052-26-000009Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001849253-26-000013Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. names Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035213RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Hagerty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028911Hagerty, Inc. names Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Erie Indemnity Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116761Erie Indemnity Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Stewart Information Services Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034511Stewart Information Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140188CBIZ, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Employers Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001379041-26-000015Employers Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-139047Primerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
BWIN Peer Teardown Report