Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BWIN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BWIN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Baldwin | $400,000 | $0 | $3,068,032 | $0 | $1,785,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,253,032 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jim Roche | 300,000 | 0 | 1,380,595 | 0 | 807,188 | 0 | 12,000 | 2,499,783 |
| President, The Baldwin Group and Chief Executive Officer, Underwriting, Capacity & Technology Operations | ||||||||
| Daniel Galbraith | 300,000 | 0 | 1,380,595 | 0 | 670,500 | 0 | 22,300 | 2,373,395 |
| President, The Baldwin Group and Chief Executive Officer, Retail Brokerage Operations | ||||||||
| Bradford Hale | 300,000 | — | 1,380,595 | — | 672,188 | — | 20,240 | 2,373,023 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Seth Cohen | 300,000 | — | 613,556 | — | 448,125 | — | 11,841 | 1,373,522 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Baldwin | $5,253,032 | $5,707,414 | $6,398,090 | −454,382 |
| Jim Roche | 2,499,783 | 2,793,386 | — | −293,603 |
| Daniel Galbraith | 2,373,395 | 3,585,225 | 3,148,898 | −1,211,830 |
| Bradford Hale | 2,373,023 | 2,815,425 | 3,165,398 | −442,402 |
| Seth Cohen | 1,373,522 | 1,375,811 | — | −2,289 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Roche | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 11,028 | 22,056 | 22,056 | 77,198 | $1,380,595 |
| Seth Cohen | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 4,900 | 9,802 | 9,802 | 34,310 | 613,556 |
| Trevor Baldwin | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 24,506 | 49,014 | 49,014 | 171,552 | 3,068,032 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 11,028 | 22,056 | 22,056 | 77,198 | 1,380,595 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 11,028 | 22,056 | 22,056 | 77,198 | 1,380,595 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Roche | $0 | $1,380,595 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Seth Cohen | 0 | 613,556 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Trevor Baldwin | 0 | 3,068,032 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Bradford Hale | 0 | 1,380,595 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Daniel Galbraith | 0 | 1,380,595 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen | PSU | 2,724 | — | $65,458 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 2,826 | — | 67,909 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 62,007 | — | 1,490,028 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 16,542 | — | 397,504 |
| Jim Roche | PSU | 16,542 | — | 397,504 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 16,542 | — | 397,504 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 2,826 | — | 67,909 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 2,826 | — | 67,909 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 62,007 | — | 1,490,028 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 62,007 | — | 1,490,028 |
| Cohen | PSU | 2,279 | — | 54,764 |
| Cohen | PSU | 2,724 | — | 65,458 |
| Cohen | PSU | 1,412 | — | 33,930 |
| Jim Roche | PSU | 62,007 | — | 1,490,028 |
| Bradford Hale | RSU | 25,000 | — | 600,750 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 16,542 | — | 397,504 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 61,324 | — | 1,473,616 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 1,023 | — | 24,583 |
| Cohen | PSU | 14,816 | — | 356,028 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 1,705 | — | 40,971 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 36,760 | — | 883,343 |
| Cohen | PSU | 15,331 | — | 368,404 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 36,760 | — | 883,343 |
| Cohen | PSU | 7,351 | — | 176,645 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 61,324 | — | 1,473,616 |
| Bradford Hale | RSU | 25,000 | — | 600,750 |
| Jim Roche | PSU | 2,308 | — | 55,461 |
| Cohen | PSU | 1,412 | — | 33,930 |
| Cohen | PSU | 2,279 | — | 54,764 |
| Jim Roche | PSU | 2,308 | — | 55,461 |
| Jim Roche | PSU | 16,542 | — | 397,504 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 1,023 | — | 24,583 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 137,794 | — | 3,311,190 |
| Cohen | PSU | 15,331 | — | 368,404 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 6,594 | — | 158,454 |
| Cohen | PSU | 7,351 | — | 176,645 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 1,705 | — | 40,971 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 137,794 | — | 3,311,190 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 136,278 | — | 3,274,760 |
| Jim Roche | PSU | 62,007 | — | 1,490,028 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 61,324 | — | 1,473,616 |
| Jim Roche | PSU | 61,324 | — | 1,473,616 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 16,542 | — | 397,504 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 2,826 | — | 67,909 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 6,594 | — | 158,454 |
| Cohen | PSU | 14,816 | — | 356,028 |
| Bradford Hale | PSU | 1,023 | — | 24,583 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 1,023 | — | 24,583 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 61,324 | — | 1,473,616 |
| Daniel Galbraith | PSU | 62,007 | — | 1,490,028 |
| Baldwin | PSU | 136,278 | — | 3,274,760 |
| Jim Roche | PSU | 61,324 | — | 1,473,616 |
We pay for performance. We have crafted a compensation program that aligns our NEO compensation to the interests of our shareholders long-term interests. We have historically set below-market base salaries, which are currently significantly below the 25th percentile for all our NEOs compared to our compensation peer group and Third-Party Surveys.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 400% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 94,240,293 | 4,125,200 | 786,956 | 95.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 97,572,489 | 2,664,822 | 361,392 | 97.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 90,498,343 | 9,263,048 | 30,831 | 90.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-05 | 94,171,399 | 635,204 | 3,917,323 | 99.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 81,812,096 | 70,572 | 1,667,823 | 99.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 95.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 97.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 90.71%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 63 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,253,032 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,962 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry BaldwinEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | $689,585 | $689,585 |
| Chris SullivanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 103,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,587 |
| Barbara MatasIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology and Cyber Risk | 125,000 | 103,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,587 |
| Sathish MuthukrishnanIndependent · Technology and Cyber Risk (Chair) | 120,000 | 103,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,587 |
| Ellyn ShookIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 103,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,587 |
| Joseph KadowIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 103,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,587 |
| Jay CohenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 105,000 | 103,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,587 |
| Sunita ParasuramanIndependent · Audit · Technology and Cyber Risk | 105,000 | 103,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,587 |
| Myron WilliamsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 103,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,587 |
| Paul SparksNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevor BaldwinEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $930,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $828,696 |
| All other compensation | $689,585 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,448,281 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palomar Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mac Armstrong | $1,243,269 | $3,862,330 | $0 | $3,843,298 | $8,961,148 |
| 2 | Brown & Brown, Inc. | 2025 | J. Powell Brown | 1,250,000 | 2,958,773 | 0 | 3,048,000 | 8,641,088 |
| 3 | Stewart Information Services Corp. | 2025 | Frederick Eppinger | 1,100,000 | 4,399,910 | 0 | 2,206,174 | 7,865,929 |
| 4 | RLI Corp. | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 5 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Kehoe | 1,250,000 | 2,749,589 | 0 | 0 | 7,423,891 |
| 6 | CBIZ, Inc. | 2025 | Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | 993,750 | 5,237,677 | 0 | 576,000 | 7,063,348 |
| 7 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Marchioni | 1,050,000 | 4,000,076 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,858,564 |
| 8 | Primerica, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Williams | 750,000 | 2,749,907 | 0 | 1,917,000 | 5,638,658 |
| 9 | Erie Indemnity Company | 2025 | Timothy NeCastro | 1,376,923 | 752,676 | 0 | 1,209,600 | 5,395,618 |
| 10 | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | Trevor Baldwin | 400,000 | 3,068,032 | 0 | 1,785,000 | 5,253,032 |
| 11 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | 2025 | Mark K. Miller | 750,000 | 0 | 3,682,400 | 0 | 4,850,272 |
| 12 | Hagerty, Inc. | 2025 | McKeel Hagerty | 1,185,417 | 200,886 | 0 | 3,319,169 | 4,732,132 |
| 13 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | George Murphy | 850,000 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 1,476,880 | 4,187,838 |
| 14 | Employers Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Katherine Antonello | 881,042 | 2,012,664 | 0 | 242,000 | 3,261,998 |
| 15 | Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Wuller | 830,769 | 0 | 0 | 810,900 | 1,653,419 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. | 111.6% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR v. Compensation Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. | 81% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| CBIZ, Inc. | 64.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Employers Holdings, Inc. | 25% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | CAP |
| Erie Indemnity Company | 50% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | independent Compensation Consultant |
| Hagerty, Inc. | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 272% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Palomar Holdings, Inc. | 176% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Primerica, Inc. | 127.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| RLI Corp. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | 31.2% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Safety Insurance Group, Inc. | 139% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance |
| Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 150.0% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Stewart Information Services Corp. | 114.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Trevor Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jim Roche | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,499,783. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c45 · span 1158319–1158328 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Galbraith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,373,395. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 1144774–1144783 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bradford Hale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,373,023. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c45 · span 1131420–1131429 |
| 5 | Section 01, Seth Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,373,522. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c45 · span 1169618–1169627 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jim Roche PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r18 · c11 · span 1157094–1157103 |
| 7 | Section 03, Seth Cohen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r7 · c2 · span 1049641–1049646 |
| 8 | Section 03, Trevor Baldwin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c2 · span 1046043–1046049 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bradford Hale PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r4 · c2 · span 1046915–1046921 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Galbraith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r13 · c11 · span 1143549–1143558 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1574656–1574663 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lowry Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 689,585. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c9 · span 660125–660132 |
| 13 | Section 08, Chris Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c11 · span 675915–675922 |
| 14 | Section 08, Barbara Matas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c11 · span 667039–667046 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sathish Muthukrishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c11 · span 669388–669395 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ellyn Shook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c11 · span 673823–673830 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph Kadow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c11 · span 664948–664955 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jay Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c11 · span 662608–662615 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sunita Parasuraman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c11 · span 671484–671491 |
| 20 | Section 08, Myron Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,587. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c11 · span 678641–678648 |
| 21 | Section 08, Paul Sparks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Trevor Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001781755-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.81% (votes for as printed: 94,240,293). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001781755-25-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.34% (votes for as printed: 97,572,489). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001781755-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.71% (votes for as printed: 90,498,343). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 930,000 + equity 828,696 + all other 689,585 = 2,448,281, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,448,281 |
| 29 | Palomar Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826 |
| 30 | Brown & Brown, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122172 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown & Brown, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,641,088. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c34 · span 1145470–1145479 |
| 31 | Stewart Information Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034511 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stewart Information Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763 |
| 32 | RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 33 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
| 34 | CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346 |
| 35 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-034953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852 |
| 36 | Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785 |
| 37 | Erie Indemnity Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116761 | CEO total compensation as printed in Erie Indemnity Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,395,618. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c31 · span 543359–543368 |
| 38 | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188 |
| 39 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c7 · span 485466–485475 |
| 40 | Hagerty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hagerty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,732,132. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1379171–1379180 |
| 41 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001172052-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,187,838. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c16 · span 552394–552403 |
| 42 | Employers Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001379041-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Employers Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,261,998. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 517005–517014 |
| 43 | Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,653,419. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c8 · span 1260449–1260458 |
| 44 | Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140188 | CBIZ, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Brown & Brown, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122172 | Brown & Brown, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001726978-26-000025 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Safety Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001172052-26-000009 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001849253-26-000013 | Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. names Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Hagerty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028911 | Hagerty, Inc. names Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Erie Indemnity Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116761 | Erie Indemnity Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Employers Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001379041-26-000015 | Employers Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139047 | Primerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Stewart Information Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034511 | Stewart Information Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |